Race Results for
San Rafael Twilight Criterium
San Rafael, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   
2 Kevin Zucco   Santa Rosa, CA 141604   
3 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
4 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   
4 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   
6 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   
7 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   
8 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   
9 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   
10 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   
11 Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA 270193   
12 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
13 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   
14 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501   
15 Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712   
16 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212   
17 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056   
18 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   
19 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   
20 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073   
21 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576   
22 David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA 155530   
23 John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385   
24 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   
25 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   
26 Jason Dooyes (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 135010   
27 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA 2076   
28 Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827   
29 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916   
30 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA 282684   
31 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517   
32 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   
33 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   
34 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437   
35 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   
36 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   
37 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   
38 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   
39 Johnnie Walker (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 235083   
40 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   
41 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
DNS Robert Dick   Corte Madera, CA 286963   
DNS Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324   
DNS Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575   
DNS Carlos Livermore   Denver, CO 155176   
DNS Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562   
DNS Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848   
DNP Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   
DNP Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   
DNP Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   
DNP Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   
DNP Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283   
DNP Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811   
DNP Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   
3 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   
4 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   
5 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526   
6 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344   
7 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   
8 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   
9 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   
10 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   
11 John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   
12 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   
13 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA 69415   
14 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   
15 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA 285056   
16 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   
18 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   
19 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
20 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   
21 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   
22 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   
23 Richard Juarez (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
25 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   
26 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   
27 Timothy Sproul   Arden Hills, MN 88723   
28 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   
29 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   
30 Michael Smith   Chico, CA 110466   
31 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   
32 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   
33 David Acri   San Francisco 233803   
34 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
35 Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   
36 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   
37 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   
38 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376   
39 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   
40 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   
41 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   
42 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   
DNS Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   
DNS Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503   
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   
DNP Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496   
DNP Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437   
DNP Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   
DNP Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA 50576   
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723   
DNP Erik Ostly (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 242604   
DNP Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   
DNP Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA 319652   
2 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357   
3 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419   
4 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960   
5 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA 286456   
6 Alex Trevena   Windsor, CA 287387   
7 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064   
8 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223   
9 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA 112402   
10 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105   
11 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483   
12 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   
13 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070   
14 Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA 293119   
15 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
16 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651   
17 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071   
18 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA 228249   
19 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623   
20 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   
21 Collin Shelley   Elko, NV 287873   
22 Adam Lucero   Santa Cruz, CA 257679   
23 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120   
24 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212   
25 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294   
26 David Colyer   Novato, CA 259783   
27 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566   
28 Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360   
29 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287   
30 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ 259694   
DNS Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
DNS Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960   
DNS David Vega   Mill Valley, CA 303124   
DNP Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   
DNP David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
DNP Travis Dubose   Houston 285589   
DNP Marius Farioletti   San Francisco, CA 263130   
DNP Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263   
DNP kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230   
DNP Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA 272128   
DNP salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756   
DNP Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283   
DNP Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353   
DNP James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA 220094   
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310   
DNP Henrik Schubert   San Rafael, CA 266504   
DNP Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   
DNP rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119   
DNP Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   
DNP Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA 131311   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   
2 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694   
3 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   
4 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161   
5 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094   
6 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA 251301   
7 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   
8 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca 300531   
9 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508   
10 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   
11 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261   
12 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL 287067   
13 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
14 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   
15 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312   
16 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795   
17 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   
18 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899   
19 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   
20 Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA 15164   
21 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980   
22 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA 53119   
23 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   
24 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco 190044   
25 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   
26 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571   
27 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   
28 Michael Smith   Chico, CA 110466   
29 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073   
30 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868   
31 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906   
32 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   
33 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   
34 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836   
35 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   
36 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA 249316   
37 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   
38 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365   
DNS John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   
DNS Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414   
DNS Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575   
DNS Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA 280218   
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   
DNP Martin HENDERSON      
DNP Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   
DNP Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   
DNP Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   
DNP Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   
DNP fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   
DNP Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849   
DNP Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014   
DNP Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279   
DNP Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   
2 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   
3 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   
4 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033   
5 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA 273268   
6 Marc PRUTTON      Thirsty Bear Racing
7 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819   
8 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 236118   
9 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   
10 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   
11 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046   
12 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   
13 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
14 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   
15 Chris Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 87702   
16 Adam Carr (1 - Pro)   Colchester, VT 208854   
17 Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414   
18 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   
19 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   
20 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   
21 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   
22 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262   
23 Alexander Blease (1 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 195515   
24 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (3 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643   
25 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA 286608   
26 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729   
27 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   
28 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048   
29 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206   
30 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   
31 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   
32 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
33 Nathaniel Deibler (4 - Cat1)   Brea 172567   
34 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   
35 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   
36 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536   
37 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   
38 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753   
39 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
40 Eric Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 246309   
41 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
42 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   
43 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
44 Philip Mooney (5 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA 206962   
45 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685   
46 Josh Snead (3 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA 135947   
47 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559   
48 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   
49 Osvaldo Olmos (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   
50 Alexi Martinez (7 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
51 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   
52 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   
53 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511   
54 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   
55 Sean Rhea (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 178535   
56 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   
57 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   
58 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   
59 Daniel Ramsey (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107   
60 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   
61 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   
62 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   
63 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   
64 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   
65 Max Haines-Stiles (4 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 238508   
66 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276   
67 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
68 Rand Miller (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990   
69 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   
70 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479   
71 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   
72 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   
DNS Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   
DNS Christopher Carey (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 195433   
DNS Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   
DNS Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   
DNP Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   
DNP Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   
DNP John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   
DNP Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   
DNP Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   
DNP Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391   
DNP Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919   
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129   
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381   
DNP Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   
DNP Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   
DNP Nathaniel English (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309   
DNP Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   
DNP Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA 50576   
DNP Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120   
DNP Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA 142184   
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583   
DNP Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   
DNP Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955   
DNP Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
DNP Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599   
DNP Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   
DNP Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   
DNP Jenson Lee (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 212393   
DNP Sterling Magnell (Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   
DNP Robert Meyer (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255751   
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   
DNP Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
DNP Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
DNP Gregory Pattison (Cat1)   Boise, ID 36983   
DNP Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071   
DNP Matty RICE      
DNP Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   
DNP John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376   
DNP Michael Tymoff (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 207589   
DNP Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522   
DNP Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503   
DNP Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
DNP Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   
2 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   
3 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   
4 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
5 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   
6 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   
7 Tyler Stewart   Novato, CA 305786   
8 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   
9 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   
10 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356   
11 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981   
12 Samantha Taylor (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 235763   
13 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   
14 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   
15 Kathryn Landau (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 196253   
16 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA 302381   
17 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368   
18 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636   
19 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   
20 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240   
21 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   
22 Yukie Nakamura (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 179928   
23 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585   
24 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA 256152   
25 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624   
26 Cody Graf (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 248416   
27 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470   
28 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128   
29 Jazzy HURIKINO      
30 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   
DNS Jessica Conner (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 181072   
DNS Katie Kindt   8312383913 160500   
DNS Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454   
DNS Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569   
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   
DNP Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   
DNP Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   
DNP Alissa Maglaty   Oakland 288500   
DNP Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   
DNP Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454   
DNP Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   
DNP Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   
DNP Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152   
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   
DNP Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
DNP Leia Tyrrell   Corvallis, OR 288408   
DNP Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   
DNP Heather Pryor (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 289752   
DNP Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251   
DNP Sara Ellis (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 10709   
DNP Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA 180561   
DNP Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   
DNP Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   
DNP Brianna Hand (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218318   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee