Race Results for
Tour de Los Alamos
Los Alamos, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   
2 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   
3 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   
4 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   
5 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 20944   
6 Michael McMahon   Durango, CO 297616   
7 Gerald Moore (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 317144   
8 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   
9 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 31738   
10 Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 243015   
11 Greg Brumley   Wheat Ridge, CO 5232   
12 Charlie Drysdale   Santa Fe, NM 210837   
13 Thomas Niemczyk (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 46221   
14 Mark DePree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   
15 John Connell   Santa Fe, NM 307613   
16 Frank Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM 271669   
17 Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 47504   
18 William Wolfe      
19 Russell Stolk (2 - Cat5)   Edgewood, NM 305953   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rotem Ishai      
2 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
3 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
4 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM 272632   
5 Neil Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 292140   
6 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   
7 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 225565   
8 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797   
9 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
10 Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 59098   
11 Jonathan Scott      
12 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
13 Anthony Bettini   Albuquerque, NM 260271   
14 T Clay Moseley (1 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 25211   
15 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   
16 Tim Wetherill   Santa Fe, NM 37847   
17 Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   
18 Joshua Reddoch   Albuquerque, NM 63641   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818   
2 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956   
3 John Searles (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 282966   
4 Michael Raley      
5 Bret Carter (1 - Cat3)   Alamogordo, NM 234756   
6 Derek Yorek (2 - Cat4)   Conroe, TX 267094   
7 Scot Johnson      
8 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 122275   
9 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898   
10 Michael LaForte (3 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 279810   
11 Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM 280604   
12 Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   
13 Timothy Brown   Albuquerque, NM 237863   
14 Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM 272907   
15 Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   
16 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433   
17 John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386   
18 Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   
19 Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM 232752   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM 317112   
2 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
3 Peter Doane   Albuquerque, NM 309618   
4 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631   
5 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   
6 Eli Torgeson      
7 Derek Drudge      
8 Stan Kielczewski (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 270922   
9 Jonathan Nelson   Albuquerque, NM 301182   
10 Mark Gonzales   Albuquerque, NM 306739   
11 Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM 257569   
12 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754   
13 Chip Cooper      
14 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   
15 Lee Brinckerhoff      
16 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM 305178   
17 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
18 D Sager   Santa Fe, NM 305561   
19 Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   
20 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
21 Andres Cortez   Chimayo, NM 292292   
22 Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM 306944   
23 Christopher Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   
24 Aaron Sanchez      
25 Julian Paiz   Santa Fe, NM 307482   
26 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
27 kai kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   
28 John Duran (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 272273   
29 Russell Bainbridge   Los Alamos, NM 267635   
30 Taylor Burgett      
31 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   
32 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750   
33 Nicholas Howard (1 - Cat5)   Santa Fes, NM 317898   
34 Kurt Stritzl   Santa Fe, NM 320088   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexi Ortega      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   
2 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   
3 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320   
4 Jo Ann Burtard      
5 Betsy Richards   Durango, CO 295646   
6 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
7 Gretchen Selby (1 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 290894   
8 Holly Bowski      
9 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM 276590   
10 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne ONeill   Corrales, NM 317738   
2 Amy Regan      
3 Trish Parker   Highlands, NC 276875   
4 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM 117385   
5 Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 305676   
6 Sanna Sevanto      
7 Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   
8 Miriam Gillow-Wiles      
9 Cathy Cleland      
10 Brianne Loya      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee