Race Results for
Snelling Road Race
Snelling, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 306675  167 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 304027  166 Taleo Racing
3 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 304735  161 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303631  174 Taleo Racing
5 Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 86778  152 
6 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00:00.00 271086  173 
7 Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304160  153 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303643  197 Unattached
9 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 259534  163 Ikon Cycles Race Team
10 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 293126  185 Davis Bike Club
11 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00:00.00 304754  188 
12 dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303907  162 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 304004  189 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 308032  198 Team Fremont/FFBC
15 Ryan Ashford   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 304270  151 Team Touch
16 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 296665  157 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Christian PARKER   00:00:00.00  177 
18 Ian Charles   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 303336  199 Echelon/ZTeam
19 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 305647  172 Los Gatos
20 Nicholas Konwest   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303871  170 Team Roaring Mouse
21 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 274522  150 Davis Bike Club
22 Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 291352  183 Victory Velo
23 Amir Weiss   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 305014  195 Los Gatos
24 Benjamin Green   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303913  164 Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Patrick Gordon   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 290498  165 Team Precision
26 Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 158585  156 Eden Bicycles
27 Brandon Doolan   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 304254  160 n/a
28 Michael White   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 299962  196 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
29 Gary PHELPS   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 337504  179 
DNS Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 295319   Alto Velo
DNS Clay Dossa   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 303734   Victory Velo
DNS Alejandro Cortez   Guadalajara00:00:00.00 290128   Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by C
DNS Bob Hervatine   Prather, CA00:00:00.00 286383   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Jason Wagner   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 297789  194 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS Jeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 264478  193 Above Category Racing
DNS Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00:00.00 252241  191 Taleo Racing
DNS Todd Riley   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 303961  182 CSC Rubber Soul
DNS Mark Stern   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 272223  187 
DNS David Siegel   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 287699  184 
DNS Greg Ries   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 270570  181 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203861  178 Taleo Racing
DNS Joe ORNELAS   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 170549  175 
DNS kevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303230  171 
DNS Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 194966  169 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 290732  168 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNS Fernando COLMENARES   Newark, CA00:00:00.00 224131  155 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
DNS Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 303224  154 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Richard Pitra   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 303729  180 Squadra Abruzzo
DNP Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 287071  192 Mission Cycling
DNP Mike Tan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 298860  190 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Bastian Sopora   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 293919  186 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Todd Osterberg   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 299874  176 unattached
DNP Michael Cosgrove   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 303893  158 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 302521  159 

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Patterson   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 257436  234 Whole Athlete
2 Will Masterman   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 306981  229 
3 scott heather   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 306577  217 Chico Corsa
4 ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA00:00:00.00 284959  220 
5 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 298334  221 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
6 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV00:00:00.00 305878  205 Team Revolutions
7 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 300030  218 Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 288687  240 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 305459  227 Victory Velo
10 Wisor Fritz   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 247599  247 Breakaway Bikes
11 Steven Schorer   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 290547  238 Rio Strada Racing
12 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 297795  208 Bullseye - East Sac
13 Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 253470  216 CoreTechs
14 John Ricketts   Mount Hermon, CA00:00:00.00 307333  236 
15 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO00:00:00.00 304369  212 
16 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00:00.00 300035  214 Central Coast Tire
17 jack backus   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 306356  202 
18 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 287104  226 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
19 Daniel Castellani   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 306441  206 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 280850  213 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00:00.00 298307  246 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 304508  222 taleo racing
23 Kenny Bailey   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 305104  203 Body Concepts
24 Roger Steuble   Jackson, CA00:00:00.00 305013  242 Team Revolutions
25 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 301427  201 Folsom Bike
26 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 302958  233 Kinetic Cycles
27 John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 304092  209 Body Concepts
28 Bill Shisler   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 306982  239 Team Revolutions
29 William FacklerHug   Menlopark, CA00:00:00.00 306834  211 Coretechs
30 Carlos Perez Gautrin   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 307176  235 SJBC
31 Rudy Garcez   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 306243  215 
32 Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 306048  248 Taleo Racing
33 robert zirkle   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 358748  249 
DNS Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 303766  232 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNS Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 303522  210 
DNS Chris Martinez   Hercules, CA00:00:00.00 279813  228 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Ray MCFADDEN   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 378245  231 
DNS Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 304105  200 Peninsula Velo
DNS Tom CHALLAN   Angels Camp, CA00:00:00.00 311543  207 
DNP Mark Statema   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 303646  241 
DNP SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 286935  245 
DNP Chris Toshok   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295329  244 
DNP Roy Taylor   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 304312  243 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
DNP Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 304360  237 self
DNP Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  230 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNP Todd Lewis   Salida, CA00:00:00.00 21117  225 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP David Law   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 307384  224 
DNP Robert Knaggs   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 244287  223 Williams Cycling/Delta Velo
DNP Tim Holme   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 306800  219 Stanford University
DNP John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 284814  204 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267795  473 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 260928  403 Ikon Cycles Race Team
3 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 287280  482 
4 Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299144  431 Mission Cycling
5 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 239454  423 Third Pillar
6 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  476 Third Pillar
7 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 205006  434 Ikon Cycles Race Team
8 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  406 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA00:00:00.00 303809  443 Mission Cycling
10 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 288200  460 Davis Bike Club
11 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 278289  455 SugarCRM
12 Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303462  480 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 292894  429 Form Fitness
14 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263396  438 Dolce Vita
15 James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 220094  499 Squadra Ovest Cycling
16 James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  410 Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Peter Sobrero   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 254359  478 Above Category Racing
18 Gary AANERUD   Camarillo, CA00:00:00.00 251665  400 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 295237  446 Rio Strada Racing
20 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 276168  454 VictoryVelo
21 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00:00.00 273123  402 Luzvimin Racing Team
22 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  411 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270329  469 Dolce Vita
24 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  414 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 269058  491 Rio Strada Racing
26 William Buckingham   Ross, CA00:00:00.00 127538  415 
27 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 287349  413 Davis Bike Club
28 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255259  486 Metromint Cycling
29 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00:00.00 259694  490 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
30 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272128  451 Metromint Cycling
31 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 267651  447 Rio Strada Racing
32 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  493 Godspeed Courier
33 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 290357  427 Rio Strada Racing
34 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271126  471 Los Gatos
35 Torgen Hiehle   Carmichael , CA00:00:00.00 195356  440 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 248096  474 Bicycle Planet
37 Richard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 287184  475 Above Category Racing
38 Alex Trevena   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 287387  487 COLAVITA RACING-NORCAL
39 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00:00.00 298803  412 Kryki Sports
40 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 303224  498 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
41 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275960  479 
42 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651  405 Dolce Vita Cycling
43 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  424 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
44 Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 118422  463 Above Category Racing
45 Mark King   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 136967  444 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 286890  472 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  484 Form Fitness
DNS Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA00:00:00.00 271946  485 NA
DNS Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 166716  489 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 236490  492 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  494 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 204463  467 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 203170  470 The Olympic Club
DNS Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  464 Williams Cycling
DNS Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 250905  466 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 283139  456 Metromint Cycling
DNS Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235966  450 DIVINE ELECTRIC NORCAL
DNS Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 285998  453 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 211053  448 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 272582  442 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Stephen Grimes   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 261152  437 Davis Bike Club
DNS Benjamin Green   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303913  436 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  435 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 261233  432 Bicycle Trip
DNS Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 302616  426 Taleo Racing
DNS Luke ASHCRAFT   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222002  404 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Edward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 283838  418 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  419 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 292026  409 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 283386  416 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
DNP Charles Potts   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 291533  497 Kryki Sports
DNP Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00:00.00 272584  496 University of California-Santa
DNP James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196180  495 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 243434  488 Bicycle Planet
DNP Jeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 264478  483 Above Category Racing
DNP Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271049  481 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00:00.00 299828  477 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 219477  468 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310  465 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 224717  462 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376  461 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 258824  459 Bicycle Planet
DNP Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 274484  458 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  457 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433  452 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 258261  449 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 245892  445 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 125065  441 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281233  439 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 275797  433 NA
DNP Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 112253  430 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 252994  428 Bicycle Planet
DNP Travis Dubose   Houston00:00:00.00 285589  425 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286341  422 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 277158  421 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 243613  420 Third Pillar
DNP Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327  407 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 219166  408 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  401 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP John Carrino   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 303620  417 Joselyn's Bicycles/Palantir/Bu

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon Lucas   00:00:00.00  343 Team Specialized Racing
2 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 236118  376 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270120  318 Metromint Cycling
4 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205705  337 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA00:00:00.00 287039  367 Godspeed Courier
6 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 182819  342 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00:00.00 262357  346 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
8 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  305 Steven's Bicycles Racing
9 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 4206  312 SJBC
10 Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA00:00:00.00 176771  377 
11 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  351 SJBC
12 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  300 Squadra Ovest Cycling
13 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:00:00.00 291414  381 
14 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 90245  334 Freewheel Bike Shop
15 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 40408  306 Page Mill Racing
16 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 38747  390 Team Bicycle Trip
17 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 258955  355 Sierra Pacific Racing
18 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  398 -------
19 Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 41709  309 Taleo Racing
20 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  366 Chico Corsa
21 Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 141124  393 Rio Strada Racing
22 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 119309  332 Squadra Ovest Cycling
23 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 222038  352 
24 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 196695  380 Squadra Ovest Cycling
25 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  338 Thirsty Bear Cycling
26 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 195339  359 Taleo Racing
27 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  302 Village Peddler
28 Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236093  330 Chico Corsa / Sierra Nevada
29 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  357 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  395 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  340 Team Specialized Racing Junior
32 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  314 Metromint Cycling
33 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  383 Team Specialized Racing Junior
34 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  319 SJBC
35 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219527  391 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 169733  320 Form Fitness Racing
37 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 170454  344 Wells Fargo
38 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA00:00:00.00 209043  313 Kinetic Cycles
39 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286506  368 SJBC
40 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  369 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  364 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213  399 Taleo Racing
43 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  379 Metromint Cycling
44 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 50011  317 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  335 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNS Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734  339 
DNS Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 207154  341 Whole Athlete
DNS Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 60446  345 Sycip
DNS Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 25898  354 Santa Clarita Velo
DNS Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 81992  356 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 40616  363 Team City
DNS Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 124208  365 Specialized
DNS Jacob Rubin   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 205172  371 Stanford
DNS Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  372 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 221566  373 Form Fitness
DNS Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  378 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  384 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Bruce Triplett   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 68045  385 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS James Williams   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 284329  387 Adventures Edge
DNS Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 248077  388 Metromint Cycling
DNS Garrett Wynne   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 72643  392 The Olympic Club
DNS David Anthony   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564   Metromint Cycling
DNS Scott Warren   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 221982   Davis Bike Club
DNS Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  327 Tieni Duro
DNS Scott Holz   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 99270  328 
DNS Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  303 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 194963  307 Specialized
DNS Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 230310  316 Third Pillar
DNS Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 280351  322 All Sport Team Swift
DNS Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275086  323 ZteaM
DNS Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 191844  324 Specialized
DNS Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  325 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto00:00:00.00 224168  326 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP James Bauer   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 2905  304 Team Oakland
DNP David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  308 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  310 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00:00.00 258704  311 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNP Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  315 SJBC
DNP Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00:00.00 242644  321 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  329 Fusion Sport
DNP Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 207956  331 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 202564  333 Kinetic Cycles
DNP Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  336 third Pillar
DNP Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255751  347 Metromint Cycling
DNP Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220857  348 Stanford Cycling
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  349 Form Fitness
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  350 Form Fitness
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 213197  353 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris Padavana   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 27027  358 Eden Bicycles Racing
DNP Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 88722  360 FormFitness
DNP Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 263055  361 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  362 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  370 
DNP Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 48826  374 Form Fitness
DNP Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  375 Fusion Sport
DNP Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 198331  382 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255075  397 Unattached
DNP Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 114899  389 Fusion Sport
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  394 Colavita Racing
DNP Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  396 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 147592  386 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  111 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
2 Ryan Parnes (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  67 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  33 
4 Andrew Talansky (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 242630  87 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5 Logan Loader-Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 198542  50 lucemie la quimper
6 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 54591  78 
7 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 238694  52 Bissell Pro Cycling
8 Philip Mooney (3 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA00:00:00.00 206962  61 Yahoo! Cycling Team
9 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 127344  57 California Giant Berry Farms/S
10 Will ROUTLEY   00:00:00.00  75 Jelly Belly Cycling Team Prese
11 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 204739  62 California Giant Berry Farms/S
12 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
13 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 153790  119 UCI CT: Ouch Presented by Max
14 Collin Samaan (4 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196233  77 
15 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  84 California Giant Berry Farms/S
16 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  829 Fusion Sport USA
17 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  90 California Giant Berry Farms/S
18 Peter Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219859  88 Team Specialized Racing Junior
19 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  18 Godspeed Courier
20 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  35 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
21 William Hudak   Sunnyvale00:00:00.00 40450  42 SixFifty Racing
22 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 195515  Chico Corsa
23 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  47 Yahoo! Cycling Team
24 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  124 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
25 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 192686  
26 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  97 Yahoo! Cycling Team
27 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  31 Team Clif Bar
28 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205861  22 Yahoo! Cycling Team
29 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 153684  102 Metromint Cycling
30 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
31 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  71 California Giant Berry Farms/S
32 Carson Miller (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 203931  60 Team Rubicon-Orbea
33 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  96 Davis Bike Club
34 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  14 Williams Cycling
35 Filip Vanacht (6 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  93 Yahoo! Cycling Team
36 Katheryn MATTIS   00:00:00.00  56 Webcor Builders
37 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 187300  116 UCI CT: Team Type 1
38 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  85 Yahoo Cycling Team
39 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  65 Yahoo! Cycling Team
40 Evan Pickett (7 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 206742  120 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  12 Yahoo! Cycling Team
42 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  Team Clif Bar
43 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  117 Team Specialized Racing Junior
44 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 45460  41 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
45 Timothy Root   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 52797  73 George's/BODE
46 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 26855  64 3rd rail cycling club
47 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 256787  37 Taleo Racing
48 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  114 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
49 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11877  29 
50 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  32 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
51 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256539  83 Metromint Cycling
52 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  39 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 275956  38 
DNS Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  94 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNS Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 158451  86 Metromint Cycling
DNS Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 154826  76 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196247  74 Echelon/Zteam Gran Fondo
DNS Jeff Eisenberg (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  26 Fusion Sport
DNS Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:00:00.00 61773  23 Herbalife-LaGrange
DNS Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  16 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  125 Williams Cycling
DNP Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 276961  123 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 232613  122 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 188253  121 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  118 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 256481  115 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNP Rand Miller (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  113 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jenson Lee (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  112 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 150305  110 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 109421  109 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 62322  108 Rocknasium
DNP Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00:00.00 29369  107 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNP Mark Wisecup   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 145594  106 Unattached
DNP Ian Boswell   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 216155  103 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
DNP Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Cat1)   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274643  101 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  100 Rocknasium
DNP David Yeung (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 71941  99 Six-Fifty Racing
DNP David Wyandt (Cat1)   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 39090  98 HRS - Rocklobster
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  95 Davis Bike Club
DNP Michael Tymoff (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589  92 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  91 Above Category Racing
DNP Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 132946  89 NA
DNP Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 266817  82 Wells Fargo Racing
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  81 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  80 Topsport
DNP Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  79 Squadra Ovest
DNP Sean Rhea (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 178535  72 Metromint Cycling
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  70 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133433  69 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Peter Petrillo (Cat2)   Hamden, CT00:00:00.00 163906  68 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNP Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 51773  66 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Thomas Novikoff (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141331  63 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  59 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  58 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  55 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 272691  54 Davis Bike Club
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  53 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 110206  51 Olympic Club
DNP Justin Laue   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 264982  49 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNP Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  48 Form Fitness
DNP Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  46 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 195652  45 
DNP Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72022  44 TEAM CLIF BAR
DNP Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  43 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  40 Davis Bike Club
DNP Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  36 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 261220  34 Godspeed Courier
DNP Robb Floth   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 264340  30 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNP Eric Fischer (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  28 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
DNP Nathaniel English (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  27 ZteaM
DNP Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  25 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  24 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  21 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  20 Cal Cycling
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  19 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00:00.00 207547  17 Chico Corsa
DNP Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  15 The Olympic Club
DNP Mack Chew (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  13 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  11 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  10 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
DNP John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 237917  Whole Athlete
DNP Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 237712  ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Peter Armstrong (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 279806  Taleo Racing
DNP Charles Alexander (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 206466  Davis Bike Club
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  126 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 52412  843 Team Specialized Racing
2 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 195929  809 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
3 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  875 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
4 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 281883  836 Taleo Racing
5 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 48984  860 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
6 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 51637  865 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
7 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  801 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
8 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  884 Rocknasium
9 John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 212376  889 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
10 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 145573  854 Taleo Racing
11 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  894 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
12 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196328  847 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
13 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 69415  880 Olympic Club
14 Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  802 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 51773  870 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/S
16 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  869 Zenn Racing Team
17 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  852 Team Specialized Racing
18 Bob Delp (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 9138  820 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
19 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00:00.00 226531  853 Sierra Pacific Racing
20 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 265877  872 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
21 Kevin Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 264239  848 Taleo Racing
22 Tyler Heerwagen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 15661  837 Olympic Club
23 Blaise Maher (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 57537  857 SGW
24 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 52849  815 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
25 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  805 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S
26 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 62349  891 Rocknasium
27 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  845 FORM Fitness
28 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  834 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
29 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 46157  881 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
30 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 214565  898 Olympic Club
31 John Skates   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 116663  883 Village Peddler
32 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 123885  839 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
33 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  804 Rocknasium
34 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  808 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
35 James Drake (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 242380  823 Village Peddler
36 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 122266  885 FCI Commercial Capital
37 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  829 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
38 Isaac Chilton   Georgetown, CA00:00:00.00 6786  814 
39 Jeff Horner (4 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308  842 Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 276924  859 Taleo Racing
41 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940  897 Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 240703  844 Joselyns Bicycles
43 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 53661  866 Joselyn's Bicycle Shop
DNS David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 71865  855 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  862 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNS Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA00:00:00.00 86490  864 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  871 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 196252  873 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
DNS Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 272237  879 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNS Carter Schmeck   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 31617  882 Rocknasium
DNS James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 48414  893 Six Fifty Racing
DNS Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  895 the olympic club
DNS Dave Garcia (Cat3)   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 161627  833 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 15729  838 FormFitness
DNS Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 9150  819 Team One
DNS Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 115342  811 
DNS Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  800 Thirsty Bear
DNS John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  868 Team Clover
DQ Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA00:00:00.00 59531  803 GSCA
DNP Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA00:00:00.00 125352  851 
DNP Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  840 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  887 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 245436  888 Great Basin Imaging
DNP Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  892 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  896 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA00:00:00.00 53815  899 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 203584  886 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 53377  878 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47316  877 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00:00.00 52696  876 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 236809  863 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
DNP Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  867 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  861 Team Clover
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  858 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  856 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 51230  850 cct
DNP Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  849 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
DNP Harold Johnson (Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 17952  846 Olympic Club
DNP Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  841 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  835 Form Fitness
DNP Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 212916  832 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
DNP Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  831 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Nick Fitton (Cat3)   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446  830 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 54092  827 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
DNP John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  828 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  826 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 40657  825 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  824 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  822 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  818 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 236133  817 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  816 SJBC
DNP John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 172586  813 HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports
DNP Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  810 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  812 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Richard Brockie (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195395  807 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 274225  806 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  821 Rocknasium
DNP Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 42635  874 Joselyn's Bicycles/Palantir

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  502 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33087  541 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
3 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  503 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  532 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
5 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  530 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  518 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
7 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  500 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
8 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 272237  504 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  514 VOS Racing
10 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  535 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 238250  548 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  519 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
13 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 257173  539 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
14 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  544 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
15 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  537 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
16 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  505 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 265576  509 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 286823  511 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  531 VOS Racing
20 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  533 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208555  525 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 226676  512 Davis Bike Club
23 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  540 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  526 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 254073  524 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 196757  523 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
27 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195844  520 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
28 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 48419  516 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
29 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 12735  513 Morgan Stanley
30 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200149  508 VOS racing
31 Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 18867  517 Team City
32 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 74102  506 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
33 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  534 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
34 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  536 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
35 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  521 VOS Racing
36 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 202161  527 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
37 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  529 Williams Cycling
38 James Allen   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196753  501 VOS Racing
DNS John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914   Eden Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Richard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 255440   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 5785   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS William Lico   San Jose00:00:00.00 134972   Christian cycling-Hammer nutri
DNS John Marshall   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 207775   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178   SJBC
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNP Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  507 SJBC
DNP Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  547 VOS Racing
DNP Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774  546 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 174881  545 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Michael Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 54983  543 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  542 Taleo Racing
DNP Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 272631  538 Davis Bike Club
DNP Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  528 VOS Racing
DNP marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00:00.00 275127  515 team bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 129994  510 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00:00.00 68163  522 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA00:00:00.00 287526  609 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00:00.00 270992  635 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 286653  644 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
4 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  642 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
5 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 33251  640 Bicycle Planet
6 Daniel Cervelli (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 303551  607 
7 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 229420  634 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 255750  624 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 286421  630 Tri Valley Velo
10 curtis hoyt   Kelsey, CA00:00:00.00 291773  622 Bicycle Planet
11 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 212968  612 Bicycle Planet
12 Paul Henderson (2 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254491  620 MINIMAX
13 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  606 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Joseph Smith   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 118308  641 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 32519  639 Bicycle Planet
16 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 239889  646 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
17 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00:00.00 166381  628 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
18 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222002  616 Dolce Vita
19 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
20 Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 245892  614 Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Rick Cunningham   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 8361  610 Bicycle Planet
22 Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 271159  608 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  645 Vapor Racing
24 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  613 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
25 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 227002  632 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Russell Gauthier (3 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 223902  617 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
27 Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 286850  602 Bicycle Planet
28 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 158158  619 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 254786  605 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
30 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00:00.00 286992  615 Bicycle Planet
31 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 177046  603 Tri Valley Velo
32 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271131  601 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
33 Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 285592  621 Tri Valley Velo
34 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195397  643 Tri Valley Velo
35 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  604 Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 296426  629 SJBC
37 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 141386  638 Tri Valley Velo
38 David Dalton   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287122  611 
39 Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00:00.00 178247  636 
40 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266426  647 Unattached
41 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 273343  627 Bicycle Planet
42 Marsh Oakes (1 - Cat5)   Cameronpark, CA00:00:00.00 307551  633 Bicycle Planet
43 Andrew Pryfogle (2 - Cat5)   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 305650  637 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
44 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  626 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Christopher Westphal   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 121777   Bicycle Planet
DNS Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 141309   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 271419   Davis Bike Club
DNS Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 195560   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Barry Burr (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 275056   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Carlos Ponce   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 196124  648 Body Concepts
DNP Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  631 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  625 Metromint Cycling
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  623 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 282233  618 Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing
DNP Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 302930  600 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114  685 Third Pillar
2 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00:00.00 288732  751 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
3 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 295966  692 Davis Bike Club
4 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  678 California Giant Cycling
5 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 271296  695 Los Gatos
6 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 225191  671 California/Giant/Cycling
7 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 262353  666 Norcal Colavita/Sutter Home
8 Barry Freifeld (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 51650  784 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
9 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 302694  664 Rio Strada Racing
10 David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783  662 Taleo Racing
11 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00:00.00 268821  655 Davis Bike Club
12 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 131311  684 Taleo Racing
13 John Collins   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 231774  661 Team Revolutions
14 James Pavlichek   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 63239  688 Davis Bike Club
15 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  681 Sierra Pacific Racing
16 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  693 Taleo Racing
17 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  791 Unattached
18 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 287655  670 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
19 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  650 Third Pillar
20 David Burke (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 5509  656 Rio Strada
21 Tim Petersen   Alamo00:00:00.00 204058  781 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
22 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 256545  665 Davis Bike Club
23 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  672 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  679 Tri Valley Velo
25 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 264855  668 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
26 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  680 California Giant Cycling
27 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 60393  758 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
28 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  653 Third Pillar
29 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 226118  682 Third Pillar
30 Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00:00.00 254007  663 Taleo Racing
31 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  652 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
32 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 289041  673 Rio Strada Racing
33 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  694 Third Pillar
34 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 292461  657 
35 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 259912  683 Third Pillar
36 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  659 Third Pillar
37 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  691 Taleo Racing
38 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  654 Third Pillar
39 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 242323  658 Davis Bike Club
DNS Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 61633  687 Bicycle Planet
DNS Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 30120  690 Davis Bike Club
DNS Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104  696 Whole Athlete
DNS Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 175058  698 Taleo Racing
DNS Daniel Brasse (Cat4)   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 245111   Third Pillar
DNS Bill Harris   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 195746  674 Peninsual Velo - Pomodoro
DNS david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 250142  669 mbrt
DNS Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 271419  667 Davis Bike Club
DNP Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 307277  753 Unattached
DNP Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 35982  793 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  697 Third Pillar
DNP Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  689 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 106496  686 Third Pillar Systems
DNP Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583  677 Third Pillar
DNP Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893  676 Taleo Racing
DNP Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 250113  660 Third Pillar
DNP David Haslemann   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 277664  675 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  651 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00:00.00 195955  775 Body Concepts
2 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  764 Minimax
3 Brent Majors   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 286527  777 CSC Rubber Soul
4 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 185026  797 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Michael Beyers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 304408  754 Tri_Valley Velo
6 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  771 Rubber Soul/CSC
7 Robert Kopitzke (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 96397  776 Body Concepts
8 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 258026  796 Minimax
9 Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 271110  785 Tri Valley Velo
10 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  690 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 45436  769 SLO Nexus-Gym One
12 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 125781  789 Don Chapin/monterey bay racing
13 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00:00.00 90079  763 Body Concepts
14 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 195944  756 Body Concepts
15 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 292488  669 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  770 Colavita Racing-Norcal
17 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 276007  779 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
18 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  748 -------
19 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 36779  794 Body Concepts
20 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 218917  766 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 286931  757 Body Concepts
22 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 219232  761 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA00:00:00.00 300596  687 Team Mason Thomas
24 David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV00:00:00.00 303973  755 Body Concepts
25 Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 304553  792 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
26 MCKAY FLORENCE   Loomis, CA00:00:00.00 304916  667 Unattached
27 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 230083  778 Minimax
28 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 191125  786 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Travis Selk   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 242087  788 Tri Valley Velo
30 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA00:00:00.00 12902  765 Squadra Abruzzo
31 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00:00.00 262541  774 Fightin' Bobas
32 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 236804  768 Body Concepts
33 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 205116  790 Williams Cycling
34 Jay Hahn (2 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  767 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Greg Elliott (3 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 271538  760 Minimax
36 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 236460  782 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
37 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 272962  799 Victory Velo
38 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  697 Third Pillar
39 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 294002  783 Los Gatos
40 Doug Aiken (4 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195391  750 Tri Valley Velo
41 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  689 Tri Valley Velo
42 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 203442  795 Tri Valley Velo
43 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 236210  752 Tri Valley Velo
44 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 207662  753 SJBC
45 Brittany JONES   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 363706  773 
46 Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 285993  759 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
47 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 298343  787 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  751 SJBC
DNS Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 205419  758 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Rick FLOWERDAY   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 270577  762 Los Gatos
DNS Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 235909  772 Taleo Racing
DNS Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 84614  784 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS James Torrence   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 55200  791 Eden Bicycles
DNS James VanDyke   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 286711  793 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256834   Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNP Greg Prior (Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 287129  624 SJBC
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 179927  780 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Tim Petersen   Alamo00:00:00.00 204058  781 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
DNP Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 142214  798 Los Gatos

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 265912  953 Tieni Duro
2 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 294912  962 SJBC
3 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 254829  956 All Sport Team Swift
4 Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00:00.00 296879  960 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 289433  955 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
6 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  967 Team Specialized Racing Junior
7 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 300086  965 Tieni Duro
8 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 296167  951 SJBC
9 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253950  957 All Sport - Team Swift
10 Hunter Olivier   Roseville, CA 281644  963 Diamondback HDXC
11 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 269793  966 DJ's Produce-Rocket Sports
12 Ryan Messersmith   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 273041  961 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Ra
13 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 303797  954 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
14 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 255580  964 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
15 Kyle Hudson   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 298469  958 SJBC
16 Colin Hug   Menlopark, CA00:00:00.00 306939  959 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
17 Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 300278  952 SJBC
DNS Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250315  950 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports
DNP Tyler Hudson   Morganhill, CA00:00:00.00 304414  969 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 282654  968 SJBC

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 222322  553 Davis Bike Club
2 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 273094  556 
3 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00:00.00 294531  567 Unattached
4 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281189  552 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  562 All Sport-Team Swift
6 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  555 Tieni Duro
7 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  564 All Sport-Team Swift
8 matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 212479  265 Topsport
9 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 235691  565 Above Category Racing
10 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  561 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
11 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 280347  551 SJBC
12 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  560 Tieni Duro
13 Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 293119  557 
14 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 274504  550 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271070  566 Above Category Racing
16 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 229950  559 Team Specialized Racing Junior
17 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  563 Tieni Duro
DNP Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 303922  554 SJBC
DNP Caleb Knaggs   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 307241  558 DJ'S Produce/Rocket Sports Rac

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222320  455 Davis Bike Club
2 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  470 SJBC
3 Austin Boswell   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 305158  475 Hot Tubes Junior Development T
4 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA00:00:00.00 258299  465 Whole Athlete
5 Yuma Koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  474 SJBC
6 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  456 SJBC
7 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  469 Davis Bike Club
8 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  478 Team Specialized Racing
9 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  462 Tieni Duro
10 Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 257687  471 Whole Athlete
11 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca00:00:00.00 300531  460 All Sport/Team Swift
12 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 298571  459 Team City
13 Roman Brockley   Forestknolls, CA00:00:00.00 284893  452 Whole Athlete
14 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 247811  463 SJBC
15 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286414  476 SJBC
16 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 281204  464 Davis Bike Club
17 Kasra Shokat   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 301002  466 
18 Sven Beer   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 298330  450 Whole Athlete
DNS Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284981  451 Whole Athlete
DNP Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  453 SJBC
DNP Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  454 SJBC
DNP Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  457 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
DNP James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  461 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 279805  467 Above Category Racing
DNP Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 205657  468 Whole Athlete
DNP Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 304633  472 Whole Athlete
DNP Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  473 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  477 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Levi Grabow   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 204158  458 alta alpina

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  749 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 143018  722 Team Tibco II
3 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA00:00:00.00 250459  721 Team iPass
4 Elizabeth Peres   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 305938  734 Team Mad Cat
5 Ruste Jenkins   00:00:00.00  720 Stevens Bicycles
6 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  741 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Johanna Trueblood   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 301301  747 Davis Bike Club
8 Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295113  739 Early Bird Women's Development
9 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 158064  709 Davis Bike Club
10 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 282467  704 Team TIBCO II
11 Lisa Tepper   00:00:00.00  746 Metromint Cycling
12 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287914  742 Metromint Cycling
13 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 304509  723 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  733 Dolce Vita
15 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 302454  727 Dolce Vita
16 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 303420  701 Team Roaring Mouse
17 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304152  737 Forward Motion Race Club
18 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  745 Ohana Sport
19 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 298240  719 Metromint Cycling
20 Yuko Soneoka   00:00:00.00  743 Early Bird Women's Development
21 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 292733  724 Metromint Cycling
22 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
23 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 288460  738 
24 Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 239635  705 Ohana Sport
25 Anne Findlay Dowling   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 238310  712 Early Bird Women's Development
26 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 282471  714 Team TIBCO II
27 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00:00.00 282468  710 Team TIBCO II
28 Shari Countryman   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 304790  715 Team TIBCO II
29 Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 291444  732 Team TIBCO II
30 Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 281107  717 Davis Bike Club
31 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa00:00:00.00 277526  729 Early Bird Women's Development
32 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286411  711 Davis Bike Club
33 Kaya Beeley   00:00:00.00  703 Unattached
34 karis Mcfarlane   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 304075  725 unattached
35 Emily COVINGTON   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 345240  708 
36 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA00:00:00.00 303472  726 Early Bird Women's Development
37 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 290262  730 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Club
38 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 250461  716 Team TIBCO II
39 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255734  728 Code Three Womens Cycling
DNS Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499   Ohana Sport
DNS Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 273618   bike trip symantec
DNS Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195292  700 Team iPass/CR3
DNS Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219755   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Izumi Couch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 286344   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00:00.00 287965   Dolce Vita
DNS Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 246822   Third Pillar
DNS Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 203255   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 253972   Early Bird Women's Development
DNP Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 291752  748 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 294317  702 Los Gatos
DNP Meg Ornellas   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 255760  706 University of California-Santa
DNP Renee Coverston   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 287041  707 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 253544  713 unattached
DNP Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222062  718 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Jennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00:00.00 297754  731 Unattached
DNP Laurie Peterson   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 297162  735 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNP BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00:00.00 296075  736 Team TIBCO II
DNP Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00:00.00 278473  740 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 255542  744 Left Coast Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  923 Proman Hit Squad
2 Nicole Dolney   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 287219  902 Touchstone Climbing
3 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00:00.00 297368  912 Team Norcal Bike Sport
4 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252152  911 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
5 Katie Kindt   831238391300:00:00.00 160500  906 dolce vita
6 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 277109  928 Third Pillar
7 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 134488  916 Dolce Vita
8 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208596  926 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Danielle Ones   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 290964  913 Ohana Sport
10 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255430  903 SugarCRM
11 tyler stewart   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 305786  919 LUNA PRO TEAM
12 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 241047  915 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 17778  905 One Team Racing
14 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 246822  929 Third Pillar
15 Eileen Swanson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 203585  921 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 293725  914 Los Gatos
17 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 275670  924 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
18 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  904 Touchstone Climbing
19 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  910 Los Gatos
20 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  932 Third Pillar
21 Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 258243  908 Team Mad Cat
22 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 268258  931 Code Three Womens Cycling
23 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 238127  917 Vanderkitten Racing
24 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 240797  933 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNS Kimberly Sudbrink   00:00:00.00  920 Team Dolce Vita
DNS Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 41996  900 Team NorCalBike Sport
DNS Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  918 iPass/Code 3 Racing
DNS Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  909 Code 3 Racing
DNP Vanessa deGier   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 255469  901 
DNP Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  907 Left Coast Racing Team
DNP Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 193106  922 CRC/Poggio
DNP Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 195322  925 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 106103  927 OHANA Sport/Ducati
DNP Bess Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 204207  930 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 192744  819 Team TIBCO
2 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  845 Specialied Designs for Women /
3 Devon Haskell   00:00:00.00  808 
4 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:00:00.00 151408  811 Team TIBCO
5 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  816 Team TIBCO
6 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  805 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 201051  834 Metromint Cycling
8 Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 196453  817 Team TIBCO
9 Katharine Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 212327  842 Proman Hit Squad
10 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:00:00.00 170980  824 Team TIBCO
11 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  841 Touchstone Climbing
12 Shoshauna LAXSON   00:00:00.00  812 Trek Red Truck Racing Presente
13 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 203755  825 Metromint Cycling
14 Yukie Nakamura (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 179928  836 Metromint Cycling
15 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  832 Team iPass
16 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:00.00 272063  838 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
17 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256152  843 Metromint Cycling
18 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 188292  815 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Anny Henry (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 238246  835 Metromint Cycling
20 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208125  802 Touchstone Climbing
21 Stacy Sims   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 261429  826 
22 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00:00.00 219674  809 
23 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 143575  818 Team TIBCO
24 Emma MACKIE   Pescadero, CA00:00:00.00 334428  814 
25 Gina Lowe (3 - Cat2)   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 207849  813 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 72039  801 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNP Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  844 Third Pillar
DNP Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  840 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 289951  839 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Emily Kachorek (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 167636  837 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jennifer Piasky   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257256  833 Carolina Flyers
DNP Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 234966  828 Proman Hit Squad
DNP Kimberly White   00:00:00.00  827 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  823 
DNP Heather Pryor   00:00:00.00  822 
DNP Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  821 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346  820 Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome
DNP Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  810 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 210981  807 
DNP Cody Graf (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 248416  806 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  800 Touchstone Climbing Systems Wo
DNP susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  803 wells fargo racing team
DNP Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 221127  804 Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 231847  252 Vapor Racing
2 Isabel Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 304501  250 SJBC
3 Edith Lopez   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 304671  254 SJBC
4 Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 280088  251 Los Gatos
DNS Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 248452  253 Peanut Butter & Co/2012

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 291028  261 Tieni Duro
2 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255641  263 Peanut Butter Twenty12
3 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 280087  260 Los Gatos
4 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 308071  264 
DNS Ramona Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 286346  262 Kinetic Cycles

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 266008  284 
2 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 257120  280 Tieni Duro
3 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  281 SJBC
4 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00:00.00 307274  283 Early Bird
DNS Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  282 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee