Race Results for
Kings County Kermesse
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:54:53 274223  74 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Alejandro Guzman (1 - Cat1)   New York, NYrel 1Q6 238008  68 CRCA/Foundation
3 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY1:55:00 190425  55 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY1:55:38 215937  66 CRCA/Foundation
5 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:55:38 220839  67 CRCA/Foundation
6 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY1:56:52 60376  61 CRCA/AXIS
7 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:56:52 157345  62 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY1:56:52 72490  58 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:56:52 86404  50 North American Velo
10 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY1:56:52 275631  38 crca/Axis
11 Daniel Lim   New York, NY1:56:52 60821  72 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
12 J Partland   New York, NY1:56:52 27351  71 Kissena Cycling Club
13 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY1:59:37 68718  59 We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY1:59:37 167365  33 Brauer/Mick Management
15 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY1:59:37 214703  52 Cox Cycling Team
16 Sergey Shteyn (1 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY1:59:37 234099  56 CRCA/NYSketches
17 Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NY1:59:37 180688  63 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
18 Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ1:59:37 276152  29 Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
19 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY1:59:37 120838  70 We Stand United (W.S.)
20 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY1:59:37 208457  57 Kissena Cycling Club
21 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ1:59:37 264285  37 Cycles 54
22 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY1:59:37 99949  40 Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Matt Baruch (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:59:37 127141  31 PowerBar/Team Elite
24 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY1:59:37 185052  46 CRCA/Axis
25 Gregory Lee (3 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY1:59:37 155828  39 CRCA
26 Gregory Avon   White Plains, NYlapped 45039  30 Kissena Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 304430  168 CRCA/NYVelocity
2 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 168954  176 CRCA/Foundation
3 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY0:59:42 220756  188 CRCA/Setanta
4 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY0:59:42 247425  181 Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Orlando Valencia   Elmont, NY0:59:42 268658  173 CRCA/Xtasis mega hamburger
6 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY0:59:42 230311  161 CRCA/Foundation
7 Matthew Rivera   Cortlandt Manor, NY0:59:42 189303  169 CRCA/Setanta
8 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA0:59:42 119896  171 
9 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI0:59:42 288620  186 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 306178  162 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
11 Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY0:59:42 248943  165 HP Racing Team
12 Junior Hodge   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 99804  172 Unattached
13 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ0:59:42 185406  170 GS Parkridge
14 Raymond Jones   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 299073  164 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
15 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 184732  184 Unattached
16 Jonathan Zimmerman   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 297376  182 Century Road Club Association
17 Mauricio Melo   Long Branch, NJ0:59:42 259008  167 Cycles 54
18 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY0:59:42 299053  185 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Andrew Soussloff   New York, NY0:59:46 210187  175 CRCA/NYVelocity
20 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY 117943  183 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Duarte   New Hyde Park, NY0:26:19 161621  101 
2 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY0:26:19 310509  108 
3 Matthew Wilpers   Newyork, NY0:26:22 281592  114 CRCA - Sids Cannondale
4 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ0:26:26 296438  125 Team Cyclesport
5 Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY0:26:28 299054  113 CRCA
6 Glenn Hoffman   Darien, CT0:26:28 308027  104 
7 Patrick Burns   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 299352  97 CRCA/NYVelocity
8 Alfonso Torres   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 289686  128 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
9 Sergey Buryanenko   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 293141  98 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
10 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA0:26:28 299967  96 
11 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:26:28 206804  122 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY0:26:28 310744  102 Chelsea Bicycles Team
13 Eric Voss   Brooklyn Ny0:26:28 251792  124 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Simon Shukhman   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 306220  117 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
15 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 301499  112 
16 Gregory Lowdermilk   New York, NY0:26:28 296165  120 Century Road Club Association
17 James Orme   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 311034  110 
18 Manuel Huerta   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 257354  116 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
19 Jack Miroslaw   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 297751  109 
20 Daniel Wong   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 290140  126 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Max Matukhin   Princeton, NJ0:26:28 315830  115 Unattached
22 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 137714  121 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT0:26:28 279821  118 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
24 Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY0:26:28 290305  127 NYC Velo
25 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT0:26:56 309274  105 
26 Andrew Laux   Mount Sinai, NY0:30:38 302790  106 The Kreb Cycle
27 Brishen Rogers   Cambridge, MA0:32:41 274494  123 District Velocity Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee