Race Results for
2010 NJ State Masters Road Championship
Ringoes, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   Pawling Cycle and Sport
2 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
6 Darin Bedle   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143   Guardian Coaching
7 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ 208780   Guardian Coaching
8 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987   Somerset Wheelmen
9 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
10 Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604   Liberty Cycle
11 William Blank   Denville, NJ 256201   Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   Guardian Coaching
13 Jason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140   C C Evesham
14 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521   YSG Racing
15 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   Liberty Cycle
16 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701   C C Evesham
17 Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ 276152   YSG Racing
18 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ 228468   Jimenez Velo Sport
19 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438   3D Racing Team
20 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   YSG Racing
21 Sender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
22 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ 65794   Jimenez Velo Sport
23 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
24 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   Century Road Club Of America
25 Kenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   Liberty Cycle
26 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164   YSG Racing
27 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ 211564   Central Jersey Cycling Team
28 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   Century Road Club Association
29 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ 291225   Unattached
30 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY 232344   Century Road Club Association
31 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DeathRow Velo
32 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
33 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   Watchung Wheelmen
34 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
35 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547   Van Dessel Factory Team
36 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   Central Jersey Cycling Team
37 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261   Central Jersey Cycling Team
38 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
39 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Guardian Coaching
40 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908   Colavita Racing Inc.
41 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197   3D Racing Team
42 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516   Westwood Velo
43 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712   Liberty Cycle
44 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ 209392   Century Road Club Association
45 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing Inc.
46 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ 225585   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
47 Ron Short   Beverly, NJ 110951   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
2 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   Century Road Club Association
3 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Shawn Ricci (1 - Cat2)   Ringoes, NJ 149661   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
5 Kent Donahue   Wall, NJ 187342   YSG Racing
6 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
7 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
8 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Main Line Cycling
9 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   Liberty Cycle
10 Jeffrey Pollock   Westfield, NJ 187532   Watchung Wheelmen
11 Willam Borghard   Farmingdale, NJ 48027   YSG Racing
12 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Velo
13 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   YSG Racing
15 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Jimenez Velo Sport
16 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
17 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
18 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
19 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096   3D Racing Team
20 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   Century Road Club Of America
21 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset Wheelmen
22 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   YSG Racing
23 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   Westwood Velo
24 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Liberty Cycle
25 Dominick Marino   Pt Pleasant, NJ 48137   YSG Racing
26 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ 141575   Colavita Racing Inc.
27 John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   Watchung Wheelmen
28 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   Liberty Cycle
29 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743   Colavita Racing Inc.
30 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144   Somerset Wheelmen
31 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   Guardian Coaching
32 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ 169549   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
33 James Eichvalds   Landing, NJ 10582   Central Jersey Cycling Team
34 Christopher Peterson   West Orange, NJ 45790   Century Road Club Association
35 Ken Plundeke   Tenafly, NJ 28312   Century Road Club Association
36 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
37 Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ 45118   Century Road Club Of America
38 Martin Friedman (1 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 56286   Watchung Wheelmen
39 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   Main Line Cycling
40 Eric Hallander (1 - Cat4)   Little Silver, NJ 212411   YSG Racing
41 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
42 Stephen Stacy (2 - Cat3)   Pittstown, NJ 57168   Liberty Cycle
43 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
44 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497   Skylands Cycling
45 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   Liberty Cycle
46 George Burpee   Fair Haven, NJ 214236   Norwood Agency-The Peddler
47 Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832   Liberty Cycle
48 John Oldakowski   Newprovidence, NJ 282767   Liberty Cycle
49 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
50 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424   Liberty Cycle
51 Stephen Gerard   Wall, NJ 13081   Atlantic Bicycle Club
52 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   Norwood Agency-The Peddler
53 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   Liberty Cycle
2 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   Skylands Cycling
3 Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ 181340   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998   Watchung Wheelmen
5 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Tim Cannon      Bernies
7 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
8 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Montclair Cyclists
9 Brian Griffith   Milford, NJ 53005   Cycle Funattic
10 Jozef Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 48266   Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110   Liberty Cycle
12 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
15 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765   Somerset Wheelmen
16 George Wood   Voorhees, NJ 209567   Summit Cycling Club
17 Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ 54641   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18 Joseph Bielecki   Clifton, NJ 3651   Montclair Cyclists
19 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   Skylands Cycling

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
2 Robert Perlee   Wantage, NJ 45784   Jaeger Wheelmen
3 Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120   Atlantic Bicycle Club

Women - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
2 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing Club
3 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Jimenez Velo Sport
4 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Riptide Cycling

Women - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
2 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Elizabeth Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 228938   Liberty Cycle
4 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623   Montclair Cyclists
5 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162   Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   Montclair Cyclists

Women - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 madeleine roese   Bernardsville, NJ 293403   Central Jersey Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee