Race Results for
Great Falls Criterium
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thom Coupe   1:1:52.00  784 BikeReg.com - Cannondale
2 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:1:52.00 250645  797 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:1:52.00 129914  798 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
4 Trevor Eide (1 - Cat2)   Portland, ME1:1:52.00 199142  796 SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB
5 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:1:52.00 30782  787 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION
6 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME1:1:52.00 182648  779 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
7 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:1:52.00 195075  783 Team CF-Elite
8 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:1:52.00 290603  781 Team CF-Elite
9 Patrick Barter (1 - Cat3)   Wilder, VT1:1:52.00 257506  785 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ35:6.00 163984  313 TEAM MMRW/LANDRY'S BICYCLES
2 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH35:6.00 151809  310 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
3 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME35:6.00 149530  304 CMCC P/B INSIGHT
4 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME35:6.00 118982  303 CMCC P/B INSIGHT
5 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH35:6.00 208018  309 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
6 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA35:6.00 288393  305 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
7 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME35:6.00 174497  317 CMCC P/B Insight
8 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA35:6.00 288844  308 GREEN LINE VELO
9 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT35:6.00 257506  316 Unattached
10 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME35:6.00 272938  319 Southern Maine Cycling Club
11 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT35:6.00 201223  300 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT31:55.00 294270  429 
2 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA31:55.00 276184  402 THRESHOLD CYCLING
3 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA31:55.00 278688  424 CYCLE LOFT VELO
4 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT31:55.00 308272  403 CLR RACING
5 Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA31:55.00 226655  400 SUNAPEE
6 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME31:55.00 281968  406 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
7 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO31:55.00 294220  404 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
8 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME31:55.00 234714  422 TUFTS UNIVERSITY
9 Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME31:55.00 214258  428 
10 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME31:55.00 232702  412 CMCC P/B INSIGHT
11 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME31:55.00 277977  410 BIKEMAN.COM / MAHOOSUC TIMBERFRAME
12 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA31:55.00 284052  401 HUP UNITED
13 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT31:55.00 199718  405 Z'M VELO
14 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT31:55.00 213355  411 SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB
15 Christopher Jordan   Falmouth , ME31:55.00 212840  413 COLAVITA RACING INC.
16 Duncan Masland   Somerville, MA31:55.00 293229  418 BOWDOIN COLLEGE
17 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA31:55.00 204148  409 OA/CYCLEMANIA
18 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME31:55.00 268677  425 WHEELPOWERBICYCLE.COM
19 Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME31:55.00 194532  423 COLAVITA RACING INC.
20 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH31:55.00 293636  416 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
21 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH31:55.00 292545  265 Stage5 Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA36:51.00 318878  151 
2 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX36:51.00 102061  158 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3 william james   Cumberland Center, ME36:51.00 286128  156 BIKEMAN.COM
4 neal coughlin   Lewiston, ME36:51.00 303889  163 Maine Cycling Club
5 Sean Sauigarno   36:51.00  165 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
6 David Kell   Norwalk, CT36:51.00 307197  162 Maine Cycling Club
7 John Karod   Rockport, ME36:51.00 213045  157 
8 Joseph Parent   Portland, ME36:51.00 300519  164 Bikeman.com
9 CHARLES LUKE   36:51.00  160 
10 charles Barilla   Campton, NH36:51.00 274813  150 
11 Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT36:51.00 272746  159 
12 Steve Giguere   Dover, NH36:51.00 299322  154 NOREAST CYCLING
13 David Jaffe   Bow, NH36:51.00 277119  155 
14 Michael Riddle   Denver, CO36:51.00 316016  161 
15 David Cully   Westford, MA36:51.00 309864  153 COLORADO COLLEGE

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA34:2.00 218622  521 CCB Racing
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA34:2.00 29708  514 CCB RACING
3 Sean Steady   S Portland, ME34:2.00 151770  517 OA / CYCLEMANIA
4 Ronald Colavolpe (1 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME34:2.00 7295  503 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA34:2.00 42920  525 TEAM RACEMENU / MIX1
6 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA34:2.00 27519  513 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
7 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME34:2.00 227867  520 OA/CYCLEMANIA
8 Joseph Lynch   Windham, ME34:2.00 225306  523 OA/CycleMania
9 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME34:2.00 220670  518 OA/CYCLEMANIA
10 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH34:2.00 13955  522 Unattached
11 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME34:2.00 249722  524 Unattached
12 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA34:2.00 151853  504 CCB RACING

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME34:45.00 4399  732 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA34:45.00 151853  735 CCB RACING
3 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA34:45.00 60154  747 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
4 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME34:45.00 11710  738 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA34:45.00 27519  746 CYCLONAUTS RACERS

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME38:57.00 51815  OA/CYCLEMANIA
2 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA38:57.00 178979  CCB INTERNATIONAL
3 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME38:57.00 174499  OA/CYCLEMANIA
4 Alan Cunningham   Winslow, ME38:57.00 247117  CMCC P/B INSIGHT
5 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME38:57.00 122210  OA/CYCLEMANIA
6 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME38:57.00 102843  MAINE CYCLING CLUB
7 John Poirier   Oakland, ME38:57.00 149932  CMCC P/B Insight

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH34:2.00 198010  258 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
2 Kendra Jarratt   34:2.00  269 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
3 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH34:2.00 292549  262 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
4 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa34:2.00 291369  264 TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1
5 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA34:2.00 241197  266 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
6 Anna Eisenstein (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA34:2.00 290714  259 TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1
7 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH34:2.00 292545  268 Stage5 Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee