Race Results for
EcoFest Criterium
South Bend, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099   
1 Bill Plunkett (1 - Cat2)   Granger, IN 97959   
2 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   
3 GREGG NESS      
4 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338   
5 Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075   
6 Shawn O'Brien   South Bend, IN 137831   
7 DOUG WISE   Granger, IN 98896   
8 Skip Higgins   Indianapolis, IN 142055   
9 Kenneth Glick   Bremen, IN 48270   
10 David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542   
11 MARK ZAKOWSKI   South Bend, IN 140605   
12 John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099   
13 TIMOTHY WALTER      
14 Jeff Bailey   Elkhart, IN 260729   
15 Todd Steiner   South Bend, IN 215335   
16 CLIFF DITTMAN      
17 Derek middleton      

Men - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
2 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   
3 Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242   
4 JAY FIELDS   South Bend, IN 114504   

Men - Junior 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Scott Gramke   Phoenix, AZ 273932   

Men - Junior 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chettleburgh   Granger 400639   
2 james Pratt   Niles, MI 313840   

Men - Junior 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 anthony pratt   Niles, MI 311360   
2 ALEXANDER LEWIS   Huntertown, IN 311603   

Men - Junior 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Middleton      
2 Andrew Middleton      
3 Austin middleton      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 CARLOS ARCE   Elkhart, IN 193099   
0 Kristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN 273586   
0 PAUL BRUMBAUGH   Elkhart, IN 305583   
0 Todd Steiner   South Bend, IN 215335   
0 Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972   
0 KIRK WEESNER      
0 Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181   
0 SVEN GARTNER   Park Ridge, IL 309567   
0 anthony pratt   Niles, MI 311360   
1 BRIAN CERMAK      
2 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948   
3 GREGG NESS      
4 MICHAEL STUBBS      
5 WIL KINSEY      
6 PATRICK KULWICKI      
7 PETER GRAY      
8 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696   
13 Creighton Sutter      
14 JOHN CALLAHAN   Terre Haute, IN 289458   
15 RYAN MAAS      
17 luke snell      
18 Nathan Strong   Stanford, CA 243124   
20 Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN 287109   
21 Scott Gramke   Phoenix, AZ 273932   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223   
0 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696   
0 Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181   
0 DOUG WISE   Granger, IN 98896   
0 Nathan Strong   Stanford, CA 243124   
0 WIL KINSEY      
1 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598   
2 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351   
3 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979   
4 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966   
5 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843   
6 Baxter Burnworth   Bloomington, IN 258568   
7 Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972   
8 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   
9 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192   
10 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397   
11 BRIAN CERMAK      
12 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026   
13 Ethan Ferguson (1 - Cat4)   Newcastle, IN 290994   
14 JOHN CALLAHAN   Terre Haute, IN 289458   
15 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165   
16 KIRK WEESNER      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223   
0 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966   
0 Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685   
1 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598   
2 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   
3 Graham Dewart (1 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 241878   
4 RYAN ZOOK   Naperville, IL 63700   
5 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   
6 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173   
7 Bill Plunkett (2 - Cat2)   Granger, IN 97959   
8 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   
9 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351   
10 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192   
11 ALAN STANDLEY   Indianapolis, IN 63353   
12 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338   
13 Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075   
14 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   
15 Baxter Burnworth (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 258568   
16 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165   
17 Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242   
18 BRIAN BOYLE   Chicago Il 202981   
19 JAY FIELDS   South Bend, IN 114504   
20 John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099   
21 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843   
22 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   
23 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979   

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Baum      
2 CAROLINE MARTZ      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee