Race Results for
2010 Mellow Johnnys Classic
Dripping Springs, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.87Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:21:28.00 277676  1030 GS Tenzing
2354.91Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:22:18.00 264099  1020 Park Place Lexus
3362.95Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:23:59.00 111415  1008 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
4370.99Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:24:47.00 270946  1018 ozone
5Tom Stolz   1:26:48.00  1009 OMW Racing
6387.07Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:26:55.00 272794  1004 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
7Anthony Petta   1:29:43.00  1024 The Bicycle Company
8403.15Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:30:8.00 133554  1013 Bicycle Sport Shop
9Sandy Carson   1:30:32.00  1032 Sativa Rollers/Team Sano
10419.23Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:31:5.00 28433  1015 Wooly Mammoth/Cycle Progression
11Kevin Seibert   1:31:13.00  1036 
12435.31Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX1:31:36.00 93976  1038 Team Hotel San Jose
13443.35Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:32:1.00 268871  1022 Villarreal Drywall
14451.39Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:32:8.00 157094  1026 
15459.43Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:39:12.00 258019  1017 Ozone
16James Faerber   1:40:4.00  1031 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
17475.51Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:40:22.00 196162  1033 
18Andy Frazier   1:40:57.00  1016 
19491.59Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:41:12.00 243606  1019 Bicycles Inc/Trek
20Seth Williams   1:41:31.00  1029 
21Robert Remlinger   1:42:24.00  1023 Back Door Cafe
22515.71Matthew Harold   Austin, TX1:47:0.00 252355  1012 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
23523.75Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX1:49:2.00 188914  1001 XXX Racing-Athletico
24531.79Dale Katechis   Auburn, AL1:57:42.00 18584  1041 
25Ben Stovall   2:1:13.00  1010 BSS
26Zane Lybrand   2:8:19.00  1002 AMCT
27James Cobb   2:19:15.00  1014 Tender Gooch Racing
DNSKent McDonald   Universal City, TXDNS 222293  1039 
DNSGregory Houston   DNS  1007 Ozone
DNSJeff Campbell   Helotes, TXDNS 5947  1034 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
DNSDavid Labarr   Fort Collins, CODNS 20065  1037 Ollett Coaching
DNFIan Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  1021 Cycle Progression
DNFTony LaQuey   DNF  1035 NTMP
DNFScott Hicarr   DNF  1042 
DNFJohn MacCurdy   Houston, TXDNF 202644  1003 Jaun Solo Racing / Niner Bikes
DNFTyler Smith   DNF  1011 NUUN Active Hydration
DNFTim Keating   Austin, TXDNF 165240  1025 Austin Flyers
DNFCorey Moser   Austin, TXDNF 286047  1006 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNFTaj Mihelich   DNF  1028 
DNFNick Brown   DNF  1027 Pink Unicorns

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emmanuel Valencia   1:51:20.00  43 Turbo
2253.73Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:51:48.00 31059  29 Team Jamis
3263.87Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:54:0.00 5255  13 Bicycles Plus
4274.01Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:57:3.00 220597  38 American
5284.15Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:58:45.00 188971  40 Lake Travis Cyclery
6294.29Will Black   Austin, TX1:59:13.00 58540  Inland/Back To Dirt
7304.43Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:59:36.00 125961  16 RBM/Matrix
8314.57Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:2:34.00 42964  30 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9324.71Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX2:2:57.00 163464  19 Specialized / JERK Racing
10334.85Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX2:4:33.00 96459  24 Team Hotel San Jose
11344.99Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:5:53.00 155738  18 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12355.13Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ2:8:0.00 87674  25 Team WM
13365.27Daniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI2:8:37.00 80483  29ercrew.com
14375.41Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:9:8.00 254  33 Team Hammerhead/Titus
15385.55Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:10:25.00 165778  28 Matrix/RBM
16395.69Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:10:40.00 18135  26 AUSTIN BIKES
17405.83Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:10:54.00 233198  Crazy Cat Cyclery
18415.97Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:14:50.00 277431  10 
19426.11Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:15:59.00 188575  44 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
20Gilbert Porras   2:17:23.00  ATOM Cyclist
21446.39Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX2:20:52.00 153682  23 Colonel's Army
22456.53Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:21:54.00 225134  11 Pirate Race Productions
DNSTy Kady   Placentia, CADNS 191004  20 Team Sho-Air/Specialized
DNSScott Frederick   Raleigh, NCDNS 66359  22 Inland Cons
DNSMatt Gordon   Austin, TXDNS 13715  14 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSBarry Wicks   DNS  35 Kona
DNSCraig Kunz   Austin, TXDNS 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSDana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CADNS 126922  32 Trek
DNSMason Quintana   Austin, TXDNS 187231  Austin Bikes
DNSJeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CODNS 16737  Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNSSpencer Paxson   Bellingham, WADNS 152029  37 Team S&M
DNSJohn Muller   DNS  21 Team Sho-Air
DNFNicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TXDNF 218994  39 Mad Duck
DNFEric Hess   Austin, TXDNF 139534  36 Austinbikes
DNFJason Savill   Dale, TXDNF 201276  41 Pedal Hard/Mellow Johnnys
DNFEric Comeau   Seattle, WADNF 246279  17 NorthWest Cyclery
DNFChristian Fernandez   DNF  Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNFTristan Uhl   Austin, TXDNF 168160  12 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFKevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  15 Team Bike Lane
DNFJorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  42 Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles
DNFChad Hardt   Austin, TXDNF 275429  27 Team Hotel San Jose
DNFDavid Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  31 Ride Away Bicycles

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Plaxton   2:1:31.00  51 Team Sho-Air
2Geoff Kabush   2:3:42.00  Team Maxxis
3168.68Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:4:2.00 83401  Specialized
4176.15Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT2:4:10.00 164788  56 Subaru-Gary Fisher
5183.62Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:4:20.00 16737  Subaru-Gary Fisher
6191.09Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:6:9.00 9007  Giant Factory Team
7Ignacio Torres   2:10:28.00  23 Turbo
8206.03Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL2:11:7.00 153440  66 Brick City Bicycles
9213.50Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:11:53.00 112599  74 Team CLIF
10220.97Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:12:34.00 126922  22 Trek
11228.44Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:13:5.00 5255  35 Bicycles Plus
12235.91Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:18:24.00 168160  34 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
13243.38Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:19:48.00 152029  81 Team S&M
14250.85Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:20:32.00 115327  45 High Gear/
15258.32Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO2:21:13.00 198436  73 Sponsor Me
16Sid Taberlay   2:22:8.00  Team Sho-Air
17273.26Will Black   Austin, TX2:22:30.00 58540  30 Inland/Back To Dirt
18280.73Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:25:49.00 188470  17 Cynergy
19288.20David Hanes   Boerne, TX2:26:8.00 252465  67 Ride Away Bicycles
20295.67Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:26:22.00 168946  59 Revolution
21303.14Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:26:25.00 220597  29 American
22310.61Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:57.00 244363  36 ProCycling
23318.08Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN2:28:25.00 268691  63 Kenda/Hayes
24325.55Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:28:43.00 198394  16 Hudz-Subaru
25Rich Weis   2:30:10.00  70 Taser/Kenda
26340.49Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:31:51.00 188971  77 Lake Travis Cyclery
27347.96Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:32:4.00 94510  62 Giant Factory Team
28Len Zanni   2:32:10.00  32 Honey Stinger / Trek
29362.90Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:32:11.00 43908  26 Feedback
30370.37Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:33:36.00 13715  37 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
31377.84Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:35:5.00 121452  19 The Hub Bicycle Shop
32385.31Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:36:29.00 124975  27 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
33392.78Daniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI2:39:14.00 80483  20 29ercrew.com
34400.25Matthew Miller   Nazareth, PA2:39:43.00 206833  47 Giant Mid-
35407.72Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY2:39:51.00 79201  49 K. Bedford/
36415.19Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:40:7.00 197456  72 Bikes Unlimited
37422.66Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO2:41:2.00 279201  33 Honeystinger/Trek
38430.13Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT3:0.00 192669  78 Giant
39437.60Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE3:1:0.00 43741  52 Midwest Cycling
40Osias Lozano   3:2:0.00  71 Everedy En
41452.54Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA3:4:0.00 171261  48 Delta Racing
42460.01Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:5:0.00 233198  38 Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNFJuan Carlos Hernandez   DNF  24 Turbo
DNFNicholas Stevens   Boulder, CODNF 237516  54 Waltworks
DNFEmmanuel Valencia   DNF  25 Turbo
DNFScott Frederick   Raleigh, NCDNF 66359  55 Inland Cons
DNFBrian Jones   Austin, TXDNF 18135  53 AUSTIN BIKES
DNFKeith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  46 RBM/Matrix
DNFRyan Trebon   DNF  43 Kona
DNFBarry Wicks   DNF  Kona
DNFErik Tonkin   Portland, ORDNF 35742  41 Kona
DNFKris Sneddon   DNF  40 Kona
DNFChristian Fernandez   DNF  39 Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNFJesse Rients   Shakopee, MNDNF 147524  28 Nature Valley
DNFAndy Schultz   Missoula, MTDNF 172534  44 Kenda-Felt
DNFBenjamin Portilla   Oakland, CADNF 208016  31 Honey Stinger
DNFScott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254  75 Team Hammerhead/Titus
DNFColin Cares   Boulder, CODNF 216528  76 Kenda/Felt
DNFMason Quintana   Austin, TXDNF 187231  68 Austin Bikes
DNFCory Rimmer   Friendsville, TNDNF 235910  80 CY-HayesKenda
DNFWiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNF 163464  18 Specialized / JERK Racing
DNFJason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  65 Team Jamis
DNFJorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  60 Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles
DNFAaron Snyder   State College, PADNF 204182  21 ScottRC
DNFChris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OKDNF 269465  58 918xc.com

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.50Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:17:11.00 276372  71 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2327.61Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:21:46.00 227837  65 Fast Forward Racing
3340.72Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC1:24:19.00 226556  73 Cycleyouth
4353.83Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:29:5.00 194212  67 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
5366.94Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:31:58.00 237533  69 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
6Berry Bergey   1:34:10.00  68 Fast Forward
7Yu Jay   1:35:5.00  66 Craz Cat Cyclery
8406.27Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:35:17.00 277433  64 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNSZachary Valdez   DNS  72 Whole Athlete
DNSWilliam Rader   Dallas, TXDNS 201905  70 Bicycles Plus/Metro VW
DNFColin Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286774  62 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFMason Shea   Austin TxDNF 286395  61 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.15Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:13:20.00 110491  89 918-XC
2399.54Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:14:58.00 185741  82 Bicycle Sport Shop
3425.93James Rowan   Durango, CO2:25:4.00 283821  81 Bikeland Delevomental
4452.32Luke Yantis   Austin, TX2:32:5.00 291841  83 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5478.71Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA2:33:4.00 241634  85 Texas A&M
6505.10Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX2:37:38.00 301568  88 TAMU
DNFBrandon Barber   Houston, TXDNF 284774  91 iCycle
DNFRyan Dromgoole   Denton, TXDNF 275193  92 PACC
DNFSimon Gonzalez   Saint Louis, MODNF 221980  90 Kordestani Cycling
DNFJohn-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TXDNF 202613  87 TAMU
DNFSteven Mitchell   DNF  86 TAMU
DNFAndrew Shepherd   DNF  93 Subar/Gary Fisher

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.99Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:58:55.00 18075  151 CY-HayesKenda/Thomsom
2280.47Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX2:5:34.00 41944  156 TKO Racing/Specialized
3293.95Brent Gorman   Boise, ID2:7:10.00 293605  140 Speedway Cycles
4307.43Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:7:45.00 271193  142 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
5320.91Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:8:22.00 271660  148 Lonestar Bicycles
6334.39Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:8:47.00 282583  145 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
7347.87Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:8:58.00 187734  158 TKO Racing/Specialized
8361.35Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:9:18.00 112874  133 Bicycles Inc./Trek
9374.83Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE2:12:7.00 245870  150 MIDWEST CYCLING/TREK
10388.31Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:14:14.00 184663  147 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
11401.79Casey Crosby   Austin, TX2:16:50.00 238357  149 Oakley
12Russell John   2:18:34.00  126 
14Eddie Cobos   2:21:3.00  165 Team Intense
15455.71Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX2:22:20.00 273476  123 Austin Bikes/ Revenant
16469.19Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:26:53.00 263143  127 (W)reck.less Racing
17John Russell   2:28:34.00  126 
18496.15Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:30:45.01 265213  135 Tortoise Racing
19509.63Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:31:30.00 254112  141 Tortoise Racing
20523.11Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX2:38:0.00 139617  157 team Kordestani Cycling
21536.59Justin Cremer   Houston, TX2:41:51.00 85848  121 Bikesport / ION
22Daniel Perez   2:44:26.00  125 Crazy Cat Cyclery/Heath Maxx
DNSRyan Scott   Fort Worth, TXDNS 275643  131 Mad Duck/Velo Love Train
DNSJay Moncel   DNS  132 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES
DNSPatrick Wilder   Olympia, WADNS 217971  136 CYCLEPATH RACING
DNSJoshua Henderson   Austin, TXDNS 15780  129 Cycle Progression
DNSJohn Searles   Albuquerque, NMDNS 282966  154 Cafe Giuseppe
DNSJohn Martin   Houston, TXDNS 287196  153 BikeSport/ION
DNFJoseph Dabbs   DNF  164 Ridgeland Cycling
DNFChris Smithwick   Erie, CODNF 166167  155 Nob Hill Velo
DNFSean Harper   Fayetteville, GADNF 110155  122 Atlanta Trek
DNFMartin John   DNF  153 
DNFMatthew Opperman   Longmont, CODNF 26780  152 Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNFTrevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNF 291909  130 Pirate Race Productions
DNFToby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  161 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
DNFAdam Meister   DNF  163 FCS Cycling
DNFJohn Sanborn   Dallas, TXDNF 173950  134 Dallas Bike Works
DNFJohn Williams   Dallas, TXDNF 140311  144 Dallas Bike Works
DNFStephen Hardy   Dallas, TXDNF 145305  143 Dallas Bike Works
DNFAaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TXDNF 154040  124 Velocity/Black & White
DNFJaime Sanchez   Fort Worth, TXDNF 165714  139 Colonel's Bike
DNFChad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TXDNF 81291  128 
DNFKenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TXDNF 212529  162 Team Mad Duck
DNFTimothy Doelman   Glencoe, ILDNF 40409  138 Athletes HoneyMilk
DNFScott Borne   Covington, LADNF 228867  137 Subaru Cyclones
DNFAlex Bernard   Houston, TXDNF 156895  146 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.82Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:21:25.00 14246  228 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2329.47Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:22:36.00 154710  213 918XC.com
3336.12Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:23:37.00 6135  219 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4342.77Tim Butler   Portland, OR1:24:48.00 211505  221 River City Bicycles
5349.42Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:25:3.00 243590  251 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6356.07John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:25:40.00 194312  211 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
7362.72Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:26:23.00 177873  247 Park Place/Bike Works
8369.37Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO1:27:15.00 77069  210 Feedback Sports
9376.02Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:27:26.00 271761  206 Cycle Progression
10382.67Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:27:49.00 112145  253 Krystal/SCV
11389.32Ramon Avina   Laredo, TX1:28:35.00 127062  207 Turbo/Camaleones
12395.97Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX1:28:55.00 204871  233 Hammerhead Bikes
13402.62Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:29:25.00 188556  238 Texas Pro Health Racing
14409.27Troy Waller   Amarillo, TX1:29:27.00 139616  240 Team Kordestani Cycling
15415.92Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX1:29:36.00 58520  225 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
16422.57Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:29:39.00 209161  248 Cycle Progression
17429.22Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX1:29:53.00 102481  239 K2/Wheels in Motion
18435.87Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX1:30:22.00 30673  226 TEAM SOL /BICYCLE CO.
19442.52Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:31:3.00 151023  229 RBM/Mirage
20449.17Paul Allan   Hosuton1:31:16.00 276016  220 Bikeland Developmental
21455.82Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO1:31:43.00 172155  202 
22462.47Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:31:57.00 290666  262 Team Sage Cycles
23469.12Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:34:30.00 31116  260 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
24475.77Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:34:31.00 109720  214 Bikesport/Ion
25482.42Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:36:59.00 163030  261 Dallas Bike Works
26Jon Rourke   1:37:1.00  263 Subaru Gary Fisher
27495.72Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA1:39:44.00 147008  205 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
28502.37Mike Bartels   Papillion, NE1:40:42.00 172130  235 Midwest Cycling
29509.02Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:41:33.00 157782  212 Bicycle Heaven
30515.67Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:45:43.00 191261  241 Southwest Cyclesport
31522.32Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA1:46:24.00 141343  208 Team La'Sport
32528.97William Moritz   Houston, TX1:47:9.00 161036  230 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
33535.62Christopher Burke   Houston, TX1:48:55.00 113071  259 Team Smack/Big Pig
34542.27Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX1:54:14.00 19914  245 Team Sage Cycles
35548.92Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:57:30.00 27743  243 Bikesport
36Robb Nixon   1:58:3.00  254 HeathMaxx/NIXON
37562.22David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX1:59:42.01 178652  257 GCCA
DNSRich Walters   Albuquerque, NMDNS 95845  244 The Bicycle Company El Paso
DNSChris Koob   Round Rock, TXDNS 269160  234 Pirate Race Productions
DNSRichard Hughes   Houston, TXDNS 86942  242 Bike Barn - CFS
DNSJohn Rader   Dallas, TXDNS 28997  204 RBM/Matrix
DNSFred Gray   Spring, TXDNS 187011  227 Bikelane
DNSVaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TXDNS 194241  255 
DNSGreg Allen   Abilene, TXDNS 237532  232 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNSDarryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TXDNS 255458  218 Bike Barn
DNSBrian Freeze   Houston, TXDNS 12361  256 Webster Bicycles
DNFDerek Russey   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 148416  222 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
DNFWilliam Ross   Austin, TXDNF 40280  258 Cycle Progression
DNFForist David Jr   Converse, TXDNF 219282  223 Team Sage Cycles
DNFJim Thomas   San Antonio, TXDNF 272107  236 Team Sage Cycles
DNFAllen Zolondek   Round Rock, TXDNF 104907  224 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
DNFWayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 175885  246 
DNFMario Rodriguez   Laredo, TXDNF 84724  237 Dominion-Falcon Bank
DNFBrett Spencer   Austin, TXDNF 92082  231 Elite Cycling
DNFFreddy Moore   Kyle, TXDNF 178627  252 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFKC Walker   DNF  215 soundpony
DNFKarl Kupecz   Austin, TXDNF 215061  209 Velossimo presented by Jack & Adams
DNFBryan Kreitz   Austin TxDNF 115405  250 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFDavid Langford   DNF  249 
DNFChris Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  217 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMark Pruitt   Fort WorthDNF 28786  216 Bicycles Inc/Trek

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.00Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:28:35.00 234977  303 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
2401.38Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:28:41.00 280446  288 Team Bike Lane
3407.76Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:29:33.00 18277  301 Lone Star Racing
4414.14Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:30:24.00 12174  286 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
5420.52Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:32:22.00 33420  309 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
6426.90Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM1:35:5.00 237003  305 Team Santa Fe
7433.28Mark Little   Benton, AR1:35:7.00 92721  283 
8439.66Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:37:12.00 269518  296 Concho Bike
9446.04Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:37:15.00 192283  304 Mad Duck/Metro VW
10452.42Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:38:27.00 13909  310 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
11458.80Larry Aune   Houston, TX1:38:56.00 294487  284 Deep Blue
12465.18Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:39:50.00 79400  306 Biketown
13471.56Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX1:40:55.00 119744  308 Infinity Cycling/Bicycle
14477.94William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:41:13.00 39092  300 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
15484.32Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:43:25.00 18590  436 Mad Duck
16490.70Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:45:45.00 142796  285 Spin City Cycling
17497.08Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:49:21.00 157600  281 Matrix/RBM
18503.46James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:50:30.00 98324  293 Odin
19509.84Harold Brigance   Hereford, TX1:50:31.00 300779  292 
20516.22Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:52:0.00 88139  297 
21522.60TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:54:22.00 186822  291 Herbalife LaGrange
22528.98Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:56:11.00 177354  299 Team Sage Cycles
23535.36David Hunter   Boerne, TX2:1:0.00 106720  307 Team Sage Cycles
DNSJeff Elliott   Spicewood, TXDNS 186534  289 
DNFDon Losawyer   Arlington, TXDNF 275430  298 PACC
DNFClay Whitney   New Braunfels, TXDNF 40995  312 Camino Real
DNFMichael Floores   Houston, TXDNF 11872  287 Bike Barn
DNFRobert Coreale   Houston, TXDNF 7789  311 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
DNFMichael Rossi   Houston, TXDNF 107218  294 Bikesport/Ion
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  290 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.64Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:42:15.00 30494  338 Team Mcallen
2465.76Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX1:45:16.00 32780  331 Tyler Bicycle Club
3476.88Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:55:46.00 109257  334 Bicycles Outback
4488.00John Howell   Austin, TX2:1:27.00 169633  333 Team Meat Weapons
5499.12Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:22:10.00 154163  335 Hairy Legs
6Dennis Lanning   2:38:9.00  340 Team FrogMark Ink
7521.36Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:42:30.00 105398  337 Bikesport/Ion
DNSBohumil Kral   Beaumont, TXDNS 129177  332 
DNFBill Moreman   Arlington, TXDNF 84650  336 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNFRobert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TXDNF 6651  339 Velo Diablo

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.29Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:35:14.00 271341  1064 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2451.96Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:38:58.00 237374  1063 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3Lalo Cantu   1:43:33.00  1067 Camaleonex
4483.30Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:43:36.00 287900  1066 Bicycles Inc/Trek
5Eric Labod   1:51:13.00  1065 Bikelane
6Peter Cook   1:59:29.00  1043 WBC Bike Club
7Luca Samuel Chudoba   2:28.00  1071 Bicycles Inc /Trek
DNFRobby Ketterhage   DNF  1069 RGM Advisors
DNFTaylor Worley   Spring, TXDNF 290860  1068 Bikeland Developmental
DNFJoey Cote   Justin, TXDNF 293949  1062 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFTanner Novaez   Selma, TXDNF 209110  1070 Team Hammerhead

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Gutierrez   1:25:19.00  1085 OMW Racing
2Joshua de Boisblanc   1:25:25.00  1101 Team BikeMojo.com
3442.17Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:25:45.00 258117  1107 Cycle Progressions
4Cole Kirkpatrick   1:25:46.00  1094 Mirage
5454.27Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:26:14.00 264681  1109 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
6460.32Ryan Odom   Vacaville, CA1:30:13.00 287970  1106 Team Sage Cycles
7466.37Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:30:46.00 283648  1088 Sugar Cycles
8472.42Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:31:19.00 303595  1102 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
9Desmond Barron   1:31:22.00  1113 TKO Racing/Specialized
10484.52Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:32:50.00 304144  1084 Team Hotel San Jose
11490.57Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC1:34:0.00 309440  1114 American Classic
12496.62Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:34:2.00 299037  1095 Team Sage Cycles
13Jose Gustavo Perez   1:34:21.00  1116 RR Cycling Team
14David Garcia   1:38:32.00  1089 Intense
15Matt Asay   1:44:19.00  1092 Bicycles Inc / Trek
16Jacob Asay   1:44:54.00  1111 
17Clay Chittenden   1:45:1.00  1104 918 XC
18Tyler Stivers   1:52:53.00  1115 
19538.97Erique Williams   Houston, TX1:59:37.00 297166  1117 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
20Casey Stoddard   1:59:57.00  1103 The Bicycle World
21Taylor McKenna   2:9:29.00  1086 
DNSRyan McGlothlin   DNS  1083 David Cycles
DNSDennis Rothhaker   DNS  1081 Dennis Rothhacker
DNSWes Jerman   DNS  1082 Schriner University Cycling
DNSJared Thompson   DNS  1093 Pirate Race Productions
DNSJustin Smith   DNS  1108 Concho Bike Shop
DNSCody Truitt   DNS  1096 Bikeland Development
DNSAdam Finck   DNS  1091 Texas Tech Cycling
DNFNicholas Chirico   DNF  1118 Big Ring Racing
DNFJoel Williams   DNF  1110 
DNFChauncey Deller   Tyler, TXDNF 311905  1099 TKO Racing/Specialized
DNFJulia Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 206021  1087 Bike Sport / ION
DNFKevin Lovelace   Houston, TXDNF 292353  1090 Bikeland Development Factory Team
DNFJason Wingo   DNF  1098 Dallas Bike Works/PT's
DNFBrett Adams   Lubbock, TXDNF 301267  1112 Texas Tech
DNFMark Polizzi   Austin, TXDNF 273630  1097 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.56Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:28:58.00 279173  1132 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2386.60Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:34:5.00 308762  1135 Bicycles Plus
3396.64Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:34:47.00 310498  1137 RYR Cycling
4406.68Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:35:11.00 252237  1124 Austin Bikes/Revenant
5416.72Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:35:28.00 291254  1134 Rockwall Cycling
6426.76Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:35:36.00 232048  1126 Ozone
7Noah Bartsch   1:36:45.00  1121 T3
8446.84Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:37:4.00 282919  1138 Texas Pro Health
9Esteban Sanz   1:38:14.00  1141 Team Bikesport
10466.92Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:41:27.00 287031  1128 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11Manuel Ivan Garza   1:42:14.00  1125 Suncity Cab
12Wayne Lyon   1:43:50.00  1133 Simpson Sports
13Nathanael Goodell   1:49:24.00  1140 
14Kyle Simpson   1:54:24.00  1130 Simpsonsports.com
15517.12David Kraxner   Platte City, MO1:56:34.00 143787  1142 Team Kraxner
16Sean Stokke   1:58:27.00  1123 enviroinks.com/Bike Route
17Luis Dominguez   2:10:49.00  1131 Coyotes
18547.24William Shields   Houston, TX2:14:42.00 266269  1136 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNFAdam Phillips     1129 RYR Cycling
DNFMatt Griffiths     1127 
DNFTyruss Cramer     1143 
DNFGuillaume Quetier     1139 T3
DNFLance Hyde     1122 OMW Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.28Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX1:29:16.00 24157  1217 Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adams
2390.25Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX1:30:5.00 280922  1220 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
3394.22Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:30:52.00 282793  1218 Team Bike Lane
4398.19Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:31:19.00 289622  1229 
5Paul Mathis   1:31:43.00  1231 Waco Bicycle Club
6406.13Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:32:34.00 306371  1254 Texas ProHealth Racing
7410.10Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV1:33:6.00 284178  1221 Team ALS-C3 and Concho Bike Shop
8414.07John Layne   Waco, TX1:33:40.00 297626  1207 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
9Chris Thompson   1:33:59.00  1246 
10John Lakoski   1:34:17.00  1401 
11425.98Kevin Farley   Austin, TX1:34:59.00 84227  1230 Colonel's
12429.95Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:35:23.00 248131  1204 Pirate Race Productions
13Kelley Simmons   1:35:51.00  1192 Bike Lane
14437.89James Webb   Kyle, TX1:36:16.00 199834  1198 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
15Chad Starrett   1:36:39.00  1226 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
16Hirem Bruno   1:37:24.00  1234 Bike Lane
17449.80Kenneth Lee   Austin, TX1:37:51.00 129220  1232 
18Rod Stuckey   1:38:7.00  1196 Atlanta Trek/Sharp Shooter Marketing
19457.74Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:38:15.00 258791  1209 Concho Bike
20461.71Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:38:32.00 166733  1228 Ozone
21Derek Jones   1:38:57.00  1200 
22Jason Pettit   1:39:42.00  1216 RYR Cycling
23Gustavo Fierro   1:39:43.00  1214 Team Coyotes
24Leonard Sands   1:39:45.00  1253 
25481.56Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:41:10.00 283697  1199 Pirate Race Productions
26485.53Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:41:17.00 290334  1227 Bicycles Inc./Trek
27Mike Hanson   1:43:3.00  1252 Simpsons Fitness
28Ty Roberts   1:43:13.00  1206 Spin City Cylcing
29497.44Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:43:46.00 301751  1245 Dallas Bike Works
30501.41Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX1:44:24.00 158168  1195 
31Eric Kieke   1:46:9.00  1223 Team Spin City
32509.35Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:47:55.00 303581  1236 
33513.32James Koehn   Austin, TX1:49:35.00 272648  1205 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
34517.29Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:50:30.00 256594  1222 Woodlands Cycling Club
35521.26Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:50:31.00 195939  1249 Team HammerHead Bicycles
36Brandon Aly   1:50:33.00  1225 McKinney Velo Club
37David Bellante   1:50:59.00  1240 
38John Bolin   1:52:10.00  1238 Sun Country Bicycles
39Mike Meiers   1:52:35.00  1255 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
40541.11Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:55:21.00 202641  1239 Ozone
41545.08Bryce Bedford   Tuscola, TX2:3:22.00 312908  1193 Bryce Bedford
42Jason Ross   2:4:4.00  1241 Rockwall Cycling
43Shannon Henry   2:13:21.00  1201 OMW Racing
DNSPhilip Pessoa   Houston, TXDNS 121359  1219 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
DNSAdolfo Gomez   DNS  1213 Team Coyotes
DNSHumberto Gonzalez   DNS  1212 Team Coyotes
DNSDaniel Ramos   Houston, TXDNS 308180  1250 Cyclon Cycles
DNSTim Hicks   Austin, TXDNS 290094  1208 Pirate Race
DNSTobin Behling   New Braunfels, TXDNS 165773  1191 GS Tenzing
DNSBrian Fitzpatrick   DNS  1202 McKinney Velo
DNSEddie Erdwurm   DNS  1203 OMW Racing
DNSJohn Martin   Houston, TXDNS 287196  1194 BikeSport/ION
DNFJavier Elenes   Austin, TXDNF 286938  1215 Pirate Race Productions
DNFJim Telino   DNF  1197 
DNFMichael Ellis   DNF  1237 Finding M
DNFColin Hill   League City, TXDNF 283831  1235 Team BikeLand
DNFAndrew Smith   Austin, TXDNF 291982  1242 Bike Lane/WCCRT
DNFJamie Bell   Arlington, TXDNF 303829  1224 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNFGeorge Dufour   DNF  1248 Malt Racing
DNFJason Beer   Austin, TXDNF 177096  1233 Junkie Sports
DNFSloan Hildebrand   DNF  1251 
DNFStuart Gillingham   DNF  1243 Sgill 32

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.44Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:30:50.00 92947  1264 West End Bikes
2Alfredo Nunez   1:30:51.00  1284 Team Intense
3Timothy Gray   1:31:58.00  1263 Chicken
4Carlos Fernandez   1:33:38.00  1273 Camaloonox
5Bart Bombay   1:34:27.00  1307 
6448.54Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:34:35.00 10783  1304 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
7Eddie del Pino   1:35:40.00  1268 Texas Pro Health Racing
8Max Dyar   1:35:42.00  1262 Malt Racing
9Brent Murphy   1:36:0.00  1270 MTMOI/Outsiders
10462.22Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX1:36:15.00 272240  1290 Tortiose Racing
11465.64Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:37:15.00 257392  1265 Bike Barn
12Vince Haisler   1:38:1.00  1297 
13Lonnie Glasscock   1:38:12.00  1269 
14Joe Gonzalez   1:38:28.00  1309 Dos Patrons
15Roger Terry   1:39:29.00  1296 Spin City
16Jimmy Boyle   1:40:49.00  1312 Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
17486.16Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:41:44.00 255092  1277 P -n- J -n- J
18489.58Chad Welch   Salado, TX1:41:45.00 62441  1306 Sun Country Bikes
19493.00Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:43:8.00 178241  1317 Cap Carter Racing
20David Southall   1:43:10.00  1280 
21Neal McSpedden   1:43:23.00  1313 Concho Bike Shop
22Thomas Lawlor   1:43:52.00  1311 Team IC3
23506.68John Madden   Houston, TX1:44:8.00 308953  1310 Team BikeMojo.com
24510.10Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:44:25.00 291124  1292 Bike Lane
25Eduardo Villarreal   1:45:42.00  1314 
26Silverio Gonzalez   1:47:12.00  1316 Laredo Cycling
27Waldo Terrazas   1:47:28.00  1274 Atom Cyclist
28Bernd Chudoba   1:48:34.00  1308 Bicycles Inc
29Shane Booth   1:48:59.00  1315 Team BikeMojo.com
30Steven Burke   1:49:42.00  1278 
31534.04Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX1:49:59.00 273017  1303 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
32Greg Hammer   1:50:27.00  1288 Team Zoe Fitness
33Robert Trujillo   1:51:7.00  1282 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute
34Jason Falk   1:53:17.00  1318 Dallas Bike Works
35David Grabner   1:54:40.00  1293 
36Chris Langley   1:55:5.00  1294 Texas Pro Health
37Julio Nathal   2:2:39.00  1300 ODB
38Rene Max Baez   2:8:13.00  1285 Coyotes
39Kimmo Babinski   2:9:47.00  1261 MOAB
40Bruce Johnson   2:16:55.00  1279 
41568.24Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:19:3.01 183946  1289 Team West End
42John Gonzales   2:24:24.00  1302 
DNSMiguel Nunez   DNS  1286 Team Coyotes
DNSJerry Amundson   DNS  1298 
DNSJames Randall   DNS  1281 
DNSJames Osbon   Houston, TXDNS 78445  1301 NWCC
DNSDonald Harrison   DNS  1305 Towers Watson
DNSJoseph Cote   Justin, TXDNS 290662  1266 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFRandall Cook   Farmersville, TXDNF 265319  1291 Tortoise Racing
DNFTimothy Lawrence   Austin, TXDNF 304730  1267 
DNFLeonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 119613  1275 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFGreg Gorsha   DNF  1283 EnviroInks& Bike Route
DNFJonathan Pattie   Austin, TXDNF 97614  1299 Green Machine
DNFKyle Olson   DNF  1295 SABA
DNFJason Smith   DNF  1276 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Grote   1:35:18.00  1344 
2485.39William Earthman   Houston, TX1:37:17.00 219991  1350 Peak fitness Racing
3488.39Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:37:23.00 257223  1333 Texas Pro-Health Racing
4491.39Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX1:37:29.00 203868  2183 Joe's Pro Bikes
5Tom Wurth   1:37:42.00  1358 Urban Bicycle Gallery
6Jerry McNutt   1:37:43.00  1354 Dallas Bike Works
7Andrew Glasgow   1:39:17.00  1360 
8Adam Jackson   1:39:33.00  1365 
9Scott Shepherd   1:42:2.00  1331 Bully Hill Cove Racing
10John Payne   1:42:19.00  1342 Totally Spoked
11512.39Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:43:36.00 125976  1355 David's Cycles
12David Key   1:45:5.00  1337 
13518.39Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:45:7.00 157012  1353 Laredo Cycling Club
14521.39Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA1:46:5.00 153753  1357 GHORBA.org
15524.39Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:47:15.00 145515  1348 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
16527.39Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:48:9.00 68703  1361 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
17Doug Medford   1:48:51.00  1345 
18Walter Sheppard   1:49:36.00  1346 Texas Pro Health Racing
19536.39Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:51:18.00 286360  1363 Violet Crown
20Dan Hickman   1:52:13.00  1335 OMW Racing
21542.39Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX1:52:25.00 178472  1368 CapCarterRacing/Texas34dRacing
22James Elston   1:53:0.00  1343 Red River Velo
23Sergio Garcia   1:57:5.00  1367 Bicycles Out Back
24Doug Gardner   1:58:30.00  1339 
25Robert Sparacino   2:1:45.00  1349 BikeLane
26Juan Mejia   2:2:24.01  1364 
27Paul Gerhardt   2:7:5.00  1334 Synergy/WBC
28Eduardo Cantu   2:16:31.00  1356 Correcaminos
29Floyd Romero   2:31:4.00  1347 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNSAllan Maxwell   DNS  1341 Bikemojo
DNSRaul Flores   San Antonio, TXDNS 258154  1359 Solar Eclipse
DNFBrian Olson   Round Rock, TXDNF 194261  1352 Team Brain and Spine
DNFMychael Khim   DNF  1366 David's Cycles
DNFDrew Akin   Helotes, TXDNF 1270  1336 Bicycle Heaven
DNFMartin Luecke   DNF  1338 
DNFDavid McMullen   DNF  1340 
DNFDennis Livingston   Red Oak, TXDNF 185910  1362 
DNFDavid Thibodeaux   Austin, TXDNF 184335  1332 Team AT&T Brain&Spine

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.60Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:37:17.00 87674  1411 Team WM
2Bert Whitaker   1:37:32.00  1477 
3Phillip Bird   1:44:52.00  1412 Bird Racing
4509.74JAVIER SOLIZ   Las Cruces, NM1:45:2.00 288657  1479 Active Knowledge
5513.12Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:46:15.00 182578  1406 Racer-X
6516.50Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:46:31.00 288037  1414 Bicycles Inc.
7Bobby Reed   1:49:33.00  1482 
8Bill Prater   1:50:54.00  1476 Bay Area Cycles
9526.64James Cammack   Houston, TX1:53:53.00 278959  1405 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
10530.02Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:56:24.00 291206  1472 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
11533.40Luis Torres   Houston, TX1:57:30.00 191663  1478 NWCC
12536.78John Conwell   Houston, TX1:58:56.00 273029  1409 Northwest Cycling
13Don Beard   2:7:22.00  1407 Canyon Lake Bike Club
14Charlie Meienberg   2:14:1.00  1404 Environlnks.com/Bike Racing
15546.92Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:16:34.00 140813  1415 Bicycles Inc./Trek
16Thomas Wolter   2:18:42.00  1481 Valero
DNSCharles Huckabee   Kingwood, TXDNS 16993  1410 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNSStanley Ford   Crowley, TXDNS 286295  1475 Bikes Inc / Trek
DNSDavid French   Houston, TXDNS 287899  1473 Sugar Cycles
DNSMark Boraski   Highland Village, TXDNS 293816  1471 Infinity Cycling Club
DNSJames Reilly   DNS  1402 Bike Palace/Back on Trach Productions
DNSRoberto Barrio   DNS  1403 Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNFJames Davis   Conroe, TXDNF 185473  1408 Team Bike Lane
DNFPeter Torres   DNF  1413 Extreme Photo
DNFKen Hilger   Magnolia, TXDNF 40994  1474 Team Bike Lane
DNFJeff Elliott   Spicewood, TXDNF 186534  1480 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mauricio Garcia   20:26.00  2459 Team Wolf
2529.88logan maxey   Royse City, TX20:46.00 288879  2451 Rockwall Cycling
3532.95Noah Given   Kerrville, TX21:6.00 293234  2454 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Steven Dearman   22:57.00  2456 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5Bill Gonzalez   26:34.00  2457 
6Bryce Gray   27:42.00  2453 BikeLane
7Jared Friedmann   27:45.00  2472 Woodlands Cycling Club
8548.30Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX28:27.00 329966  2468 CMC/ Bike World
9Ty Robertson   29:39.00  2471 CMC/BikeWorld
10Kyle Dearman   30:46.00  2455 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
11Brett Ross   33:33.00  2464 Rockwall Cycling
12Joshua Mathis   34:15.00  2460 Waco Bicycle Club
13Eduardo Guzman   39:41.00  2178 Amici Pizza
14Kieran McGrath   42:14.00  2465 
15Damien Aguillard   45:5.00  2469 Bicycle World
16Duncan McEwan   45:50.00  2458 TMW
17Dawson Layne   46:7.00  2452 Waco Bicycle Club
18Addison Aguillard   49:39.00  2470 Bicycle World
DNFJackson Cimato   DNF  2461 
DNFDevin Carlson   DNF  2220 Richardson Bike Mart
DNFCole Durdin   DNF  2466 Texas Pro-Health Racing
DNFBlake Foreman   DNF  2462 
DNFAxel Flores   DNF  2463 Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.05Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX25:14.00 272556  2396 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2496.39Colton Sacket   Troy, TX25:52.00 266357  2435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Anna Mathis   26:26.00  2404 Waco Bicycle Club
4501.07Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX26:42.00 291057  2393 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Austin Wagner   27:27.00  2394 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6Michael Dearman   29:32.00  2398 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7508.09William Roberson   Katy, TX29:33.00 297864  2391 Bike Barn
8Trevor Meegan   31:17.00  2410 CMC/Bike World
9Jack Whitaker   31:18.00  2405 
10515.11 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX32:20.00 263801  2399 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11Cody Petree   32:36.00  2406 CMC/BikeWorld
12Henry Sandusky   33:24.00  2402 Matrix/RBM
13Sammy Kuntz   34:12.00  2412 CMC/BikeWorld
14Bowen Novaez   38:57.00  2408 Team Hammerhead
15Nash Lilly   39:39.00  2403 Matrix RBM
16529.15Nicholas Stevens   Houston, TX41:49.00 310468  2401 Bike Barn
17Liam McGrath   45:36.00  2379 
18Braeden Murphy   52:2.00  2392 MTMOI/Outsiders
19Harrison Worzel   52:7.00  2407 
20Peter Bond   56:3.00  2409 CMC/Bikeworld
21Blake Roye   56:37.00  2400 and Sport
22Dylan Layne   1:13:59.00  2395 Waco Bicycle Club
DNFDalton Vandivere   DNF  2413 Bike Lane
DNFHoyt Taylor   DNF  2411 Austin PAR
DNFParker Given   Kerrville, TXDNF 293228  2397 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.97Damian Castillo   Austin48:26.00 289300  2369 Austin PARD
2441.52Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX49:9.00 237375  2368 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3Jacob Mathis   49:12.00  2374 Waco Bicycle Club
4448.62Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX49:49.00 263553  2375 Team Sage Cycles
5452.17Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX50:19.00 286775  2363 Bicycles Inc/Trek
6455.72Luke Fleming   Damon, TX51:26.00 264100  2372 Cycle Progression
7Willis Whitaker   51:53.00  2376 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8462.82Alexander Ward   Austin, TX52:15.00 281860  2366 Austin PARD
9466.37Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX52:51.00 290909  2362 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10469.92Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX52:59.00 291129  2373 Matrix/RBM
11473.47Keirnan Green   Austin, TX54:30.00 285887  2361 Austin PARD
12477.02Hayden Price   Austin, TX55:25.00 297115  2370 APARD
13480.57Jacob Grant   Austin, TX57:19.00 281727  2364 Austin PARD
14484.12Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:1:38.00 308456  2371 Austin PARD
DNFPreston Pine   DNF  2377 Austin Parks & Rec
DNFJustice Robertson   DNF  2365 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFSpencer Christian   DNF  2367 
DNFJerry Dufour   DNF  2380 Indian Cycle
DNFLuca Samuel Chudoba   DNF  2382 Bicycles Inc /Trek

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.66Sanford Morton   Austin, TX47:59.00 315782  2243 Austin Parks
2Maxwell Ponte   49:44.00  2245 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
3Michael Stivers   55:50.00  2248 Traveling Light Christian
4Cesar Tidrick   59:1.00  2247 PARD
5Anthony Spivey   1:6:43.00  2242 Livestrong
6Cody McArthur   1:8:9.00  2249 CMC/Bike World
7566.92Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC1:12:37.00 309440  2244 American Classic
8589.13Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TX1:17:48.00 314696  2246 Sun & Ski
DNFLuis Rivera   DNF  2250 CMC/BikeWorld

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA44:58.00 303308  2005 The Hub Racing
2Clay Smith   45:42.00  2027 Mona Vie
3543.84Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX46:0.00 304885  2010 Team Bike Lane
4Mike Schwarzkopf   47:19.00  2016 
5Sean Whitehead   47:29.00  2024 
6John Montoya   49:23.00  2013 Team Sage Cycles
7Eli Seidner   49:59.00  2007 
8Dan Grieco   50:50.00  2004 
9Jeremy Albrecht   51:9.00  2032 Team BikeMojo.com
10557.28Jesse Attas   Austin, TX53:15.00 251897  2020 
11559.20Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX55:39.00 310021  2492 Level X
12George Aranda   55:46.00  2017 
13Seth Tharpe   56:4.00  2003 David's Cycles Racing
14Joel Lopez   58:27.00  2031 
15Andrew Kimber   59:20.00  2014 
16568.80milin balsara   Houston1:2:4.00 305043  2026 
17Brian Mestan   1:2:23.00  2033 
18Richard Gardner   1:4:21.00  2028 
19Adrian Burrough   1:6:34.00  2021 
20Aaron Mason   1:7:9.00  2011 
21Jesus Vasquez   1:8:27.00  2030 Level X
22Erik Richenberger   1:8:35.00  2023 
23Eddy Trujillo   1:10:19.00  2008 Team Trujillo
24Ben Haygood   1:16:16.00  2038 
25DJ Gunville   1:17:59.00  2012 Independant Bank
26Stephen Seabolt   1:47:40.00  2034 
27Dennis Rothhaker   1:52:4.00  2035 Dennis Rothhacker
DNFBlake Best   DNF  2019 
DNFSterling Roberts   DNF  2015 Fast Folks
DNFTyler Cope   DNF  2018 
DNFTyler Stivers   DNF  2029 
DNFMichael Walt   DNF  2037 
DNFLuis Fuentes   DNF  2025 
DNFBrett Adams   Lubbock, TXDNF 301267  2001 Texas Tech
DNFPhilip Sechrist   Sugarland, TXDNF 306803  2009 
DNFAustin Clark   DNF  2036 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.48Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX44:12.00 309278  2043 Bikes Inc. / Trek
2495.89William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL44:28.00 300922  2060 Team BikeLane
3497.30Ryan Coover   Austin, TX44:37.00 304576  2099 Team Hotel San Jose
4John Armstrong   45:6.00  2069 
5500.12Jason Qunell   Austin, TX46:0.00 301057  2072 Austin Bikes/Revenant
6Ken Ervin   47:50.00  2111 
7502.94Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX48:42.00 310474  2071 
8Aaron Zander   49:25.00  2051 
9John Clement   49:39.00  2104 Slight of Hand Metalworks
10Francis Theobalds   50:13.00  2107 
11Bill Maroon   50:27.00  2061 Tender Gooch Racing
12Gary Rogers   50:43.00  2083 Bike Lane
13John McKelvy   51:38.00  2118 Dallas Bike Works
14Ty Hall   51:47.00  2057 
15Enrique Espinoza   52:8.00  2075 
16Jamie Traylor   52:11.00  2105 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs
17517.04Mike Moyers   Spring, TX52:17.00 109114  2089 David's Cycles Racing
18Corey Grubbs   52:39.00  2074 Level X
19Ernest Arzate   52:49.00  2091 Team Pink Chango
20Carrick Whitney   52:51.00  2121 
21Christopher Schaefer   53:15.00  2087 
22Chris Quick   53:24.00  2094 Texas Prohealth Racing
23Marc Stanley   53:38.00  2219 Sage Cycles
24Seth Montgomery   53:40.00  2088 Team Bike Lane
25528.32Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX53:51.00 365553  2112 Superior Haulers
26Chad Mahagan   54:40.00  2115 
27Michael Schneider   54:43.00  2077 
28James Thornton   54:55.00  2063 
29Lee Stott   54:57.00  2493 
30535.37Markus Beeby   Austin, TX55:5.00 311065  2052 
31Carlos Uranga   55:6.00  2085 24 Hour Fitness
32Chris Kucharski   55:27.00  2042 
33Joseph Lao   55:38.00  2101 Austin Cycle Camp
34Paul Norrod   56:3.00  2050 Oceaneering
35Kyle Fisher   56:5.00  2491 EnviroInks.com
36Phil Barton   56:57.00  2095 
37Matthew Szynal   57:46.00  2106 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs
38Bryan Rooney   57:56.00  2078 
39Royce Clayborne   58:45.00  2067 Slow and Easy
40Shawn Riggs   60:18.00  2045 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
41Ty Smith   60:20.00  2058 
42Ricardo Puente   60:39.00  2098 orthopedicstore.com
43Shelby Hamilton   1:1:8.00  2066 Slow and Easy
44Luis Jose Gonzalez   1:1:50.00  2086 
45Joe Cimato   1:1:57.00  2096 Twin Towers
46Rick Ramirez   1:2:6.00  2102 
47Jeremy Scott   1:3:3.00  2053 
48Gabriel Hernandez   1:4:22.00  2114 
49Yonel Morales   1:4:31.00  2120 
50Sean Nieto   1:5:36.00  2065 Pirate Race Productions
51Michael Ayala   1:6:0.00  2119 Item 9 Racing
52Jason Pumphrey   1:7:12.00  2059 
53Nick Rich   1:7:20.00  2068 Slow and Easy
54Alex Anaya   1:8:51.00  2494 team Wolf
55Aaron De La Garza   1:11:31.00  2081 
56Samuel Segura   1:12:37.00  2082 
57Brian Spencer   1:13:10.00  2116 
58Todd Davis   1:16:45.00  2110 
DNFPhillip Chang   DNF  2041 Livestrong Young Leaders
DNFLyle Mattick   Boerne, TXDNF 309988  2079 The Bicycle Shack
DNFJoshua Crum   DNF  2062 
DNFPhilip Perez   DNF  2080 philipperezlaw.com
DNFMartin Garcia   DNF  2109 Team Army
DNFChris Hartley   DNF  2093 David Cycles
DNFtroy smith   North Richland Hills, TXDNF 301546  2049 
DNFJorge Quintanilla   DNF  2076 Camaleonex
DNFLuis Valdez   San Antonio, TXDNF 304728  2113 The Bicycle Shack
DNFRocky Forte   DNF  2108 Dallas Bike Works
DNFScott Bland   DNF  2092 
DNFScott Kushner   DNF  2117 
DNFJustin McInnis   DNF  2070 
DNFMario Fuentes   DNF  2073 Level X
DNFJoshua Bailey   DNF  2064 OMW Racing
DNFJonathan Boatwright   DNF  2084 
DNFChris Vandivere   Houston, TXDNF 205782  2044 Bikelane
DNFEnrique Varela   Austin, TXDNF 74461  2054 Bike Barn Texas
DNFJason Ashcroft   DNF  2055 
DNFMark Calvo   DNF  2048 David's Cycles Racing
DNFCody Burroughs   DNF  2097 
DNFJason Berry   DNF  2100 
DNFDavid Kraxner   Platte City, MODNF 143787  2046 Team Kraxner
DNFTommy Whitten   DNF  2103 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ubaldo Castillo   49:0.00  2151 Austin PARD
2Tom Hallberg   49:12.00  2147 Mullet Chase Team
3Anthony Chalupa   49:25.00  2143 
4481.60Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX49:30.00 306040  2166 Team Sage Cycles
5Tracy Day   49:39.00  2128 Mammoth Cycling
6John Dowling   50:54.00  2163 Spider Riders
7David Barrera   50:56.00  2146 
8Kreg Conner   50:58.00  2169 
9494.00Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX50:59.00 311887  2177 Bicycles Inc./Trek
10Clayton Perrirez   51:22.00  2182 
11Jason Flowers   51:36.00  2181 
12501.44Robert Via   Belton, TX51:42.00 306106  2167 Sun Country Bicycles
13Robert Garlow   52:6.00  2142 BikeMojo.com
14506.40Jason Stevens   Houston, TX52:16.00 103946  2126 Bikesport
15508.88Cliff Kinder   Austin, TX52:17.00 291086  2134 Team IMBA
16John Worzel   53:1.00  2164 
17513.84Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX53:12.00 71465  2161 Team Sage Cycles
18Juan Garcia   53:30.00  2159 Wolf
19518.80Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX53:33.00 294742  2157 First Fidelity Title
20Terry King   54:34.00  2124 
21Steve Hewitt   54:47.00  2175 
22Joel Mabry   54:50.00  2162 Team Pink Chango
23528.72Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX55:13.00 197399  2135 
24531.20Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX55:38.00 308986  2139 Natural Water
25Dean Miller   56:25.00  2131 David's Cycles
26536.16Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX56:27.00 308254  2154 TNT
27Todd Newton   56:46.00  2173 
28Ed Perrey   57:21.00  2047 Team Perrey
29Chris Reeve   58:10.00  2125 
30Randall Christian   58:12.00  2145 T3
31Bill Dearman   59:48.00  2150 Matrix RBM
32Bill Carlson   60:0.00  2170 David's Cycling Racing
33Steven Thompson   1:3:8.00  2160 CMC/Bike World
34Devin Wedward   1:5:8.00  2141 
35Craig Nadel   1:5:17.00  2171 Slight of Hand Metalworks/Groove Labs
36Antony Isaacs   1:5:21.00  2123 Cutter
37Rolando Gonzalez   1:11:4.00  2148 RR Cycling Laredo
38Mark Hearn   1:12:12.00  2122 
39568.40Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX1:12:35.00 300045  2155 Austin PARD
40570.88Doug McAfee   Cedar Park, TX1:15:24.00 302994  2241 Livestrong
41Peter Kutheis   1:20:32.00  2186 
42Rick McGrath   1:25:18.00  2174 
43John Fruehe   1:26:58.00  2138 AustinBike.com
44Joel Jimenez   1:29:42.00  2153 Team WOLF
45583.28Bill Simons   Austin Tx1:36:11.00 288290  2137 CCRCC/ICS
46Bryan Gilburg   1:36:12.00  2172 CCRCC
47Rusty Hruby   1:36:13.00  2168 
DNFGil Edmunds   DNF  2156 GHORBA
DNFSilverio Gonzalez   DNF  2158 Laredo Cycling
DNFdavid robbins   The Woodlands, TXDNF 304002  2149 Bike Lane
DNFJames Planckaert   DNF  2165 DNR
DNFJoseph Fried   DNF  2190 
DNFTim Moore   DNF  2127 
DNFRon Palm   DNF  2132 David's Cycles
DNFTrey Bryant   DNF  2179 
DNFBrian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TXDNF 305435  2136 
DNFFrank Rotnofsky   DNF  2129 Level X
DNFSean Maguire   DNF  2144 OMW Racing
DNFGreg Carver   DNF  2140 
DNFBuck Green   DNF  2184 
DNFThomas Young   The Woodlands, TXDNF 39321  2180 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFJason Falk   DNF  2187 Dallas Bike Works
DNFDannii Vega   DNF  2185 Team Wolf
DNFJoey Friedmann   DNF  2190 Woodlands Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Levitan   47:37.00  2266 
2543.57Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX51:20.00 71077  2277 
3Robert Seibert   52:28.00  2278 
4Joe Kuntz   52:57.00  2276 CMC/Bikeworld
5Greg Morning   54:2.00  2273 
6George Dawkins   56:33.00  2270 Team BikeMojo.com
7561.42Mick Gillitzer   Grapevine, TX1:1:23.00 316708  2274 
8Don Beard   1:2:32.00  2263 Canyon Lake Bike Club
9Oscar Fernandez   1:3:24.00  2264 Laredo Cycling Club
10Edward Flores   1:3:59.00  2280 TEAM KONNECT
11B K Browning   1:7:17.00  2265 
12579.27Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX1:12:43.00 283484  2262 
13Mark Cobin   1:18:33.00  2279 
14Jose De La Rocha   1:24:51.00  2269 Matrix/RBM
15Frank Rotnofsky   1:29:0.00  2268 Level X
DNFJohn Parten   Giddings, TXDNF 42968  2275 Bicycles Inc.
DNFMichael Robin   DNF  2272 BeliefStrategies.com
DNFMichael O'Toole   DNF  2267 Team Bike Lane
DNFBert Whitaker   DNF  2261 
DNFChris Robin   DNF  2271 Robin's Roost

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.60Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:42:55.00 183192  Luna Pro Team
2182.27Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:45:39.00 156146  Giant Factory Team
3200.94Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA1:46:12.00 188603  11 Luna Pro Team
4Willow Koerber   1:48:19.00  Subaru-Gary Fisher
5238.28Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:50:45.00 268587  15 Rock N' Roll
6256.95Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:52:38.00 246803  10 Luna Pro Team
7Aleksandra Mooradian   1:54:33.00  29 K. Bedford/
8294.29Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:56:18.00 122752  21 Grace Law-
9312.96Susan Butler   Portland, OR1:57:26.00 211472  14 River City Bicycles
10331.63Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:57:47.00 217750  16 Orbea/Colonels
11350.30Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:2:24.01 209883  17 Windham
12368.97Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX2:4:23.00 176425  32 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13387.64Alice Pennington   Portland, OR2:4:58.00 150685  31 Team S&M
14406.31Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO2:6:47.00 223636  23 Feedback
15424.98Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC2:13:45.00 285702  27 Mafia Racing
16443.65Danae York   Boulder, CO2:17:1.00 178290  36 Mafia Racing
17462.32Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:40:0.00 178289  35 Velobum.com
DNFHeather Irmiger   DNF  Subaru/Gary Fisher
DNFSuzanne Karklins   Little Rock, ARDNF 187776  25 Orbea

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:41:21.00 185730  452 Cycle Progression
2Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:55:8.00 267760  451 Sugar Cycles - 180

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Hattaway   1:41:27.00  353 Texas Pro Health
2Philicia Marion   1:41:58.00  351 Texas Health Pro
DNFErika Boren   DNF  354 Team NRC

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.70Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:37:10.00 271764  372 Cycle Progression
2444.54Melanie Long   Boulder, CO1:38:23.00 214563  373 Tough Girl/ Scott
3495.38Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:43:39.00 248319  371 Hub of Aspen
4546.22Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:50:50.00 185706  374 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.14Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:32:21.00 186087  407 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
2467.13Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:38:23.00 290337  406 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3476.12Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:45:27.00 157443  410 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4485.11Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:57:14.00 157028  404 Mad Duck Max Muscle
5494.10Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:58:25.00 143436  405 Team Rockwall Cycling
6503.09Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:1:40.00 306767  412 Bicycles Inc./Trek
7512.08Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX2:9:41.00 241074  403 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSPatti Plagmann   Spring, TXDNS 130335  402 Bike Lane Houston
DNSMelinda Steele   Austin, TXDNS 168893  409 
DNFCatherine Moritz   Houston, TXDNF 203939  408 Moots is besst

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.75Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:42:34.00 26368  435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2475.14Sheryl Loan   Eagle River, AK1:48:39.00 21402  432 ABC (Arctic Bike Club)
3523.53Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM1:52:8.00 82996  434 Spokettes
4571.92Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:5:46.00 84651  433 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kinsey Loan   1:50:1.00  1463 ABC (Arctic Bike Club)
2522.43April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:59:18.00 195908  1461 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3556.21Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx2:14:36.00 281770  1462 Bicycle Sport Shop
4589.99Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:39:0.00 259584  1464 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSElena Chudoba   DNS  1465 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Munger   1:40:22.00  1424 
2Hilary Bravenec   1:41:32.00  1419 
3462.15Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:43:55.00 308761  1417 Bicycles Plus
4Penny Ficker   1:52:9.00  1422 Dalla Bike Works
5542.07Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA1:55:33.00 298938  1423 Team Sage Cycles
6Deanna Mueller   1:57:30.00  1421 
DNFAndrea Shields   Houston, TXDNF 279296  1420 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNFErin Turrentine   DNF  1418 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenda Andress   1:48:53.00  1437 Bicycle Inc / Trek
2476.94Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX1:53:15.00 274092  1439 Cycle Progression
3Charity Goswick   1:54:4.00  1440 Big Pig Racing
4Donna Del Bello   1:57:20.00  1435 
5Alyssa Journey   1:59:18.00  1441 Southern Elite Sun & Ski
6533.74Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:6:54.00 222610  1436 Bicycle Sport Shop
7547.94Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX2:12:51.00 288150  1433 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8Becky Dierschke   2:21:33.00  1432 Concho Bike
DNSClare Schoene   Houston, TXDNS 269519  1438 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNFAmy Farley   Austin, TXDNF 303989  1434 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFKim Sitta   DNF  1443 
DNFJessica Green   Cypress , TXDNF 197940  1442 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.32Michele Clark   Austin, TX1:54:36.00 307670  1449 
2483.69Christina McBride   Sumter, SC1:57:21.00 254559  1446 
3Lisa Lennon   2:14.00  1455 
4514.43Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:4:35.00 291188  1452 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
5Marni Holben   2:21:5.00  1459 Bike Mart
6545.17Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:25:12.00 237027  1454 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7Jennifer Stanfield   2:29:47.00  1450 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8575.91Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX3:34:0.00 290358  1453 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSCaryn Sedillo   Houston, TXDNS 202486  1457 Bikesport/Ion
DNSEmma Doyle   DNS  1448 Periquito Bike Tours
DNSKelly Paterson   DNS  1451 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFChristine Stanovich   Richardson, TXDNF 188676  1458 Matrix/RBM
DNFTracy Parker   DNF  1456 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Mathis   26:48.00  2486 Waco Bicycle Club
2552.50Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX27:10.00 297865  2482 Bike Barn
3Maggie Allen   30:56.00  2432 Hill Country Bike Works\Bike Town
4577.50Briana Roberson   Katy, TX44:13.00 297960  2481 Bike Barn
5590.00Jennifer Stevens   Houston, TX44:36.00 315504  2485 Bike Barn

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Claire Allen   Abilene, TX40:52.00 282254  2484 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
2Someone Beard   48:12.00  2431 Canyon Lake Bike Club
3Avery Worzel   52:28.00  2433 
DNFVilma Guzman   DNF  2432 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Myranda Elston   1:30:8.00  2201 Nautilus

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kailey Elkimo   60:38.00  2384 
DNFKiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TXDNF 208489  2383 velo bella
DNFElena Chudoba   DNF  2382 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Vanzant   53:6.00  2296 Team Sage Cycles
2Lisa Marquez   55:44.00  2297 24 Hour Fitness
3Sarah Ginsbach   57:8.00  2299 CMC
4Stephanie Weathers   59:19.00  2298 Bicycles Inc / TREK
5Jennifer Taylor   1:1:54.00  2302 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6567.80Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:3:10.00 310472  2291 Bike Lane
7Jennifer Harold   1:6:38.00  2294 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
8Larissa Tater   1:8:19.00  2292 
9Juliana Burroughs   1:11:19.00  2301 
10Wendy Cobos   1:18:2.00  2293 Team Intense
DNFCarrie Elston   DNF  2295 Independent Bank
DNFJessica Saxe   Houston, TXDNF 282308  2300 Northwest Cycles
DNFJJ Bear   DNF  2303 Spokettes
DNFSamantha Bear   DNF  2304 Spokettes

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hope Schwoerer   58:21.00  2327 
2Susan Sloan   1:2:10.00  2318 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:4:9.00  2325 The Mommas
4555.00Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX1:6:8.00 332390  2312 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5Angela Mathis   1:8:58.00  2321 Waco Bicycle Club
6Emmylou Layne   1:17:48.00  2316 Bikeland Factory
7Amber Tune   1:22:10.00  2328 
8Linda Meiers   1:25:39.00  2320 EnviroInks/Bike Route
9Toni Quick   1:39:49.00  2322 Texas ProHealth
10Patricia Guinta   1:45:2.00  2313 
11Leslie Danaher   1:45:43.00  2323 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
DNFLaurie Simpson   DNF  2326 Simpsons Fitnes & Adventure Sports
DNFAmanda McNabb   DNF  2319 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNFLynette Wood   DNF  2311 Gears & Beers
DNFSandi Varela   DNF  2314 NWCC
DNFKim Sitta   DNF  2315 
DNFMary Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 308107  2324 RBM/Matrix
DNFChristy Wolter   DNF  2317 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ginger Renshaw   1:4:0.00  2349 918XC.com
2Kathy Walker   1:10:12.00  2344 Concho Bike Shop
3Kim Davis   1:14:19.00  2343 Team Bike Lane
4Kaoruko Smalls   1:17:22.00  2347 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
5Carla Rowland   1:45:52.00  2342 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNSRenee Chilton   DNS  2350 Team Soundpony
DNFBlanca Arcega   DNF  2352 Pizza Amici
DNFDebra Gifford   DNF  2341 Bike Lane
DNFHeidi Blackmon   DNF  2353 LUNA Chix
DNFLisa Taylor   DNF  2351 
DNFSandy Meredith   DNF  2345 
DNFKaty Mullen   DNF  2346 
DNFMichelle Nieman   DNF  2348 
DNFChristi McGraw   DNF  2355 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee