Race Results for
Santa Fe Stage Race
Santa Fe, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM0.119780093 288631  419 
2 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX0.119825324 262236  426 
3 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM0.120006644 301754  432 
4 Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM0.120257407 260547  434 
5 Andres Cortez   Chimayo, NM0.12036713 292292  421 
6 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM0.120552373 272291  73 
7 Jonathan Nelson   Albuquerque, NM0.120843206 301182  425 
8 John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM0.121134583 248832  431 
9 Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM0.121333356 255292  439 
10 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM0.121365556 305178  423 
11 Kevin Gowdy   Albuquerque, NM0.121629815 309296  422 
12 Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM0.121665035 294277  436 
13 Andy Drescher   Albuquerque, NM0.121921296 300407  428 
14 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM0.122197419 318606  410 
15 Clifford Yost   Albuquerque, NM0.122465278 275575  433 
16 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM0.12262309 273212  420 
17 James Salazar   El Paso, TX0.122686273 66539  435 
18 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM0.122816319 296750  429 
19 david hughes   El Paso, TX0.123075231 311896  411 
20 Julian Paiz   Santa Fe, NM0.123111389 307482  427 
21 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX0.123185822 242516  412 
22 kai kuller   Santa Fe, NM0.123492326 295618  413 
23 Ethan Ditmanson   Houston, TX0.12422265 205362  424 
24 John Cope   North Richland Hills, TX0.125990822 270336  415 
25 Luis Lozoya   0.127639525  416 
26 Travis Dawson   Cambridge, MA0.13077353 184464  438 
27 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM0.135716979 303997  418 
28 Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM0.143402778 319336  414 
29 Nicholas Howard (1 - Cat5)   Santa Fes, NM0.154339086 317898  72 
DNF Kirk Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ 315630  417 
DNF Robb Romero     440 
DNF Matthew Garcia     430 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM0.161376285 101818  338 
2 Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM0.161803588 148850  332 
3 Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM0.161949225 234756  327 
4 Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM0.162058727 272907  330 
5 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM0.162259398 195035  339 
6 Kent Pendleton (1 - Cat4)   Canyon, TX0.162294444 292830  328 
7 Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM0.162782222 280604  331 
8 Andrew MacNaughton   Taos, NM0.162820972 298446  333 
9 Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC0.16284831 79980  340 
10 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX0.16301265 291325  71 
11 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM0.163068993 219183  335 
12 Diego-alonso Garcia   Albuquerque, NM0.163252975 271826  337 
13 Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0.163435231 46502  336 
DNF Christopher Sauer   Manitou Springs, CO 192785  334 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM0.142444734 36612  141 
2 Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM0.143513831 25084  146 
3 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM0.144375127 81251  138 
4 Neil Coleman   Durango, CO0.14475088 292140  136 
5 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM0.14495684 272632  142 
6 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM0.145450498 32168  147 
7 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM0.14554485 58759  148 
8 Anthony Bettini   Albuquerque, NM0.145715463 260271  143 
9 Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM0.145901678 50789  139 
10 James Warsa   Santa Fe, NM0.147441192 41685  144 
11 Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM0.151303472 47640  151 
12 joshua Merrick   0.152826424  149 
13 Joshua Reddoch   Albuquerque, NM0.153144734 63641  140 
DNF Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512  137 
DNF Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM 109626  145 
DNF John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386  150 
DNF Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM 102615  152 

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Armijo   0.11813184  253 
2 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM0.118769965 32907  259 
3 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM0.118988206 8894  266 
4 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM0.119714375 50468  255 
5 Charlie Drysdale   Santa Fe, NM0.119824954 210837  252 
6 Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM0.120127188 243015  267 
7 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM0.120188958 20944  254 
8 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM0.120278461 56881  265 
9 Mark Forsythe   0.127962396  257 
10 Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM0.133028669 274312  256 
11 Frank Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM0.133255775 271669  263 
12 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO0.1363239 68855  261 
13 Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA0.138063958 47504  262 
14 Michael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM0.140030671 49410  243 
15 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX0.1458086 169320  258 
DNF Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA 223579  260 
DNF Larry Kay   Albuquerque, NM 275919  264 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM0.064583333 252570  48 
2 Luis Lozoya   0.068668981  43 
3 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM0.068738426 284769  47 
DNF Dylan Schroeder     44 
DNF Riley Schroeder     45 
DNF Sammy Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 282672  46 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandra DelPiero   Albuquerque, NM0.056532002 305349  614 
2 Sandy Knudson   0.057103461  613 
3 Trish Parker   Highlands, NC0.058007813 276875  615 
4 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM0.058180069 117385  618 
5 Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM0.058434051 305676  608 
6 Lis Desmond   0.058746563  623 
7 Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM0.059293241 307836  616 
8 Kerry Trautwein   Albuquerque, NM0.060254155 305976  619 
9 Sheila Senft   0.06185088  621 
10 Kelley Rohrbaugh   Lakewood, CO0.063404757 320016  612 
11 Kelly Drescher   Albuquerque, NM0.063704468 300408  620 
12 Patti Miller   Albuquerque, NM0.064923299 274946  611 
13 Anita Roe    Albuquerque, NM0.06503184 306888  617 
14 Christa Schooley   Boise, ID0.066966991 296806  607 
15 Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM0.068705891 300071  610 
16 Jennifer Leising   Albuquerque, NM0.068814236 308523  609 
17 Susan Ladig   Albuquerque, NM0.073552963 308745  622 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0.127231134 274426  532 
2 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM0.127273669 180986  534 
3 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM0.128292813 275180  535 
4 Tanya Bettis   0.12862816  530 
5 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO0.129124074 188263  531 
6 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM0.129480845 292112  536 
7 Jo Ann Butard   0.130624595  533 
8 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM0.135186794 46309  528 
9 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM0.144203206 91887  529 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee