Race Results for
Barbour DeTour
Philippi, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Queen   1:38:52.00   
2 SHAWN GEIGER   1:40:11.00   
3 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   
4 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   
5 Luke Queen      
DNF Isaiah Bowman   DNF   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   FREDDIE FU CYCLING
3 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA1:22:39.00 27999   SALSA/SPK/PRO BIKES
4 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   ABRT
5 Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV 112047   BREAKAWAY VELO
6 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRakh-WVU Healthcare
7 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735   BREAKAWAY VELO
8 daniel manges   Friendsville, MD 277146   
9 John Doncevic   Ambridge, PA1:36:45.00 292429   
10 John Pillo      
11 James Bowman      
12 Keith Queen      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV 286867   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514   AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
2 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
3 Kean Bird      
4 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   MORNINGSIDE VELO
5 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   TREK OF PITTSBURGH
6 John Maher   Charleston, WV 264794   CORNELL CYCLING
7 James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756   
8 Stephan Vance   Mc Mechen, WV 293978   
9 Pat Tarleton   Alexandria, VA1:38:49.00 311609   
10 Michael Miller   Buckhannon, WV 239250   WV NIGHT CLUB
DNS ALAN FELL      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CALEB SMITH      
2 KEVIN LEYH      
3 MATTHEW ASHBURN   1:28:25.00   
4 BARRY MARTIN   1:31:32.00   
5 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212   TEAM CRASH CART
6 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA1:31:36.00 306510   WVU CYCLING
8 Steve Schumaker   1:32:55.00   
9 Andy Tuel      
10 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982   CUMBERLAND CYCLING
11 Ryan Busch   Wheeling, WV 327428   
12 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
13 Thomas Wolski   Pittsburgh, PA 320530   
14 Mark Runco   Pittsburgh, PA1:36:08.00 297746   ACA RACING
15 Bill Ulairz   1:36:16.00   
16 Chet-Mun Liew   Columbus, IN 224057   SESAME AND KUNG PAO CHICKEN
17 Sid Gillispie      
18 Donald Grubb      
19 ADAM KAPLAN   1:40:43.00   
20 Brian Strader   1:41:52.00   
21 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   KOELES CYCLING CLUB
22 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   
23 ROBERT LINGER   1:42:25.00   
24 Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015   KOELES CYCLING CLUB
25 DALE MCEWUEN      TEAM ATHENS
26 Travis Olson   Monongah, WV 307748   DIRTY SANCHEZ RACING
27 MATT GILMORE      
28 Nathan McCray      
30 Jay Smith      
DNF TODD LATOCHA      WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
DNF Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv 311765   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
2 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   
3 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   
4 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   
5 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171   RALEIGH BICYCLES
6 Robert Gottlieb      
7 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706   TEAM ATHENS PB KT PROTOTYPE
8 Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA 288281   TOPANGA CREEK BICYCLES
9 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   
10 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   
11 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
12 Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   
13 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Great Northern Cycling
14 James Schulte   Wheeling, WV 258538   
15 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   IRON CITY BIKES
16 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
17 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Indiana Regional Medical Center
18 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   
19 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA2:33:42.00 261703   
20 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:33:55.00 274578   
21 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA2:34:55.00 256860   
22 Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV 238775   WV NIGHT CLUB
23 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   
24 Jonathan Martin   Monongah, WV 152009   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   
2 JOSH CHAPMAN      MOTOWN VELO
3 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   
4 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS PENN CYCLING
5 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   
6 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422   HAYMARKET/HOMEVISIT
7 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   TEAM CITIUS
8 Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA 155055   
9 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   TREK OF PITTSBURGH
10 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400   EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
11 William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887   STARK VELO
12 PATRICK BERKELEY      
13 James Ayers   Ligonier, PA 298610   FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
14 Robert Loehr   Durham, NC 208894   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
15 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC1:21:60.00 333662   
16 Chris Soda   Waldorf, MD1:22:27.00 292776   
17 Michael Stahl (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 257823   MOTOWN VELO
18 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA1:22:37.00 306241   GLOBAL RIDE RACING
19 James Braswell   Morgantown, WV1:23:20.00 287962   
20 ROBERT Lochner   1:27:14.00   
21 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA1:29:02.00 306153   PRO BIKES / TWIN SIX
22 Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV 112047   
23 Howard Frost (2 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA1:32:18.00 217428   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
24 David Petrak (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA1:33:06.00 297576   IRON CITY BIKES
25 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   
26 Victor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA 201396   GLOBAL RIDE RACING
27 Matt Schumaker      
28 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   
29 ANTHONY BALLAS   1:45:53.00   MOTOWN VELO
30 EDWARD DOUGHTY      BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNS JASON DRAPER      GLOBAL RIDE RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Kirk   Bridgeport , WV1:37:40.00 311113   FAIRMONT FLYERS
2 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   
3 Laura Kelley      
4 NINA LA ROSA   1:43:23.00   
5 SANDY OFFUTT      
6 HOLLY GATTO      T.B.I.
7 Cindy Aycock      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:26:50.00 172363   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA1:39:27.00 271762   STEEL CITY ENDURANCE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee