Race Results for
Gold Pointe Fitness Club Criterium
Cedar Rapids, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 12/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.79Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  24 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2389.22Adam Price   Iowa City, IA 189419  15 Mercy-Specialized
3396.64Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  12 Zealous Racing
4404.06Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  11 Velosport Racing IA
5411.48Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  21 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6418.90James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  13 Atlas Cycling
7426.32Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  20 Mercy-Specialized
8433.74Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  14 Mercy-Specialized
9441.16Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  10 Unattached
10448.58Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  Team Emu
11456.01Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IA 47869  POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
12463.43Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  17 Mercy-Specialized
13470.85Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  18 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
14478.27Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  16 Zealous Racing
15485.69Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534  26 Colorbiotics
16493.11William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  23 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
17500.53Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  19 University of Arizona
18507.95Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  Zealous Racing
19515.37David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  Zealous Racing
20522.80Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  27 Iowa City Cycling Club
21530.22Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  Mercy-Specialized
22537.64Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  Zealous Racing
DNFLee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNFClark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  22 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNFFinn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  25 Colavita Racing

Men - Senior 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00lucas guyton   Davenport, IA 308798  216 DICE
2542.08Greg Rakozy   Burnt Hills, NY 279383  203 Unattached
3544.17Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  212 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4546.25Scott Birney   Iowa City, IA 310572  214 
5548.33Jaron Sullivan   Coralville, IA 312718  222 Unattached
6550.42Damon Salter   Palo, IA 293859  224 Unattached
7552.50Matthew Casey   Sioux Falls, SD 315950  206 Unattached
8554.58Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320582  210 
9556.67Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls, IA 317686  201 Twisted Spokes
10Lucas LLado     227 
11560.83Alan Allgood   Iowacity, IA 309267  220 New Pioneer Food Co-op
12Erik Piper     226 
13565.00Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 300262  213 Unattached
14567.08Cabel Gray   Iowa City, IA 242573  225 New Pioneer Food Co-op
15569.17Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  211 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16Brian Bartz     208 
17Todd Knebel     223 
18575.42Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  221 Unattached
19577.50Lyell Hogg   Clear Lake, IA 302676  200 North Iowa Spin
20579.58Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  202 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
21Darren Freese     207 
22Chuck Larson     219 
23Robert Kiefer     209 
24Kent Smith     218 
25Chrtis Landherr     217 
DNFTodd Erickson   Cedar Rapids, IA 111655  215 HBA Racing Team

Men - Senior 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.95Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  108 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
2487.82Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  109 Unattached
3492.68Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  101 Team New Pi
4497.55Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  121 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5502.41Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN 292827  103 Synergy
6507.28Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  118 Rasmussen Bike Shop
7512.15Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  124 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8517.01William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154  125 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
9521.88Dan Swenson   Vernon Hills, IL 291549  113 HBA Racing Team
10526.74Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO 267626  114 HBA Racing Team
11531.61Todd Heminger   Rockford , MI 251654  117 Des Moines Cycle Club
12536.48Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  119 Colorbiotics
13541.34Jay Herman   Iowa City, IA 299518  115 New Pioneer Food Co-op
14546.21Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  112 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
15551.07Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  111 Iowa Orthopaedic Race Team
16555.94John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  102 Atlas Cycling
17560.80Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  127 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
18565.67Jacob Leih   Indianola, IA 287160  116 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
19570.54Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  105 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
20575.40Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  122 Iowa Ortho Race Team
21580.27Bruce Timmerman   Dubuque, IA 35611  126 Free Flight Bike & Ski
22585.13Brian Soppe   Cedar Rapids, IA 295090  106 HBA Racing Team
23590.00Scott Fett   Coralville, IA 260873  120 Unattached
DNFJosh Long   Keokuk, IA 281864  104 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
DNFDaniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  107 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNFEric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  110 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
DNFRyan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  123 Colorbiotics

Men - Senior 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.02Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  53 Mercy-Specialized
2407.16Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693  68 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3416.30Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  66 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4425.45Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  55 Zealous Racing
5434.59Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  54 Zealous Racing
6443.73Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  70 Atlas Cycling
7452.87Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199  51 HBA Racing Team
8462.01Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  71 Capps-Rebound Racing Team
9471.16Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  72 The Bike Surgeon
10480.30Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172  67 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
11489.44Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140  65 Team Skin
12498.58Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  59 Zealous Racing
13507.72Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  56 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
14516.86Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA 260440  57 Atlas Cycling
15526.01Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  58 Atlas Cycling
16535.15Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  60 DICE
17544.29Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  276 Velosport Racing IA
18553.43Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  63 Rasmussen Bike Shop
19562.57Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  61 Zealous Racing
20571.72Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  52 Zealous Racing
21580.86Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  64 Iowa Ortho Race Team
22590.00Thaddeus Paisar   North Liberty, IA 90345  69 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFMatthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989  62 Atlas Cycling

Men - Master (50+ 60+) - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.34Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  308 Mercy-Specialized
2454.85Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  313 Velosport Racing IA
3468.37Geoff Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10369  309 Iowa City Cycling Club
4481.88Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567  305 Iowa City Cycling Club
5495.40Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571  310 Bike Burlington
6508.91Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710  307 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
7522.43Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  302 New Pioneer Food Co-op
8535.94John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  311 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9549.46Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  304 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10562.97Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  301 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12576.49Paul Black   Des Moines, IA 118342  303 Des Moines Cycle Club
13590.00Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  306 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Men - Master (30+40+) - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.73Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  261 Zealous Racing
2396.41Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  273 Zealous Racing
3405.10Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  265 Unattached
4413.78Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  252 Zealous Racing
5422.46Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  278 Mercy-Specialized
6431.15James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  277 Atlas Cycling
7439.83Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  257 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8448.51Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  271 Mercy-Specialized
9457.20Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073  268 Mercy-Specialized
10465.88Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  272 Atlas Cycling
11474.56Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  266 Colorbiotics
12483.25Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  259 Atlas Cycling
13491.93Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  274 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
14500.61Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  262 Mercy-Specialized
15509.30Thaddeus Paisar   North Liberty, IA 90345  270 Iowa City Cycling Club
16517.98Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  253 Zealous Racing
17526.66Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  254 Mercy-Specialized
18535.35Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  260 Zealous Racing
19544.03Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  256 Zealous Racing
20552.71Andrew Wall   Rochester, NY 50786  269 Unattached
21561.40Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  267 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNFScott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  255 Zealous Racing
DNFAndy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  258 DICE
DNFGeoff Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10369  263 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFBruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  264 DICE
DNFMatthew Hartman (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 118989  275 Atlas Cycling

Men - Junior (15-16 17-18) - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320582  350 
2Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 300262  352 Unattached

Men - Junior (10-12 13-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  381 Des Moines Cycle Club
2Riley Martin     382 
3Brady Bartz     383 

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  183 Iowa City Cycling Club
2544.27Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864  188 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3548.53Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  185 Punk Rock Cycling
4552.80Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  189 Iowa City Cycling Club
5557.07Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  191 DICE
6561.33Amy Martin   Iowa City, IA 244890  184 Mercy-Specialized
7565.60Cynthia Visser   Cedar Rapids, IA 317592  192 ICCC - Mercy
8569.87Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  181 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9574.13Dixie Church   Cedar Rapids, IA 318676  190 HBA Racing Team
10Susan DeSotel     186 
11Page McKillip     193 
12Kelly Landherr     187 
DNFDarian Nagle-gamm     182 unattached

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.17Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  152 Mercy-Specialized
2480.46Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602  153 Colorbiotics
3505.75Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  151 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
4531.04Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  154 Iowa City Cycling Club
5556.32Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  155 Punk Rock Cycling

Women - Master (50+ 60+) - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  312 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - Junior (15-16 17-18) - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  351 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Women - Junior (10-12 13-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Alijah Beatty     380 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee