Race Results for
Clarks Valley Elite State Time Trial
Harrisburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Overall

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shaffer   0:31:38  723 
2540.00Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA0:35:26 199117  722 
3Sean Whiteman   0:54:00  725 
4Max Korus   0:54:07  196 
5Brady Gibney   0:54:34  183 
6James Meurig   0:54:37  731 
7Michael Whitaker   0:55:28  189 
8Michael Miller   0:55:43  198 
9Brian Hopkins   0:55:49  169 
10Nick Rogers   0:56:01  171 
11Zack Noonan   0:56:07  137 
12540.00Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA0:56:16 258581  780 
13Patrick Hankins   0:56:19  156 
14Nathan Goates   0:56:41  150 
15540.00George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV0:56:47 99328  195 
16Timothy Gresh   0:57:33  191 
17Robert Grimwood   0:57:55  152 
18Dean Jagusch   0:57:58  166 
19Ross Marklein   0:58:09  162 
20Jamie Clinton   0:58:12  148 
21James Walls   0:58:21  165 
22Martin Mrugal   0:58:41  182 
23Karl Connolly   0:58:42  190 
24Paul Mcdonald   0:58:47  754 
25540.00Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:58:48 101775  775 
26Derrel Weaver   0:58:50  185 
27David Novak   0:58:59  173 
28540.00Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD0:59:01 36898  194 
29Rich Straub   0:59:02  778 
30Jonathan Glick   0:59:10  154 
31Ted Slack   0:59:10  777 
32Steve May   0:59:12  781 
33Mike Spinnler   0:59:18  188 
34Skip Rogers   0:59:19  742 
35John Dalzell   0:59:19  759 
36Stuart Ross   0:59:34  738 
37Ken Wareham   0:59:40  175 
38Matthew Furlow   0:59:43  180 
39Jb Haglund   0:59:46  177 
40Micah Engle   0:59:56  135 
41Luke Zagurski   0:59:59  157 
42Lee Sobotkin   1:00:01  159 
43Craig Guensch   1:00:04  763 
44Stephen Marlette   1:00:06  179 
45Spencer Beckett   1:00:09  776 
46Jeffrey Kralik   1:00:10  192 
47Todd Noonan   1:00:18  146 
48John Schwarz   1:00:31  164 
49Russell Blake   1:00:41  193 
50David Iglewicz   1:00:51  158 
51Matthew Dishart   1:00:55  176 
52George Kotokis   1:01:13  187 
53Frank Schlipf   1:01:23  153 
54William Apollo   1:01:32  147 
55Paul Cunningham   1:01:50  172 
56Alaina Gurski   1:01:54  751 
57Alex Roberts   1:02:02  174 
58Paul Kornet   1:02:03  757 
59James Doherty   1:02:03  143 
60Bob Kehl   1:02:06  744 
61Cleve Corner   1:02:13  746 
62Steve Owens   1:02:15  170 
63Justin Cupples   1:02:24  160 
64Drew Karlberg   1:02:30  167 
65Douglas Schiel   1:02:35  163 
66Darren Hartman   1:02:40  161 
67Kevin Saint Clair   1:02:49  765 
68Tim Spillane   1:02:51  773 
69Joe Lanza   1:03:04  730 
70Howard Van Houten   1:03:08  750 
71Jeff Covert   1:03:16  181 
72Daniel Frank   1:03:23  186 
73Tom Neslund   1:03:45  145 
74Kristine Wander   1:03:47  772 
75Eugene Deimler   1:03:50  149 
76Mohsen Ghodsi   1:04:02  734 
77Margaret Smigiel   1:04:07  749 
78Jim Hartnett   1:04:08  748 
79Jason Schiltz   1:04:32  197 
80Henry Dimmick   1:04:45  761 
81Daniel Nigro   1:04:54  178 
82Barbara Grabowski   1:04:58  747 
83Andrea Luebbe   1:04:58  733 
84Jason Forsell   1:05:34  151 
85Kody Mccracken   1:05:54  168 
86540.00Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA1:06:08 258873  741 
87Michelle Mighdoll   1:06:11  758 
88Mark Gorman   1:06:21  384 
89Laura Hellenthal   1:06:34  767 
90Sara Clafferty   1:06:42  743 
91Michael Adsit   1:06:46  736 
92Ron Livingston   1:06:50  752 
93Lynda Maldonado   1:07:14  737 
94John Wargins   1:07:17  142 
95Samantha Saultz   1:07:23  739 
96Dana Walton   1:07:24  735 
97Melanie Glenn   1:07:59  764 
98Kevin Tuttle   1:08:03  732 
99Robert Sands   1:08:40  740 
100Craig Guensch   1:09:17  763 
101Abby Dean   1:09:38  774 
102Rachael Hunter   1:09:39  756 
103John Novak   1:09:47  155 
104Anne Mitchell   1:10:26  768 
105Mark Gorman   1:11:51   
106Tyler Mower   1:12:31  134 
107Lorraine Lipfert   1:12:53  745 
108Joshua Lahr   1:13:12  144 
109540.00Hubert Sacilowski   Harrisburg, PA1:13:16 304291  141 
110Caitlin Spillane   1:14:06  766 
111Joanne Cannon   1:14:47  770 
112Jeremy Boyle   1:15:08  139 
113Katlyn Larence   1:15:11  199 
114Stuart Witkowski   1:18:09  140 
115Peter Harris   1:18:29  138 
116Wyatt Saint Clair   1:26:35  136 
117Kristie Nichols   1:30:46  760 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA0:31:38 168529  723 
2Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA0:35:26 199117  722 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.07Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA0:54:00 288380  725 
2425.11Max Korus   Woodside, CA0:54:07 290610  196 
3438.15Brady Gibney (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA0:54:34 198410  183 
4451.19Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA0:55:28 188739  189 
5464.23Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:55:43 57947  198 
6477.27Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA0:56:16 258581  780 
7490.31George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV0:56:47 99328  195 
8503.35Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA0:57:33 197894  191 
9516.39David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA0:58:59 268729  173 
10529.43Richard Straub   State College, PA0:59:02 126976  778 
11542.47Russell Blake   Dover, PA1:00:41 60238  193 
12555.51George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA1:01:13 46984  187 
13568.55Jason Schiltz (1 - Cat2)   Glenmoore1:04:32 130453  197 
14581.59Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA1:11:51 54963   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.34Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA0:54:37 309287  731 QCW Cycling
2470.95Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA0:55:49 224793  169 Unattached
3477.56Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA0:56:01 290087  171 QCW Cycling
4484.17Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA0:56:19 245569  156 South Mountain Velo Club
5490.78Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA0:56:41 114686  150 Lost Boys Racing inc.
6497.39Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA0:57:55 259837  152 Phenix Velo Club
7504.00Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA0:58:09 272367  162 QCW Cycling
8510.61Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA0:58:12 288056  148 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9517.22James Walls   West Chester, PA0:58:21 223959  165 Chester County Velo
10Derrel Weaver   0:58:50  185 
11530.44Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA0:59:10 203214  154 Christiana Cycling
12537.05Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA0:59:40 174846  175 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13543.66Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA0:59:43 283375  180 QCW Cycling
14550.27David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA1:00:51 267162  158 Chester County Velo
15556.88Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA1:00:55 238088  176 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16563.49Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ1:02:24 279918  160 QCW Cycling
17570.10Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA1:02:30 232723  167 Chester County Velo
18576.71Douglas Schiel   York, PA1:02:35 225984  163 Mason Dixon Velo
19583.32Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA1:03:04 73550  730 Guys Racing Club
20589.93Dan Nigro   Allentown, PA1:04:54 147698  178 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.96Dean Jagusch   Baltimore, MD0:57:58 214535  166 
2460.08James Haglund   Ardmore, PA0:59:46 283056  177 
3468.20Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL0:59:59 238422  157 
4476.32Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA1:00:01 188264  159 
5484.44Stephen Marlette   Pittsburgh, PA1:00:06 70877  179 
6492.56Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL1:00:18 242255  146 
7500.68John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA1:00:31 290648  164 
8508.80Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA1:01:23 97242  153 
9516.92William Apollo   Harrisburg, PA1:01:32 251254  147 
10525.04Paul Cunningham   Philadelphia, PA1:01:50 313496  172 
11533.16Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA1:02:02 108416  174 
12541.28Steve Owens   Friendship, MD1:02:15 222509  170 
13549.40Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:02:40 272204  161 
14557.52Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA1:03:16 266294  181 
15565.64Eugene Deimler   Enola, PA1:03:50 272553  149 
16573.76jason forsell   Doylestown, PA1:05:34 287306  151 
17581.88Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA1:05:54 243300  168 
18590.00John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:09:47 267764  155 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Doherty   Perkasie, PA1:02:03 253840  143 
2Tom Neslund   1:03:45  145 
3John Wargins   1:07:17  142 
4577.50joshua lahr   Elizabethville, PA1:13:12 308120  144 
5590.00Hubert Sacilowski   Harrisburg, PA1:13:16 304291  141 

Men - master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.37Karl Connolly (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD0:58:42 239736  190 
2488.80Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD0:59:01 36898  194 
3502.23Stephen May   Lebanon, PA0:59:12 134837  781 
4515.66Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD0:59:18 266514  188 
5529.09Jeffrey Kralik   Philadelphia, PA1:00:10 64163  192 
6542.52Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ1:03:23 193785  186 
7555.95Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA1:06:21 54963  384 

Men - master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.64Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA0:58:41 226753  182 
2436.76Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA0:58:47 223596  754 
3447.88Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA0:58:48 101775  775 
4459.00Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA0:59:10 195787  777 
5470.12John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA0:59:19 188836  759 
6481.24Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA1:00:04 55605  763 
7492.36Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD1:00:09 199532  776 
8503.48Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA1:02:03 261523  757 
9514.60Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA1:02:49 92253  765 
10525.72Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA1:02:51 119379  773 
11536.84Mohsen Ghodsi   Merion Station, PA1:04:02 147431  734 
12547.96Henry Dimmick   Butler, PA1:04:45 94569  761 
13559.08Ronald Livingston (1 - Cat3)   Paoli, PA1:06:50 67286  752 
14570.20Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA1:09:17 55605  763 

Men - master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.88Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA0:59:19 80874  742 
2445.62Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:59:34 113835  738 
3463.36Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA1:02:06 45528  744 
4481.10Cleve Corner   West Chester, PA1:02:13 200025  746 
5498.84Howard Van Houten   Oakton, VA1:03:08 249308  750 
6516.58James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA1:04:08 46664  748 
7534.32Michael Adsit   Milford, PA1:06:46 202362  736 
8552.06Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA1:08:03 115508  732 
9569.80Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA1:08:40 43028  740 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.64Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:56:07 249618  137 
2462.83Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA0:59:56 318896  135 
3484.02Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA1:12:31 299802  134 
4505.21Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA1:15:08 308090  139 
5526.40Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1:15:11 232118  199 
6547.59Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA1:18:09 313578  140 
7568.78Peter Harris   Lititz, PA1:18:29 275261  138 
8589.97Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA1:26:35 269048  136 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.65Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA1:01:54 148911  751 
2399.11Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA1:04:07 195721  749 
3417.57Barbara Grabowski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:04:58 135462  747 
4436.03Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA1:04:58 250385  733 
5454.49Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA1:06:08 258873  741 
6472.95Michelle Mighdoll (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:06:11 274842  758 
7491.41Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA1:06:42 278365  743 
8509.87Lynda Maldonado (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR1:07:14 115696  737 
9528.33Samantha Saultz (2 - Cat3)   Mechanicsburg, PA1:07:23 208041  739 
10546.79Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA1:07:24 70202  735 
11565.25Rachael Hunter   Media, PA1:09:39 272600  756 
12583.71Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA1:12:53 242666  745 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.95Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA1:03:47 300978  772 
2525.71Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY1:06:34 310094  767 
3535.47Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA1:07:59 309056  764 
4545.23Abby Dean   Philadelphia, PA1:09:38 318604  774 
5554.99anne mitchell   Balacynwyd, PA1:10:26 304520  768 
6564.75Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA1:14:06 183245  766 
7574.51Joanne Cannon   Quakertown, PA1:14:47 283338  770 
8584.27Kristie Nichols   Philadelphia, PA1:30:46 318412  760 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee