Race Results for
Sugar Land Criterium
Sugar Land, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
2 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   
3 Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
4 Adrian Castro   Houston, TX 148639   
5 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
6 Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX 282813   
7 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   
8 Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   
9 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   
10 Guy Lovett   Houston, TX 316650   
11 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   
12 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   
13 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   
14 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
15 aiar ghelber   Houston, TX 278109   
16 Sergio Salazar   Houston, TX 311415   
17 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   
18 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
19 Milton Jarrels   Sugar Land, TX 295506   
20 Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   
21 Adam McCullough   Houston, TX 308149   
22 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   
23 Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   
24 Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
2 Aaron Robson   Houston, TX 311235   
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
4 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
5 Hayden Gore   Houston, TX 300480   
6 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
7 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
8 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   
9 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
10 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   
11 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
12 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   
13 James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   
14 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   
15 Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
16 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121   
17 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   
18 Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
19 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
20 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   
21 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
22 Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   
23 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   
24 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
25 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
26 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
2 Rodolto Fernandez      
3 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
4 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
5 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
6 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
7 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   
8 Erick Benz (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216513   
9 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   
10 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
11 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
12 Hector Rangel      
13 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   
14 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
15 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
16 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   
17 Brad Ahrens (2 - Cat2)   Sulphur, LA 298121   
18 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   
19 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
20 Alan Ting (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   
21 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   
22 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
23 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
24 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
25 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
26 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
27 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
2 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
3 Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   
4 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   
5 Philip Bond   Corpuschristi, TX 305604   
6 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
7 Cody Tombros   Conroe 289455   
8 Ethan Hogenson      
9 Cole Jackson   Sugar Land, TX 296871   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
3 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
4 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
5 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
6 Angela Clark (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 256648   
7 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464   
8 Holly Mishoe (1 - Cat2)   The Woodlands, TX 178178   
9 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Brown   Houston, TX 306710   
2 Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   
3 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
4 Kristin Anderson   Potomac, MD 311689   
5 Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   
6 Carolyn Defoore   Austin, TX 137837   
7 Linzi Spease      
8 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   
9 Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX 264421   
10 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee