Race Results for
Butte 100
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 07/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 100 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT10:33:01 186195   Hammer Nutrition
2 Louis Nichols   Seattle, WA10:46:52 321412   
3 Tinker Juarez   10:54:20   
4 Gabe Klamer   11:09:13   
5 Aaron Stites   11:14:17   
6 William Martin   Bozeman, MT11:27:36 22734   Team TRP
7 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO11:38:05 92714   
8 Greg Martin   Ketchum, ID11:41:18 136763   
9 Ryan Ashbridge   11:46:27   
9 Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO11:43:31 295616   
11 Sam Sweeter   11:48:38   
12 Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT12:01:55 269127   
13 Shane Michael   12:02:28   
14 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA12:11:15 297838   
15 Hamilton Smith   12:30:07   
16 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT12:37:03 280412   
17 Kenny Jones   12:40:19   
18 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT12:42:20 14999   
19 Drew Free   12:42:24   
20 Dylan Johnson   12:52:26   
21 Marland Whaley   12:52:27   
22 Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT13:02:51 132336   
23 Warren Smith   13:10:53   
24 Michael Borduin   Butte, MT13:10:54 4264   
25 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT13:38:57 278349   
26 Justin Doll   13:45:18   
27 Nick Soules   13:50:24   
28 Eric Riessen   14:13:42   
29 Sam Clark   14:13:43   
30 Chad Dexter   Helena, MT14:18:09 224350   
31 John Meeker   14:25:08   
32 Peter Lambros   14:55:18   
33 Greg Gleason   Siouxfalls, SD15:22:00 288576   
DNF Paul Suter      
DNF Brian Noyle      
DNF Tyler Seamens      
DNF Bill Shand      
DNF Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT 26608   
DNF Steve Dame      
DNF Jason White   Draper, UT 289765   
DNF Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT 136551   
DNF Matt Pollard      
DNF Brad Johnson      
DNF Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685   
DNF Kevin Jones      
DNF Brandon Banks      
DNF Brent Hardy      
DNF Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   
DNF Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869   
DNF Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT 254167   
DNF Stephan Hilton      
DNF Dan Pierce   Missoula, MT 288487   
DNF Eric Bright      
DNF Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118   
DNF Peter Sorini      
DNF Jeff Linder      
DNF Bob Mosher      
DNF Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723   
DNF David Chenault      
DNF Nate Kingdon      
DNF Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   
DNF Don Cole      
DNF Tanner Callender      
DNF Chris Gyer      
DNF Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914   
DNF Jim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ 13180   
DNF Peter Ross      
DNF Sean Ostrowski      Team TRP
DNF Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552   
DNF Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044   
DNF Johnson Lee   Absarokee, MT 306038   
DNF Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685   
DNF Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Piker   5:45:13   
2 Armando Mireles   Boise, ID6:07:17 279493   
3 Steve Elmer   6:13:32   
4 David Suurman   6:14:21   
5 Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT6:21:57 2568   
6 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT6:25:55 201598   
7 Aaron Smith   6:29:20   
8 John Fiore   Missoula, MT6:31:52 11655   
9 John Blaskovich   6:50:34   
10 Robert Knapp   6:53:06   
11 Tom Kosmalski   7:00:00   
12 David Morris   7:06:51   
13 Chris McIntosh   7:07:19   
14 Tyler Brummer   7:07:48   
15 Bill Simmel   7:07:50   
16 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID7:09:49 97194   
17 Jeff Van Blarcom   7:10:12   
18 Sean Dougherty   7:11:49   
19 Chad Devall   7:13:55   
20 Jeff Braun   7:14:06   
21 Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID7:14:13 98946   
22 Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT7:14:13 253728   
23 Dick Newsom   7:20:51   
24 Ed Van Aelstein   7:21:02   
25 Bruce Frazier   Elko, NV7:27:16 12301   
26 Josh Blomquist   7:29:39   
27 Ed Stalling   7:32:09   
28 Eddie Joy   7:32:36   
29 Andrew Kromroy   7:32:37   
30 Ben Randell   7:34:00   
31 Shane Matuyak   7:36:56   
32 Derek Moore   7:38:21   
33 Jeff Kern   7:40:21   
34 Martin Johnson   7:40:29   
35 Andrew Hypio   7:40:30   
36 Josh Hoopes   7:40:48   
37 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT7:40:52 12922   
38 Travis Flint   7:41:14   
39 Robin Barker   7:41:54   
40 Colter Delin   7:42:18   
41 Doug Swain   Missoula, MT7:45:37 297329   
42 Cooper Benny   7:45:37   
43 Dash Rodman   7:51:22   
44 Carl Irwin   7:52:13   
45 Jeremy Stoker   7:54:16   
46 Scott Urban   7:55:23   
47 Andrew Forbes   Boise, ID7:59:59 222745   
48 Sean MacNeil   7:59:59   
49 Matt Kellerman   8:07:42   
50 Kevin Shuttlesworth   8:08:40   
51 Gary Weiss   8:08:42   
52 Scott Krallman   8:09:36   
53 Ryan Bach   8:11:46   
54 Eric Anderson   8:13:22   
55 Ben Elias   8:14:15   
56 Micah Bolage   8:15:00   
57 Robert Foutes   8:18:54   
58 Andy Cessik   8:19:00   
59 Mike Warren   8:31:13   
60 Kevin Harrold   8:35:33   
61 Larry Stayner   8:40:23   
62 Nelson Gonazalez   8:42:45   
63 Jeff Flury   8:44:52   
64 Phil Dean   8:50:09   
65 Bryan Cyr   9:46:47   
66 Travis Buzzard   9:56:22   
67 Ross Brown   10:04:01   
68 Simon Apostol   10:22:10   
69 Zane Nelson   10:30:49   
70 Tom Rau   11:18:33   
71 Kent Eggleston   Hayden, ID11:44:19 56089   
DNF Brain Sullivan   NTA   
DNF Ronnie Attaway   NTA   
DNF Chris Lynch      
DNF Jason Wood      
DNF Tiago Reis      
DNF Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT 212198   
DNF Jeff Seaton      
DNF Lance Griffin      
DNF Lincoln Jamrog      
DNF Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074   
DNF Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666   
DNF Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271   
DNF Simone Musco      
DNF Lucas Wilkinson      
DNF Pete Krebs      
DNF Pat Scharfe      
DNF Mike Rossi      
DNF Steve Stites      
DNF Nate Finch      
DNF Ross Miller      
DNF DJ Brooks      
DNF Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT 282969   
DNF Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT 167839   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 100 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ12:20:27 156031   
2 Janelle Kramer   14:12:21   
3 Sarah Olson   15:11:51   
4 Hilary Wood   15:17:09   
5 Rachel Moisee   15:18:48   
DNF sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 50 Mile

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Fulwyler   6:22:36   
2 Amy Chiuchiolo   6:46:34   
3 Lori Smith   Boise, ID7:12:56 220378   
4 Jamie Todd   7:46:23   
5 Debra Morrell   Helena, MT7:54:14 118364   
6 Geraldine Carter   7:55:40   
7 Chelsey MacNeil   8:22:05   
8 Robin Mcgee   8:58:11   
9 Connie Matuyak   9:05:09   
10 Jessica Putzier   9:23:07   
11 Summer Rufario   9:23:09   
12 Melinda Barnes   9:33:03   
13 Rhonda Hypio   10:08:51   
14 Kim Draper   11:01:46   
DNF Rebecca Parks      
DNF Kim Finch      
DNF Heidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT 253414   
DNF Meagan Buzzard      
DNF Sharon Hecker      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee