Race Results for
MBRA Talent Pool TT @ Bloomer Park Velodrom
Rochester Hills, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Track on 05/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI04:09 289623   MCG/Trails Edge
2 Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL04:15 227677   SC Racing
3 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI04:20 264316   Cadieux/O2
4 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI04:21 48371   Wolverine/ACF
5 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI04:23 284145   SC Racing
6 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI04:25 276259   FRCC
7 Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI04:38 123940   C4 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI02:47 226318   AAVC

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI02:41 201821   Essex Brass

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI02:47 264316   Cadieux/O2
2 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN02:52 170290   Cadieux/O2
3 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI02:57 166429   MCG/Trails Edge

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI02:55 1625   West Coast MI Riders
2 EJ Levy   Bloomfield Hills Mi03:03 21031   Cadieux/O2
3 Thomas O'Rourke   Westbloomfield, MI03:13 281625   Cadieux/O2

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI01:34 296792   Wolverine/ACF
2 Anup Diwakar   01:54   Unatt

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI01:25 305239   AAVC
2 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI01:35 309507   Unatt
3 Cale Denison   01:36   Unatt

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amith Diwakar   03:18   Unatt
2 William Morganti   03:32   Unatt

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Console   Rochester, MI02:49 268643   Wolverine/ACF

Men - Junior - U10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Wells   01:54   Unatt
2 Jacob Keller   01:56   Unatt

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI03:14 293492   Cadieux/O2
2 Janet Jacobs-Walt   Beverly Hills, MI03:23 231841   Cadieux/O2

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Keller   01:57   Unatt

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI01:30 296790   Wolverine/ACF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee