Race Results for
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race
Merrimac, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:40:49.00 201447  748 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:40:49.00 218622  725 CCB/ RACING
3 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:40:49.00 250645  714 Wheelhouse / NCC
4 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:40:49.00 220674  709 MetLife p/b groSolar
5 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:40:49.00 207445  721 NorEast Cycling
6 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH1:40:49.00 205575  798 SMCC
7 Synjen Marrocco (1 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:40:49.00 276237  779 Unattached
8 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA1:40:49.00 27519  732 Cyclonauts Racers
9 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:41:13.00 60318  711 CCB
10 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:41:13.00 202213  740 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:41:13.00 197469  787 Fitchburg Cycling Club
12 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA1:41:13.00 273010  710 Threshold Cycling
13 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:41:13.00 190894  729 Optimum Performance
14 Michael Norton   Monson, MA1:41:13.00 51860  728 Cyclonauts Racers
15 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1:41:13.00 239708  744 Green Line Velo
16 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT1:41:13.00 197142  705 NorEast Cycling
17 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:41:13.00 30782  794 Sunapee Racing Team
18 Corey Lowe (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA1:41:13.00 165582  786 Svelte Cycles
19 Jesse Keough (3 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA1:41:13.00 229606  788 corner cycle
20 David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:41:13.00 205552  707 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:41:13.00 99849  733 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
22 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI1:41:13.00 207835  791 NorEast Cycling
23 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:41:13.00 259600  747 Wheelhouse/NCC
24 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA1:41:13.00 171134  796 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
25 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1:41:13.00 250715  789 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
26 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT1:41:13.00 207347  736 Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx
27 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:41:13.00 76361  739 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Pierre Vanden Borre (1 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:41:13.00 4296  745 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
29 Jordy Wetzel (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:41:13.00 252888  749 
30 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA1:41:13.00 266110  712 Threshold Cycling
31 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:41:13.00 3496  702 CCB/Wheelworks
32 Michael Burris   Shelburne, VT1:41:13.00 178668  704 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
33 Gary Bavolar (2 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA1:41:13.00 276782  701 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI1:41:13.00 16174  717 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
35 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH1:41:13.00 13955  716 Ridge Cycling Club
36 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA1:41:13.00 68200  737 Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:41:13.00 249996  715 CCB/Wheelworks
38 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA1:41:13.00 226906  719 Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Gregory Vigneaux (5 - Cat2)   Bolton, MA1:41:13.00 284951  746 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
40 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:41:13.00 189625  741 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
41 Evan Huff (6 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA1:41:13.00 172135  799 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
42 Corey Masson (7 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH1:41:13.00 231692  792 Minuteman Road Club
43 Jay Carrington   1:41:13.00  795 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
44 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT1:41:13.00 99523  735 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
45 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI1:41:13.00 111708  706 Cyclonauts Racers
46 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA1:41:13.00 27188  731 Cyclonauts Racers
47 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH1:41:13.00 292549  793 Sunapee Racing Team
48 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:41:13.00 243844  730 Optimum Performance
49 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:41:13.00 155241  757 FxD Coaching
50 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA1:41:13.00 218592  784 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
51 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI1:41:13.00 65025  724 Cyclonauts Racers
52 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA1:41:13.00 34319  742 Cyclonauts
53 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:41:13.00 140765  727 Wheelworks Racing
54 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:41:13.00 21706  723 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
55 Clint Borrill   Derry, NH1:41:13.00 304241  703 Noreast Cycling
56 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:41:22.00 142716  797 Sunapee Racing Team
57 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA1:41:26.00 56333  734 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
58 Brian Wilichoski   1:41:36.00  751 CCB/Wheelworks
59 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:41:36.00 29708  738 CCB Racing
60 John Badessa   Warwick, RI1:42:18.00 99994  700 Cyclonauts Racers
61 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH1:42:18.00 117899  722 Sunapee Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Harris   Ledyard, CT1:17:45.00 283275  553 Mystic Velo Juniors
2 Paul Trimby   Jefferson, MA1:17:47.00 246395  579 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
3 Ryan Anderson   1:17:47.00  537 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
4 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN1:17:47.00 298718  535 Brown University
5 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH1:17:47.00 268852  224 NOR'EAST CYCLING
6 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj1:17:47.00 225467  543 MIT
7 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA1:17:47.00 279771  571 MIT Cycling/FXDD
8 Dusty King   Conway, MA1:17:47.00 59691  558 Ridge Cycling Club
9 Erick Anderson   1:17:47.00  536 UNH
10 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA1:17:47.00 286896  547 Hup United
11 Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME1:17:47.00 194532  577 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 David Halligan   Beverly, MA1:17:47.00 285062  552 Endurance Nation
13 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT1:17:47.00 289309  557 CVC/Subaru of New England
14 Christopher Jordan   Falmouth , ME1:17:47.00 212840  555 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA1:17:47.00 254756  562 Boston Road Club
16 Kenmore Commoss   1:17:47.00  545 ECV (Essex County Velo)
17 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA1:17:47.00 292899  542 Back Bay Cycling Club
18 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT1:17:47.00 77718  586 Refunds Now
19 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA1:17:47.00 132931  581 Comprehensive racing
20 James Jones   Scarboro, ME1:17:47.00 274147  554 Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski
21 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA1:17:47.00 259416  575 Refunds Now
22 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:17:47.00 284535  582 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
23 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME1:17:47.00 283937  539 Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
24 William Turner   Northboro, MA1:17:47.00 101153  585 Minuteman Road Club
25 FRANCIS LANE   North Andover, MA1:17:47.00 282698  587 CCB Racing
26 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA1:17:47.00 242695  564 Threshold Cycling
27 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME1:17:47.00 4393  538 Noreast Cyclling
28 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MA1:17:47.00 257261  569 Boston Road Club
29 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI1:17:47.00 306921  578 Brown University
30 Ron Hadar   Dover, MA1:17:47.00 287626  550 545 VELO
31 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA1:17:47.00 188494  551 International Bicycle
32 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA1:17:47.00 295548  568 Threshold Cycling
33 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH1:17:47.00 294839  546 FxD Coaching
34 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA1:17:47.00 225323  584 Swansea Velo Club
35 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH1:17:47.00 23503  563 NorEast Cycling
36 Richard Person   Hudson, MA1:17:47.00 211432  566 Seven Cycles
37 Tom Scontras   York, ME1:17:47.00 216627  572 NorEast Cycling
38 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:17:47.00 300212  567 Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames
39 David Shedd   Portland, ME1:22:35.00 148680  574 SMCC/Base 36

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA1:6:23.00 231922  866 CRCA/Foundation
2 Andy Clark   1:6:23.00  845 
3 Ben Goss   Portsmouth, NH1:6:23.00 298835  884 NorEast Cycling
4 Roy Currie   Granby, MA1:6:23.00 289177  851 NCC
5 Edward Pierce   Rye, NH1:6:23.00 28122  872 S & W Sports - Angelinas
6 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA1:6:23.00 307000  881 Deathrow Velo
7 James Petersen   1:6:23.00  871 
8 Tom Keane   Somerville, MA1:6:23.00 305337  882 545 Velo
9 Joseph Wilkos   South Glastonbury, CT1:6:23.00 308329  880 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
10 Matthew Fuhrmeister   Burlington, MA1:6:23.00 308101  857 
12 Brent Doscher   1:6:23.00  852 NorEast Cycling
13 Gregory Sheets   Boxborough, MA1:6:23.00 278353  875 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH1:6:23.00 206831  856 
15 Eric Follen   1:6:23.00  855 Maine Coast Cycling Club
16 Gregory Fullman   Arlington, MA1:6:23.00 310550  858 
17 Michael Passanisi   Andover, MA1:6:23.00 305528  868 CCB/Wheelworks
18 neal coughlin   Lewiston, ME1:6:23.00 303889  850 maine cycling club
19 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:6:23.00 287982  847 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
20 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH1:6:23.00 283810  878 Noreast Cycling
21 David Kell   Norwalk, CT1:6:23.00 307197  862 Maine Cycling Club
22 Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CT1:6:23.00 214758  842 Tigertail
23 Mark West   Newton, MA1:6:23.00 308229  877 
24 Harrison Seiler   Cambridge, MA1:6:23.00 301251  874 back bay bikes/espresso royale
25 Peter Aten   Portland, ME1:6:23.00 305025  885 Unattached
26 Norman Papazian   1:6:49.00  867 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 steven knigge   1:10:49.00  863 tri town cyclery
28 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA1:12:11.00 305777  854 CCB Racing
29 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA1:12:47.00 296737  873 Essex County Velo (ECV)
30 Ken Cooper   Andover, MA1:14:57.00 300044  848 NEBC
31 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT1:14:57.00 311484  883 Unattached
32 Richard Hislop   Arlington, MA1:15:54.00 292932  886 QuadCycles
33 Tomas Jurgensen   1:17:23.00  860 Quad Cycles
34 christopher lake   1:17:35.00  864 Blazeman/Gear Works Cyclery
35 Scott Stone   1:18:19.00  876 CCB
36 Jamie Chouinard   1:22:30.00  844 

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA1:49:8.00 60154  966 Gear Works/Spin Arts
2 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:49:8.00 25436  961 CCB/Volkswagen
3 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT1:49:10.00 35402  975 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH1:49:48.00 32878  971 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:49:48.00 8380  945 Gearworks/Spinarts
6 William Stevens   Bolton, MA1:49:48.00 34102  972 Gear Works/Spin Arts
7 John Morgan   Madison, CT1:49:48.00 54065  960 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
8 David Waltz   Waban, MA1:49:48.00 115393  982 545 Velo
9 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT1:49:48.00 147170  963 Mystic Velo Club
10 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA1:49:48.00 218879  976 International Bicycle/Global
11 Michael Harris   Concord, MA1:49:48.00 245828  952 International Bicycle/Global
12 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA1:49:48.00 51545  949 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT1:49:48.00 68336  979 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
14 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:49:48.00 3786  940 Gear Works/Spin Arts
15 Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH1:49:48.00 142718  948 NorEast cycling club
16 Bob Payson (1 - Cat4)   S Burlington, VT1:49:48.00 192488  978 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
17 Philip Oviatt (2 - Cat4)   Concord, NH1:49:48.00 293237  980 
18 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA1:49:48.00 98318  967 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
19 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:49:48.00 189103  981 Mystic Velo Club
20 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:49:48.00 64384  962 CCB/Wheelworks
21 David King   Boxford, MA1:50:34.00 19159  955 CCB/Wheelworks
22 Chris Chiapella (3 - Cat4)   Boxborough, MA1:50:34.00 6760  942 Ata Cycle Racing Team (ART)
23 john cahalane   1:50:47.00  941 CCB
24 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA1:51:14.00 201119  947 CCB/Wheelworks
25 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA1:51:14.00 118994  969 Gearworks - Spinarts
26 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH1:51:14.00 259524  951 Monadnock Cycling Club
27 Bruce Bell (2 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT1:54:6.00 3216  938 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
28 Michael Kranzley (4 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA1:55:18.00 247942  956 CCB Racing
29 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE2:8:35.00 79508  964 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee