Race Results for
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie , WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  588 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jim Bruskewitz (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229  594 Unattached
3 Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI 280203  591 
4 Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  590 Unattached
5 John Steinke   Hales Corners, WI 292216  587 Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Mike Rummelhart     585 
7 Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  592 Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  579 Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  586 Team Extreme
DNF Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  583 Unattached

Men - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  284 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  281 Planet Bike
3 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  272 Planet Bike
4 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  278 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  276 Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  282 MadCity Velo Club
7 David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  283 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  273 Brazen Dropouts
9 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  280 Fisher Midwest Road Team

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  625 MadCity Velo Club
2 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  632 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876  646 Unattached
4 Chris Tamborino     655 
5 Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  618 Hollander RDC
6 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  623 Hampshire Cycle Club
7 William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  635 Team Extreme
8 Sam Kuehnel     933 
9 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  647 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  624 Unattached
11 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  620 Team Extreme
12 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  639 TEAM GEARGRINDER
13 Jeffrey Hatton     631 
14 Tim Blob     648 
15 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  630 Team Extreme
16 Kobus Rossouw   Cottage Grove, WI 302864  626 Unattached
17 Ron Hein     622 
18 John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462  613 
19 Jim Lease     627 

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  202 
2 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Fisher Midwest Road Team
3 Michael Garber   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  214 Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Ben Neff     222 
5 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  207 Team Wisconsin / MC2
6 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  204 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  215 My Wife Inc
8 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 V.C. Bikesport
9 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  219 Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  211 Team Extreme
11 Troy List   Yorkville, IL 73558  226 DICE
DNF Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  217 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  702 MadCity Velo Club
2 Timothy Valley (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 195276  706 Unattached
3 Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  731 5Nines Cycling
4 Joe Frost     737 
5 Ryan Kuchenbecker   Waukesha, WI 326084  713 Unattached
6 Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  716 Unattached
7 Bob Callaway     729 
8 Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  692 
9 Joseph Smessaert   Eagle, WI 53537  698 LAPT CC
10 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  670 Team Chiropractic Partners
11 Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  667 
12 Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  710 MadCity Velo Club
13 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  705 
14 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  722 
15 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  717 Unattached
16 Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  704 Unattached
17 Andy Trewyn     748 
18 Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  730 
19 Scott Beduhn     700 
20 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  747 
DNF Phillip Stutz (Cat4)   Madison, WI 231989  734 Unattached
DNF Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  671 Team Chiropractic Partners

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  538 Planet Bike
2 Travis Goodlund   Mc Farland, WI 78315  507 Stoton Velo Club
3 Scott Shapiro   Madison, WI 32303  515 Magnus
4 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  506 Fisher Midwest Road Team
5 William Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI 15440  521 
6 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  518 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  545 LAPT CC
8 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  554 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  532 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Junior 15-18 Boys - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  143 Planet Bike
2 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  135 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  142 Unattached
4 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  134 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  146 Unattached
6 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  147 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  129 

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  63 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  67 
4 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  62 Junior Dropouts
5 Charlie Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 327330  64 Junior Dropouts
6 Saifaie Mataya     78 
7 Riley Easland     79 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Finn Ryan     842 
2 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  813 
3 Cale Dorn     864 
4 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  762 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Marc Ano     897 
6 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  845 Unattached
7 Singen Elliott     910 
8 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  773 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  957 Unattached
10 Joel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI 282799  861 Unattached
11 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  759 Unattached
12 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  769 Team Extreme
13 Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876  927 Unattached
14 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  808 Magnus
15 Nathan Derge   Madison, WI 412117  812 
16 Jonathan Camp   Madison, WI 207022  835 
17 Zachary Redding     868 
18 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  960 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
19 Bob Callaway     862 
20 Justin Moyer     899 
21 Chris Tamborino     945 
22 Shawn Bass   Madison, WI 311465  885 MadCity Velo Club
23 Shawn McMahon   Madison, WI 218704  785 Magnus
24 Phil Geiger     954 
26 Frank Hassler   Madison, WI 137754  830 
27 Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  871 Unattached
28 Mac Schroeder     865 
29 Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  934 
30 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  794 
31 William Patterson     928 
32 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  872 Unattached
33 Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  959 MadCity Velo Club
34 Tim Grady   Mukwonago, WI 273690  873 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
35 Joey Dunscombe     788 
36 Jeffrey Hatton     946 
37 Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673  914 Heckawee
38 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  799 Unattached
39 Jim Bruskewitz   Madison, WI 195229  961 Unattached
40 Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  941 Unattached
41 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  796 
42 Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  804 
43 Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  758 Magnus
DNF Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  753 MadCity Velo Club
DNF William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  958 Team Extreme
DNF Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  952 Unattached

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  303 Team Geargrinder
2 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  301 Team Magnus
3 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  304 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  397 Planet Bike
5 Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  339 
6 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  327 5Nines Cycling
7 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  305 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  399 
9 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  398 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
10 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  363 Unattached
11 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  513 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12 Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  347 
13 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  413 Unattached
14 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  415 Magnus
15 Marshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  378 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
16 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  338 Green Line Velo
17 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  420 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  320 
19 John Fang   Milwaukee, WI 256151  364 
20 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  374 Unattached
21 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  410 
22 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  532 Brazen Dropouts
23 Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  314 Unattached
24 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  306 
25 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  343 Fisher Midwest Road Team
26 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  369 Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  418 Unattached
28 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  380 Bikeman.com
29 William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  323 Planet Bike
30 John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  325 
31 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  554 Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  334 T3Multisports
DNF Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  386 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  315 Unattached
DNF Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  370 
DNF Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  419 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNF Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  417 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  39 Alderfer Bergen
3 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  17 Great Dane Velo Club
4 corey stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  31 Uphill Grind
5 Tim Pacholski (1 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI 246502  36 velo trocadero cycling
6 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  59 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Matthew Braun (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 302192  27 Magnus
9 Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  48 
10 William Butcher (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  11 
11 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  25 velo trocadero cycling
12 Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  51 
13 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  44 
14 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  19 
15 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  15 Magnus
16 James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  58 Unattached
17 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  46 
18 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  28 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  14 

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alyssa severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  117 Magnus
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  118 Planet Bike
3 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  113 
4 Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  105 
5 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  111 Team Geargrinder
6 Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  115 
7 Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  120 Unattached

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kraut   Delafield, WI 306581  435 
2 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  428 
3 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  445 
4 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  430 MadCity Velo Club
5 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  475 Unattached
6 Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  431 
7 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  436 
8 Michelle Brost     471 
9 Stephanie Koepp     477 
10 Leah Stieber     474 
11 Patricia Nahm     446 
12 Mandy Wagner     476 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  162 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  173 Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
3 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  184 Planet Bike
4 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  175 MadCity Velo Club
5 Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI 157882  185 
6 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  182 
7 Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  168 
8 Kari Myrland   Oregon, WI 324156  186 
9 Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  179 Capitol Velo Club

Women - Junior 15-18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  81 Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  82 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Junior 10-14 Girls

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  73 
2 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  71 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee