Race Results for
Rim Nordic So Cal Mtn Stage Race
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA 306696   
2Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA 318040   

Men - Jr. Cat. 2 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.68Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA 318790   
2467.70Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA 245456   
3Joseph Musser      
4539.73Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA 281632   
5575.75Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA 255194   

Men - Jr. Cat. 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA 227522   
2Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   

Men - Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA 173799   

Men - Cat. 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Klasa      

Men - Cat. 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Haile      

Men - Cat. 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Carter      

Men - Cat. 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 189906   
1Mark Goldsmith    902789   

Men - Cat. 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Lamson      

Men - Cat. 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake 122108   

Men - Cat. 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jose Laureano Ramos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   
2552.50William Daniels   Hesperia, CA 310079   
3565.00Jeff Olin   Las Vegas, NV 272913   
4577.50Nathan Preston   Los Angeles, CA 319392   
5590.00Matthew Hunt   Las Vegas, NV 120917   

Men - Cat. 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV 306014   
2Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA 33832   

Men - Cat. 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reggie Lamson      

Men - Cat. 2 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Lane      
2Gary Scheidler      
3Ernst Mueller      

Men - Cat. 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA 284459   
2Steve Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA 263284   

Men - Cat. 2 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Mundy      
2John Clemmitt      

Men - Cat. 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Bernhard   San Diego, CA 3497   

Men - Cat. 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Fogt   Riverside, CA 207109   
2Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA 181187   

Men - Cat. 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.92Jeremy Thatcher   Fairfax, CA 245028   
2523.40Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA 139655   
3568.89Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC 235136   

Men - Cat. 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.02Mike Hileman   Plymouth, MI 16082   
2492.00Tom Koerner   Santee, CA 115037   
3561.99Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA 86993   

Men - Cat. 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.55Henry Valenzuela III   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 256517   
2504.07David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651   
3551.59Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA 192663   

Men - Cat. 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.12Dean Swank   Crestline, CA 215598   
2482.73Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA 1256   
3552.34Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA 148810   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.67Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA 188303   
2338.49John Nobil   La Jolla, CA 26168   
3356.30Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   
4374.12Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090   
5391.93Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   

Women - Jr. Cat. 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyssa Valenzuela      

Women - Cat. 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Duquette      

Women - Cat. 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Maya      

Women - Cat. 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Williams      

Women - Cat. 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA 263279   

Women - Cat. 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA 3495   

Women - Cat. 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA 315722   
2Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA 270057   

Women - Cat. 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA 259708   

Women - Cat. 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee