Race Results for
Knox Velo XC at Haw Ridge
Oak Ridge, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  661 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  663 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  660 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Dan Schmiesing   Seymour, TN 308623  664 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY 240198  662 Wood -N- Wave
6 Matthew Young     669 
DNF Sean Leader     666 
DNF Andrew Morgan   Oak Ridge, TN 314166  667 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
DNF Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  668 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  839 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Leader     333 
2 Michael Hensley     338 
3 John Bills     330 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Martin     339 
2 Mike Hensley     336 
3 John Dorset     332 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Darby     337 
2 Charles Onstott     335 
3 Gregory Carlton   Benton, KY 320564  334 Wood -N- Wave
4 Mark Smith     331 
5 John Wikle   Hixson, TN 147809  340 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Inman   Ten Mile, TN 276299  224 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 max Trent     226 
3 Jeff Cunningham     225 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN 307847  120 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  119 Trace Bikes
DNF Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  121 Scenic City Velo
DNF Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN 147719  219 Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363  220 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  221 Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  227 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886  222 Wood -N- Wave
4 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  223 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  126 Knox Velo Club
2 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  129 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614  125 Melting Pot
2 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  152 Melting Pot

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  123 Motor Mile Racing
2 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN 239424  128 Starbrite Carwash (MOAB Bike Shop)
3 Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY 149877  127 Wood -N- Wave
4 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  124 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  122 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Darby     445 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Beckett   Benton, KY 279043  444 Wood -N- Wave
2 Bo Rieger   Springhill, TN 293463  447 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
3 Eli King     448 
4 Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN 291436  446 Unattached
5 Levi Blaylock     449 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  817 Scenic City Velo
2 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  815 Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  820 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  713 Wood -N- Wave
5 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  816 
6 Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071  818 Scenic City Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Sims     843 
2 Tara Nicholson     822 
3 Erin Havery     814 
4 Amy Biegalski     840 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Kercheval   Calvert City, KY 310577  819 Wood -N- Wave
2 Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  821 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee