Race Results for
2010 NYS TT Championships
Cambridge, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Pharo   Albany, NY 309072   Team Genesis Cycling
2 LEE JOHNSON   Ballston Lake, NY 308057   Team Elevate Cycles
3 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY 321620   Unattached
4 Keith Lyndaker   Lowville, NY 296563   Unattached
5 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   Unattached
6 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670   Unattached
7 Bill Becker      Team Genesis Cycling
8 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   Evomo Team Rukus

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885   Century Road Club Association
2 Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY 255635   Tioga Velo Club
3 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   Central New York Cyclist
4 andrew burke   Amherst, NY 292295   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
5 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398   Ommegang-Cooperstown
6 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118   Century Road Club Association
7 John Stuligross      Unattached
8 Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   Unattached
9 Stephen Vargo      Unattached
10 Anthony Rotter   Manlius, NY 169105   Team SCARR
11 Eric Thomas   Saratogasprings, NY 310428   Unattached
12 Howard Iseri (1 - Cat5)   Wellsboro, PA 267906   Unattached
13 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY 293382   Team Placid Planet Inc.
14 Robert Butterfield      Bennington BC
15 Trygve Cossette   New York, NY 275195   Century Road Club Association
16 Travis King   Newport News, VA 299619   Hilton Cycling Club
17 Daniel Caplinger      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744   Berkshire Cycling Association
2 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT 95709   Northampton Cycling Club
3 Dereck Treadwell   Topsham, ME 285355   Unattached
4 Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   Quabbin Cycling Club
6 Jeff Dolan (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 276421   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY 271259   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY 100675   Northampton Cycling Club
2 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311   Century Road Club Association
4 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
5 William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY 249013   Team 53X11 Coffee

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Century Road Club Association
2 Fulton Lopez   Clifton Park, NY 273370   Unattached
3 Erik Baker   New York, NY 118381   Century Road Club Association

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY 97731   Owasco Velo Club
2 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676   Century Road Club Association
3 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
4 Jack Piller   Keene, NY 60574   Farm Team Cycling
5 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   Central New York Cyclist
6 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo
7 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   Clinton Cycling Club
8 Jay Tyler   Mechanicville, NY 286475   Southern Adirondack Spokes (People)
9 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT 83357   Clinton Cycling Club
10 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101   Tioga Velo Club

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710   Tioga Velo Club
2 brent blazey   Victor, NY 278876   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Robert Stern   New York, NY 47733   Century Road Club Association
5 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
6 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY 192318   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Eddie Mas   Orchard Park, NY 238044   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
8 Kevin Mallery      Ommegang-Cooperstown

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Woodward   Port Kent, NY 226185   Team Placid Planet Inc.
2 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
3 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT 24938   Berkshire Cycling Association
4 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756   Quabbin Cycling Club
5 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT 181699   Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Douglas Chase (1 - Cat5)   Plattsburgh, NY 299363   Team Placid Planet Inc.
7 Daniel Sullivan (1 - Cat4)   Florida, NY 158220   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
8 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY 249140   Unattached
9 Roger Hungerford   Middleport, NY 192853   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Tisch   Pound Ridge, NY 197034   Colgate University
2 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
3 Douglas Fyffe   Canandaigua, NY 259585   Unattached

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Cooke      Zia Velo
2 Chuck Dominick (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 9754   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
3 Jim Cunningham   Ticonderoga, NY 318062   Unattached
4 James Bogue   Buskirk, NY 257728   Cambridge Valley Cycling
5 Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA 237005   Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY 59810   Favata's TRT Bicycles
2 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Morey (1 - Cat5)   Malta, NY 266692   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY 297298   Bicycle Depot
2 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584   Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA 297979   Team Placid Planet Inc.
2 Benjamin Dolva      Farm Team Cycling
3 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068   Farm Team Cycling
4 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY 275973   Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keri Strewell      Unattached
2 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY 304631   CBRC
3 Christine Feehan   Burlington, VT 218247   Team Elevate Cycles

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Nash   Malta, NY 326504   Unattached

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479   Century Road Club Association
2 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY 251680   Farm Team Cycling
3 Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   Century Road Club Association

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962   Century Road Club Association
2 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY 282490   Team Placid Planet Inc.
2 Leticia Lacativa      TRT Bicycles

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Duprey   Rouses Pt, NY 162627   Team Placid Planet Inc.

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453   Team Hammer Nutrition
2 lynne murray   Plattsburgh, NY 317978   Unattached

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie DeRosa (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 168181   VO2maxOut.com

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee