Race Results for
Wheels on Willy Criterium
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.22Colton Barrett (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  801 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2295.13Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  864 ISCorp Cycling Team
3299.03Dave Hackworthy (2 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  868 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4302.94Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  870 Team Geargrinder
5306.84Robert White (3 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  894 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
6310.75Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  851 LAPT CC
7314.66Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  889 GrandStay Hotels
8318.56Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  856 ISCorp Cycling Team
9322.47Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  879 Team Wisconsin / MC2
10326.37Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  865 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11330.28Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  895 Team Geargrinder
12334.18James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  900 Great Dane Velo Club
13338.09James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  871 ISCorp Cycling Team
14342.00Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  826 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15345.90Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  872 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16349.81Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  881 Team Wisconsin / MC2
17353.71Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  814 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
18357.62Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  810 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19361.53Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  899 Baraboo Sharks
20365.43Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  836 Bianchi/Grand Performance
21369.34Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  885 ISCorp Cycling Team
22373.24Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  802 ISCorp Cycling Team
23377.15Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  901 Unattached
24381.06David Block (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507  866 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25384.96Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  875 ISCorp Cycling Team
26388.87Ryan Lent (2 - Cat2)   Watertown, WI 214550  855 Hagens Berman Cycling
27392.77Brian Koeneman (4 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  839 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28396.68Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  813 Team Geargrinder
29400.58Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI 2499  887 Team Type 1
30404.49Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976  820 Bianchi/Grand Performance
31408.40Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  835 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32412.30Ross White   Madison, WI 200545  819 Team Geargrinder
33416.21Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  821 GrandStay Hotels
34420.11Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833  862 Dogfish Racing Team
35424.02Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  824 Outspokin Bicycles
36427.93Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  852 South Chicago Wheelmen
37431.83Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  884 Attitude Sports
38435.74Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  893 Great Dane Velo Club
39439.64Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  817 MBRC/Flanders
40443.55Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  822 GrandStay Hotels
41447.46Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  903 Team Wisconsin / MC2
42451.36Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  869 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43455.27Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  809 Brazen Dropouts
44Brody Pasciullo     818 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
45463.08Carlos Rice   Madison, WI 56438  857 5Nines Cycling
46466.98David Moxness (3 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 183937  833 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
47470.89dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  840 Bianchi/Grand Performance
48474.80Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  841 5Nines Cycling
49478.70Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640  882 Unattached
50482.61Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243  838 Team Wheel & Sprocket
51486.51Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  874 ISCorp Cycling Team
52490.42William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  806 Bianchi/Grand Performance
53494.33Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  876 Team Wisconsin / MC2
54498.23Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  842 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
55502.14Jonathan Cook (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 258925  883 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
56506.04Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  873 ISCorp Cycling Team
57509.95Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  877 Great Dane Velo Club
58513.86Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  805 Fisher Midwest Road Team
59517.76Jeffery Otto   Madison, WI 61837  811 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
60521.67Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  886 Colavita Racing
61525.57David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  850 Attitude Sports
62529.48Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  834 Great Dane Velo Club
63533.38Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  890 CZ Velo
64537.29Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  878 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
65541.20Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  829 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
66545.10Jake Cohen (1 - Cat3)   Castle Rock, CO 242643  859 Unattached
67Josh Gillingham     867 ISCorp Cycling
DNFSpencer Oswald (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 231748  800 Baraboo Sharks
DNFMichael King (Cat2)   Madison, WI 77420  803 Unattached
DNFKelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  804 5Nines Cycling
DNFJeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  807 Velosport Racing IA
DNFThomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  808 Team Geargrinder
DNFBradley Pearson (Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52499  812 Michael's Cycles Team
DNFJordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  816 MBRC/Flanders
DNFPatrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  823 5Nines Cycling
DNFRichard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI 28762  825 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFBrooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  827 Colavita Racing
DNFJohn Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  828 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  830 LAPT CC
DNFKenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  831 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  832 CZ Velo
DNFGreg Cullen   Menasha, WI 53729  837 O2 Cycling
DNFJosh Meyer   Two Rivers 197910  843 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFMichael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  844 Team Pegasus
DNFSteven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  845 Unattached
DNFMarc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  846 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFPat Lemieux (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  847 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNFJason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  848 Silver Cycling
DNFDavid Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  849 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNFJoel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  853 Bicycle Heaven
DNFScott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  854 PSIMET Racing
DNFBrian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  858 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNFScott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  860 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFCharles (Chazz) Martin (Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 230515  861 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFSamuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  880 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFFrank Dierking (Cat1)   Madison, WI 148481  888 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNFChris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  892 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFCorey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  891 velo trocadero cycling
DNFRobert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  897 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFSteven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  896 CZ Velo
DNFTimothy Stumpf (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 34505  898 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBrent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  902 LifeCyclists
DNFAaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  703 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.32Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI 150594  613 Unattached
2313.26Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  622 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3317.20Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  633 Outspokin Bicycles
4321.15Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  602 Velosport Racing IA
5325.09Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI 53729  654 O2 Cycling
6329.04Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  629 GrandStay Hotels
7Peter Coons     639 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8336.92Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  664 CZ Velo
9340.87Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  637 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10344.81David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  672 Attitude Sports
11348.76Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI 2499  673 Team Type 1
12352.70Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  605 Brazen Dropouts
13356.65William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  601 Bianchi/Grand Performance
14360.59Darren Pipp (1 - Cat1)   Verona, WI 28209  669 BVC/Nomad Cycling
15364.53Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  603 BVC/Nomad
16368.48Dean Gore   Waterloo, WI 46848  659 Hollander RDC
17372.42Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI 53834  632 O2 Cycling
18376.37Todd Miller (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 24495  607 BVC/Nomad Cycling
19380.31Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  661 Fisher Midwest Road Team
20384.26Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  627 Great Dane Velo Club
21388.20Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  615 ISCorp Cycling Team
22392.14Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  668 LifeCyclists
23396.09Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  642 CZ Velo
24400.03John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  640 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25403.98Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  671 ISCorp Cycling Team
26407.92Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  663 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
27411.86Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243  655 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28415.81Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  644 Team Wheel & Sprocket
29419.75David Moxness (2 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 183937  648 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
30423.70John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  625 Century Road Club Of America
31427.64William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  667 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
32431.59Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  656 Team Wheel & Sprocket
33435.53Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  643 BVC/Nomad Cycling
34439.47Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  628 GrandStay Hotels
35443.42Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  646 CZ Velo
36447.36Timothy Stumpf (3 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 34505  666 Team Wheel & Sprocket
37451.31Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  611 Team Chiropractic Partners
38455.25Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  653 Great Dane Velo Club
39459.19John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  645 Team Mack Racing
40Chris Elke     606 Brazen Dropouts
41467.08Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI 28762  636 Cafe Hollander RDC
42471.03Todd King   Neenah, WI 179503  624 Team Wheel & Sprocket
43474.97Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  618 Planet Bike
44478.92Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  600 Team Chiropractic Partners
45482.86Thomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI 18471  675 BVC/Nomad Cycling
46486.80Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  657 Team Geargrinder
47unknown rider     815 
48494.69Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  638 LAPT CC
49498.64Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  623 Team Wisconsin / MC2
50502.58Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  610 Fisher Midwest Road Team
51506.52Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532  650 CZ Velo
52510.47Jeffery Otto   Madison, WI 61837  608 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
53514.41John Harper   Madison, WI 47792  652 Unattached
54518.36Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  691 Planet Bike
55522.30Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  630 Team Wheel & Sprocket
56526.25James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  617 MBRC/Flanders
57530.19Ben Lund   Delafield, WI 104579  647 Cafe Hollander RDC
58534.13David Jablonowski   Milwaukee, WI 47846  662 Cafe Hollander RDC
59538.08Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  649 CZ Velo
60542.02Michael King (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 77420  660 Unattached
61545.97Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  626 Chiropractic Partners
62549.91Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  670 Silver Cycling
DNFCraig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  604 LAPT
DNFBradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  609 O2 Cycling
DNFRobert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  612 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFRobert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  614 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFGregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  619 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFDaniel Logan   Osceola, WI 278481  621 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFRobert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  631 Planet Bike
DNFMichael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  634 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFJames Broennimann   Fox Point, WI 274295  635 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFTodd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  641 velo trocadero cycling
DNFMike McKenna   Richfield, WI 50145  651 Unattached
DNFAnthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  658 CZ Velo
DNFJohn Kane     665 unattached
DNFRudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022  674 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFWade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  676 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFDaniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  677 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFJonathan Bohman   Madison, WI 56521  616 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Cat 3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.88Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  735 ISCorp Cycling Team
2418.76Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  727 Bicycle Heaven
3423.65Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL 63700  725 Club Bicicletta
4428.53Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  713 Colavita Racing
5433.41Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA 246412  724 Unattached
6438.30Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  700 Baraboo Sharks
7443.18Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  734 ISCorp Cycling Team
8448.06Bradley Pearson   Janesville, WI 52499  708 Michael's Cycles Team
9452.95Andrew Harrison   Madison, WI 117621  737 Great Dane Velo Club
10457.83Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  704 ISCorp Cycling Team
11462.71Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  720 Unattached
12467.60Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  731 SISU Cycles Race Team
13472.48Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  733 Team Wisconsin / MC2
14477.36Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  722 Verizon Wireless Racing
15482.25Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  715 Team Geargrinder
16487.13Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  739 South Chicago Wheelmen
17492.02Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  711 Team Extreme
18496.90Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  706 Team Geargrinder
19501.78Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  736 ISCorp Cycling Team
20506.67John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  726 Great Dane Velo Club
21511.55Brian Karpen   Minneapolis, MN 262083  701 Bianchi/Grand Performance
22516.43John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112  718 5Nines Cycling
23521.32Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  732 ISCorp Cycling Team
24526.20Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  719 Team Pegasus
25531.08Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  710 5Nines Cycling
26535.97Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  703 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
27540.85Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  738 Great Dane Velo Club
28545.73Matthew Prest   Verona, WI 65954  716 5Nines Cycling
29550.62Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  728 PSIMET Racing
30555.50Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  709 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
31560.38Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  730 SISU Cycles Race Team
32565.27Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  721 Team Wisconsin / MC2
33570.15Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  705 5Nines Cycling
35575.03Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  717 CZ Velo
36579.92Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  723 5Nines Cycling
DNFBrian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  702 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFKenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596  707 Michael's Cycles Team
DNFTaggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  714 CZ Velo
DNFRyan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  729 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.59Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI 150594  429 Unattached
2352.97Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  426 Team Chiropractic Partners
3358.36John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  444 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4363.75Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  414 LAPT
5369.13Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  415 Team Extreme
6374.52Derek Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Marquette, MI 257590  418 Chocolay Ace Hardware Cycling Team
7379.91Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  408 Team Extreme
8385.29Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  430 Hampshire Cycle Club
9390.68Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  434 Planet Bike
10396.07Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  424 Fisher Midwest Road Team
11401.46Steve Manthey (2 - Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI 185369  427 TEAM GEARGRINDER
12406.84Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  416 Team Extreme
13412.23Matthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  451 Flying Bobcats
14417.62Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  445 TEAM GEARGRINDER
15423.00Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  443 Team Chiropractic Partners
16428.39Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547  439 Team Chiropractic Partners
17433.78Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  452 Fisher Midwest Road Team
18439.16richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  450 ISCorp Cycling Team
19444.55Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596  423 Michael's Cycles Team
20449.94Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  437 O2 Cycling
21455.33Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  403 Brazen Dropouts
22460.71Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  428 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23466.10Jonathan Bohman   Madison, WI 56521  432 Brazen Dropouts
24471.49David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  401 Fisher Midwest Road Team
25476.87Darin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777  419 LAPT CC
26482.26Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  404 Team Wheel & Sprocket
27487.65James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  485 Fisher Midwest Road Team
28493.03David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  417 Fisher Midwest Road Team
29498.42Chip Camillo   Madison, WI 211962  412 Flying Bobcats
30503.81Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  431 ISCorp Cycling Team
31509.20N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  436 unattached
32514.58Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292087  442 ISCorp Cycling Team
33519.97Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  433 V.C. Bikesport
34525.36Steven Perry   Janesville, WI 271243  440 5Nines Cycling
35530.74Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  405 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
36536.13Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  438 Team Chiropractic Partners
37541.52Matthew Colligan (3 - Cat3)   Marquette, MI 7406  420 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
38546.90Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  410 Team Extreme
39552.29Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  425 Team Chiropractic Partners
40557.68Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  421 O2 Cycling
41563.07Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  413 Fisher Midwest Road Team
42568.45Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  422 TEAM GEARGRINDER
43573.84Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  435 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
44579.23John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  409 Team Extreme
45584.61Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  406 MadCity Velo Club
46590.00Michael Mandli (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, WI 225464  407 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFJames Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  400 Colavita Racing
DNFGary Snorek   Sauk City , WI 184135  402 Flying Bobcats
DNFRichard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281  411 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFDavid Supple (Cat3)   Madison, WI 62584  441 Brazen Dropouts
DNFRichard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281  411 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Callies     358 Unattached
2434.47Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  313 velo trocadero cycling
3438.26Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  314 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4442.06Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  356 Unattached
5445.85Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  354 Fisher Midwest Road Team
6449.64David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  342 Fisher Midwest Road Team
7453.44Tim Lutz (1 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 59147  309 O2 Cycling
8457.23Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  319 MadCity Velo Club
9461.02Derek NussbaumWagler (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 316960  322 MadCity Velo Club
10464.82Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  312 Velo Trocadero
11468.61Chip Camillo   Madison, WI 211962  326 Flying Bobcats
12472.40Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  333 Fisher Midwest Road Team
13476.20Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  307 PSIMET Racing
14479.99William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  355 Team Extreme
15483.78John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  321 Team Extreme
16487.58Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  329 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17491.37Gary Snorek   Sauk City , WI 184135  310 Flying Bobcats
18495.16James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  302 Colavita Racing
19498.96Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  357 Team Extreme
21502.75brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  320 Unattached
22506.54Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  350 MadCity Velo Club
23510.34Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  328 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24514.13Christian Gridley (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 312788  343 MadCity Velo Club
25517.92Timothy Docter   Milwaukee, WI 296356  352 FCA Endurance
26521.72David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  303 Fisher Midwest Road Team
27Steve Werner     332 unattached
28Brandon Cornejo     334 MadCity Velo Club
29533.10Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  325 MadCity Velo Club
30536.89David Vogt (2 - Cat5)   Fitchburg, WI 252770  351 Flying Bobcats
31540.69Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI 310737  338 Unattached
32544.48Richard Palmer   Walworth, WI 280204  337 
33Kevin Apodaca     304 unattached
34552.07Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  305 Unattached
35555.86Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  330 MadCity Velo Club
36559.65Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  306 PSIMET Racing
37563.45Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  316 Team Geargrinder
38Kevin Polaski     327 unattached
39571.03Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  317 MadCity Velo Club
40574.83Richard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281  411 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
41578.62Michael Mandli (3 - Cat4)   Germantown, WI 225464  318 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42582.41Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  301 Flying Bobcats
43586.21Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  336 MadCity Velo
44590.00Tim Bangert   Gilberts, IL 309306  308 PSIMET Racing
DNFMike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  300 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNFGregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  385 Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
DNFStephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  311 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFMatthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  353 Flying Bobcats
DNFDavid Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  323 Team Extreme
DNFRichard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281  324 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFRit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  331 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFJonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  335 5Nines Cycling
DNFDavid Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536  339 Unattached
DNFRyan Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 215363  340 MadCity Velo Club
DNFCORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  341 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.94Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  208 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2440.41Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  213 ISCorp Cycling Team
3443.89Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  203 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4447.37Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  209 Team Geargrinder
5450.85Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  218 Team Geargrinder
6454.33Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  229 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7457.81Tim Lutz (1 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 59147  242 O2 Cycling
8461.29Nicholas Burgraff   Suamico, WI 310792  235 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
9464.77Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI 312724  234 O2 Cycling
10468.24Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  256 Team Pegasus
11471.72Oliver Pentinmaki   Fitchburg, WI 291618  247 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12475.20Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  204 ISCorp Cycling Team
13478.68Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  223 Fisher Midwest Road Team
14482.16Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  211 Unattached
15485.64Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  251 Fisher Midwest Road Team
16489.12Tyler VanDeVoort   Madison, WI 293004  207 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17492.60Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  221 ISCorp Cycling Team
18496.07Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292087  245 ISCorp Cycling Team
19499.55Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  216 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20Kevin Apodaca     226 unattached
21506.51Chris Kleine   Fitchburg, WI 295726  243 Flying Bobcats
22509.99Joshua Wright   Madison, WI 69477  201 Magnus
23513.47Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667  217 Unattached
24516.95William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  260 Team Extreme
25520.43Paul Krzesinski   Elkhorn, WI 313764  231 Unattached
26523.90Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  237 PSIMET Racing
27527.38Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  202 Team Extreme
28530.86Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  200 Bianchi/Grand Performance
29534.34Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  246 Hampshire Cycle Club
30537.82Christian Gridley (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 312788  239 MadCity Velo Club
31541.30Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  257 Unattached
32544.78James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  224 Colavita Racing
33Nathan Jacques     261 unattached
34551.73Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  214 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
35555.21Dan Chin (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 310630  232 MadCity Velo Club
36558.69Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  238 Team Wheel & Sprocket
37562.17Pete Mullinax (2 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 311357  253 Unattached
38565.65Cole McKenna (3 - Cat5)   Elm Grove, WI 309167  220 ISCorp Cycling Team
39569.13Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  252 MadCity Velo Club
40572.61Tyler Byrnes   Madison, WI 312988  250 Unattached
41576.09Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  241 Wheel Fast Racing
42579.56DJ Rasmussen (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 289271  206 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
43583.04Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  212 Unattached
44Christopher Berge     263 unattached
45590.00Garret Thiltgen   Cambridge, WI 315436  215 Unattached
DNFMatthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  205 Unattached
DNFKevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  210 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFAustin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  214 Baraboo Sharks
DNFChristopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  219 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFTim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  222 Flying Bobcats
DNFShayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  225 Unattached
DNFTimothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  227 Half Acre Cycling
DNFJosh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  228 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFKonrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  230 ABD Cycling Team
DNFBriant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  228 Unattached
DNFHenry Disch     233 unattached
DNFRobert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  236 PSIMET Racing
DNFTim Bangert   Gilberts, IL 309306  240 PSIMET Racing
DNFAndrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  244 Brazen Dropouts
DNFJonathan Eiden   Oshkosh, WI 313646  248 Unattached
DNFRoy Brooks (Cat5)   Urbana, IL 295607  249 Unattached
DNFTim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  254 Planet Bike
DNFJoseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  255 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFKenneth Jones     258 unattached
DNFJason Lichtman     259 unattached
DNFCorey Gwin     262 unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.03Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  111 Baraboo Sharks
2509.36Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  109 Baraboo Sharks
3516.69Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  104 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4524.02Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  112 ISCorp Cycling Team
5531.35Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
6538.68Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  110 Baraboo Sharks
8546.01Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  102 ISCorp Cycling Team
9553.35Seth Duston   Waukesha, WI 312818  105 Team Chiropractic Partners
10560.68Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  108 Baraboo Sharks
12568.01Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  107 ISCorp Cycling Team
13575.34Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  103 Junior Dropouts
14Saifaie Mataya     101 unattached
15590.00Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  106 Junior Dropouts

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.54Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  181 Baraboo Sharks
2382.42Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  157 MBRC/Flanders
3392.31Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  ISCorp Cycling Team
4402.19Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  156 Team Geargrinder
5412.08Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  ISCorp Cycling Team
6421.96Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  159 Team Geargrinder
7431.85Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  142 ISCorp Cycling Team
8441.73Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  146 ISCorp Cycling Team
9451.62Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  145 Team Geargrinder
10461.50Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  148 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11471.39Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12481.27Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  141 Attitude Sports
13491.15Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  155 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14501.04Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  160 ISCorp Cycling Team
15510.92Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
16520.81Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  158 ISCorp Cycling Team
17530.69Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  147 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18540.58Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  149 TEAM GEARGRINDER
19550.46Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  ISCorp Cycling Team
20560.35Cole McKenna   Elm Grove, WI 309167  ISCorp Cycling Team
21570.23Kip Nielsen   Stoughton, WI 294842  Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22580.12Maxwell Carpenter   Madison, WI 314268  152 Junior Dropouts
23590.00James Schad   Fitchburg, WI 314818  144 Junior Dropouts
DNFRyan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375  143 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNFMatthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI 294809  151 Team Geargrinder
DNFKonrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  ABD Cycling Team
DNFSimon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women Category 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  164 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2542.88Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  161 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3545.75Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  167 Team Chiropractic Partners
4548.63Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi 315192  166 Unattached
5551.50Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI 292091  168 ISCorp Cycling Team
6554.38Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  169 DICE
7557.25Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI 313644  178 Unattached
8560.13Anna Loney   Madison, WI 271919  173 Great Dane Velo Club
9563.00Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  170 MadCity Velo Club
10565.88Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  171 Team Chiropractic Partners
11568.75Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  174 Unattached
12571.63Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  176 Team Chiropractic Partners
13574.51Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  172 Team Kenda
14577.38Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI 280259  163 Unattached
15580.26Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  175 velo trocadero cycling
16583.13Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  177 Team Wheel & Sprocket
17586.01Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  162 Velo Trocadero
18Cynthia Baldwin     165 unattached

Women - Women - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.90Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  516 Team Kenda
2354.51Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  514 Team Kenda
3Katie Spittlehouse     509 ISCorp Cycling
4373.72Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  518 Team Kenda
5383.32Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  507 Mercy-Specialized
6392.93Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  501 ISCorp Cycling Team
7402.54Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  512 ISCorp Cycling Team
8412.14Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137  520 MBRC/Flanders
9421.75Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  521 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10431.35Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  506 Team Kenda
11440.96Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  522 Unattached
12450.56Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538  504 Team Kenda
13460.17Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  517 Team Kenda
14469.78Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  500 TEAM GEARGRINDER
15479.38Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  515 Team Kenda
16488.99Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  502 Cafe Hollander RDC
17498.59Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  524 MadCity Velo Club
18508.20Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  519 ISCorp Cycling Team
19517.81Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  510 Planet Bike
20527.41Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI 190874  503 Team Kenda
21537.02Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  508 ISCorp Cycling Team
22546.62Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  505 Planet Bike
23556.23Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319  523 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFMeredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  511 Team Kenda
DNFYvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  513 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Junior 15-18 Girls - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.61Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  150 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2522.30Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  151 Junior Dropouts
3590.00Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  183 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Junior 10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  182 Junior Dropouts
11Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  122 Baraboo Sharks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee