Race Results for
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix
Novato, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.54Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA 274183   Unattached
2465.16Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   Unattached
3469.78Jeff Hartley   Santa Rosa, CA 310531   Unattached
4474.40Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635   Luzvimin Racing
5479.02Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603   Unattached
6483.64BOB SILVA   Novato, CA 288899   Unattached
7488.26kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA 307307   Team Norcal Bike Sport
8492.88Derek Janssen   Novato, CA 41304   Dolce Vita Racing
9497.50Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA 312704   Unattached
10Scott Fellers      Thunderbringers
11506.74Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723   Unattached
12511.36Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724   Mission Cycling
13515.98Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA 318506   Unattached
14520.60Aaron Hills   Davis, CA 317556   Davis Bike Club
15Gordan Newman      Unattached
16529.84Mark Nelson   Mill Valley, CA 304686   Team Roaring Mouse
17534.46Matthew Santillan   Fairfield, CA 322792   Luzvimin Racing
18539.08Bill Honeycutt   Discovery Bay, CA 304906   Unattached
19543.70Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA 304549   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Alex Fuentes      Luzvimin Racing
21552.94Steve Rangoussis   Petaluma, CA 305784   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
22557.56Jose Maldonado   Oaxaca 316282   DoJo
23Tim Mock      Clif Bar
24566.80Justin Fortune   Novato, CA 286278   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
25571.42Brian White   Windsor, CA 307402   Team NorCal Bike Sport
26Robert Vallas      Unattached
27Daniel Kelly      Unattached
28585.28Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA 288151   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29589.90Wayne Aquilino   Sanrafael, CA 287331   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.09Craig Fellers   Novato, CA 275223   Unattached
2357.09Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064   Team Roaring Mouse
3363.09Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
4369.09Stephen Starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188   Team NorCal Bike Sport
5375.09Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   2WheelRacing
6381.09Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960   Dolce Vita Cycling
7387.09Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181   Team NorCal Bike Sport
8393.09Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Team NorCal Bike Sport
9399.09Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   Squadra Ovest Cycling
10405.09Alex Trevena   Windsor, CA 287387   Colavita Racing
11411.09Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773   ECHELONCYCLE.COM
12417.09Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
13423.09William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   TBS Racing Team
14429.09Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651   Godspeed Courier
15435.09adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983   Unattached
16441.09Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
17447.09Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974   SJBC
18453.09Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006   TBS Racing
19459.09Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353   Village Peddler
20465.09Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Squadra Ovest Cycling
21471.09Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655   Unattached
22477.09Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360   Unattached
23483.09Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
24489.09Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212   Team Becher +
25495.09Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634   Unattached
26501.09Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
27507.09Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28513.09Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing
29519.09Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2 Wheel Racing
30525.09Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC)
31531.09Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
32537.09Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.17Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Unattached
2280.21Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Team NorCal Bike Sport
3284.25Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4288.29Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
5292.33Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859   Unattached
6296.37R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   Kovarus/ABTA
7300.41Stephen Starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188   Team NorCal Bike Sport
8304.45Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   TBS Racing Team
9308.49Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
10312.53Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2 Wheel Racing
11316.57Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   Rocknasium
12320.61Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13324.65Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Major Motion Cycling Club
14328.69Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
15332.73Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   VOS Racing
16336.77Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC)
17340.81emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA 289763   Taleo Racing
18344.85William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   TBS Racing Team
19348.89Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20352.93Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
21356.97Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
22361.01Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
23365.05David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24369.09Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport USA
25373.13Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26377.17dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA 307878   Team NorCal Bike Sport
27381.21Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212   Taleo Racing
28385.25Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   Colavita Racing
29389.29Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
30393.33Peter Cook   Larkspur, CA 303694   Taleo Racing
31397.37Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   2WheelRacing
32401.41Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33405.45Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34409.49Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
35413.53Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758   Eagle Racing Team
36417.57Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
38421.61Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   Fightin' Bobas
39425.65Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Squadra Ovest Cycling
40429.69Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006   TBS Racing Team
41433.73Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing
42437.77Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Unattached
43441.81Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA 306712   Unattached
44445.85Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338   Eagle Racing Team
45449.89Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
46453.93Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   TBS Racing
47457.97Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
48462.01Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
49466.05Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Squadra Ovest Cycling
50470.09Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576   Davis Bike Club Race Team
51474.13Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
52478.17Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   Sierra Pacific Racing
53482.21Patrick Wright   Chapel Hill, NC 306078   Webcor/Alto Velo
54486.25Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
55490.29Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
56494.33Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   ThirstyBear Cycling
57498.37Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.83Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Unattached
2303.77Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
3311.71Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181   Team NorCal Bike Sport
4319.65Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5327.59Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6335.53Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7343.47Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club
8351.41Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 289015   Team NorCal Bike Sport
9359.35paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   Unattached
10367.29Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
11375.23Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   Fightin' Bobas
12383.17Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   Lamorinda Cycling Club
13391.11Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14399.05Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Major Motion Cycling Club
15406.99Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
16414.93Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
17422.87Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339   SERT/Sho-Air
19430.81Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
20438.75Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing
21446.69Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   Team NorCal Bike Sport
22454.63Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
23462.57Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24470.51Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25478.45Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482   Taleo Racing
26486.39Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
27494.33Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.30Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
2421.70Craig Snider   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
3433.10Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
4444.50Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   VOS Racing
5455.90Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
6467.30Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT 145267   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7478.70Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA 262541   Fightin' Bobas
8490.10Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578   Taleo Racing
9501.50Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
10512.90Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367   Fightin' Bobas
11524.30Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360   VOS Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.74Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Unattached
2275.46R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   Kovarus/ABTA
3280.18Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca 300531   All Sport-Team Swift
4284.90fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   Unattached
5289.62Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836   Unattached
6294.34Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Unattached
7299.06Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094   Above Category Racing
8303.78Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Fusion Sport USA
9308.50Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080   ThirstyBear Cycling
10313.22Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
11317.94Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12322.66Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13327.38Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Squadra Ovest Cycling
14332.10Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   Summit Bicyles
15336.82Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   San Jose Bicycle Club
16341.54Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17346.26Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA 38204   Unattached
18350.98Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318   Rio Strada Racing
19355.70Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
20360.42Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   2WheelRacing
21365.14Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   Sierra Pacific Racing
22369.86Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
23374.58Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24379.30Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
25384.02Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261   Fusion Sport USA
26388.74Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743   Unattached
27393.46Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   ThirstyBear Cycling
28398.18Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   TBS Racing Team
29402.90John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
30407.62Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31412.34Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32417.06Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   Kovarus/ABTA
33421.78Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   TBS Racing
34426.50Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.64Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
2184.63Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   Team NorCal Bike Sport
3191.62Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Fusion Sport USA
4198.61James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
5205.60Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120   Metromint Cycling
6212.59Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7219.58Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753   Fusion Sport USA
8226.57Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9233.56Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Williams Cycling
10240.55Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   Squadra Ovest Cycling
11247.54Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
12254.53Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   Unattached
13261.52Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   
14268.51Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15275.50Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919   Williams Cycling
16282.49Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
17289.48Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Form Fitness
18296.47Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Team NorCal Bike Sport
19303.46Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Metromint Cycling
20310.45Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Team Clover
21317.44Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.44Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Yahoo Cycling Team
2167.44Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3172.44Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4177.44Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5182.44Max Haines-Stiles (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Metromint Cycling
6187.44Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Team NorCal Bike Sport
7192.44Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Yahoo Cycling Team
8197.44Gregory Pattison   Boise, ID 36983   Unattached
9202.44Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Williams Cycling
10Hendrick boby      Fusion Sport
11212.44Gabriel Keck (1 - Cat3)   Boise Id 181890   Summit Bicyles
12217.44Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   ClifBar Racing
13222.44Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   Wells Fargo Racing Team
14227.44Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   Mcguire Cycling Team
15232.44Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16237.44Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
17242.44Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743   Unattached
18247.44Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
19252.44Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
20257.44Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Wells Fargo Racing Team
21262.44Kenneth Wu (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 126836   Unattached
22Dustin Deide      Team Precision
23272.44James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
24Josh Rennie      ClifBar Racing
25282.44Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26287.44Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27292.44Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
28297.44Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Rocknasium
29302.44Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30307.44Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Rocknasium
31312.44Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
32317.44Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
33322.44Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Wells Fargo Racing Team
34327.44Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
35332.44Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414   Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.24Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2178.82Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3186.40Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   ClifBar Racing
4193.98William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
5201.56Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814   Third Pillar
6209.14Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   HDR p/b Lombardis Sports
7216.72Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780   
8224.30Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Safeway/Bicyles Plus/Pure Red
9231.88Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Fusion Sport USA
10239.46Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080   ThirstyBear cycling
11247.04Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723   Form Fitness
12254.62Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   
13262.20Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
14269.78Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   
15277.36Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete/Norcal Bike
16284.94Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
17292.52Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18300.10Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Rocknasium
19307.68Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20315.26Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21322.84Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22330.42Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   
23338.00Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Form Fitness
24345.58Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
25353.16Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   ThirstyBear cycling
26360.74Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503   CalNorte VC Switchbacks
27368.32Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   MR Berkely.com p/b Bell Lap
28375.90James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.76Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2247.26Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3256.76Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Fightin' Bobas
4266.26Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5275.76Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Unattached
6285.26Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   Lamorinda Cycling Club
7294.76Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   West County Cycling Club
8304.26Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9313.76David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10323.26Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
11332.76Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   Colavita Racing
12342.26Richard Juarez (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 71186   VOS Racing
13351.76Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14361.26Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
15370.76Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA 57790   Unattached
16380.26Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
17389.76Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   Los Gatos
18399.26Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19408.76Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
20418.26Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21427.76Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22437.26Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.92Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley
2383.45Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   Webcor/Alto Velo
3407.98Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
4432.51Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Rio Strada Racing
5457.04Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373   Team Steam
6481.57Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360   VOS Racing
7506.10Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   VOS Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.00Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA 304509   Dolce Vita Cycling
2408.00June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526   Early Bird Wmns Dev
3422.00Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID 268528   Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
4436.00Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601   unattached
5450.00Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   
6464.00Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   Ohana Sport
7478.00Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA 298240   MetroMint Cycling
8492.00Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096   Early Bird Wmns Dev
9506.00Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472   Early Bird Wmns Dev
10520.00Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA 258499   unattached
11534.00Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   unattached
12548.00Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734   Colavita/Norcal
13Fiona Winder      HDRp/b Lombardis Sports
14576.00Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891   Rio Strada Racing
15590.00Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338   Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.75Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Colavita Racing-Norcal
2372.68Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488   Dolce Vita
3396.61Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
4420.54Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA 180561   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5444.47Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA 294317   Los Gatos
6468.40Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Ohana/Ducati
7492.33Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA 241047   Dolce Vita

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.06Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   Unattached
2211.16Cody Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 248416   Wells Fargo Racing Team
3226.26Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240   Dolce Vita Cycling
4241.36Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916   Dolce Vita Cycling
5256.46Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368   Team NorCal Bike Sport
6271.56Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Team Bici Sport
7286.66Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   Dolce Vita Cycling
8301.76Ruth Winder (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 273081   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
9316.86Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356   Touchstone Climbing
10331.96susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128   Wells Fargo Racing Team
11347.06Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   Wells Fargo Racing Team
12362.16Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
13377.26Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Touchstone Climbing
14392.36Nancy Benedetti (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 294317   Los Gatos
15407.46Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Team Bici Sport
16422.56Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   Wells Fargo Racing Team
17437.66Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA 180561   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee