Race Results for
Downtown Walterboro Criterium
Walterboro, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:25:11.8 187710  107 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
2 Karl MENZIES   1:25:11.8  19 UnitedHealthcare Professional
3 Alexey SCHMIDT   1:25:12.5  35 Team Type 1
4 Ben KERSTEN   1:25:12.5  15 Fly V Australia
5 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:25:12.6 195634  125 UnitedHealthcare Professional
6 Andrew PINFOLD   1:25:13.1  133 UnitedHealthcare Professional
7 Daniel Holt (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA1:25:13.6 63559  39 Team Type 1
8 Phillip Mann (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:25:14.0 196817  126 Bahati FDN Pro Cycling Te
9 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:25:14.1 52534  21 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
10 Timothy Henry (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN1:25:14.4 127993  46 Team Type 1 Development
11 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton1:25:14.8 116625  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
12 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV1:25:15.0 236600  68 MVP Health Care Elite Cycling
13 Luca DAMIANI   1:25:15.4  20 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
14 Martijn VERSCHOOR   1:25:15.4  42 Team Type 1
15 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:25:15.5 220839  59 CRCA/Foundation
16 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA1:25:16.1 191327  36 
17 Christopher Schmidt (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA1:25:16.3 74299  40 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
18 Emile ABRAHAM   1:25:16.3  92 Aerocat Cycling Team
19 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:25:16.7 160295  Jamis-Sutter Home Presented By
20 Juan Pablo DOTTI   1:25:17.4  112 AeroCat Cycling Team
21 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:25:17.5 179451  29 CRCA/Foundation
22 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc1:25:17.6 202082  159 Team Global Bike
23 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA1:25:17.7 222180  24 Locos Grill & Pub
24 Nick BENNETTE   1:25:17.7  156 Metlife p/b groSolar
25 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO1:25:18.3 194569  113 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Sean SULLIVAN   1:25:18.3  11 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
27 Sebastian FLASKAMP   1:25:18.6  115 Droessiger
28 David Guttenplan (3 - Pro)   Washington, DC1:25:18.9 177906  118 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
29 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA1:25:19.0 192670  196 UCI CT: Adageo Energy
30 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN1:25:19.1 63342  43 IS Corp Cycling Team
31 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX1:25:19.2 177122  139 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny‰
32 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:25:19.5 220150  26 Haymarket Bicycles/Function Dr
33 Alejandro Guzman (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:25:19.6 238008  88 CRCA/FOUNDATION
34 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:25:20.3 201456  70 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
35 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:25:20.5 148088  121 UnitedHealthcare Professional
36 Neil Bezdek (4 - Pro)   New York, NY1:25:20.7 276693  53 Team Mountain Khakis
37 Daniel Ramsey (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:25:20.8 29107  
38 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:25:20.8 204958  145 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
39 Andrew Baker (5 - Cat1)   Easley, SC1:25:21.1 193830  97 Team Ion-United Health Care
40 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:25:21.4 170399  38 UnitedHealthcare Professional
41 Robert Giannini   1:25:21.7  170 Locos
42 Yosvany Falcon (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:25:21.8 208086  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
43 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA1:25:22.2 54686  157 Battley Harley-Davidson
44 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:25:22.2 89187  158 Battley Harley-Davidson
45 Juan GASPARI   1:25:22.6  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
46 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:25:23.0 225841  87 Lindner Capital Advisor
47 Ryan Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA1:25:23.4 133753  79 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
48 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC1:25:23.4 103689  32 Globalbike
49 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:25:23.8 211807  127 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
50 Aaron KEMPS   1:25:24.5  17 Fly V Australia
51 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX1:25:25.2 205741  41 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny‰
52 Winston David   Greenville, SC1:25:25.3 194743  110 Ion-United Healthcare
53 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:25:26.4 120470  166 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
54 Logan HUTCHINGS   1:25:26.6  122 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
55 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY1:25:28.6 221358  89 Foundation
56 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX1:25:28.9 168914  27 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
57 Parker Smith   Athens, GA1:25:29.0 268766  69 Locos Grill & Pub
58 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA1:25:31.1 194777  22 Team Type 1
59 John Loehner   New York, NY1:25:31.4 47769  28 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
60 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA1:25:31.5 273663  77 Barley's Taproom Greenville
61 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:25:31.7 191703  50 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
62 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:25:31.8 127087  197 Team Ion United Healthcare
63 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL1:25:31.8 272426  95 Team Ion United Healthcare
64 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX1:25:32.1 266238  72 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
65 Robert White (7 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:25:33.5 197162  84 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
66 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC1:25:33.5 200885  66 Team Globalbike
67 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL1:25:45.6 280626  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
68 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:25:51.7 126996  12 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
69 Jonathan CLARKE   1:26:00.0  108 UnitedHealth care Professional
70 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:26:17.4 70612  60 AeroCat Cycling Team
71 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL1:26:20.4 206281  134 
72 Oneil SAMUELS   1:26:27.1  198 ION United HealthCare

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC0:50:16.6 281641  839 CFC
2 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN0:50:18.3 240094  852 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
3 Scott Miner   James Island, SC0:50:27.6 232840  846 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL0:50:44.3 228635  838 Velobrew Racing
5 Tyler Plain   Atlanta, GA0:50:44.8 256519  834 OSP
6 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA0:50:45.0 241358  850 Mountain Khakis - CCC Elite Cy
7 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:50:45.4 231726  849 CFC
8 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC0:50:48.9 152254  851 Mock Orange Cycling
9 Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC0:50:49.1 206082  848 Charleston Bicycle Company
10 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA0:50:49.5 129811  842 Haymarket Bicycles
11 David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL0:50:50.7 275290  837 Velobrew
12 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY0:50:51.5 137827  833 We Stand United
13 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC0:50:54.2 52416  841 OSP
14 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH0:50:54.8 100343  853 Barkleys
15 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY0:50:59.1 241757  836 MaxpowerCycling.com/Udder Balm
16 Paul Eisele   Andes, NY0:50:59.3 253966  832 
17 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC0:51:05.1 289319  855 Forest Acres Cycling Team
18 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA0:51:18.4 174161  835 TEAM OSP
19 Mike Nelson   Savannah, GA0:54:07.9 120058  847 Hilton Head Cycling
20 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA0:59:37.7 219548  845 OSP

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Porter   Okatie, SC0:31:17.5 305824  739 OSP
2 Luke Correale   Charleston, SC0:31:17.7 215865  764 Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY0:31:17.8 280299  724 Pearl Street Cycling
4 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC0:31:18.1 306753  742 Charleston Bicycle Company
5 Brian Arne   Atlanta0:31:18.1 306012  736 Unattached
6 Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC0:31:18.2 160241  747 Charleston Bicycle Company
7 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA0:31:18.8 273051  734 Hilton Head Cycling
8 Jason Robbins   Charleston, SC0:31:19.6 235683  748 Charleston Bicycle Company
9 Gary Smythe   Hilton Head Island, SC0:31:20.0 314888  767 
10 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC0:31:20.1 243467  755 Lowcountry Cycling Team
11 Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC0:31:20.2 290553  759 Low Country Cycling Team
12 dean neistat   New York , NY0:31:20.3 271337  765 Unattached
13 Michael Roth   Summerville, SC0:31:20.4 305683  728 Charleston Bicycle Company
14 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC0:31:21.4 238447  760 Lowcountry Cycling Team
15 William Patterson   Charleston, SC0:31:22.2 283481  758 Lowcountry Cycling Team
16 Wofford Stribling   Charleston, SC0:32:35.8 302717  743 Charleston Bicycle Company
18 James Curtin   Annapolis, MD0:32:36.4 297006  753 Charleston Bicycle Company
19 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA0:32:36.5 256730  745 OSP
20 Paul Price   Columbia, SC0:32:36.5 296500  733 
21 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT0:32:37.0 227919  766 Charleston Bicycle Company
22 Bill Cole   Savannah, GA0:32:40.1 239860  732 OSB/Savannah Wheelmen
23 James Powell (1 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC0:32:41.9 260719  744 Charleston Bicycle Company
24 james chason (2 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC0:32:41.9 307781  750 Charleston Bicycle Club
25 Evan Jacobi (3 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC0:32:42.1 305499  735 College of Charleston
26 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC0:33:32.5 296567  754 Cycle-Smart Inc.
27 Brian Parks (4 - Cat5)   Summerville, SC0:33:32.7 308686  757 Charleston Bike Club
28 James BRADFORD   0:33:33.0  761 Bike Doctor
29 Jimmy Lamb (5 - Cat5)   Mountpleasant, SC0:33:33.6 302923  725 Charleston Bicycle Company
30 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC0:34:01.1 313044  749 Charleston Bicycle Club
31 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC0:34:01.6 306858  727 
32 Russell Killpartrick   Merrimack N.h.0:34:02.3 302460  752 Low Country Cycling Team
33 Noel Bonk   Brewerton, NY0:38:43.1 178703  729 Maxpowercycling.com
34 William Blackburn (6 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC0:39:37.1 307385  751 Charleston Bicycle Company
35 Joey Lee   Savannah, GA0:40:10.6 286484  726 Team Mack Racing
36 Matthew Baranoski   Charleston, SC0:40:35.6 285401  740 Low Country Cycling Team
37 Matt McMaster (7 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC0:41:41.9 306434  746 Unattached
38 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC0:42:35.6 41864  762 Low Country Cycling Team
32361 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SCForest Acres Cycling Team 281561  Jr 731

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN0:37:01.0 63342  953 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC0:37:03.2 52416  956 OSP
3 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:37:03.9 144020  955 Team Ion-United Healthcare
4 David Lee (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC0:37:04.0 77852  954 OSP
5 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:04.3 80370  958 UCI CT: Team Type 1
6 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA0:37:06.7 174161  959 OSP
7 Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC0:37:08.3 52903  957 Robson Florensic
8 Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC0:40:03.5 202220  960 Lowcountry Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC0:37:03.8 46890  684 Team Globalbike
2 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA0:37:05.3 129811  690 Haymarket Bicycles
3 Scott Miner   James Island, SC0:37:05.6 232840  694 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC0:37:06.2 216139  689 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure
5 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA0:37:07.7 51036  687 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
6 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC0:37:07.7 179414  691 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
7 Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC0:37:10.0 283145  681 Forest Acres Cycling Team
8 John Hewson   Charleston, SC0:37:53.3 203862  686 Low Country Cycling Team
9 Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC0:37:59.4 256361  682 Lowcountry Cycling Team
10 Sergio ALISTE   0:40:13.5  695 
11 Robert Minnicks   Hilton Head, SC0:47:14.6 55295  693 Low Country Velo Inc.

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:57:25.6 231296  250 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
2 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:57:25.9 174914  200 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
3 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO0:57:25.9 199998  209 BMW-Bianchi
4 Samantha SCHNEIDER   0:57:26.0  230 TEAM Tibco
5 Jenny TREW   0:57:28.0  235 BMW-Bianchi
6 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA0:57:28.0 145511  262 TREADS.com/DFT
7 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:57:28.0 36345  259 Mellow Mushroom
8 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT0:57:28.2 89443  255 Treads.com/DFT
9 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:57:28.9 221431  261 Cycle Loft
10 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO0:57:29.1 163561  210 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
11 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:57:29.2 126302  226 Zmotion
12 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT0:57:29.4 219262  249 Treads.com/DFT
13 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:57:29.4 260287  273 Fruit 66/Artemis
14 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi0:57:29.7 77841  232 Team Type 1
15 Valeria Galeano (1 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL0:57:29.8 218526  253 
16 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:57:30.0 68653  231 Zmotion
17 Starla TEDDERGREEN   0:57:30.0  265 Vanderkitten Racing
18 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO0:57:30.0 245651  276 Mesa Cycles Racing
19 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:57:30.3 264024  260 Kutztown Cutters
20 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:57:30.6 185441  212 Team Type 1
21 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM0:57:31.0 237609  245 Treads.com/DFT
22 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH0:57:31.3 143297  240 BMW Bianchi
23 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC0:57:31.5 256260  274 Fruit 66/Artemis
24 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA0:57:31.6 257696  228 Team Type 1
25 Shontell Gauthier (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:57:32.1 80726  254 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
26 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN0:57:32.2 160047  229 BMW Bianchi
27 Janel Bedard (3 - Cat2)   Westover, WV0:57:32.4 179209  251 MVP Health Care Elite Cycling
28 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ0:57:33.3 260379  208 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
29 Jennifer REITHER   0:57:33.6  266 Vanderkitten Racing
30 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC0:57:35.0 149427  272 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
31 Rushlee BUCHANAN   0:57:41.2  248 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
32 Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC0:57:41.2 196189  279 Team Kenda
33 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA0:57:41.6 273590  271 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
34 Mary "Evie" Boswell-Vilt (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD0:57:48.0 254664  204 Performance Bicycle
35 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC1:05:41.0 251257  277 Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee