Race Results for
Wheelhouse Classic - MNMBS #5
Red Wing, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.41Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN01:35:22 283629  Penn Cycle
2377.60Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN01:39:39 210366  Trek
3433.79Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN01:39:52 150540  Maplelag/ Paramount Sports
4489.98Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN01:46:31 228026  10 LCR (Larson Cycle Racing)

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Baker   Granite Falls, MN01:55:01 316172  302 Southwest Express

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.71Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN01:37:25 211093  323 hollywood/silver cycling
2433.93cody larson   Northfield, MN01:41:52 298311  345 
4600.00Jake Begley   Tempe, AZ02:10:01 268804  303 Erik's
14913Kaleb Himli   Wykoff, MN mn 161526  339 bicycle sports rochester

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.52Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:41:56 211935  351 Flat City Cycling
2Owen Thoelle   01:51:22  518 Angry Catfish
3414.20Matt Nelson   Minneapolis, MN01:52:54 245341  318 Peace Coffee Racing
4433.04Kevin Supple   Robbinsdale, MN01:57:16 297439  330 angry catfish
5451.88Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN01:59:53 230802  333 Peace Coffee Racing
6470.72Jason Scherman   New Market, MN02:00:22 296398  329 WANNABEE RACING
7489.56Jamison Beisswenger   Columbia Heights, MN02:01:39 262606  336 Peace Coffee Racing
8508.40Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN02:02:14 206756  317 Peace Coffee Racing
9527.24Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN02:21:01 261138  353 conti

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.40Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN01:54:07 98534  344 
2490.73Matthew Dowling   Minneapolis, MN01:56:00 9927  342 Peace Coffee
3513.06Andrew Jordan   Woodbury, MN01:57:57 295752  311 LCR
4535.39Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN02:00:42 211199  338 flat city cycling club penn cy
5557.72Mick Carlson   Apple Valley, MN02:05:28 297203  304 Peace Coffee Racing
6580.05Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN02:07:42 281195  349 LCR

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Warrington   01:16:28  2087 SPH/Wheelhouse Cycles
2Lucas Hieb   01:16:37  2038 
3Ethan Furois   01:40:31  2096 
4Jonathon McBurney   01:44:41  2467 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN01:19:58 370629  2062 
2Thomas Baldini   01:20:42  2005 
3Andris Delins   01:20:50  2092 
4Reece Oleson   01:24:06  2128 wannabee racing
5Duncan Weisbrod   01:37:09  2088 LCR (larson cycle racing)
6Michael Brower   01:52:31  2139 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Greene   01:28:46  2029 
2Kevin Thum   01:28:58  2475 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Quinn   01:17:37  1241 
2Matt Riley   01:19:08  1237 
3Benjamen Bacca   01:20:03  1079 
4543.35Andrew McShane   Caldwell, ID01:27:48 284270  1038 
5552.68Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN01:13:31 313268  2105 Behind-Bars/LGR
6Michael Dodd   01:15:01  2461 
7Tim Stark   01:20:45  2474 
8Elliott Krizek   01:28:03  2466 SPH/ Wheelhouse
9Tyler Boek   01:42:07  2495 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.36Tim Gut   Eagan, MN01:14:39 326968  1027 Squadra ACF
2383.56Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN01:15:22 313010  1004 Squadra ACF
3Jeremy Dirk   01:16:25  1015 Maplelag\Paramount
4Matt Leizinger   01:18:16  1071 
5David Seifert   01:19:56  1086 
6Eric Applen   01:21:42  1229 VeloRochester
7Andrew Barlage   01:22:54  1070 Tearm Part Time
8Chris Fehr   01:24:14  1240 
9Rob Lutterman   01:15:33  2054 Wannabee Racing
10David Jensen   01:19:40  2138 
11Wesley Frame   01:20:17  2462 
12Adam Carignan   01:20:47  2459 
13Matt Settergren   01:23:19  2472 
14Chris Driscol   01:24:39  2017 Bicycle Sports
15Jesse Hagglund   01:27:05  2031 summit racing
16Ian Johnson   01:28:59  2099 Behind-Bars/LGR
17John Rusch   01:35:08  2493 
18John Wickham   01:47:54  2127 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.54Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN01:14:40 166411  1052 Behind-Bars/Little Guy Racing
2Nathan Kremer   01:18:08  1035 Southwest Express
3Ben Broten   01:19:17  1238 
4428.67John Oman   Chaska, MN01:24:15 287396  1089 WannaBee Racing
5443.38Tim Williams   Circle Pines, MN01:24:17 295831  1051 Wannabee Racing
6Mark Foslien   01:16:32  2023 
7472.80Joshua Blum   La Crosse, WI01:18:18 3998  2458 
8Barry Buhr   01:19:15  2476 Angry Catfish
9Chad Klehr   01:20:13  2046 
10Steve Sturman   01:20:54  2143 
11531.64Eric Hathaway   Minneapolis, MN01:25:15 90485  2098 
12Josh Danielson   01:25:40  2460 
13Kevin Gonzales   01:42:31  2116 LCR
14Chad McDermott   01:45:22  2491 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Dahl   01:14:32  1242 PBR
2495.61Matthew Horner   Savage, MN01:16:13 261909  1031 Maplelag/Paramount
3497.44Ben Rogowski   Minneapolis, MN01:17:30 284865  1046 Squadra ACF
4Thomas Little   01:18:30  1036 Wookiee Juice
5Cal Collins   01:21:50  1012 Wannabee Racing
6Thomas McDonald   01:21:52  1037 peace coffee racing
7504.76Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN01:22:50 285970  1001 Freewheel Bike
8Marc Wiken   01:23:06  1201 Bent Crank Racing Team
9508.42Ryan Hudak   Hudson, WI01:23:31 294026  1056 Sports Hut
10Bruce Klehr   01:25:04  1033 wannabee
11Joel Ingvalson   01:25:51  1077 Wookiee Juice
12Matthew McDonough   01:28:07  1233 
13Jason Dal   01:33:12  1234 
14Adam Emanoff   01:39:51  1020 Bent Crank Racing
15Grant Larvick   01:16:53  2100 PENN CYCLE/FCCC
16Nick Pettis   01:19:30  2065 Wannabee Racing
17Jacque Poquette   01:20:46  2067 
18Kim Schmidt   01:25:12  2480 
19Todd Amunrud   01:26:02  2488 
20Robert Kohl   01:26:39  2479 
21Nathan Olson   01:27:13  2063 
22532.21Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN01:34:24 95633  2044 Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Griffin   01:14:57  1025 TwinSix
2Rick Ochs   01:15:07  1041 Southwest Express
3512.87Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI01:16:12 288396  1043 
4Jim Jaglo   01:18:01  1088 LCR
5517.87Joseph Grinnell   Eden Prairie, MN01:18:08 80065  1026 29nSNGL*
6Jeff Colbert   01:18:37  1011 
7522.87Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN01:19:35 298216  1047 Behind-Bars/LGR
8525.37Richard Erickson   Shoreview, MN01:20:22 275579  1021 Peace Coffee Racing
9Jon Kern   01:20:43  1083 House of Pizza
10Jon Friedell   01:21:04  1243 Keenwood
11Marc Harvieux   01:21:48  1029 Wannabee Racing
12Thomas Hanegraaf   01:24:42  1028 
13Steven Roe   01:26:21  1250 
14Chad Kelly   01:39:43  1232 
15Scott Lund   01:16:03  2103 Hollywood/SilverCycling
16Wade Bergner   01:19:27  2134 
17Randy Smothers   01:21:37  2078 Bicycle Sports
18Jim Newton   01:23:08  2478 Angry Catfish
19Curt Schlough   01:23:28  2072 Fasterfoster
20Mark Engebretson   01:26:38  2094 
21Patrick Sheedy   01:27:34  2473 
22Chris Brown   01:29:19  2486 
23562.87Spencer Lenz   Rosemount, MN01:29:34 20907  2052 
24Bernie Seleski   01:32:28  2485 
25Dan Funke   01:32:50  2463 
26570.37Michael Cogan   Whitebeartownship, MN01:37:31 311356  2015 
27Chris Donato   01:39:02  2122 
28Kelly Bakke   01:42:43  2091 Peace Coffee
29Frank Bobick   01:43:20  2008 Peace Coffee Racing
30580.37Scott Meulebroeck   Savage, MN01:54:11 24177  2058 Bent Crank Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Hoglund   01:13:42  1030 Peace Coffee Racing
2Rick Cleary   01:21:08  1236 KORC
3David Mainguy   01:22:34  1058 freewheel mtb
4545.35Scott McClure   Rochester, MN01:23:38 311618  1084 
5Tom McBurney   01:23:41  1073 Peace Coffee
6Ladric Grant   01:15:24  2482 
7551.77Lee Nesbitt   Prescott, WI01:23:18 25921  2060 KORC
8Ted Siefkes   01:24:53  2147 Silver Cycling
9Bill Franken   01:26:57  2131 Bicycle Sports
10Todd Bauer   01:26:58  2126 Hollywood Cycles
11Rick Soderbeck   01:28:56  2487 
12Stuart Benson   01:29:10  2490 
13Mark O'Neill   01:29:13  2470 
14566.75Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA01:30:59 263804  2453 MOB Racing
15Bob Mueller   01:38:03  2468 INSITES
16Paul Chenoweth   01:41:46  2014 
17Dean Bacso   01:57:27  2484 
18Gary Smith   01:59:01  2076 Peace Coffee
19Dan Price   02:02:34  2069 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Baker   01:16:47  1002 Southwest Express
2485.02Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN01:20:47 181273  1235 MBRC
3Steve Stilwell   01:27:14  2080 
4Tim Hieb   01:27:17  2039 
5John Wyland   01:29:18  2107 
6Gary Sjoquist   01:29:35  2481 
7543.32Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN01:30:02 217961  2084 
8Norm Busse   01:32:22  2013 
9566.64Bill Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN01:45:36 290735  2489 
10Kevin Foster   01:46:46  2024 Faster Foster Racing
11Paul Lanhart   02:00:23  2050 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Gross   01:26:49  2464 
2Larry Marx   01:40:44  2125 
3Denny Barry   01:47:11  2006 Maplelag/Paramount Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayden Schlough   00:55:39  4056 Fasterfoster
1Zach Newton   00:55:25  4312 squadra ACF
1Matt Booth   00:57:31  4305 
2Thomas Todd   00:55:40  4299 
2Nathan Campbell   00:59:39  4313 
3Zachary Smith   01:01:56  4030 Peace Coffee
3Ian Price   01:00:23  4029 
4Samuel Elson   01:03:41  4006 hollywood/ silver cycling
4Jesse Busse   01:11:28  4001 
5Van Carlson   01:06:17  4002 Peace Coffee
5Jacob Lanhart   01:14:11  4062 
6Max Smothers   01:26:28  4032 Bicycle Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Schroeder   00:54:34  4070 
2Justin D Young   00:54:34  4309 
3Kevin Brooks   00:58:16  4040 
4Thomas Cameron   01:02:21  4304 
5Eric Plath   01:10:04  4028 Wannabee Racing
6Ryan Gallagher   01:13:59  4010 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Robetor   00:53:18  4075 
2Keith Bormann   01:01:53  4057 Faster Foster Racing
3Frank Stanton   01:03:43  4034 
4Charles Erickson   01:24:08  4293 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Jacobs   00:48:52  4069 
2548.33Joseph Wieland   Green Isle, MN00:50:07 376866  4054 
3Josh Holst   00:50:34  4296 
4564.99Jason Donlan   Waconia, MN00:53:59 301995  4005 
5Mitch Mohs   00:55:21  4020 Faster Foster Racing
6Eric Adams   01:00:59  4291 
7Tyler Ylonen   01:02:25  4055 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Beck   00:51:13  4060 Feed My Starving Children
2Mike Mohs   00:59:39  4019 
3Jammie Hummel   00:59:51  4016 Peace Coffee
4Kevin Stevens   01:03:03  4073 
5Josh R Cichy   01:08:19  4306 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Cieluch   00:55:47  4064 
2Dan Grothe   00:59:55  4294 
3Brian Stanley   01:04:31  4033 
4Janis Delins   01:06:31  4041 
5Scott Pung   01:18:39  4303 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Guse   00:59:30  4044 
2Mark Weglinski   01:06:02  4036 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.08Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL00:54:16 240131  4295 
2Keith Oleson   00:56:58  4023 wannabee racing
3Timothy Gallagher   01:01:48  4011 
4Scott Guhl   01:02:03  4043 Bicycle Sports
5Robert Mollison   01:18:08  4298 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Patridge   00:59:55  4067 
2David E Riley   01:19:38  4314 
3Steve Weisbrod   01:32:37  4038 LCR

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN01:27:26 259658  316 Behind Bars - LGR
1540.00N/A   Colorado Springs, CO01:31:03 147306  324 
2565.00Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:53:06 261843  466 FCCC

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Horner   01:37:38  2041 Maplelag/Paramount

Women - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Johnson   01:37:08  2477 
1467.60Lori Belz   Stillwater, MN01:31:11 80526  2132 BigRing Flyers
2481.20Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN01:37:17 316506  2089 
2481.20Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN01:34:22 238279  2010 Kris Brazil
3494.80Tara Steele   Woodbury, MN01:42:27 298451  2079 WannaBee Racing
3494.80Andrea Horner   Savage, MN01:37:37 294308  2040 Maplelag/Paramount
4Amanda Lawstuen   01:58:35  2101 29nSNGL*
4Ingrid Melander   01:52:46  2142 
5Allison Baker   02:04:53  2004 Southwest Express
5Darcy Busse   01:56:08  2012 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Schmitt   01:13:34  4308 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Williams   01:04:33  4039 Wannabee Racing
2Amy Ochs   01:08:18  4022 Southwest Express
3Sarah Oleson   01:09:54  4072 Wannabee Racing
4Jess Wiborg   01:14:33  4310 Bent Crank Racing
5Kimberly Olson   01:22:45  4025 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Todd   01:00:38  4301 
2Mary Patridge   01:04:17  4066 
3Teri Holmes   01:12:21  4311 Insites

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee