Race Results for
Kansas Fat Tire Festival
Wilson, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wagner      
2 David Nily      
3 Dustin Burgardt      
4 Clark Kerns      
5 Jeff Stevenson      
6 Gary Mick      
7 Stephen Wilkinson      
8 Brian Pedigo      
9 Brad Smith      
10 Danny Reimer      

Men - Junior Men 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092   
2 Dodge Nily      
3 Colter Krchbrec      
4 Andrew Burns      
DNF Jon Jones      
DNF Kyle Jones      

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

Men - Cat 3 Men 50 + - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Harbison      

Men - Cat 3 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Chavez      
2 Jerry Spaulding      
3 Jeff Trader      
4 Tyler Stephenson      

Men - Cat 3 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Sampsel      

Men - Cat 3 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner McNamara      
2 Cale Holdsworth      
3 Wes Miller      
DNF Chase Cook   Gardner, KS 223646   

Men - Cat 2 Men 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Dutton      
2 Loy Graham      
3 Sergio Zanderenko   Bonner Springs, KS 315690   
4 Randy Allen   Superior, CO 156625   
5 Rany Smith      
6 Kurt Brown      
7 Brian Holdsworth      
8 Bill Zimmer      
9 Russ Rupp      
10 Mark Flynn      
11 Jerry Bruch      
12 Jerry Jones      

Men - Cat 2 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Puscal      
2 Thad Carson      
3 Mike Johnson   Greatbend, KS 300880   
4 Kelly Harper      
5 Gerard Arantowicz      
6 Fred VanRanken      
7 Scott Woods      
8 Steve Wilkens      
9 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467   
10 Jim Lemmon      
DNF Mike Marchaud      

Men - Cat 2 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Tvedk      
2 Dustin Sopoci      
3 Cliff Straub      
4 Wayne Tommer      
5 Clay Wells      
6 Greg Crawford      
7 Jeffrey Arnaud      
8 Ryan Logan      
DNF Shawn Jones      

Men - Cat 2 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Nightingale      
2 Beau Desmarteau      
3 Jeff Zook      
4 Bobby Wintle      
5 Alex Petkus   Charleston, SC 205804   
6 Alex Moyers      
7 Clay Rogge      
8 Antoine Kirkstetter      
9 Jesse Gaskill      
10 Austin Brockman      

Men - Cat 1 Men 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Classen   Grand Junction, CO 78300   
2 Mike Wise   Emporia, KS 108698   

Men - Cat 1 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Clinesmith   Cimarron, KS 99298   
2 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232   
3 Bobby Smith      
4 Chris Chambers      
5 Jon Shank   Larned, KS 176800   
6 Michael Pascal   Wichita, KS 102881   
DNF Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637   

Men - Cat 1 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
2 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757   
3 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   
4 Matt Brown      
DNF J.P. Brocket   Gresham, OR 27550   

Men - Cat 1 -Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837   
2 Garet Steinmetz      
3 Tanner Marshal      
4 Garret Seacat   Emporia, KS 305478   
DNF Cam Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597   

Women - Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Johnson      
2 Sandy McMullen      
3 Karen Herren      

Women - Cat 2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stevenson      
2 Emma Flynn      

Women - Cat 1 Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Borgstedt   Pueblo, CO 191782   
DNF Stephanie Brown      
DNF Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee