Race Results for
Galena Grinder Whit Henry Memorial
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - XC Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Reuter      
2 Matt Newbill   Boise, ID 95619   

Men - XC Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243   
2 darren lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   

Men - XC Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927   
2 Jacob Payne   Boise, ID 313392   
3 Henery Raff      

Men - XC Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Clark      
2 anders olson      

Men - XC Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Golden      
2 Jason Hausske      
3 Brad Mitchell      

Men - XC Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF bob lowry      

Men - XC Cat 2 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Harder      

Men - XC Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Wade      
2 Daniel Sundali      

Men - XC Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Rodgers      
2 Brian King      
3 Trey Knox      
4 Austin Bourret   Ketchum, ID 233173   
5 Scott Phelan      
6 Fritz Gibson      
7 Brock Dewalt      
8 Luc Chaney      

Men - XC Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Greenwood      
2 Trevor Greenwood   Ogden, UT 309461   
3 Benji Hill      
4 Bryan Warnock      
5 Elton Graugnard      
6 abel Valencia      
7 Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884   
8 Andrew Shaber   Kuna, ID 277784   
9 Chris Abbott      
10 Mike Gordon      

Men - XC Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Daniels      
2 gary tickner      
3 Bill McCann   Ketchum, ID 229455   
4 Jeff Camer   Boise, ID 281166   
5 Chris Clay      
6 Scott Dewall      
7 Rick Hilles      

Men - XC Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Daigh      
2 scott grill      
3 Will Raff      
4 Dennis Botkin      
5 Rick Kapala      
6 Bill Dickerson   Moscow, ID 242722   
7 Steven Edsall   Bellevue, ID 90574   
8 Del Pletcher      

Men - XC Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Pletcher      
2 Keith Bryant   Boise, ID 206632   
3 John Koudelka   Idaho Falls, ID 264140   
4 Josh Zuck      

Men - XC cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armando Mireles   Boise, ID 279493   
2 Eric Chizum   Ketchum, ID 293696   
3 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID 82968   
4 Brian Rees   Hemet, CA 175924   
5 Chris Pilaro   Hailey, ID 297308   

Men - xc cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Schott      
2 Greg Coy   Boise, ID 8008   

Men - Trailblazer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Payne      
2 Dylan Fluckiger      
3 Thomas Clark      
4 Torry Clark      

Men - Marathon Open (Double XC)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 cary smith   Jackson, WY 33065   
2 nathan miller   Park City, UT 129449   
3 Peter Butt      
4 Michael Tobin   Boise, ID 35668   
5 Evan Plews   Salem, OR 28290   
6 Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID 138474   
7 Josh Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474   
8 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   
9 Matt Luhn   Ketchum, ID 263868   
10 Mike Sherman   Boise, ID 137393   
12 Mike Hurley      
13 Troy Nichol   Boise, ID 293460   
14 Seth Westbrook      
15 Drew Juiliano      
16 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   
DNF bj mazzola      

Men - Marathon (Double XC)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dejay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788   
2 Michael Shane      
3 Jered Coles      
3 Andrew Genco   Fort Collins, CO 282185   
4 Greg Martin   Ketchum, ID 136763   
5 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194   
6 JP Grendson      
7 Bryon Waite      
8 Chris Howell   Pocatello, ID 16917   
11 sean donovan   Boise, ID 213700   

Men - Marathon (Double XC) - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Matheson      
2 Mark Tate      
4 Anthony Bunt      
5 Andrew Woodruff      
6 William Spiller      
DNF Erich Kolan      
DNF Eric Allen      
DNF Kai Applequist      

Men - Marathon (double xc) - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Olson   Victor, ID 356611   
2 Nate Ginzton   Boise, ID 13345   
3 Ryan Baum      
4 Cameron Lloyd   Hailey, ID 296424   
DNF Colin Soares      
DNF Brett Jacobson      
DNF Shae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID 245374   

Men - Marathon (double xc) - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Meier   Elizabeth, NJ 27723   
2 Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID 102524   
3 Paul Nash      
4 Kevin Olson      
5 Mike Herlinger   Ketchum, ID 162864   
6 Bryan Newberry   Twin Falls, ID 260002   
7 Bill Josey      
8 James Chandler      
9 Tony Buoncristiani      
DNF John Tormey      
DNF Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646   
DNF Eric LaPerle      
DNF doug Kolan      

Men - Marathon (double xc) - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562   
2 Jim Santa   Hailey, ID 248523   
3 Roger Mankus      
DNF timothy elliott      
DNF Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   

Women - XC Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   
2 anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA 280797   

Women - XC Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tory Smith      

Women - XC Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandi Hagel      

Women - XC Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Josey      
2 Chris Barnes      
3 Gabrielle Rafford      

Women - xc Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jodi Cuccia      

Women - XC Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maranda Stopol      

Women - XC Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Garcia-Webb      
2 Alexa Turzian      
3 Ashley McQueen   Hailey, ID 282098   
4 Laura Theis      

Women - XC Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Brown      
2 Mia Jones   Ketchum, ID 294563   
3 Jana Woodruff      

Women - XC Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gretchen Flint      
2 Kendra Smith   Boise, ID 240018   
3 Wendy Rector   Hailey, ID 313398   
4 renee shelton   Mill Valley, CA 101965   
DNF Collen Hayes      

Women - XC Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID 298178   
2 Beth Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413   

Women - XC Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Zell      
2 peggy boggs   Ketchum, ID 304572   

Women - Marathon Open (Double XC)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rebecca rusch   Ketchum, ID 240196   
2 Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT 311522   
3 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT 204404   
4 India Wysong   Ketchum, ID 205712   
5 Jenny Tobin   Boise, ID 73798   
6 Jill Damman   Jackson, WY 227489   
7 Wendy Wimmer      

Women - Marathon (Double XC) - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Muffy Ritz   Ketchum, ID 30007   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee