Race Results for
Fiorucci Virginia State Senior TT Championships
Stony Creek, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA01.01.58.26 46067  26 JRVS Casey Auto Group
2 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA01.02.48.61 208906  28 Hilton Cycling Club
3 Doc Savage   Yorktown, VA01.03.19.01 220370  27 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4 Bob Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA01.04.27.34 240450  30 tripower
5 James DeGoey   Reston, VA01.05.52.64 181214  31 Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA01.06.35.04 51620  29 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Robert Pellack   Raleigh, NC01.07.24.18 62522  25 
8 Dave Scheessele   Yorktown, VA01.11.58.47 244670  24 Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA54:29.7 12432  42 MVC/Blue Wheel
2 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA57:09.6 55605  37 Evolution Cycling Club/ Powered by Long and Foster
3 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA57:38.3 54267  33 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
4 Garry Klegin   59:05.8  40 N/A
5 William Kovach   Chesapeake, VA59:20.8 275353  35 Fat Frogs Racing
6 Michael Libby   Woodbridge, VA01.00.43.18 145268  44 Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Jay Chapman   Sandia Park01.04.52.60 243397  39 N/A
8 Greg Brown   Richmond, VA01.05.38.41 47880  32 unattached
9 Jeffrey Ritter   Reston, VA01.09.36.49 259785  38 Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
10 Kenneth Zabielski   Falls Church, VA01.13.49.07 53842  34 Squadra Coppi
DNP Mark Pye   Richmond, VA 206180  41 Rostello p/b Fiorucci
DNP Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093  43 Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hessian   Richmond, VA56:00.1 16045  49 CBC
2 William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA56:11.3 187918  46 Nature's Path/3 Sports
3 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA56:27.7 204587  50 Team Natures Path
4 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA56:52.0 17837  45 BikeWork Racing
5 James Burns   Midlothian, VA01.00.33.23 281216  48 Spin Mafia Masters Careytown Bicycle Company
6 Jay Crabtree   01.07.40.33  47 Endorphin Fitness

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Luscan (1 - Cat5)   Richmond, VA51:29.3 275523  54 Endorphin Fitness
2 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD53:56.5 53474  51 Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA54:55.0 206649  53 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNP Marco Terenghi     52 

Men - junior 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA01.01.26.89 244449  56 Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Carawan   Round Rock, TX56:11.0 293968  59 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Wood Thornton   Richmond, VA01.01.38.14 198308  71 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
3 Guy Kovner   Reva, VA01.02.19.15 273860  66 
4 Jerry Altares   Norfolk, VA01.02.19.15 312232  62 unattached
5 Brad Cann   01.03.05.06  68 
6 Jeff Hazlett   01.03.51.99  70 Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Erik Petzing   Lynchburg, VA01.04.23.50 60820  64 Dire Wolf Racing
8 Eric Glymph   01.04.42.45  63 Endorphin Fitness
9 Sean Oatmeyer   01.04.55.77  60 
10 Richard Medford   01.05.11.04  65 Endorphin Fitness
11 Brad Johnson   01.05.54.27  67 EndorphinFitness
12 Gavin McCarty   01.06.32.03  69 Endorphin Fitness
13 casey murray   01.07.53.22  61 endorphin fitness
14 Mark Bare   01.14.10.636  72 
15 Brian Atkinson   01.17.04.12  58 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA53:08.3 147116  87 BikeWorks Racing
2 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA56:52.4 208718  85 BikeWorks Racing
3 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA56:52.6 304036  88 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA57:22.8 230804  81 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Robert Frank   Norfolk, VA59:09.6 12236  80 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing
6 derek russell   Virginia Beach, VA59:23.0 276578  82 Virginia Beach Velo
7 Martin Stiegmann   Glen Allen, VA59:30.8 49177  78 Cary Town Bicycles
8 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA01.01.04.47 271350  86 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 ben holmes   01.01.14.10  75 All About Bikes
10 Tom Brookfield   Henrico, VA01.01.14.67 310298  74 Team Nature's Path / 3-Sports
11 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA01.05.35.86 282760  83 GS GamJams
12 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA01.08.34.50 306718  73 Team Nature's Path / 3-Sports
13 Ryan Fox   Petersburg, VA01.09.19.74 322014  84 NA
DNP Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  79 Squadra Coppi
DNP Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA 230115  77 Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA53:10.4 205634  89 Team Natures Path/ 3Sports
2 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA54:28.5 287217  96 WWVC Racing
3 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA54:55.7 221836  90 Greenbrier Pawn Racing
4 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA55:08.3 111687  103 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
5 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA56:18.6 138242  101 BikeWorks Racing
6 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA56:34.8 250286  104 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
7 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA56:37.3 186006  92 WWVC Racing
8 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA56:41.6 228581  105 Celerity Cycling
9 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA57:02.4 271870  102 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
10 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA57:14.9 298827  99 TriPower
11 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA57:34.7 220960  98 BikeWorks Racing
12 Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA57:34.7 242866  91 Fat Frog's Racing
13 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA57:38.6 221792  93 Team Nature's Path
14 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA57:49.7 228840  100 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA57:49.7 222263  94 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 David Harrell   Springfield, VA01.00.28.69 196487  95 WWVC Racing
DNP Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  97 Squadra Coppi
DNP Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA 120834  76 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA52:17.0 278283  108 CBC/HPC
2 Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA53:04.7 91980  109 Final Kick Racing
3 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC01.01.23.98 126767  107 Van Dessel
DNP Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  106 Squadra Coppi

Women - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA01.01.54.94 210775  Vanderkitten
2 Connie Peterson   01.03.56.72  Bike Stop Pro Team
3 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA01.06.14.23 272994  Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
4 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA01.08.16.27 226020  Fat Frogs Racing
5 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA01.09.43.56 281412  EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER
6 Sue DeJesus (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA01.15.49.42 322696  Endorphin Fitness

Women - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Raymond   01.22.32.81  57 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Burns   Glen Allen, VA01.0.36.56 276706  Team Nature's Path
2 Marnie Vernon   Crozier, VA01.04.07.58 273578  17 River City Womens
3 Kathy Albright   Leesburg, VA01.04.41.79 310811  14 Evolution Cycling
4 Pamela Webb   Chesterfield, VA01.05.04.36 311556  16 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
5 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA01.05.06..49 298855  13 Bike Stop Pro Team
6 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA01.05.19.74 296150  15 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA01.05.49.91 256529  Tripower
8 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA01.06.20.13 316344  10 Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt's Racing
9 Tara Elgie   01.08.36.50  Endorphin Fitness
10 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA01.10.30.20 299331  11 Evolution pb Long&Foster
11 Kim Hugo   01.11.05.16  18 
DNP Tiffany Russell   Virginia Beach, VA 276579  12 Tradewinds Racing/VA Asset Group

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA01.00.01.51 300574  20 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA01.07.12.21 223678  19 Fruit 66 / Marshall Mechanical

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA01.04.47.96 212846  22 Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing
DNP Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  23 vanderkitten racing
DNP Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  21 Vanderkitten Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee