Race Results for
Southwest Ohio Masters Road Race
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  574 Ghisallo Cycling Team
2 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  539 Michelob Ultra
3 Doug Shadwell     558 McDonalds Cycling
4 Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  579 huntington bank
5 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497  577 Carlos O'Brien's Racing
6 Mark Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 285039  575 BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
7 Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  552 
DNS Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867   Huntington Bank / Specialized
DNS Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772   Queen City Wheels
DNF Timothy Beberniss (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 129613  572 One Call Now
DNF Christopher Carville   Cincinnati, OH 294881  571 Biowheels Racing
DNF Richard Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH 639  576 Queen City Wheels
DNF Mario Medina   Sussex, WI 181488  578 Huntington Bank
DNF Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  573 Reser Fusion
DNF Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  580 

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  654 Huntington Bank / Specialized
2 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  614 Team Huntington
3 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  638 Huntington Bank
4 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  637 McDonalds Cycling
5 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  627 Team Ghisallo
6 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  656 Queen City Wheels
7 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  636 Speedway Wheelmen
8 Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  653 7 Hills
9 Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981  645 Team Tortuga
10 james oloughlin   Cincinnati, OH 285530  655 team hungry!
11 Chip Schwartz     629 
12 Jeff Manning     657 
DNF Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  630 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  628 CFW
DNF Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  626 I Pro
DNF Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH 297105  605 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  635 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Louis Johnson (Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 155815  633 Huntington Bank
DNF Scott Kramer   Dayton, OH 318390  631 
DNF Paul Lawrence     632 
DNF Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  639 SummitFreewheelers
DNF Robert Sharp (Cat2)   Columbus, IN 49236  634 Scarletfire/Verizon

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  000 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
2 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  953 Team Tortuga
3 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  988 nhcc
4 Terry Griffith   New Albany, OH 100804  974 
5 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  966 Biowheels Reece-Campbell
6 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  977 Echelon/Trek
7 John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH 141848  961 Cyclesport ZWS
8 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  954 Michelob Ultra
9 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  959 West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY 221383  958 Bikeclicks/Team Louisville
11 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  967 ZWS Cyclesport
12 Ronald Garrett (1 - Cat1)   Xenia, OH 49097  995 Team Dayton
13 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808  975 Michelob Ultra
14 Jay Hissett     972 Reser Fusion
15 Douglas Moody   Cincinnati, OH 54403  968 Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285  969 Verizon
17 John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH 237546  956 7Hills Racing
18 Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  955 7 Hills Racing
19 Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  957 Michelob Ultra
20 William Ralph   Loveland, OH 288690  964 Cycle Sport / Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH 204734  973 Queen City Wheels
22 William Stone   Columbus, IN Attorney 47749  989 William H. Stone
DNS Jeffrey Seeley   Cincinnati, OH 248843   
DNS Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691   
DNF thomas Broderick   Covington, KY 311026  963 
DNF Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039  978 Team Dayton
DNF Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  979 new hampshire cycling club
DNF Kim Swecker   Cincinnati, OH 304547  962 Smittys Cyclery
DNF Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  960 Michelob Ultra
DNF Terry Bork   Naples, FL 279668  976 Naples Cyclery

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  14 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
2 melissa corliss   Dayton, OH 285661  11 Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
3 Melissa Quinn   West Chester, OH 295999  12 Biowheels
4 Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 188644  13 Team Kenda
DNF Christa Zielke     10 Team Hungry

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  57 ZWS Cyclesport
2 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278  53 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Hyatt   Springboro, OH 281752  55 Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
4 Chrissy LaCombe (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 303002  58 Team Kenda
5 Judi Rothenberg   Cincinnati, OH 304562  52 Team Kenda
6 Geane Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601  56 Michelob Ultra
DNF REBECCA BIRKAN     54 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee