Race Results for
OSRS #8 - St. Leon, IN: SERIES FINALE
Brookville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.81Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  B305 Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
2298.72Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  B223 NUVO
3312.64Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  B258 
4326.56Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  B285 National Engineering
5340.47Geffrey Moy (1 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 185961  B219 
6354.39O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  B194 Team Huntington
7368.31Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  B233 Huntington Bank / Specialized
8382.22John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 206894  B303 Huntington
9396.14Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  B191 National Engineering
10410.06Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  B198 Bishops Bicycles
11423.97Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  B288 Carbon Racing
12437.89Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  B242 Huntington Bank
13451.81Peter Bauer   Mason, OH 186474  B237 Huntington Bank
14465.72Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  B222 Michelob Ultra
15479.64Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA 275284  B286 US Military Cycling
16493.56Katsuhiro Tanda (2 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 219952  B308 Team Athens / KT Prototype
DNFNathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  B241 Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
DNFryan gamm     B282 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
DNFJohn Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  B276 Huntington Bank / Specialized
DNFBurgess Gow   Dayton, OH 233165  B196 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNFMario Medina   Sussex, WI 181488  B257 Huntington Bank
DNFFrederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  B287 
DNFCharles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  B289 Aldefer

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.67Thomas Stahly   Indianapolis, IN 249609  O446 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
2392.81Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  O398 Speedway Wheelmen
3406.95Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH 297105  O454 Dayton Cycling
4421.09Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  O166 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
5435.23Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  O396 Olympus Cycling Team
6449.37Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  O84 Team Ghisallo
7463.51NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  O83 Team Abundance
8477.65Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  O169 ZWS/CycleSport
9491.79Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  O400 Speedway Wheelmen
10505.93John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  O453 DRT
11520.07Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH 258818  O452 Team Hungry
12534.21Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  O68 Queen City Wheels
13548.35Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  O386 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14562.49Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  O74 Ghisallo Cycling
15576.63Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  O78 Queen City Wheels
DNSChris Anderson   Westport, CT 172505  O448 Darkhorse Racing
DNSAaron Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH 179151  O425 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNFMark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  O451 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
DNFNathan Grubbs   Cincinnati, OH 294298  O73 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNFJosh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252  O168 Team Dayton
DNFJoshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616  O394 Speedway Wheelmen
DNFRodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  O77 ZWS/Cyclesport
DNFAaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  O177 St. Vincent Heart Center of Indiana
DNFDavid Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  O93 Huntington
DNFMichael Slattery   Indianapolis, IN 198091  O457 St. Vincent Heart Center of Indiana
DNFAddison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  O455 Team COBC
DNFCharlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931  O456 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.99Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD 265523  G312 Team Hungry!
2476.26Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397  G534 Nebo Ridge
3482.53Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  G529 Team Echelon
4488.80Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  G504 Michelob Ultra
5495.08Brandon Tuley   Fort Thomas, KY 296979  G486 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
6501.35Patrick Minner   Cincinnati, OH 290476  G518 Darkhorse Racing
7507.62Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  G149 7 Hills Racing
8513.89Scott Pardi   Cincinnati, OH 287065  G96 Team Hungry
9520.16Douglas Polignano   Cincinnati, OH 297152  G153 Darkhorse Racing
10526.43Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH 239440  G521 7 Hills Racing
11532.71maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  G531 BSM
12538.98jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142  G143 Michelob Ultra
13545.25Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  G86 Ghisallo Cycling Team
14551.52Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  G503 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
15557.79Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  G316 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
16564.06Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  G68 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
17570.34Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  G320 Monster Energy Cycling
DNSAnthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  G152 Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNSBrad Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  G381 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
DNFLuke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885  G147 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
DNFJohn Davis   Cincinnati, OH 131792  G475 Michelob Ultra
DNFRyan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  G470 Michelob Ultra
DNFGrant Inglis   Cincinnati, OH 283472  G95 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNFDavid Macaulay   Hilliard, OH 158828  G313 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNFJack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  G530 ProChain
DNFDon McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  G326 QCW
DNFKirk Weesner   Fort Wayne, IN 257353  G532 Unattached
DNFStephen Bevins   Ft Walton Beach, FL 171124  G533 Emerald Coast Cyclist
DNFAdam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340  G477 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Wright   Carmel, IN 312037  R386 7-Hills Racing
1541.35Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR 313872  R525 Echelon
3542.70Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  R315 
4544.05Nathan Kemphues   Chicago, IL 296808  R504 Team Hungry
5545.41Benjamin Lawrence   Columbus, OH 316406  R552 
6546.76Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  R310 7 Hills Racing
7548.11Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  R400 
8549.46john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  R553 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
9550.81Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  R353 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
10552.16Nate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH 230116  R531 Darkhorse Racing
11John Bishop     R545 unattatched
12Braden Matt     R530 Reser Bicycle Outfitters
13556.22Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  R296 
14557.57Zachary Cahill   Cincinnati, OH 307262  R512 Team Hungry
15558.92Jeff Kissel   Cincinnati, OH 310437  R291 BSM
16560.27Richard Bate   Louisville, KY 297740  R544 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
17561.62Larry Farris   Maysville, KY 314980  R546 Limestone Cycling League
18562.97Mark Hoffman   Indianapolis, IN 309678  R367 
19564.32Thomas Bell   Columbus, OH 310311  R556 
20565.68Mark Fay   Cincinnati, OH 316922  R529 
21567.03Nicolas Trujillo   Cincinnati, OH 317006  R559 
22Andy Daniher     R557 
23Tony James     R549 Black Mountain
24571.08Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  R548 Team Tortuga
25Harvey Lewis     R561 
26573.78Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918  R309 Team Hungry
27576.49Michael Kubancsek   Indianapolis, IN 299226  R551 indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
27575.14Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822  R311 
28Colin Derhammer     R560 
29579.19Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  R382 
30580.54Peter Johnson   Noblesville, IN 167362  R550 
31581.89James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  R307 Trek Bicycle store of Cincinnati
32583.24thomas Broderick   Covington, KY 311026  R346 
33584.59Ryan Tolle   Cincinnati, OH 311658  R364 Bicycles and More / The Handlebars
34585.95Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  R338 Michelob Ultra
35Jeff Manning     R542 
36David Bartholomew     R558 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
37590.00Chuck Stacklin   Bowling Green Ohio 314384  R526 QCW
DNSDaniel Allen   Blanchester, OH 264123  R312 unattached
DNFMatt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  R538 Trek Store Cincinnati
DNFWil Adams     R555 
DNFJohn Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  R554 Turner

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.30Colleen Cornelius   Lexington, KY 308167  446 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2397.63Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  449 Michelob Ultra
3419.97Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  450 Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
4442.30Marilynn Hartman (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 114314  482 Texas Roadhouse Cycling team presented by Motorex
5464.63melissa corliss (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 285661  386 Team Dayton
6486.96Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH 159671  393 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
DNFMary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289  396 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.00Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842  577 Michelob Ultra
2508.67Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  567 ZWS Cyclesport
3515.33Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  546 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4522.00Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH Cinncinnati 295975  559 Velo Bellas
5528.67Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  556 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
6535.33Stephanie Hyatt   Springboro, OH 281752  563 Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
7542.00Gina McCafferty   Cincinnati, OH 312760  599 Queen City Wheels
8548.66Melissa Quinn   West Chester, OH 295999  600 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9555.33Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN 302950  589 
10562.00Chrissy LaCombe (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 303002  498 Team Kenda
11568.66judi rothenberg   Cincinnati, OH 304562  496 Team Kenda
12575.33lauren hudson (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 313628  499 QCW
DNStina meinhardt     497 Gears 4 Beers
DNFHannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  489 Pegasus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee