Race Results for
Porcupine Hill Climb
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwaine ALLGIER      
2497.34Travis Mickelson   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
3Albert DALCANTO      
4502.79curtis sneddon (1 - Cat5)   Pleasantview, UT 275446   
5Richard DALCANTO      
6508.24Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT 307082   
7510.96Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT 285428   
8513.69Greg Deyle   Salt Lake City, UT 258282   
9Bj MAZZOLA      
10519.14Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT 244438   
11521.86Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT 270517   
12Teppo FELIN      
13527.32Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT 211177   
14530.04Sam Wolfe   Sandy, UT 38797   
15532.77Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT 292104   
16535.49Gregory Grant (2 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 318508   
17538.22Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT 243640   
18540.94Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT 312304   
19543.67Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT 6014   
20546.39Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT 178696   
21549.12Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT 303618   
22Bill HENDRICKSON      
23554.57Patrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096   
24Fred SESSION      
25560.02Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
26562.75Michael Austin   Sandy, UT 286257   
27David MADSEN      
28568.20Doug Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 221733   
29570.92justin allen   Murray, UT 305562   
30573.65jon skramstad (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 305436   
31Jim WEBB      
32579.10Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824   
33581.82Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT 34008   
34584.55Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT 225568   
35Brad WEBB      
36590.00Tom Barman (4 - Cat5)   Cottonwood Heights, UT 276252   
DNSMichael Kracht   Park City, UT 271396   
DNFJustin OConnor (Cat5)   Sandy, UT 321662   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.66Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   
2368.95Cris Williams   Park City, UT 38323   
3381.23Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   
4393.52Shane Powell (1 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT 225080   
5405.80Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT 13286   
6418.09Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936   
7430.37Barry Makarewicz (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 46298   
8442.66Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430   
9454.94Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT 157566   
10467.23Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960   
11479.51Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542   
12491.80C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT 264158   
13504.08Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   
14Steve TRAVIS      
DNFBruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.73Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
2393.79Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
3407.86Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   
4421.92Daniel Moser   Holladay, UT 143153   
5435.98Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162   
6450.04Ken Louder (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
7464.11Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407   
8478.17Dennis Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT 309173   
9492.23Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   
10506.29Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697   
11Robert ROLFS      
12534.42Alan Stockland (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 50066   
DNSJohn Haney   Park City, UT 68337   
DNFSamuel COHEN      

Men - Cat1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.24David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941   
2481.15Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT 14964   
3529.06Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT 170977   
4576.97Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT 58499   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.42samuel dearden   West Valley City, UT 311977   
2538.48Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT 296029   
3540.54Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT 289706   
4Miles FINK-DEBRAY      
5Gavin FITZSIMMONS      
6546.72Adam Peterson   Taylorsville, UT 298235   
7548.78Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 295947   
8550.85Robert Halter   Salt Lake City, UT 318556   
9552.91Stephen Bloch   Salt Lake City, UT 308373   
10554.97Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT 282625   
11557.03Shelby Burton   Provo, UT 314932   
12559.09Robert Hopkins   Sandy, UT 84715   
13561.15Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT 280724   
14563.21Matthew Sibul   Salt Lake City, UT 321314   
15565.27Adam Cunningham   Kaysville, UT 309820   
16Jace NYE      
17Victor REAM      
18David SWARTZ      
19573.51David Kunz   Ogden, UT 310610   
20575.57Spencer Chipping   Holladay, UT 298087   
21577.64Phillip Smith   Sandy, UT 304308   
22579.70Garrett Strong   Park City, UT 310100   
23Tyler WILLIAMSON      
24583.82Matthew Burnett   Salt Lake City, UT 315828   
25Bob HERMANDSON      
26Spencer RICE      
27590.00Golden Murray   Mapleton, UT 292730   
DNSBenjamin Cichelli   Arlington, VA 308755   
DNSMiles FINK-DEBRAY      
DNFJames Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284   
DNFRhett Larsen   Santaquin, UT 209991   
DNFZeppelin TITTENSOR      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.68Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523   
2527.24Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377   
3529.81Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT 291230   
4532.37Brandon Judd   Heber, UT 289575   
5534.94Derrick Deaton   South Jordan, UT 261586   
6537.50Russ Barnett   Provo, UT 225399   
7540.07Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT 300502   
8542.63Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO 167284   
9545.20Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT 287939   
10547.76andy earl   Provo, UT 254484   
11550.33Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   
12552.89Jeff Moses   Oakley, UT 232161   
13555.46Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT 260918   
14558.02Matthew Shaw   Springville, UT 203672   
15560.59John Paras   South Jordan, UT 27210   
16563.15Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT 261629   
17565.72matthew robbins   Lehi, UT 276755   
18568.28Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT 26520   
19570.85Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT 309587   
20573.41Mark Zidek   Sandy, UT 256721   
21575.98Alejandro Vargas   Highland, UT 293911   
22578.54Jason White   Draper, UT 289765   
23581.11Javier Vargas   Highland, UT 292648   
24583.67Jared Eborn   Murray, UT 255668   
DNSRyan Wilcock   Riverton, UT 289736   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.09Chris MacKay   Park City, UT 228770   
2477.02Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681   
3481.95Eric Ellis   Springville Ut 296526   
4486.88Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA 311845   
5491.81Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT 209573   
6496.74Robert Chapman   Provo, UT 90178   
7501.67Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504   
8506.61Alex Obbard   Salt Lake City, UT 264189   
9511.54Will Hanson   Draper, UT 276490   
10516.47jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT 288895   
11521.40Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   
12526.33Lance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283   
13531.26Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT 279040   
14536.19Rob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.40Christopher Hong (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 239322   
2202.26David Talbott (2 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564   
3214.12Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440   
4225.98Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT 263132   
5237.85David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   
6249.71Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763   
7261.57Rob Squire   Sandy, UT 267198   
8273.43Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 19955   
9285.29Zachary Tittensor (3 - Cat1)   Highland, UT 217116   
10297.15David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
11309.01Bradley Gehrig (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   
12320.87Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   
13332.73Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT 234348   
14344.59Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704   
15356.45Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   
16368.32Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263234   
17380.18Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   
18392.04Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388   
19403.90Nathan Miller   Park City, UT 129449   
20415.76Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   
21427.62Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   
22439.48Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT 7681   
23451.34Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT 250061   
DNFChase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Putt   Park City, UT 317194   
2Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT 280557   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor JOHNSON      
2Samuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT 320978   
DNFMike HANSEN      

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   
2Jim YEHLE      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1griffin park   Springville, UT 321238   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.35Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
2499.71Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT 179236   
3521.07Betsy Spiegel   Salt Lake City, UT 33629   
4542.42Christy Donaldson   Orem, UT 313196   
5563.78Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT 287258   
6Sheri DUNLEAVY      

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.44Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
2282.94Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ 276369   
3306.45Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 287156   
4329.95Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090   
5353.46Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526   
6376.96Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   
7400.47Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT 260965   
8423.98Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT 249124   
9447.48BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791   
10470.99Sarah White (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 305992   
11494.49Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860   
12518.00Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT 207981   
DNFKandice Lund   Centerville, UT 271795   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather KING      
2Brookanne MICKELSON      
3547.26Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT 294100   
4554.38Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT 292565   
5561.50Michelle Anderson   Draper, UT 312688   
6568.63jennifer mathewson   Kaysville, UT 313122   
7Cori RICHARDS      
8Carrie PARKER      
9590.00Sonja Schurig   Sandy, UT 304158   
DNSJennifer CHERLAND      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee