Race Results for
Broemmelsiek Challenge
St. Charles, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Stitz   1:28:22  
2 Adam Rybar   1:31:10  
3 Craig Thrasher   1:31:26  10 
4 Ross Blanton   1:31:59  
5 Stephen Venters   Saint Louis, MO1:34:56 297245  
6 Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO1:35:33 84792  
7 Brett Dickens   1:39:57  
8 Dave Stitz   1:43:14  11 
9 Peat Henry   1:43:54  
10 Ryan Anderson   2:06:59  
DNF Carl Hoffman     

Men - Marathon - 3 Hour 4.5 Miles/lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO3:17:28 64883  401 9 laps
2 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO3:23:49 59024  402 9 laps
3 Brian Busken   3:05:45  405 8 laps
4 Zdenek Palecek   3:07:50  409 8 laps
5 Peter Goode   St. Louis, MO3:19:02 143223  408 8 laps
6 Joshua Carroll   3:28:58  406 8 laps
7 Todd Johanson   Columbus, OH3:02:48 145694  407 7 laps
8 Chad Brixey   3:05:24  404 7 laps
9 Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO3:08:58 304612  403 7 laps
10 Mark Lavery   3:04:16  410 5 laps
11 Jim Davis   2:23:08  411 3 laps

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Andrew Black   Wildwood, MODNF 270072  201 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO2:06:58 303500  227 
2 Christopher Ploch   St Louis, MO2:07:29 163562  230 
3 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO2:07:48 285982  226 
4 Bob Arnold   Fenton2:12:40 195092  229 
DNF Matt James   Webster Groves 241498  228 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO2:05:08 56057  251 
2 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO2:17:39 204197  252 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO2:14:44 1287  262 
DNF Martin Weaver   Maryland Hts., MO 156263  261 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX1:30:57 246945  36 
2 Jax Powell   1:37:46  31 
3 Jesse Livingston   1:37:49  32 
4 Christo Blake   1:41:23  33 
5 Cody Jones   1:41:27  34 
6 Ben Erschen   1:45:14  35 
DNF Ben Tiefenbrun     37 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kieth Weinken   1:30:58  71 
2 Scott Kiefner   Collinsville, IL1:31:27 314972  65 
3 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO1:31:40 307039  63 
4 Steve Friedman   1:33:18  72 
5 Matt Struckman   1:33:57  69 
6 Kent McCormick   1:36:46  70 
7 Ryan Lemmon   1:38:08  66 
8 Doug Felewert   1:39:08  61 
9 Stephen Chesley   1:39:21  67 
10 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO1:42:46 207452  68 
11 Rob Ballou   Denver, CO1:42:56 298422  60 
12 Jason Shupp   1:44:51  62 
13 curt denham   Trenton Mo1:52:02 285671  64 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Powell   1:29:52  85 
2 Mark Burgener   1:31:12  86 
3 Rick Becherer   1:36:48  87 
4 Craig Mueller   1:49:48  30 
5 Brant Caronongan   1:50:00  91 
6 Scott Nelson   2:05:23  90 
DNF Joseph Perry     88 
DNF Dave Krajovic     89 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Melies   1:37:44  117 
2 Rich Pierce   1:40:02  112 
3 Bob Crow   Trenton, IL1:40:07 200216  114 
4 Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO1:42:49 67697  110 
5 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO1:47:58 238180  111 
6 Mike Hoover   1:49:43  116 
7 Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO1:58:59 216526  114 
8 Keith Baker   2:04:59  115 

Men - Cat 3 - Kids - 10-14 (3.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Cotton   17:04  157 
2 Casey Carter   Ballwin, MO17:46 298540  156 
3 JD Pieffer   17:50  158 
4 Raven Gudermuth   23:18  155 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Jacquez   53:10  135 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Powell   50:50  271 

Men - Cat 3 - Kids - 3-10 (3.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Johnson   19:15  168 
2 Shawn Ludwig   23:32  167 
3 Darren Durell   23:42  166 
4 Regina Gudermuth   26:53  165 
5 Ryan Lavery    28:13  169 
DNF Lance Lavery   27:59  170 
DNF River Beseau   34:00  171 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Ryan   53:49  294 
2 Jeff Breuggeman   59:24  296 
3 Jeff Tipps   59:31  291 
4 Brett Bowling   59:59  297 
5 Shannon Purvis   1:03:16  293 
6 Benjamin Gillers   1:07:27  295 
7 Matt Johanson   1:08:56  292 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Zollner   51:53  321 
2 Daryl Durell   58:22  322 
3 Brian Turner   1:00:01  317 
4 Mike Compton   1:00:55  320 
5 Tim Lawson   1:02:20  323 
6 Matt Gudermuth   1:02:57  316 
7 Jeff Trader   1:07:41  319 
DNF Lonnie Tucker     318 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO51:54 210547  336 
2 Robert Wanehem   55:38  337 
3 Craig Jacquez   57:52  338 

Women - Marathon - 3 Hour 4.5 Miles/lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO3:01:08 286559  439 7 laps
2 Christine Ford   Coralville, IA3:28:26 41642  441 7 laps
3 Susan Kloha   3:01:59  436 6 laps
4 Wendy Davis   3:08:24  438 6 laps
5 Maggie Miller   3:40:14  440 6 laps
6 Valerie Carroll   3:20:10  437 5 laps

Women - Cat 1 (22.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO2:07:09 276636  216 

Women - Cat 2 (13.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Comte   Springfield, MO1:18:39 320594  50 
2 Gabrielle Renner   Saint Louis, MO1:19:22 313704  51 
3 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO1:22:36 313326  53 
4 Laura Scherff   1:24:45  52 

Women - Cat 3 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Tuchek   1:02:10  347 
2 Sammi Powell   1:05:20  348 
3 Lisa White   1:06:31  346 
DNF Lori Reed     349 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee