Race Results for
Clear Lake Bicycle Blues and BBQ Road Race
Clear Lake, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA 313742  420 
2 Dee Mable   Urbandale, IA 278105  408 
3 Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  404 DICE
4 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  414 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
5 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  402 
6 Amy Martin   Iowa City, IA 244890  421 Mercy-Specialized
7 Catherine McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843  415 
8 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  401 
9 Susan Cook   Des Moines, IA 308890  400 Zealous Racing
DNS Leanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817  407 
DNS Susan Cook   Des Moines, IA 308890  413 Zealous Racing
DNF Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822  406 

Men - Women Cat 1-2-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481  306 
2 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  301 Mercy-Specialized
3 Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602  311 Colorbiotics
4 Tiffany Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 290721  305 
5 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  300 
6 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  307 
7 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  303 
8 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  304 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Men - Men Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Migonis   Hamilton, NY 316748  242 
2 Neal Kemp     254 
3 Matthew Casey   Sioux Falls, SD 315950  211 
4 Jamie Jorgensen     210 
5 Robin Bennett     247 
6 Inigo Ibarra   Lubbock, TX 320274  207 
7 Jeff Spence     222 
8 Alex Berge   Chicago, IL 250482  214 
9 Josh Damm     202 
10 Joel Frye     243 
11 Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  217 
12 Andy Edwards   Des Moines, IA 280671  209 
13 gabriel geiger   Carlisle, IA 310322  246 
14 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  253 
15 Joseph Kapp   Desmoines, IA 304943  223 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
16 Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  245 
17 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  240 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
18 John Hudson     249 
19 Bailey Forrest   West Des Moines, IA 305132  224 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
20 Jim Prust   Estherville, IA 312806  218 
21 Nick Kiburz     236 
22 Pete Mullinax   Madison, WI 311357  250 
23 Jacob Mullinax   Des Moines, IA 252335  251 
24 David Primm   Avon, IN 310991  252 
25 Patrick Patterson     244 
26 Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486  239 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
27 Jason Quinn   Ames, IA 215235  228 
28 Tony Brown   West Des Moines, IA 316266  219 
29 logan hemry   Urbandale, IA 319430  241 
DNS Rory Loo   Madison, WI 283732  221 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNS John johnson     216 
DNS Benjamin Mulaosmanovic     206 
DNS Lyell Hogg   Clear Lake, IA 302676  200 North Iowa Spin
DNS Scott Holtz     201 
DNF Tory Mears   West Des Moines, IA 299702  203 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNF Andrew Gislason   Owatonna, MN 298567  208 
DNF Mike Campbell     248 

Men - Men Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  115 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  101 
3 Richard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281  128 
4 William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154  125 
5 Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  107 Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Mark Long   St Paul, MN 254201  103 
7 Jeff Mertz   Waukee, IA 255042  135 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  104 
9 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  113 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Steven Klein   Hastings, MN 308621  140 
11 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  117 
12 Jon Edgington   Milo, IA 183419  139 Colorbiotics
13 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  129 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
14 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  124 Colorbiotics
15 Jake Kuperman   Chicago, IL 291914  120 
16 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534  119 
17 David Parrott   Coralville, IA 282124  133 Mercy-Specialized
18 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  110 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
20 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  137 Colorbiotics
21 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  112 Iowa Ortho Race Team
DNS Jonathan Meyer   Des Moines, IA 277008  100 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNS Reed Rinderknecht   Clive, IA 237287  106 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DQ Tom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD 264255  109 Orthopaedic Consultants Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085  102 SilverCycling
DNF Ryan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA 273377  136 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNF Logan Smestad   Nerstrand, MN 296746  121 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Brian Thurow   Winona, MN 297725  127 
DNF Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  126 Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men - Men Cat 1-2-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  Zealous Racing
2 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  48 Mercy-Specialized
3 Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412  20 
4 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  30 
5 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  46 University of North Dakota Cycling Tea
6 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  12 
7 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  10 Zealous Racing
8 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  26 
9 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  40 
10 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  62 Mercy-Specialized
11 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  15 Mercy-Specialized
12 Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  25 Colavita Racing
13 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  Harper's Cycling & Fitness
14 Brian West   Boone 171534  Colorbiotics
15 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  Zealous Racing
16 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  19 Mercy-Specialized
17 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  Zealous Racing
18 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  
19 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  
20 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573  41 
21 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  53 Zealous Racing
22 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  24 
23 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693  57 
24 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  Mercy-Specialized
25 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  18 
26 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  21 
27 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  51 Zealous Racing
28 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  52 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
29 Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172  58 
30 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  23 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
31 Adam Price   Iowa City, IA 189419  16 Mercy-Specialized
32 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  31 Zealous Racing
33 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  44 Zealous Racing
34 Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN 212731  45 
35 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  42 Zealous Racing
36 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  64 Zealous Racing
37 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  11 
38 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  32 
DNS Mark Brone   Fountain City, WI 145811  
DQ Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  22 

Men - Masters 60+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  701 
2 Gary Henry   Iowa City, IA 313890  702 New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 James Floyd (1 - Cat5)   West Des Moines, IA 226368  704 
4 John Wuertz   Waverly, IA 321276  604 
5 John Hartwig   Ankeny, IA 198880  705 

Men - Masters 50+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  610 Mercy-Specialized
2 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  616 
3 Tom Eaton (1 - Cat3)   Marshalltown, IA 68790  607 Colorbiotics
4 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  606 
5 Gary Johnson   Moline, IL 298395  612 
6 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567  600 
7 Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710  602 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8 Roger Hash   Estherville, IA 54740  614 Zealous Racing
9 Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057  603 Colorbiotics
10 Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  608 
11 Scott Bradfield (1 - Cat5)   Waterloo, IA 316808  621 
12 John Brown   Urbandale, IA 311575  619 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
13 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  618 
14 jeffrey kalo   Sioux Falls, SD 272950  605 Orthopaedic Consultants Cycling
15 William Marshall   Iowa City, IA 294630  617 New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  611 New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Charles Landau (2 - Cat5)   Waterloo, IA 307185  620 
18 DALE BLAKESTAD (3 - Cat5)   Saint Ansgar, IA 314832  613 
19 Michael Gaboury   Burnsville, MN 312532  601 

Men - Masters 40+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  505 Colorbiotics
2 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140  512 
3 David Mable   Urbandale, IA 48872  514 
4 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  506 Atlas Cycling
5 Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009  515 
6 Brad Kruse     516 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee