Race Results for
Clear Lake Bicycle Blues and BBQ Road Race
Clear Lake, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.57Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA 313742  420 
2509.12Dee Mable   Urbandale, IA 278105  408 
3520.67Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  404 DICE
4532.22Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  414 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
5543.77Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  402 
6555.32Amy Martin   Iowa City, IA 244890  421 Mercy-Specialized
7566.87Catherine McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843  415 
8578.42Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  401 
9589.97Susan Cook   Des Moines, IA 308890  400 Zealous Racing
DNSLeanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817  407 
DNSSusan Cook   Des Moines, IA 308890  413 Zealous Racing
DNFJoann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822  406 

Men - Women Cat 1-2-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.13Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481  306 
2437.54Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  301 Mercy-Specialized
3462.95Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602  311 Colorbiotics
4488.36Tiffany Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 290721  305 
5513.77Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  300 
6539.18Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  307 
7564.59Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  303 
8590.00Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  304 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Men - Men Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.04Matthew Migonis   Hamilton, NY 316748  242 
2Neal Kemp     254 
3530.60Matthew Casey   Sioux Falls, SD 315950  211 
4Jamie Jorgensen     210 
5Robin Bennett     247 
6537.44Inigo Ibarra   Lubbock, TX 320274  207 
7Jeff Spence     222 
8542.00Alex Berge   Chicago, IL 250482  214 
9Josh Damm     202 
10Joel Frye     243 
11548.84Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  217 
12551.12Andy Edwards   Des Moines, IA 280671  209 
13553.40gabriel geiger   Carlisle, IA 310322  246 
14555.68Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  253 
15557.96Joseph Kapp   Desmoines, IA 304943  223 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
16560.24Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  245 
17562.52Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  240 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
18John Hudson     249 
19567.08Bailey Forrest   West Des Moines, IA 305132  224 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
20569.36Jim Prust   Estherville, IA 312806  218 
21Nick Kiburz     236 
22573.92Pete Mullinax   Madison, WI 311357  250 
23576.20Jacob Mullinax   Des Moines, IA 252335  251 
24578.48David Primm   Avon, IN 310991  252 
25Patrick Patterson     244 
26583.04Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486  239 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
27585.32Jason Quinn   Ames, IA 215235  228 
28587.60Tony Brown   West Des Moines, IA 316266  219 
29589.88logan hemry   Urbandale, IA 319430  241 
DNSRory Loo   Madison, WI 283732  221 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNSJohn johnson     216 
DNSBenjamin Mulaosmanovic     206 
DNSLyell Hogg   Clear Lake, IA 302676  200 North Iowa Spin
DNSScott Holtz     201 
DNFTory Mears   West Des Moines, IA 299702  203 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNFAndrew Gislason   Owatonna, MN 298567  208 
DNFMike Campbell     248 

Men - Men Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.62Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  115 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2506.90Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  101 
3511.18Richard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281  128 
4515.46William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154  125 
5519.74Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  107 Rasmussen Bike Shop
6524.02Mark Long   St Paul, MN 254201  103 
7528.30Jeff Mertz   Waukee, IA 255042  135 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8532.58Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  104 
9536.86Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  113 ISCorp Cycling Team
10541.14Steven Klein   Hastings, MN 308621  140 
11545.42William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  117 
12549.70Jon Edgington   Milo, IA 183419  139 Colorbiotics
13553.98Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  129 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
14558.26Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  124 Colorbiotics
15562.54Jake Kuperman   Chicago, IL 291914  120 
16566.82Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534  119 
17571.10David Parrott   Coralville, IA 282124  133 Mercy-Specialized
18575.38Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  110 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
20579.66Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  137 Colorbiotics
21583.94Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  112 Iowa Ortho Race Team
DNSJonathan Meyer   Des Moines, IA 277008  100 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNSReed Rinderknecht   Clive, IA 237287  106 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DQTom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD 264255  109 Orthopaedic Consultants Cycling
DNFJeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085  102 SilverCycling
DNFRyan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA 273377  136 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNFLogan Smestad   Nerstrand, MN 296746  121 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFBrian Thurow   Winona, MN 297725  127 
DNFRichard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  126 Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men - Men Cat 1-2-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.95Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  Zealous Racing
2318.48Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  48 Mercy-Specialized
3324.01Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412  20 
4329.54Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  30 
5335.07Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  46 University of North Dakota Cycling Tea
6340.60Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  12 
7346.13David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  10 Zealous Racing
8351.66Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  26 
9357.19Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  40 
10362.72Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  62 Mercy-Specialized
11368.25Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  15 Mercy-Specialized
12373.78Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  25 Colavita Racing
13379.31Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  Harper's Cycling & Fitness
14384.84Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534  Colorbiotics
15390.37Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  Zealous Racing
16395.90Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  19 Mercy-Specialized
17401.43Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  Zealous Racing
18406.96Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  
19412.49Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  
20418.02Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573  41 
21423.55Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  53 Zealous Racing
22429.08Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  24 
23434.61Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693  57 
24440.14Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  Mercy-Specialized
25445.67Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  18 
26451.20Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  21 
27456.73Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  51 Zealous Racing
28462.26Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  52 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
29467.79Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172  58 
30473.32Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  23 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
31478.85Adam Price   Iowa City, IA 189419  16 Mercy-Specialized
32484.38Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  31 Zealous Racing
33489.91Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  44 Zealous Racing
34495.44Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN 212731  45 
35500.97Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  42 Zealous Racing
36506.50Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  64 Zealous Racing
37512.03Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  11 
38517.56William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  32 
DNSMark Brone   Fountain City, WI 145811  
DQBrandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  22 

Men - Masters 60+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.56John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  701 
2544.67Gary Henry   Iowa City, IA 313890  702 New Pioneer Food Co-op
3559.78James Floyd (1 - Cat5)   West Des Moines, IA 226368  704 
4574.89John Wuertz   Waverly, IA 321276  604 
5590.00John Hartwig   Ankeny, IA 198880  705 

Men - Masters 50+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.86Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  610 Mercy-Specialized
2400.03Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  616 
3411.20Tom Eaton (1 - Cat3)   Marshalltown, IA 68790  607 Colorbiotics
4422.37James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  606 
5433.54Gary Johnson   Moline, IL 298395  612 
6444.71Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567  600 
7455.88Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710  602 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8467.05Roger Hash   Estherville, IA 54740  614 Zealous Racing
9478.22Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057  603 Colorbiotics
10489.39Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  608 
11500.56Scott Bradfield (1 - Cat5)   Waterloo, IA 316808  621 
12511.73John Brown   Urbandale, IA 311575  619 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
13522.90Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  618 
14534.07jeffrey kalo   Sioux Falls, SD 272950  605 Orthopaedic Consultants Cycling
15545.24William Marshall   Iowa City, IA 294630  617 New Pioneer Food Co-op
16556.41Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  611 New Pioneer Food Co-op
17567.58Charles Landau (2 - Cat5)   Waterloo, IA 307185  620 
18578.75DALE BLAKESTAD (3 - Cat5)   Saint Ansgar, IA 314832  613 
19589.92Michael Gaboury   Burnsville, MN 312532  601 

Men - Masters 40+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.91Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  505 Colorbiotics
2475.13Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140  512 
3495.35David Mable   Urbandale, IA 48872  514 
4515.57Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  506 Atlas Cycling
5535.79Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009  515 
6Brad Kruse     516 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee