Race Results for
Liberty Criterium
Malvern, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA57:00.th 166264  51 Trek-Livestrong
2 Rodger Shem     55 
3 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  76 
4 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  81 Breakawaybikes.com
5 Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610  15 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
6 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  53 PBR/Talksoft
7 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  32 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
8 Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  41 Pelotonia Cycling Team powered by roll:
9 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  35 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  31 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
11 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  67 Pabst Blue Ribbon/ Talksoft
12 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  42 QCW
13 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  69 Alliance Environmental
14 Robert (Bobby) Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  54 
15 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  18 philadelphia ciclismo
16 Andy Munas (2 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 210930  24 Dynaflo
17 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  56 QCW/Breakawaybikes.dom
18 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  80 Breakawaybikes.com
19 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  Guys Bikes
20 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  62 Kelly Benefits/LSV
21 Unknown Rider     999 
22 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  57 Breakawaybikes.com
23 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  23 Dynaflo Racing
24 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  34 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft
25 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  71 Team Alliance Environmental
26 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  84 
27 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
28 Unknown Rider     999 
29 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  73 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft
30 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  59 Elite Racing
31 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  66 PA Masters rc.
32 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  61 Squadra Coppi
33 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  46 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
34 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  38 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
35 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
36 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  37 Team LionofFlanders.com
37 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA 288380  40 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
38 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  65 Mainline
39 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  39 Guy's Racing Club
40 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  21 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
41 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413  11 Liberty Cycle
42 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  25 PA Masters rc.
43 Philip Laskaris   Philadelphia, PA 47646  78 
44 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  50 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
45 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
46 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  30 Dynaflo Racing
47 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  17 Philadelphia Ciclismo
48 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  79 
49 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  44 CCV/Smedley-Iron Hill
50 Karl Moore   Lindenwold, NJ 148676  22 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
51 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
52 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  43 C3
53 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  13 Guy's Racing Club
54 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  47 L'Equipe DeVille
55 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  Philadelphia Ciclismo
56 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  10 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft
57 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  127 MorganStanley
58 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  28 QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
59 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  83 
60 David Ebling   Strafford, PA 284034  Altra Motion
61 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  29 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
62 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  Zen Masters
63 Kyle Eckley (3 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  52 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
64 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  27 Dynaflo Racing
65 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213  75 
66 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  64 Pabst Blue Ribbon
67 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  48 QCW
68 Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958  60 Chester County Velo - IronHill
69 Steven Gentles   Wynnewood, PA 102699  74 Guys Bikes
70 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  26 Pa Masters rc.
71 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  12 Team Alliance Environmental
72 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  77 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD49:14.th 262385  343 
2 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  333 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
3 Eric Poeltl   Naples, FL 305212  325 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795  324 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Randy Sellari   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  329 Zen Masters Racing
6 Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA 158400  340 
7 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  335 
8 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  332 Zen Masters Racing
9 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA 297148  315 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
10 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  313 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
11 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212  334 Bicycle therapy
12 don kulp   Lititz, PA 290029  337 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  342 
14 Javier Garcia   Philadelphia, PA 290093  307 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
15 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA 296751  310 Bicycle Therapy
16 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396  318 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
17 Thomas Hauser   Lititz, PA 277857  341 
18 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT 22472  321 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
19 Bradley Gay   Philadelphia, PA 275991  308 QCW CYCLING / Breakawaybikes.com
20 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  328 Lost Boys Racing
21 Justin Davala   Blackwood, NJ 296889  305 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
22 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  311 PoWER
23 Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA 204592  338 
24 Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372  304 Bicycle Therapy
25 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  330 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
26 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  306 Tri-State Velo
27 Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  314 SpokePost.com
28 Christopher Cumo   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574  303 Zen Masters Racing
29 Stephen Mechanick   Gladwyne, PA 261796  323 Zen Masters Racing
30 David Kapigian   Sicklerville, NJ 292890  316 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
31 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  331 Tri-State Velo
32 Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713  302 TBB/Deep Blue
33 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA 307239  336 
34 Jamie Brock   Philadelphia, PA 245913  301 Team Alliance Enviromental/Cadence
35 Jose Maldonado   Philadelphia, PA 82220  319 Zen Masters Racing
36 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  326 
37 Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA 264428  320 Zen Masters

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA57:37.th 242939  213 Zen Masters
2 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213  269 
3 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  215 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  219 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
5 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  260 
6 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  227 Morgan Stanley/SB/Market Edge by Brandywine Cyclery
7 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  279 Guy's Racing Club
8 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  210 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
9 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409  221 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  240 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599  220 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
12 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847  241 Villanova University Cycling
13 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  222 Squadra Coppi
14 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa 230491  265 Gotham
15 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  226 Guy's Racing Club
16 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  203 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
17 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  237 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
18 don kulp   Lititz, PA 290029  258 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
19 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  204 Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
20 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033  238 Bicycle Therapy
21 Randy Sellari   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  252 Zen Masters Racing
22 Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA 158400  259 
23 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  264 Mainline Cycling
24 Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557  277 Bucks County Racing
25 Jason Cole   Philadelphia, PA 246955  207 Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA 201992  254 3D Racing Team
27 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287  228 QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
28 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831  242 Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
29 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  272 CCV Smedley/IronHill
30 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  256 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
31 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  218 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
32 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  273 MorganStanley
33 Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA 241837  271 CCV Smedley/IronHill
34 Nathanial Bartholomew   Pottstown, PA 2773  239 Spinteck Bike Shop Ltd
35 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  212 Bicycle Therapy
36 Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA 282258  250 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
37 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  257 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
38 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  267 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
39 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY 278103  263 Bicycle Therapy
40 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  266 Bikeline
41 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  233 Chester County Velo Smedley/Iron Hill
42 Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458  225 elite cycling
44 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  205 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
45 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  229 Philadelphia Ciclismo
46 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  247 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
47 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397  211 PAValleys.com Racing Team
48 Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  231 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
49 Craig Leiser   Coatesville, PA 46602  236 Tri State Velo
50 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  234 philadelphia ciclismo/villanova university
51 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  248 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
52 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  232 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
53 Andrew Satinsky (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 315390  249 Bicycle Therapy
54 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  243 Lost Boys Racing
55 Daniel Mark     278 GMBC
56 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  245 Green Line Velo
57 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  202 Philadelphia Ciclismo
58 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101  224 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
59 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  223 Philadelphia Ciclismo
60 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  246 Cycledrome
61 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  214 Philadelphia Ciclismo
62 William Daniels   West Chester, PA 47120  262 Services Eniviromental
63 Daniel Rosenbaum   W. Conshohocken, PA 179761  244 Zen Masters Racing
64 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  208 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
65 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  206 Wissahickon
66 Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  275 Alliance Envro
67 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  274 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
68 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  235 Philadelphia Ciclismo
69 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993  270 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
70 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  268 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
71 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  255 Zen Masters Racing
72 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  201 Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Braconnier   37:00.th  452 
2 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795  471 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 peter fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652  457 
4 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  480 
5 Varun Kansara     470 
6 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA 290856  465 
7 Geoffrey Grummon   Portland, OR 290942  463 
8 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  488 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
9 Morgan McDevitt     473 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10 Anthony Pajerowski     478 
11 Shaun Gormley   West Chester, PA 310455  462 Chester County Velo Smedley / Iron Hill
12 Anthony Anca     493 
13 Michael Porter   Linfield, PA 241299  479 Guys Racing
14 August DeLuca   Philadelphia, PA 321148  492 
15 Dominic Marinucci     472 West Chester Cycling Club
16 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  487 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
17 Joel Kahney     490 
18 Dawnory Tse     491 
19 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  486 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
20 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA 307797  451 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 Cooleen John     468 
22 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  482 
23 george dietrich   Macungie, PA 284005  456 Lamprey Systems
24 Robert Gates   Chalfont, PA 345058  461 
25 David McGinn   Holland , PA 318212  474 Bicycle Therapy
26 David Werkiser   West Chester, PA 142578  484 West Chester Cycling Club
27 Jarrod Wysock     489 
28 Andrew Davala   Blenheim, NJ 307571  454 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
29 Brian McHugh   Collegeville, PA 310483  475 Zen Masters Racing
30 Matthew Jochym   Downingtown, PA 323094  467 
31 John Gatti   Durham, NC 282494  494 
32 Michael DeGregoris   King Of Prussia, PA 298015  455 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
33 Unknown Rider     999 
34 John Furtak   Mullica Hill, NJ 310529  459 Unattached
35 John Wichard   Chesterbrook, PA 298001  485 Unattached
36 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  476 
37 Ryan Waltermyer     483 
38 Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA 310890  458 
39 Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA303246  477 All-Fill p/b Firetone

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ41:28.th 290990  407 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  404 Easy Riders
3 Jocelyn Ruiz   Allentown, PA 282075  418 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Aliza Karetnick   Brynmawr, PA 303701  410 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5 Lindsey Toman   Philadephia, PA 277025  421 QCW Cycling/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  401 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  414 
8 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY 310094  408 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  424 C3
10 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  423 Team Alliance
11 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  417 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Annie Risemberg   Philadelphia, PA 298272  416 Team Kenda
13 Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA 247016  422 
14 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA 291416  406 Human Zoom
15 maria maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  412 TSV
16 Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 183245  419 Tri State Velo
17 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA 199677  413 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Maria Dziembowska   Swarthmore, PA 307018  402 Cadence/Cannondale Womens Team
19 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  403 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162  420 Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 Dee Anne Gavlick   Norristown, PA 253880  405 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA01:06:23 248898  104 South Mountain Cycles
2 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202  120 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Cassandra King     112 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
4 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  127 MorganStanley
5 Mary Costelloe     129 Verducci BreakawayRacing
6 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  111 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Lenore Pipes (1 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  117 Fruit66/Artemis
8 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  106 Team Kenda
9 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  107 CAWES p/b Specialized
10 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  105 Team Alliance Environmental
11 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA 293793  136 Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbion
12 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  132 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899  125 Thru-it-all
14 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  126 Highgear
15 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  113 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
16 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  102 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
17 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  101 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
18 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  103 
19 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  128 Team Alliance Environmental
20 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  110 CAWES p/b Specialized
21 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  133 Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbion
22 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  116 Salamander
23 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  118 Colby College
24 Rachael Hunter   Media, PA 272600  109 Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Team
25 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  114 Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo
26 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978  121 QCW
27 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  123 Guy;s Racing
28 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  122 Sturdy Girl Cycling
29 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  119 Sturdy Girl Cycling
30 Elspeth Huyett (1 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 229080  130 Verducci BreakawayRacing
31 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  108 Sturdy Girl Cycling
32 Lynda Maldonado (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 115696  115 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
33 Pamela Wahl (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 223018  135 Guy;s Racing
34 Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  134 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee