Race Results for
Peavine Challenge
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Olivier   Roseville, CA1:24:03 281644  207 Diamondback Magura h2ooverdive
2 A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:42:31 275529  211 Wattabike
3 Blake Milner   Reno, NV1:51:55 291487  206 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor DeRuise   1:48:58  129 
2 Tanner DeGiovanni   Gardnerville, NV1:49:46 280297  120 Alta Alpina
3 Erik Johnson   1:55:41  121 Independent
4 Jesse Bennnett   2:17:49  128 

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Stone   2:06:56  14 Mighty Mobile Bike Repair
2 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA2:07:47 278360  Team Mad Cat
3 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:30:28 34787  23 Easty

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Leland   Reno, NV2:09:13 179817  kinetics/GBI
2 Chad Wilson   Reno, NV2:18:41 176578  Reno Wheelmen
3 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV2:19:30 133559  Northstar/Giant
4 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV2:20:45 175840  Northstar/Giant
DNF Shawn O'Meara   Reno, NV 26461  22 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV2:06:56 1774  SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV2:15:43 117971  15 Felt/Oaklyn Republic
3 Scott Vaughn   2:24:35  18 
4 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV2:24:51 13762  16 Great Basin Bicycles
5 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2:27:30 91119  Alta Alpina Cycling Club
6 Allen Hill   Reno, NV2:37:21 16168  19 Reno Wheelmen
7 Trevor Oxborrow   Washoe Valley, NV2:38:31 26997  12 
8 William Dunkum III   3:13:40  Team Mad Cat
DNF Anthony Anderson     21 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV2:07:55 169582  113 Reno Wheelmen
2 Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV2:12:43 198492  123 Pimp Biker

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV1:39:13 249753  125 Alta Alpina
2 Stan Barter   1:41:31  126 
3 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV1:44:12 37037  104 Velo Reno
4 Eric Ziegler   1:44:56  105 
5 Nathan Brown   1:46:00  130 
6 Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV1:50:06 318518  102 Team Bope
7 Stephen Berg   1:56:40  101 Team BOPE
8 Corey Hurbart   1:56:47  127 MBC
9 Richard Miller   2:05:25  103 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Montie Milner   Reno, NV2:01:08 176313  109 Reno Wheelmen
2 Jeff James   2:06:56  108 
3 Eric Ronning   Incline Vlg, NV2:11:44 293925  110 
4 Jim Barkley   Reno, NV2:13:51 187303  106 Reno Wheelmen
5 Eric Blodgett   2:24:10  107 Northern Sierra Endurance Training (NSET)
6 Jim Kaplan   2:25:01  131 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:51:25 192774  119 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA1:51:26 287188  117 Team Mad Cat
3 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA1:54:49 16595  116 Team Mad Cat
4 Stacy Atken   2:03:30  132 
5 Grae Van Hooser   2:06:11  118 Smartwool / First Endurance
6 George Grass   Tahoe City, CA2:10:58 79211  115 
7 terry vachon   Reno, NV2:55:34 257474  122 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Finch   1:17:05  210 
2 Nicholas Jordan   1:19:05  208 
3 Jeff Thompson   1:23:10  202 
4 Gary Nagle   Reno, NV1:24:38 302983  209 
5 George Smith   Las Vegas, NV2:33:33 290041  201 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
6 Brad Patocka   Sparks, NV2:34:32 306455  200 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Whear   1:32:25  212 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Sacks   Reno, NV1:34:52 318848  203 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Amber Broch   Reno, NV2:23:27 202496  Velo Reno
3 Amber Finch   Truckee, CA2:40:59 277502  17 
4 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA2:42:37 115370  11 Team Mad Cat

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chanel Sowle   2:45:06  213 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Salzbrun   2:30:23  111 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:07:43 247222  112 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Wilson   1:34:01  204 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Cremo   1:40:30  205 TNRG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee