Race Results for
NY Capital Region Road Race
Albany (Ravena), NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:00:41 321620  548 ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB
2 SULLIVAN MARC   2:00:46  533 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
3 PAUL HEBERT   2:02:04  520 
4 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT2:02:14 313844  515 
5 Philip Shaw   New York, NY2:06:55 322688  543 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVENSHIRE DENTAL
6 Chris King   South Salem, NY2:07:04 310339  523 TARMAC CYCLING
7 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ2:07:09 297173  550 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
8 NILES GAGNON   2:07:09  517 
9 SHANE O'BRIEN   2:07:09  535 
10 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY2:07:13 222401  545 TARMAC CYCLING
11 Tim Cleworth   Schenectady, NY2:07:13 118560  513 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
12 JOEL MANCINI   2:07:13  532 
13 STEVE HOLTER   2:07:21  521 HUDSON VALLEY VELODROME
14 JEFF RIVET   2:08:03  540 
15 Patrick Sheeley   2:09:26  551 
16 Robert Lazzara   Hudson, NY2:09:26 310888  525 
17 William Rigler   Boulder, CO2:09:30 304573  539 NYC VELO
18 DOUG LEVENS   2:09:30  528 
19 TJ OConnor   Delmar, NY2:09:48 310961  537 
20 KEITH WATKINS   2:12:05  549 MAD CITY VELO
21 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY2:13:22 292460  518 TARMAC RACING
22 Brian Surette   Swampscott, MA2:13:33 129140  544 CCB/WHEELWORKS
23 Andrew Valvano   Mount Marion, NY2:13:44 312316  547 
24 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY2:14:32 299923  527 NY VELOCITY
25 William Christman   Rockaway, NJ2:15:16 269885  512 MTBNJ.COM/HALTER'S CYCLES
26 JOHN MONROE   2:16:12  534 
27 Doran Abel   Natick, MA2:16:24 292923  501 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
28 DANIEL O'HARE   2:19:39  536 
29 Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK2:22:09 308785  505 
30 JOHN LIBUTTI JR.   2:22:30  529 
31 JAMES ASHENFELTER   2:24:12  504 NONE
32 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA2:25:14 271670  541 RPI CYCLING
33 Peter Sharp   Delmar, NY2:27:11 211560  542 FORMER CBRC
34 DAN CAPLINGER   2:29:08  511 
35 Steven LeBoyer   Delmar, NY2:30:30 247457  526 SEROTTA FACTORY & FIT LAB
36 PAUL BRADY   2:30:30  509 NONE
37 Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UT2:32:21 309228  538 
38 David Lis   Wethersfield, CT2:32:33 307133  530 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
39 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY2:33:11 303461  519 WEAR ON EARTH
40 TODD KROKOWSKI   2:34:32  524 
41 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY2:41:29 86411  503 EVOMO / MOTOR TABS
DNF CHRISTIAN BALZANO     506 
DNF MARC BRUMER     510 NY VELOCITTY
DNF LAWRENE UBELL     546 ACCURATE BUILDING INSPECTORS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY1:58:31 225487  439 CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ
2 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT1:58:31 303858  468 CRCA/Teany Cycling
3 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY1:58:31 264625  407 CRCA/SETANTA
4 Matthew Black   Denville, NJ1:58:31 307608  406 
5 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY1:58:31 220944  442 KISSENA
6 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY1:58:31 216737  438 CRCA/LUZZO'S
7 Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA1:58:31 297979  441 TEAM PLACID PLANET
8 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY1:58:31 70309  458 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
9 Warren StJohn   New York, NY1:58:31 287213  457 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
10 N/A   New York City1:58:31 252717  462 CRCA/FGX RACING
11 Randall Martin   Laurens, NY1:58:31 321782  437 PACELINE SPORTS
12 James Jung   New York , NY1:58:40 18362  429 
13 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY1:58:40 93461  425 BATTENKILL UNITED
14 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT1:58:40 311554  436 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
15 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY1:58:40 56101  465 CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING - DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
16 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY1:58:40 303039  423 TARMAC CYCLING
17 Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY1:59:00 299218  449 THE CAFETEROS CLUB
18 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY1:59:16 213652  405 ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES
19 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY1:59:39 268228  412 THE BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ
20 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY1:59:39 276747  460 CORNELL CYCLING CLUB
21 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY1:59:39 286803  403 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
22 James Leone   Delmar, NY2:00:08 214803  434 NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
23 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY2:00:16 215130  451 PACELINE SPORTS
24 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:00:21 99200  455 TEAM PLACID PLANET
25 Paul Italiano   Stony Point, NY2:00:32 271221  427 GS GOTHAM/TOGA
26 Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY2:00:40 177525  463 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
27 ANDREW SINGER   2:00:50  454 
28 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:04:03 266198  404 CRCA / NYSKETCHES
29 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY2:05:07 306296  461 CBRC
30 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ2:06:20 291225  450 WESTWOOD VELO
31 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:23 276173  401 WEAR ON EARTH
32 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY2:06:23 292319  414 TARMAC CYCLING
33 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ2:06:30 299078  426 NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/SPOKES
34 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY2:06:38 68016  435 TARMAC CYCLING
35 Robert Gover   Queensbury, NY2:06:38 175153  421 
36 AARON DEGIOVINE   2:06:38  413 
37 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:06:38 152016  466 BATTENKILL/UNITED
38 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY2:06:45 307456  415 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
39 GARY CAMPBELL   2:06:54  409 GEARGRINDERS
40 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY2:07:04 207033  456 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
41 Brian Donohue   Boltonlanding, NY2:08:49 281651  416 BATTENKILL-UNITED
42 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:08:57 180582  445 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
43 Matthew Jones (1 - Cat5)   Cooperstown, NY2:09:16 264657  428 PACELINE SPORTS/JACKRABBIT RACING
44 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY2:09:55 300882  430 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
45 Michael Meier   Binghamton, NY2:10:12 237976  443 RUUD RACING
46 Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY2:10:17 283208  424 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
47 Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY2:10:25 288698  453 NORTH AMERICAN VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM
48 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY2:10:28 244750  464 RENSSELAER CYCLING TEAM
49 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY2:10:32 213656  433 BATTENKILL-UNITED
50 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:11:24 215593  447 BATTENKILL UNITED/CCB
51 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ2:14:31 1490  402 WESTWOOD VELO
52 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY2:14:42 293382  446 TEAM PLACID PLANET
53 JEFF PETROCCI   2:14:42  444 TEAM PLACID PLANET
54 Tod Gentry   Boston, MA2:18:42 309465  419 CORNELL CYCLING CLUB
55 owen laurion   Rochester, NY2:18:42 259759  432 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
56 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY2:18:51 249140  408 BATTENKILL UNITED
57 Richard Girgis   Basking Ridge, NJ2:19:07 222780  420 LIBERTY CYCLE
58 Ryan Shadrin   Santa Barbara, CA2:20:24 317830  452 
59 ERIC FEDER   2:20:24  417 SILENT PARTNER GROUP
60 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT2:20:24 22472  467 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
61 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:25:34 241083  411 BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC
62 Matthew Christian   Troy, NY2:27:51 205927  410 CBRC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY2:50:30 297130  359 HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
2 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY2:50:30 207869  372 KISSENA
3 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:50:30 305602  343 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
4 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA2:50:30 281380  305 NEBIKECONSULTING.COM
5 Karl Schilling   Canton, CT2:50:30 301711  356 WILLIAMS CYCLING
6 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:50:30 261153  353 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
7 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:50:30 201223  303 ONION RIVER RACING
8 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY2:50:37 120157  337 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE / GORILLA
9 Justin Harris   New Paltz, NY2:50:40 225951  324 BIKEWAY
10 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY2:50:40 304487  309 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
11 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:50:40 228468  347 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
12 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL2:50:40 151532  304 MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING
13 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY2:50:46 80453  365 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE/NOTUBES.COM
14 John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:50:46 283275  325 MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS
15 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:51:00 271211  335 FULL MOON VISTA
16 Colby Delbene (1 - Cat4)   Pawling, NY2:51:10 320996  374 Pawling Cycle & Sport
17 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:52:28 273469  364 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
18 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:52:32 218707  338 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
19 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ2:53:01 65794  330 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
20 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:53:04 271259  317 ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
21 Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY2:53:04 11179  371 Battenkill-United
22 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ2:53:04 276879  319 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
23 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:53:08 225529  361 TEAM PLACID PLANET
24 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:53:08 274578  323 
25 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY2:53:08 211781  333 CRCA - SKYLINE CYCLING
26 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:53:14 166529  307 WESTWOOD VELO
27 Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY2:53:34 276379  342 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
28 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ2:53:41 256009  349 LIBERTY CYCLE
29 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY2:56:05 262137  357 MAC5BIKES/GVCC
30 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:56:15 226407  339 TEAM PLACID PLANET
31 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:56:32 299903  312 PEDAL SPORTS
32 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:57:49 206471  344 WESTWOOD VELO
33 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY3:01:29 2255  301 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE
34 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT3:03:05 273947  318 WILLIAMS CYCLING
35 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY3:03:16 54448  340 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE
36 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT3:03:17 272981  367 TARGETRAINING
37 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA3:03:19 249996  315 CCB/WHEELWORKS
38 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY3:03:21 247979  327 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
39 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY3:03:39 290800  313 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
40 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:04:51 276629  360 BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX
41 David Carmona   Arlington, VT3:04:55 75748  306 BATTENKILL UNITED
42 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT3:05:07 108686  320 IRSMEDIC/BERLIN BIKE/BEST CLEANERS
43 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ3:05:23 228283  345 GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT
44 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY3:07:06 99949  334 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE
45 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA3:13:13 248395  351 QUAD CYCLES
46 Benjamin Hughes   New York3:13:37 204305  328 CRCA/BH-GARNEAU
47 William Irving   Gardiner, NY3:16:26 49241  329 BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ
48 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:22:28 228932  350 WILLIAMS CYCLING
49 Daniel Opoku (2 - Cat4)   Hartford, CT3:28:56 244153  346 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
50 Mark White   Burlington, VT3:34:37 67917  363 ONION RIVER RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:35:14 136195  WESTWOOD VELO
2 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:36:21 274223  39 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
3 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:36:24 211744  23 BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
4 Chris Leong   New York, NY3:36:27 20937  22 CRCA BH/GARNEAU
5 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:36:52 129914  11 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
6 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:36:54 203975  12 TEAM TYPE 1
7 Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:37:20 229526  24 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
8 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:38:20 212585  32 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
9 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:38:22 230528  MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
10 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY3:38:24 177947  16 CORNELL CYCLING CLUB
11 Sean Smith   New York, NY3:38:27 205079  30 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
12 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:39:03 193797  27 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
13 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:46:16 201447  33 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
14 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:46:57 250645  13 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
15 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY3:46:57 135665  14 FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES
16 Marshall Ambros (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT3:51:15 201936  WATTS UP RACING
17 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY3:51:27 230661  MAC 5 BIKES / GVCC
18 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CTP&P 268391  31 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
19 DEREK HARNDEN   P&P  17 COLAVITA RACING INC.
20 Benjamin Salibra (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NYP&P 233370  38 CRCA/Junior Development
21 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PAP&P 204817  CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
22 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJP&P 273826  21 COLAVITA RACING

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:50:48 126915  206 TARGETRAINING
2 David Taylor   New York, NY2:50:50 172065  213 CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
3 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:51:30 91227  201 TARGETRAINING
4 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:53:18 82034  204 CYCLE FITNESS
5 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:53:25 149684  212 HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
6 Graham Long   Newbury, MA2:55:19 135655  207 CCB/WHEELWORKS
7 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:56:04 62085  202 TARGETRAINING
8 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:58:15 237877  208 COLAVITA RACING
9 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:58:17 189842  210 WESTWOOD VELO
10 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:58:17 97363  217 Century Road Club Association
11 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT3:00:32 272680  211 U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC
12 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY3:09:06 44238  218 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY3:18:47 268340  215 TEAM OMMEGANG / WWW.CATSKILLSCYCLING.COM
14 Frankie Vigna   New Paltz, NY3:22:35 58606  214 FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:51:30 12562  257 CYCLE FITNESS
2 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:52:37 97302  274 IRSMEDIC.COM/BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS
3 Will Schneider   New York, NY2:53:18 106752  276 VO2MAXOUT.COM
4 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:53:18 16266  262 CORNER CYCLE
5 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2:53:18 6406  247 WESTWOOD VELO
6 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:53:18 53455  278 ONION RIVER SPORTS
7 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:53:18 56333  272 CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
8 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:53:18 203530  280 WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL
9 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT2:53:25 70392  259 FLATHEAD CYCLING
10 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:53:25 14451  260 CRCA/AXIS
11 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:53:35 83357  261 CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
12 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:53:43 11761  256 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
13 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:55:19 45397  258 BEST CLEANERS/IRSMEDIC
14 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:55:19 34634  281 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
15 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:55:19 276954  267 CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES
16 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:55:19 60574  271 BATTENKILL-UNITED
17 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:55:19 246574  266 LIBERTY CYCLE
18 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:55:32 68336  241 BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX
19 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:58:49 211727  265 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
20 PHILL VERMETTE   3:00:30  282 EUROSPORTS
21 Bob Payson (1 - Cat4)   S Burlington, VT3:00:36 192488  270 BURRIS LOGISTICS/ FIT WERX
22 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY3:00:39 246274  255 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
23 Scott Klion   New York, NY3:00:41 152618  264 VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS
24 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:21:30 180511  249 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
25 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL3:21:38 51385  254 THE SIMPLE PRINCIPLES
26 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:21:41 199626  248 BCA/TOSK
27 James Thompson   Avon, CT3:21:54 187238  284 Cyclonaut Racers

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:05:40 157351  573 VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS RACING
2 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:05:40 75172  587 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM
3 Stephen Geist   Brooklyn, NY2:05:40 236880  577 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
4 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:06:00 56756  584 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM
5 Terry White (1 - Cat4)   Dorset, VT2:06:00 59911  589 BATTENKILL UNITED
6 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:07:09 227143  582 GS GOTHAM
7 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:07:13 60985  571 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
8 THOMAS ALLESSIO   Dalton, MA2:07:13 318466  572 
9 Robert Dillon   Warren, VT2:07:24 151429  576 MAD RIVER RIDERS
10 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:09:34 241442  583 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
11 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:12:55 24938  581 
12 ED DEKKER   2:22:12  575 
13 Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ2:30:18 183110  579 BICYCLE TECH RACING
14 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT2:33:24 206193  585 CCNS/PEDAL POWER
15 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:43:04 240201  578 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB

Men - Master - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT1:13:13 180955  605 
2 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT1:18:26 215502  603 LAUREL BIKE CLUB
3 Ralph Thatcher   Boston, MA1:20:10 299276  606 BLUE HILLS CYCLING
4 James Bogue   Buskirk, NY1:21:40 257728  601 CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING
5 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY1:22:31 59810  602 FAVATAS TABLE ROCK TOURS
6 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT1:24:07 68901  604 MCRB

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT1:12:06 254653  642 TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP
1 Paul Lamarche   New Paltz, NY1:12:29 320618  663 BICYCLE DEPOT
2 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY1:14:40 260842  641 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 John Holden   Fairport Ny1:12:38 316474  661 GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
3 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY1:21:32 236412  647 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
3 MATTHEW KURZ   1:15:03  662 
4 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY1:21:41 257584  643 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5 Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY1:28:08 278626  646 FARM TEAM CYCLING
6 Shane Harasyko   Glastonbury, CT1:28:20 299746  645 
7 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY1:30:15 284417  648 Farm Team Cycling
8 Gili Rusak   Albany, NY1:30:15 319836  650 
9 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY1:31:34 260846  649 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebeccah Wassner   2:07:47  182 
2 Laurel Wassner   2:08:22  183 
3 Susan Myers   New York, NY2:14:27 315184  177 
4 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY2:17:35 314836  172 SONIC KITTENS
5 SUSAN STEWART   2:17:58  180 
6 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:18:11 310389  181 
7 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY2:19:30 287796  173 HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
8 Cabello Joanne   New York, NY2:22:19 279693  171 CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ
9 Lexie Pitney   New York, NY2:27:11 311584  179 CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY
10 Raeanne Napoleon   Santa Barbara, CA2:35:46 303348  178 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA2:05:35 255006  103 SINCLAIR IMPORTS / ARGON-18
2 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY2:07:17 281037  102 CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
3 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:07:17 239476  110 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
4 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY2:07:17 31818  114 FULL MOON VISTA
5 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:07:31 245769  105 ANTHEM SPORTS
6 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:08:10 233739  107 ANTHEM SPORTS
7 Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY2:08:16 273110  115 TEAM BIKEWAY.COM
8 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY2:09:18 264367  109 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
9 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA2:10:01 207511  116 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
10 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:14:19 297234  117 CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
11 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ2:16:15 264895  113 TEAM DELPHINE
12 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT2:17:24 303570  111 ONION RIVER RACING
13 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH2:17:43 292545  108 STAGE5 CYCLING
14 Valerie Hopkins   Manchester, MA2:17:57 256232  104 
15 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY2:17:58 251680  112 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
16 Anna Eisenstein (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA2:25:10 290714  101 TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1

Women - Master - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:17:24 190748  142 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
2 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY2:17:46 282490  146 TEAM PLACID PLANET
3 Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:22:17 258039  141 CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
4 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT2:24:41 194745  144 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
5 N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY2:24:41 188167  147 BVF
6 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY2:35:51 304631  143 CBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee