Race Results for
Le Champion Pave
Flint, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Tgould   30:35.28  511 Assenmachers
2 Kris Peterson   Flushing, MI35:25.35 230869  513 Cyclefit
3 Joseph Irwin   35:25.54  515 Assenmachers
4 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI35:25.78 305656  501 Tri City Cyclists
5 Samuel Martin   35:26.23  500 Team Assenmacher
6 Joel July   Frisco, CO35:26.96 312094  504 Assenmachers
7 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI35:31.46 307247  503 Priority Health Cycling Team
8 CJ Brish   36:22.14  518 Aerospoke
9 Duncan Banes   lap-1  502 None
10 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MIlap-1 313434  506 Priority Health
11 John Buursma   Tacoma, WAlap-1 309271  507 Unattached
12 Eric Anderson   Okemos, MIlap-1 190227  508 CABO
13 Clark Menough   lap-1  510 TCC
14 Robert Katrinic   lap-1  512 Assenmachers
15 Tony Vorias   lap-1  514 NA
16 Stanley Brush   lap-1  516 NA
17 Nick Brish   lap-1  517 NA
18 Nick Mvllis   lap-1  519 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blaine Little   Maumee, OH8:39:31.38 93246  412 Big Shark
2 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI8:39:31.54 262182  409 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI8:39:31.61 227728  404 Tri City Cyclists
4 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI8:39:31.68 308256  411 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL8:39:31.71 292027  403 KBC
6 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI8:39:31.88 285575  415 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 William Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI8:39:32.00 230025  401 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
8 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI8:39:32.44 281227  410 Team Giant
9 Jason Williams   Rochester Hills, MI8:39:33.19 255249  405 o2/Cadieux Bike Club
10 Matthew Windy   Reese, MI8:39:33.21 263676  414 Unattached
11 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI8:39:36.53 258444  406 Team Giant- MI
12 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI8:40:34.74 179571  400 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNS Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  402 AAVC
DNS Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  407 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 randall rodd   Ferndale, MI54:14.27 290060  324 WOLVERINE/AC&FSTORES.COM
2 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI54:14.29 76192  304 Foster Swift/GRBC
3 Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY54:14.37 160464  318 Schellers Fitness and Cycling
4 Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI54:14.61 288878  323 Team Giant
5 Nick Console   Rochester, MI54:14.63 268643  312 WOLVERINE/AC&FSTORES.COM
6 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI54:14.75 294316  309 SC Racing
7 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI54:14.87 310681  310 WOLVERINE RACING
8 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI54:14.96 113027  320 MCG/Trails Edge
9 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL54:14.98 258140  301 EMBE Associates
10 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI54:15.05 268471  319 WOLVERINE/AC&FSTORES.COM
11 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH54:15.29 251724  322 Master Energy
12 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI54:15.30 102694  321 Team Giant
13 Jason Young   Augusta, MI54:15.54 159810  300 East Hills Velo
14 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI54:15.56 215610  315 Priority Health
15 Kyle Stange   Millington, MI54:15.74 222632  313 cyclefit
16 joshua neider   Northville, MI54:15.77 277699  302 MCG/Trails Edge
17 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI54:15.96 281267  303 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi54:16.12 232619  317 WSC
19 Blake Beddow   Grossepointe, MI54:16.69 288614  308 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
20 Bryan Underwood   Davisburg54:16.70 260349  306 Wolverine/ ACF Stores
21 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI54:17.29 48371  307 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
22 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI54:17.66 284145  316 SC Racing
23 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI54:20.01 264396  311 MCG/Trails Edge
24 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI54:20.85 310993  325 WOLVERINE/AC&FSTORES.COM
25 Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL54:50.21 291304  305 WOLVERINE RACING/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Cory Stange   Millington, MI 260216  314 CycleFit

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI1:10:55.29 102695  29 Bissell Advantage
2 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH1:10:59.15 1283  14 Panther Cycling pd Competitive
3 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI1:11:04.71 47027  35 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
4 James Minnema   Jenison, MI1:11:04.96 258591  32 Bissell Advantage
5 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI1:11:06.02 239504  10 Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga1:12:39.92 186412  Panther / Comp Cyclist
7 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:12:40.40 258681  12 Priority Health U25
8 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:43.11 41402  21 Bissell Advantage
9 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI1:12:43.92 279808  WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
10 Adam York   Okemos Mi1:12:44.80 210584  31 MCG/Trails Edge
11 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA1:12:44.81 200093  34 CCSlt/RGF pb Felt
12 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:46.01 198114  15 Priority Health
13 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI1:12:46.34 243416  Priority Health Cycling Team
14 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:46.54 48753  19 East Hills Velo
15 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC1:12:47.24 290879  Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM
16 James Bruce   Novi, MI1:12:48.55 46453  30 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
17 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI1:12:49.04 54490  22 AAVC
18 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:12:55.30 10313  28 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
19 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI1:12:56.60 164410  17 Team Giant - MI
20 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI1:12:59.42 183938  Bissell Advantage
21 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI1:13:14.64 60320  11 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
22 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI1:13:31.27 149439  33 Bissell Advantage
23 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:13:39.09 220678  20 Bissell Advantage
24 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH1:13:55.66 6078  24 Team Card
25 Andys Burns   Delaware, OHLap-1 5573  National Engineering
26 Ryan Cross   Boulder, COLap-1 193829  25 WSC
27 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MILap-1 34815  18 Bissell Advantage
28 John Sammut   Washington, MILap-2 31145  26 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  Team Giant - MI
DNF Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  13 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Mark Caswell (Cat2)   New Hudson, MI 154491  16 Louise Garneu
DNF Daniel Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  23 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Jamie Smith     27 Flying Rhino

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Adams   Novi, MI48:30.77 80614  223 Lathrup Industries
2 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI48:31.36 48753  222 East Hills Velo
3 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI48:31.94 66373  201 Team Giant-Michigan
4 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI48:37.90 10313  212 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
5 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI49:02.15 34815  214 Bissell/ABG
6 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI49:36.78 56503  219 Team Giant
7 James Bruce   Novi, MI49:36.89 46453  220 Lathrup Industries
8 Jason Young   Augusta, MI49:37.02 159810  215 East Hills Velo
9 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI49:59.81 135609  204 Team GIANT - MI
10 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI50:01.07 3599  208 Hagerty
11 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI50:31.97 67533  218 Essex Brass
12 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI50:32.14 128854  217 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
13 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI50:32.28 48059  210 Specialiszed Argule
14 Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI50:32.32 209048  207 Hagerty
15 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI50:32.64 41215  206 Flying Rhino CC
16 Anthony Hersberger (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI50:32.67 111939  202 Cyclefit Sports Club
17 Ron Stack   Fenton, MI50:33.04 177087  216 CSC
18 Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI50:33.10 210730  211 Team Giant
19 William Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI50:36.20 230025  209 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
20 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI50:37.25 164410  213 Team Giant
21 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi50:39.32 47936  205 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNS Brandan Hill   Ada, MI 71358  200 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNS George Mason     203 Team Vegan
DNF Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  221 MCG/Trails-Edge

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI42:30.th 66373  610 Team Giant-Michigan
2 Marc Polsinelli   42:30.th  608 Z Team
3 Samuel George   Sparta, MI42:30.th 46693  605 Priority Health
4 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI42:30.th 41215  604 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI42:31.th 209048  611 Hagerty
6 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI42:31.th 10313  613 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
7 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI42:45.th 166429  602 MCG/Trails-Edge
8 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI42:47.th 45148  606 Cadieux Lteamoz
9 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI42:53.th 3599  603 Hagerty
10 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI42:55.th 164410  614 Team Giant
11 Greg Cashirt   42:57.th  609 Z Team
12 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIlap-1 179571  601 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
13 Mark Caswell (1 - Cat2)   New Hudson, MIlap-1 154491  607 Louise Garneu
14 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MIlap-1 161040  612 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI42:30.69 13242  700 Essex Brass
2 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI42:47.09 1625  701 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
3 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi42:49.33 47936  703 Priority Health
4 Jeffrey Beatty   Lapeer, MIlap-1 46159  702 FRCC
DNF Joe Portera (Cat4)   Grosse Pointe, MI 45810  704 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI23:00.08 312890  855 KMK
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI25:28.79 296792  851 Wolverine/ACFStores.com
3 Nate Little   lap-1  509 Big Shark

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon George   Sparta, MI22:58.27 322946  854 NA
2 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI22:59.25 307247  853 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI25:22.12 313434  856 Priority Health

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Ryan   Farmington, MI34:59.th 286220  901 Team Giant
2 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI36:07.th 296790  900 WOLVERINE/AC&FSTORES.COM

Women - PRO/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI1:02:49.17 293788  101 WSC
2 Kristi Hewitt   Atlanta, GA1:02:49.19 289366  105 AAVC
3 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI1:02:50.77 213753  100 Priority Health
4 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI1:02:50.78 278555  102 MPI-Main Street Racing
5 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI1:02:50.99 125196  104 MPI-Main Street Racing
6 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MILap-1 225973  103 Priority Health

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cami Emerson   lap-2  852 Iride

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI25:28.46 296790  850 Wolverine/ACFStores.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee