Race Results for
KS State Category Criterium Championship
Pittsburg, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  131 St John's Cycling Club
2 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  129 SKC Racing
3 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  134 BMC pb Wal-Mart
4 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  125 BMC pb Wal-Mart
5 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  133 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  132 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  130 Boston Mountain Cyclist

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  753 GP VeloTek
2 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  739 GP VeloTek
3 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  743 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  754 St John's Cycling Club
5 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  755 Unattached
6 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  756 SKC Racing
7 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO 109260  722 SKC Racing
8 Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS 296609  716 BMC
9 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  758 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  752 SKC Racing
11 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  757 SKC Racing
12 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  737 GP VeloTek
13 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  721 360 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  836 Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  804 Garden City Bicycling Club
3 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  840 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  838 SKC Racing
5 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  837 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  815 GP VeloTek
7 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  834 In-A-Tub
8 Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496  801 Shores Sports
9 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  816 In-A-Tub
10 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  829 Specs Racing
11 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  832 In-A-Tub
12 Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS 257799  803 SKC Racing
13 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  805 KCOI Boulevard
14 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  842 GP VeloTek
15 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  830 GP VeloTek
16 Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  839 St. John's Cycling
17 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  807 GP VeloTek
DNF Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  841 SKC Racing
DNF Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753  835 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  833 In-A-Tub

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  944 Unattached
2 Brady Beckham     946 Unattached
3 Benjamin Urich   Lawrence, KS 311406  916 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
4 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  912 Big D Racing
5 Corbin Soliday   Lawrence, KS 306638  941 Colavita/ Parisi
6 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  917 Big D Cycling
7 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  911 SKC Racing
8 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  904 Tailwind Cyclists
9 Randall Booth   Bates City, MO 96237  942 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Daniel Thompson   Manhattan, KS 282596  915 GP VeloTek
11 jesse ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  945 Slimenundgrossen
12 John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  934 Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  906 GP VeloTek
14 Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864  903 Tailwind Cyclists
15 Geoff Vail     902 Tailwind Cyclists
16 Harlan Huey   Tecumseh, KS 293747  939 Capp's-Rebound
17 Kenny McDougle     901 Tailwind Cyclists
18 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  910 
19 Ben Cozine     909 Unattached
20 Harley Arnold   Overland Park, KS 310196  947 Unattached
21 Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  905 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
22 George Kellerman   Centerville, KS 309844  943 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  336 KCOI Boulevard
2 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  338 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah McGeorge   Pittsburg, KS 318960  454 Tailwind Cyclists
2 Ashley Hirt     453 Tailwind Cyclists
3 Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21503  458 Tailwind Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee