Race Results for
Tek Park Jr State Criterium
Breinigsville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.20Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA0:31:06 52004  161 Liberty Cycle
2309.49Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  163 Team Squiggle
3325.77Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  165 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4342.06Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  164 Unattached
5358.35Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  162 Main Line Cycling

Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  147 Bikeline / LWA
2565.00Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD 309870  148 Unattached
3590.00Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA 305636  146 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.70Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  131 Team Citius/ Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
2492.84Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  139 Team Citius
3504.99Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  135 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
4517.13Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  138 Bikeline/LWA
5529.28Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  134 
6541.42Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906  142 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7553.57Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  132 Young Medalist/Dual Temp
8565.71Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  141 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
9577.86Austin Bright   Barto, PA 283285  133 Team Vortex
10590.00Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA 300523  136 Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.62Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:39:47 230201  125 Bikeline / LWA
2349.38Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  123 Vortex
3371.13Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  122 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4392.89Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  118 Team Vortex
5414.65Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  120 Bikeline/LWA
6436.41Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  116 Young Medalist/Team Dual Temp
7458.16Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  127 QCW Cycling
8479.92William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  124 Team Bike Line
9501.68Nathanial Dietrich   Oley, PA 322274  119 
10523.43Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903  117 Team Citius / Allegheny Cycling Association
11545.19Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  126 QCW Cycling
12566.95Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA 265957  121 Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.39Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA0:53:26 237360  98 Guys Racing Club
2360.64Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  91 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
3380.88Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  94 Tri-State Velo
4401.12Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  97 QCW Cycling
5421.36Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  95 QCW Cycling
6441.61Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427  92 

Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.46Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA0:53:26 313484  95 QCW Cycling
2464.55Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  97 QCW Cycling
3485.64Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  127 QCW Cycling
4506.73Thomas Meacham   Jamison, PA 322190  51 
5527.82Nathanial Dietrich   Oley, PA 322274  119 
6548.92Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  126 QCW Cycling

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.17Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  98 Guys Racing Club
2300.36Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  Team Squiggle
3320.55David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  10 Tri State Velo
4340.75Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  Phenix Velo Club
5360.94Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  Unattached
6381.13Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  Unattached
7401.32Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY 216648  Kissena
8421.51Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918  QCW Cycling
9441.70Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  Young Medalists/Dual Temp
10461.90Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  123 Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  138 Bikeline/LWA

Women - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.98Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:38:30 240336  108 Bikeline/LWA
2388.80Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  106 Team Alliance Environmental
3416.62Rachel Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315604  109 Team Vortex
4444.44Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  110 Vortex Cycling Club
5472.26Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  111 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6500.09Emily Krause   Allentown, PA 286799  107 Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.36Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  108 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2366.51Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  78 Somerset
3392.66KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  79 Team RaceMenu/mix1
4418.81Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  110 Vortex Cycling Club
5444.97Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  106 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6471.12Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  77 Team Vortex
7497.27Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  82 Chester County Cycling Foundation
8523.43Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078  76 Penn State University
9549.58Christine Goodhart (1 - Cat4)   Wernersville, PA 282045  80 Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee