Race Results for
Jackson Park Cyclocross
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  214 The Pony Shop
2 Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611  182 Indianapolis Cycling Club
3 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  201 Unattached
4 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  176 The Pony Shop
5 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  217 Verdigris Cycling
6 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  206 xXx Racing
7 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  198 Iron Cycles
8 Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  209 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  197 Unattached
10 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  245 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  212 Verdigris Cycling
12 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  202 Iron Cycles
13 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  204 MS Racing Inc.
14 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  186 Unattached
15 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  194 Mox Multisport
16 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  184 Iron Cycles
17 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  211 Mox Multisport
18 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  241 ABD Cycling Team
19 Mike Gipson     244 Team Pegasus
20 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  177 ABD Cycling Team
21 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  199 Unattached
22 Chris Mosk     247 The Pony Shop
23 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  222 xXx Racing
24 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  196 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
25 Alex Meininger     219 Unattached
26 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  220 MS Racing Inc.
27 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  232 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Kenneth Benavides   Carpentersville, IL 284269  185 Unattached
29 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  191 The Pony Shop
30 Philippe Lunardelli   Chicago, IL 331280  218 Team Tati
31 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  180 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
32 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  224 ABD Cycling Team
33 Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536  246 Unattached
34 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  228 Half Acre Cycling
35 Sean Wyatt     240 Well-Fit Racing Team
36 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  193 Johnny Sprockets
37 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  181 xXx Racing
38 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  178 Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  236 Unattached
40 James Linehan     216 Roscoe Village Bikes Racing
41 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  213 xXx Racing
42 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  192 Spidermonkey Cycling
43 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  200 Unattached
44 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  227 Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  179 xXx Racing
46 Kris Weum   Minneapolis, MN 297172  239 Unattached
47 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  225 Flatlandia Cycling Team
48 Kevin Mulcahy (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 325446  223 Unattached
49 Travis Vanderloon     237 Unattached
50 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  189 Mox Multisport
51 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  231 Unattached
52 Christopher Berthold     188 Unattached
53 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA 189224  175 Unattached
54 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  207 Iron Cycles
55 Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  183 Team TATI
56 Michael Reynolds   Chicago, IL 311848  230 xXx Racing
57 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  205 xXx Racing
58 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  242 xXx Racing
59 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  187 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
60 Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  233 Half Acre Cycling
61 Matt Fraser     190 Half Acre Cycling
62 Mike Dudgeon     243 Unattached
63 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  208 Unattached
DNS Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  229 Endure It Sports
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Dan Labovitch (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 253816  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  DNS Unattached
DNS Eric Swanson (Cat4)   Libertyville, IL 327296  DNS Unattached
DNS Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  203 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  221 Spidermonkey Cycling

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  102 Unattached
2 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  126 Verdigris Cycling
3 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  112 Unattached
4 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  161 Unattached
5 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  136 The Pony Shop
6 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  169 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
7 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  120 CarboRocket
8 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  142 The Pony Shop
9 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  152 The Pony Shop
10 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  105 Turin Bicycling Society
11 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  147 2CC/Second City Cyclists
12 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  130 Unattached
13 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  138 ABD Cycling Team
14 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  113 Unattached
15 Bert Wellens     157 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
16 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  143 Start2Finish
17 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  155 xXx Racing
18 Michael Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 33828  150 Unattached
19 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  115 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
20 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  119 My Wife Inc
21 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  140 Colavita Racing
22 Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL 135400  250 Iron Cycles
23 Vitor Alexandre (2 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  101 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  162 xXx Racing
25 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  134 Team TATI
26 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  128 The Pony Shop
27 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  171 Village Cyclesport Racing
28 Greg Poulsen     172 North Branch Cycling Club
29 Eric Norstrom (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 105706  137 Team TATI
30 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  159 Cycle Smart
31 Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FL 180787  139 Miami Velo Racing
32 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  109 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
33 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  173 Iron Cycles
34 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  174 xXx Racing
35 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  114 Unattached
36 Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  164 velo trocadero cycling
37 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  129 Village Cyclesport Racing
38 Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016  110 Team TATI
39 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  116 Johnny Sprockets
40 J Tati (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 301906  154 Team TATI
41 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  151 The Pony Shop
42 Rob Koury     167 Unattached
43 Jay Corgiat (3 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 235507  107 ABD Cycle Club
44 Paul Michna   Aurora, IL 132092  165 Unattached
45 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  144 Team Apache
46 Paul Lipka   Highwood, IL 299091  125 Colavita Racing
47 Thomas Nevills     135 Unattached
48 Pete Artim     124 Unattached
49 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  104 xXx Racing
50 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  106 South Chicago Wheelmen
51 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  149 Half Acre Cycling
52 Jeff Mullarkey     133 Vision Quest
53 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  121 Unattached
54 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  118 Unattached
55 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  148 xXx Racing
56 Ken Schiffman   Oak Park, IL 196884  166 Flatlandia Cycling Team
57 Frank Shapiro (3 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 232002  168 Colavita Racing
58 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  170 Alberto's Sport
59 Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838  146 Team Mack Racing Assn
60 Frank McDonald     131 Flatlandia Cycling Team
61 Andrew Matthews     163 Unattached
62 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  123 Unattached
63 David Weisbach   Chicago, IL 306620  156 Team TATI
64 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  141 North Branch Cycling Club
65 James Benthusen   Prairie View, IL 316746  103 Unattached
66 Romulo Tamondong   Oak Park, IL 159528  153 Unattached
DNS Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  111 Vision Quest LLC
DNS Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Bellum Racing
DNS Juan Medina (Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 125795  DNS Unattached
DNS Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  DNS Unattached
DNS James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Jerry Keen   Burr Ridge, IL 84243  DNS Tower Racing
DNF Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902  108 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  117 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Russell Lane (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 326514  122 Unattached
DNF Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  127 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  145 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  65 Planet Bike
2 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  82 Unattached
3 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  215 V.C. Bikesport
4 Thomas Shafer   Highland Park, IL 195956  80 Alberto's Sport
5 Vitor Alexandre (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  100 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Edward Bartley (2 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  95 Tower Racing
7 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  98 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  93 Vision Quest LLC
9 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  76 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Thomas Carlson     67 Unattached
11 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  81 Team TATI
12 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  92 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  66 Heckawee
14 john duncker (1 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 273680  72 Unattached
15 Fred Faller (2 - Cat4)   Glenellyn, IL 301744  91 Unattached
16 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  88 Unattached
17 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  99 The Pony Shop
18 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  62 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  84 Unattached
20 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  63 Tower Racing
21 jeff biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  68 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
22 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  97 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
23 Gary Whalen (3 - Cat3)   Downers Grove, IL 300944  74 Flatlandia Cycling Team
24 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  75 Unattached
25 Stan Avedon   Hastings On Hudson, NY 48215  96 xXx Racing
26 Frank Shapiro (3 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 232002  73 Colavita Racing
27 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  78 ABD Cycling Team
28 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  210 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
29 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  71 Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Robert Gundry   Glencoe, IL 304281  90 Unattached
31 Jim Price (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308440  83 Iron Cycles
32 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  77 Verdigris Cycling
33 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  86 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Bruce Rosenzweig (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 316050  70 Unattached
35 Daniel Brown     69 Unattached
36 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL 323588  85 Unattached
37 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  79 Unattached
DNS William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  89 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNS Bruno Bertocci (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 269045  DNS Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  DNS Unattached
DNF William Keith   Chicago, IL 18746  64 Unattached

Men - Cat 4b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Stepto   San Francisco 299942  591 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  536 PSIMET Racing
3 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  526 xXx Racing
4 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  547 Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  540 Unattached
6 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  528 Iron Cycles
7 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  532 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  550 Unattached
9 J Tati   Chicago, IL 301906  594 Team TATI
10 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  567 Unattached
11 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL 227754  583 Unattached
12 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  576 Unattached
13 Simon May   Allentown, PA 265644  565 Team Pegasus
14 Ken Willow     563 Unattached
15 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  530 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  599 Iron Cycles
17 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  584 Johnny Sprockets
18 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  529 Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  553 xXx Racing
20 Blayne Greiner     549 xXx Racing - Athletico
21 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  557 Tower Racing
22 phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  580 Unattached
23 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  531 Team TATI
24 Josh Kline   Zionsville, IN 310471  560 Unattached
25 Brian Schoenborn     586 Team Gear Head
26 david herberich     570 Team TATI
27 Jacob Fraser   Hanover Park, IL 325534  545 Mox Multisport
28 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  554 Bicycle Heaven
29 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  589 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
30 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  552 Half Acre Cycling
31 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  562 Unattached
32 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  569 Beverly Bike/VeePak
33 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  590 Team TATI
34 Zach Kahl     587 Add
35 Tim Copeland     571 Unattached
36 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  548 Team TATI
37 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  539 Unattached
38 Ross Tierney     596 Unattached
39 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  541 Turin Bicycling Society
40 Ivan Pavic     577 Unattached
41 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  555 Iron Cycles
42 Mike Davis   Middle Grove, NY 325390  538 Unattached
43 Vincenzo Vaccarella     598 Unattached
44 Cory Norris     558 Unattached
45 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  561 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
46 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  582 xXx Racing
47 Jason Jenkins     556 Unattached
48 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  579 Bicycle Heaven
49 William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  542 xXx Racing
50 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  546 xXx Racing
51 Andrew McGrath   Chicago, IL 324636  566 Unattached
52 Jesse Plotsky   Chicago, IL 327170  588 Johnny Sprockets
53 Andrew Niewiarowski     573 Unattached
54 Todd Williams   East Dundee, IL 325966  600 Unattached
55 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  597 xXx Racing
56 Stan Oien     575 Higher Gear
57 Kirk Bacastow     527 Unattached
58 Ron Tarson     593 Higher Gear
59 Benjamin Schneider   Chicago, IL 301588  585 Unattached
60 Jonathan Cain     535 Team Gearhead/ Higher Gear
61 Daniel Stranahan   Chicago, IL 326374  592 Unattached
62 Steven Blum   Chicago, IL 326454  533 Iron Cycles
63 john salzman   Chicago, IL 316494  543 Chicago Fire Department
64 Juan Medina   Park Ridge, IL 125795  568 Unattached
65 Paul Martinez   Highwood, IL 249026  564 Unattached
66 Nathan Newton   Chicago, IL 190344  572 Unattached
67 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  578 Bicycle Heaven
68 Mike Schietinger     581 
69 Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  534 xXx Racing
70 Matt Davies     537 No Chance
71 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  595 Unattached
72 Paul Halupka     551 Unattached
DNS John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  559 xXx Racing
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Bill Driegert     DNS Unattached
DNS Peter Garde   Mount Prospect, IL 292350  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Ronie Lopez   Chicago, IL 311454  DNS Chicago Fire Department
DNS Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  DNS Team TATI
DNS KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  DNS Unattached
DNS Dan Rocha     DNS Unattached
DNS Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  DNS ABD Cycle Club
DNS Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  DNS Unattached
DNS Joseph Bganasco   Dundee, IL 326426  DNS PSHFC
DNS Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Christian Ege   Chicago, IL 264039  544 Team Pegasus
DNF Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  574 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  286 Unattached
2 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  268 Wild Card Cycling
3 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  284 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  292 Unattached
5 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  306 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  307 xXx Racing
7 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  269 Iron Cycles
8 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  320 Burnham Racing
9 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  263 Ritte Racing
10 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  296 xXx Racing
11 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  264 Mox Multisport
12 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  287 MS Racing Inc.
13 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  277 Rhythm Racing
14 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  322 Team TATI
15 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  261 Unattached
16 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  281 xXx Racing
17 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  308 xXx Racing
18 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  323 xXx Racing
19 Ausin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  319 Unattached
20 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  293 Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  309 Unattached
22 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  325 Team Pegasus
23 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  265 Pro- Form Bike Shop
24 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  300 Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  278 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
26 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  311 Bicycle Heaven
27 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  255 Half Acre Cycling
28 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  275 Team Pegasus
29 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  301 Unattached
30 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  266 Mox Multisport
31 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  324 Tati
32 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  282 xXx Racing
33 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  274 Wheel Fast Racing
34 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  298 MS Racing Inc.
35 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  279 Half Acre Cycling
36 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  285 Iron Cycles
37 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  305 Team Pegasus
38 David Kockler   Chicago, IL 132218  290 Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 John Firak   Chicago, IL 103713  270 Flatlandia
40 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  303 Start2Finish
41 Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FL 180787  297 Miami Velo Racing
42 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  283 xXx Racing
43 Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413  312 Guatemala
44 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  294 Chicago Cuttin Crew
45 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  310 Flatlandia Cycling Team
46 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  280 Mox Multisport
47 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  321 Wheel Fast Racing
48 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  316 Team Pegasus
49 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  271 ReCycling Team
50 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  299 Rhythm Racing
51 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  253 Burnham Racing
52 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  260 Unattached
53 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  302 Wheel Fast Racing
54 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  318 Team Pegasus
55 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  291 MS Racing Inc.
56 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  258 The Pony Shop
57 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  314 Iron Cycles
58 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  315 Unattached
59 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  259 Team Pegasus
60 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  252 Embrocation Cycling Journal
61 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  276 Team TATI
62 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  251 Flatlandia Cycling Team
63 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  288 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
64 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  304 Team TATI
65 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  256 Burnham Racing
66 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  257 South Chicago Wheelmen
67 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  254 ReCycling Team
68 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  313 Half Acre Cycling
69 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  317 Blue Competition Cycles
DNS Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  DNS CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNS Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  DNS Unattached
DNS Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  DNS Unattached
DNS Timothy McGovern   Chicago, IL 285357  DNS Tati
DNS David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  262 Bicycle Heaven
DNF David Cushman   Chicago 289074  267 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  272 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  273 Iron Cycles
DNF Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  289 Unattached
DNF Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  295 ReCycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  16 SRAM Factory
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
3 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  23 Vision Quest
4 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  10 COURAGE
5 William Butcher (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  Magnus
6 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  48 Wild Card Cycling
7 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  26 Unattached
8 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  46 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
9 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  21 Iron Cycles
10 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  Verdigris Cycling
11 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  18 Unattached
12 Brandon Leach (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 286667  14 Unattached
13 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  Bicycle Heaven
14 frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  47 
15 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  12 Burnham Racing
16 Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 117449  22 Unattached
17 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  19 Bicycle Heaven
18 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  31 Unattached
19 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  Mox Multisport
20 Daniel Eiten (3 - Cat2)   Peru, IL 237182  44 
21 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  17 The Pony Shop
22 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  Unattached
23 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  38 Club Bicicletta
24 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  29 xXx Racing
25 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  28 Rhythm Racing
26 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  24 xXx Racing
27 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  43 xXx Racing
28 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  30 Iron Cycles
29 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  33 Burnham Racing
30 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  39 Pro- Form Bike Shop
31 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  13 Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  37 The Pony Shop
33 Bill Plunkett (4 - Cat2)   Granger, IN 97959  40 Pro- Form Bike Shop
34 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  32 Team TATI
35 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  41 Team TATI
36 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  42 Flatlandia Cycling Team
37 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
38 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  34 Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  27 Unattached
40 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  15 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
41 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  11 Half Acre Cycling
42 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  20 xXx Racing
DNS Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  Mox Multisport
DNS Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  35 Planet Bike
DNS David Kockler (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 132218  36 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  DNS ReCycling Team
DNS Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  ReCycling Team
DNF Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891  45 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hague   Chicago, IL 321142  474 Unattached
2 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  464 Iron Cycles
3 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  478 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
4 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  491 Unattached
5 Peter Garde   Mount Prospect, IL 292350  472 Mox Multisport
6 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  519 xXx Racing
7 Brad Flachsbart   Phoenix, AZ 327668  468 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  454 Iron Cycles
9 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  508 Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  460 Rhythm Racing
11 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  497 xXx Racing
12 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  479 Unattached
13 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  493 Rhythm Racing
14 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  492 Unattached
15 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  451 xXx Racing
16 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  473 Team Pegasus
17 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  480 Unattached
18 Roswell Thomas   Chicago, IL 303288  518 Team TATI
19 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  501 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
20 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  503 Half Acre Cycling
21 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  505 Colavita Racing
22 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  467 Unattached
23 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  507 Team TATI
24 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  500 Unattached
25 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  487 PSIMET Racing
26 Tobie DePauw   Dekalb, IL 298202  462 North Central Cyclery
27 David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  459 Team TATI
28 Michael Keach   Chicago, IL 325880  484 Unattached
29 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  510 Half Acre Cycling
30 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  482 xXx Racing
31 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  499 Beverly Bike/VeePak
32 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  496 Beverly Bike/VeePak
33 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  520 ABD Cycling Team
34 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  521 Unattached
35 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  485 South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  466 Team Bicycle Heaven
37 Brad Rainko   Chicago, IL 308498  504 Unattached
38 Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  456 xXx Racing
39 manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  517 Unattached
40 Robert Buivid     494 Unattached
41 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  458 xXx Racing
42 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  470 Bicycle Heaven
43 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  463 xXx Racing
44 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  506 South Chicago Wheelmen
45 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  525 
46 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  453 xXx Racing
47 James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  481 Village Cyclesport Racing
48 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  511 Team Mack Racing Assn
49 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  486 ABD Cycle Club
50 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  469 Unattached
51 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  455 Mox Multisport
52 Jim Eledge   Bloomington, IL 243102  465 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
53 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  477 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
54 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  461 PSIMET Racing
55 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  489 Chicago Cuttin Crew
56 ty kurth   Crystal Lake, IL 323016  490 Hup United
57 Otto Hansen     476 Team TATI
58 Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  514 Team Pegasus
59 Anthony Pontecorvo   St. Charles, IL 302595  502 Team Bicycle Heaven
60 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  509 Unattached
61 David Hallander   Indianapolis, IN 242144  475 xXx Racing
62 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  471 Spidermonkey Cycling
63 Kevin Mulcahy   Chicago, IL 325446  498 Unattached
64 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  457 Team TATI
65 Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  515 xXx Racing
66 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  516 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
67 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  522 Bouledogue Tout Noir
68 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  495 South Chicago Wheelmen
69 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  488 Unattached
70 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  524 Vision Quest
71 Jim Aspinall   Northbrook, IL 326022  452 Unattached
72 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  512 xXx Racing
73 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  513 Unattached
DNS Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  DNS xXx Racing
DNF John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  483 xXx Racing
DNF Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  523 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 327754  440 Vision Quest
2 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  437 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Luke Arrigoni     441 Village CycleSport Racing
4 Mario Fisher     423 Unattached
5 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  443 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
6 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  438 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
7 Juan Gonzalez     430 
8 Roman Treuthart   Chicago, IL 303864  429 xXx Racing
9 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  439 Team TATI
10 Ryan McCann   Chicago, IL 326270  436 Mox Multisport
11 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  431 Unattached
12 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  433 Pony Shop
13 Sarah Mythen   Chicago, IL 306235  435 xXx Racing
14 Alex Rienks     427 Beverly Bike/VeePak
15 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  421 Half Acre Cycling
16 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  434 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  420 Unattached
18 Tess Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326642  442 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
19 Beatrix Treister   Chicago, IL 310522  422 Half Acre Cycling
20 Azekial Haskett     425 The Pony Shop
21 Israel Beaza     432 
DNS Victoria Seliger   Chicago, IL 291494  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Evan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303597  DNS Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  445 Unattached
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  450 Verdigris Cycling
3 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  424 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  444 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  448 Higher Gear
6 Kellen Mulford     447 Higher Gear
7 Nick Adler     426 Higher Gear
DNS Harrison Milne   Chicago, IL 316488  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Sean Mythen   Chicago, IL 300838  DNS xXx Racing
DNF ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  428 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  377 xXx Racing
2 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  370 Iron Cycles
3 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  360 Verdigris Cycling
4 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  354 Unattached
5 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  382 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  389 Team TATI
7 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  399 Iron Cycles
8 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  449 Team Mox
9 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  362 Project 5 Racing
10 rachael gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  364 Unattached
11 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  363 xXx Racing
12 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  392 Team TATI
13 Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL 304260  358 Half Acre Cycling
14 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  361 xXx Racing
15 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  396 Unattached
16 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  371 Unattached
17 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  378 Half Acre Cycling
18 Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  390 Unattached
19 Ronit Bezalel   Chicago, IL 319026  353 Half Acre Cycling
20 Emily Riehl   Chicago, IL 323976  385 Team TATI
21 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  397 xXx Racing
22 Angela Bagwell   Madison, WI 325028  351 Unattached
23 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  398 xXx Racing
24 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  375 Half Acre Cycling
25 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  374 Unattached
26 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  373 Team TATI
27 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  367 Half Acre Cycling
28 Jennifer Kick   Chicago, IL 311339  372 Unattached
29 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  357 Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  365 Half Acre Cycling
31 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  386 Tower Racing
32 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  393 Half Acre Cycling
33 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  366 The Pony Shop
34 Erin Mendoza   Chicago, IL 329190  446 Vision Quest
35 Elizabeth Novak     380 Unattached
36 Grace Chappell     359 Spidermonkeys
37 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  376 Team Pegasus
38 monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  383 Spider Monkeys
39 Tegan Brace   Chicago, IL 306662  356 Half Acre Cycling
40 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  369 Unattached
41 Elizabeth Pultorak   Chicago, IL 324318  384 Team Pegasus
42 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  379 XXX Racing
43 Kari Warren   Chicago, IL 325218  395 xXx Racing
44 Jen Agan     352 Vision Quest
45 Martinique Haller   Chicago, IL 309202  368 Half Acre Cycling
46 Adrienne Sanchez   Chicago, IL 308164  388 Half Acre Cycling
47 Sophia Panos     381 Iron Cycles
48 Kristin Thom     391 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  394 Project 5 Racing
DNS Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNF sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  387 xXx Racing
DNF Bobbi Bowers     355 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  400 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  52 MS Racing Inc.
2 Brittany Barran-Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 244101  51 Unattached
3 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  55 Unattached
4 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  54 xXx Racing
5 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  53 ABD Cycle Club
6 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  59 ABD Cycling Team
7 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  56 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  60 Project 5 Racing
9 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  57 ABD Cycle Club
10 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  58 Priority Health Cycling Team
11 Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069  61 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee