Race Results for
VEGG#2 X-Fusion DS / Profile Racing DH
Palmerton, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.63Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA03.13.6 175816  Kavachi/Profile/Morpheus/Kali
2264.11James Ford   Littleton, CO03.13.7 157072  Hotfire
3Alejandro Ortiz   03.16.7  12 Morpheus/VerticalEarth/Kali
4293.08Robin Klinkert   Reston, VA03.19.0 297505  My Right Pocket
5307.56Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA03.19.6 297556  11 Team Giant/Hayes Bikes
6322.04Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ03.20.0 12603  10 Cutters Bike Shop
7336.52Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA03.20.5 212921  Lowriders/Crash or Win
8351.00Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA03.23.0 229600  Seven Springs Bike Park
9365.48Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA03.25.9 3122  Kenda USA/Fox
10379.96Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD03.26.0 163826  MMR
11394.44Christopher Talotta   Bethlehem, PA03.27.6 102145  Cutters Bike Shop
12408.92Benedict Treglia   York, PA03.30.3 111141  Fox Racing/Fox Shox/661/Sunline/EVS
DNSDan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PADNS 249128  13 VerticalEarth

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.41Kyle Kimble   Bartonsville, PA03.26.5 265261  33 VerticalEarth/Ksquare
2415.57Jason Nixon   Lake Orion, MI03.35.7 194468  34 Sicklines
3468.72Kevin Cockerham   Burlington, NJ03.44.9 213780  31 Sinical Racing
4521.88Jonathan Gillespie   Audubon, PA03.57.4 246537  32 Gravity Project

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.48Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA03.29.9 200208  50 VerticalEarth
2514.24Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA04.26.7 162445  47 Ksquare Racing/Marty's Bike Shop
3590.00John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA04.51.5 181956  48 Cutters Bike Shop
DNSCasey Coull   Douglassville, PADNS 234632  46 Lowriders
DNSFred Heinly   Boyertown, PADNS 174028  49 Reading Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.08Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ03.39.3 154787  62 Sinical Racing
2429.15Ted Briggs   Lebanon, PA03.40.9 121011  61 Hayes/NEMA/JB Biggs
3481.22Phillip Cook   Joppa, MD03.43.6 264044  63 Racers Edge
4533.28Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA04.36.6 218912  64 SVB/O'neal

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.42Logan Mulally   Reading, PA03.30.8 247832  22 Troy Lee Designs/Oakley
2506.19Robert Lewis   Pittsburgh, PA03.42.8 296992  23 7 Springs/Transition
3584.95Michael Barron   Lebanon, PA03.53.5 298159  21 661/Hayes/DH FH

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RJ Pursell   03.37.0  80 
2556.67Joe Cymbaluk   Eatontown, NJ03.48.2 317118  77 
3Frank Biacobrzeski   03.51.0  79 Team Self
4Jeffrey Nelson   04.24.5  78 Macpod Software

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Stofanak   03.37.6  81 Cutters Bike Shop
2565.00Rob Knipe   Phoenix, AZ04.04.4 282120  91 
3CK Seiberling   04.10.9  92 Evil Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.78Michael Ireton   Easton, PA03.43.9 315128  106 Cutters Bike Shop
2501.02Frank Endreson Jr.   Haledon, NJ04.05.0 290497  107 TTC
3523.27Donny Traina   Scotch Plains, NJ04.12.5 192124  110 TT
4545.51David Gray   Aberdeen, MD04.37.7 296132  109 Bikeline
5Nute Nicholson   04.46.4  112 
6590.00Richard Thompson   Newtown, PA05.28.4 81463  108 Autism Awareness
DNFEd Hartman   DNF  111 Cutters Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron Nyguist   Manheim, PA03.39.6 299565  71 Gretna Bikes
2565.00Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA04.02.3 262217  72 
3590.00Nikolas Dudukovich   Port Matilda, PA05.05.5 305595  73 Gamut
DNFCallum McEwen   DNF  74 PMBA/Wheelwright

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Mauser   Northampton, PA03.55.5 296815  123 
2Jon O'Brien   04.08.3  122 
3Korey Szapacs   04.19.1  124 
4Frank Grosso   06.31.5  121 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Elwood   04.25.9  134 
2550.00Michael Lemon   Pottstown, PA04.30.0 317070  132 Team TVB/Gamut
3Carl Rodio   04.37.9  133 
4570.00Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NY04.42.2 302667  135 MMR
5580.00David Garonzik   Merion Station, PA04.56.5 154079  131 Team TVB/Gamut
6Matthew Shirk   05.19.4  141 661/SMX/Skyline

Men - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD04.17.5 246585  136 Old Guys Rock
2Joe Olivas   05.28.9  137 Kali

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA03.52.5 294984  120 
2552.50Derek Stauffer   State College, PA04.00.1 317146  118 
3Brian Anthony   04.34.0  116 
4Connor Gorman   05.39.3  119 
5Nick Gray   06.35.1  117 Bikeline

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY04.25.0 258033  150 Morpheus
2Leslie Litton   Frederick, MD05.12.0 310274  149 Girthbikes.com

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie Allebach   Harleysville, PA04.59.1 317482  161 Saucon Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ04.09.3 211404  167 Team Bulldog/Cyclecraft

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY04.59.8 317126  176 O'neal/Go Pro
2565.00Elizabeth Jones   Baltimore, MD06.31.6 320780  178 
3Rachel Powers   07.23.1  177 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee