Race Results for
Burlington Cycling Classic
Burlington, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.70Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  167 Team Geargrinder
2Ryan White      172 Gear Grinder PDT
3304.56Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  170 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4316.99Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  171 Team Wisconsin/MC2
5329.42Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833  164 Dogfish Racing Team
6341.85John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  165 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNFJeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  166 Team Extreme
DNFRyan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  168 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNFDave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  169 Team Wisconsin/MC2

Men - Cat 3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.47Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  610 Team Chiropractic Partners
2373.44Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403  614 Unattached
3385.41Dennis Sandquist (1 - Cat4)   Prairie View, IL 265180  620 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4397.38Pete Ikusz (1 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 70486  617 Team Chiropractic Partners
5409.36Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  622 EMC2/Elmhurst Masters CC
6421.33Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  613 Team Geargrinder
7433.30Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  621 PSIMET Racing
8445.27Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  619 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9457.24William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  616 Team Extreme
10469.21Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL 290371  611 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
11481.19Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  618 V.C. Bikesport
12493.16Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  615 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13505.13Dan Berg (2 - Cat4)   Antioch, IL 237693  612 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.02Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  702 Team Chiropractic Partners
2418.91Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  705 Alberto's Sport
3431.80Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  701 EMC2/Elmhurst Masters CC
4Jacob Ahles     889 Unattached
5457.58Garret Thiltgen   Cambridge, WI 315436  708 Unattached
6470.47Dan Berg (1 - Cat4)   Antioch, IL 237693  707 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
7Alex Beutel     888 Unattached
8496.25Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  706 Half Acre Cycling
DNFBrian Sielski   Chicago, IL 290371  704 Pact-DISH Network Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.22Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  760 EMC2/Elmhurst Masters CC
2Ross Giese     761 Unattached
3439.21Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  756 Team Extreme
4455.71Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL 290371  753 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
5472.21William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  758 Team Extreme
6488.71John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  754 Team Extreme
7505.21John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  751 Unattached
8521.71Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  757 Team Wisconsin/MC2
9Gary Hosters     762 Unattached
10554.70James Hamer   Sussex, WI 76555  755 Unattached
DNFJB Fox   Pewaukee, WI 260885  752 Colavita Racing
DNFDavid Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536  759 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.06Whitney Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Coloma, WI 215646  540 Unattached
2452.64Kimberly White (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI 297995  538 Team Geargrinder
3564.22Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  539 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee