Race Results for
Tour of the Battenkill
Cambridge, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence3:21:42 185340  g340 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
2 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:21:42 204958  g390 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
3 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:21:42 203975  g328 Team Type 1
4 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:21:42 235379  g322 CCB/Wheelworks
5 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:21:42 174590  g325 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS3:21:57 35598  g380 TradeWind Energy/Th Trek Stores
7 Arnaud Papillon   3:21:57  g392 
8 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:21:57 205717  g351 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
9 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:21:57 163112  g327 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
10 Robert (Bobby) Lea   Mertztown, PA3:22:13 65819  g349 Bahati Foundation Racing
11 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:22:13 126022  g388 Team Ora pb Independent Fabrication
12 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO3:22:13 120470  g302 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
13 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:22:21 211807  g355 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
14 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:22:30 206355  g301 NorEast Cycling
15 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH3:22:30 268394  g357 CCB/Wheelworks
16 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:22:30 184042  g329 MetLife p/b groSolar
17 Hugo Houle   3:22:30  g336 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
18 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:22:30 87702  g341 
19 Vincent Quirion   3:22:30  g366 Gasp‚sien
20 Pascal BussiŠres   3:22:30  g317 Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi
21 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:22:30 148404  g338 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
22 Antoine Matteau   3:22:30  g356 Gasp‚sien/passion-v‚los
23 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH3:22:51 206020  g374 Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
24 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC3:22:51 205722  g379 Team Globalbike
25 Jean-Sebastien Beland   3:22:57  g304 Paquette-Villemure Construction
26 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX3:23:38 36785  g384 Champion System Racing
27 william Goodfellow   3:23:39  g330 Bikereg.com-Cannondale
28 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA3:23:41 137395  g361 CCB/Wheelworks
29 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT3:23:41 201456  g337 Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team p/b EP-NO
30 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA3:24:53 119361  g370 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
31 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ3:24:53 225383  g359 Champion System Racing
32 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD3:25:25 143088  g358 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA3:25:26 222437  g378 Indiana Regional Medical Center
34 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA3:26:14 196503  g381 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
35 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA3:27:12 186239  g306 MetLife p/b groSolar
36 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:27:12 168259  g346 Team Ora p/b IF
37 Jeff racine   3:27:12  g367 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
38 Vincent Veilleux   3:27:13  g383 Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi
39 Yahor Buben   3:27:38  g315 CCB Wheelworks Team
40 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:28:17 203439  g345 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
41 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY3:28:29 133640  g316 Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team
42 jean sebastien PERRON   3:28:29  g365 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
43 Pierrick Naud   3:28:29 431242  g362 Rocky Mountain
44 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:31:02 5230  g313 CCB racing
45 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:31:03 179015  g360 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
46 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA3:31:37 201402  g323 Indiana Regional Medical Center
47 S‚bastien Rousseau   3:31:37  g369 Gaspesien
48 Neil Schiemann   3:31:39  g373 Tall Tree Cycles
49 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:31:43 120392  g311 Embrocation Cycling Journal
50 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:31:43 164128  g319 CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com
51 Chad Butts   New York, NY3:32:31 83254  g318 Champion System Racing
52 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:33:48 189818  g335 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
53 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH3:34:00 160731  g393 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
54 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:34:00 211744  g352 Team Kitty Cat / Internet
55 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN3:34:00 255885  g368 MetLife p/b groSolar
56 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA3:34:10 232069  g312 MetLife p/b groSolar
57 Pierre Boilard   3:34:11  g309 TeamSpirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi
58 joel dion poitras   3:34:11  g326 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
59 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA3:34:12 177933  g387 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
60 John Loehner   New York, NY3:34:12 47769  g354 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
61 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:34:12 199984  g305 MetLife p/b groSolar
62 william blackburn   3:34:12  g308 rio tinto-martin swiss
63 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:34:16 218049  g339 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
64 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:37:00 159158  g314 Your Mothah's ah Snowblowah!
65 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:37:04 247736  g348 CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com
66 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:37:04 229135  g344 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
67 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:37:04 178236  g386 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
68 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA3:37:04 104840  g389 Team Ora pb IF
69 Laurent Dallaire   3:42:07  g324 Rockymountain/CIBC
70 Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO3:53:36 210990  g334 Colavita Racing Inc.
71 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY4:00:20 213405  g372 Team Ora pb IF

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY3:26:37 300267  b890 CRCA / BH Bikes - Louis Garneau
2 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ3:27:30 218359  b886 CRCofA/Pete's Bike shop/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
3 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:28:55 237769  b917 Hot Tubes Junior Development
4 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ3:29:33 231560  b888 Colavita Racing
5 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA3:29:33 246309  b883 Above Category Mill Valley CA
6 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:30:19 107000  b937 CCNS
7 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:30:19 246459  b912 Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT3:30:19 289933  b948 University of Vermont
9 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA3:30:19 210930  b914 Dynaflo
10 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY3:30:19 3270  b859 Champion System Racing
11 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA3:30:19 30121  b926 
12 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY3:30:19 149684  b935 Handlebars cycling company
13 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA3:30:19 236879  b916 Wheelhouse / NCC
14 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:30:19 231787  b921 GS Mengoni USA
15 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:30:19 242892  b866 Team Ora pb IF
16 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:30:19 250645  b879 Wheelhouse / NCC
17 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA3:30:19 273234  b936 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
18 Olivier Lalonde   3:30:19  b907 Le Y‚ti
19 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA3:30:19 226753  b913 Dynaflo Racing
20 Richer Alexi   3:30:19  b852 Le Y‚ti
21 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:30:19 237597  b940 NEBC/ DevonshireDental
22 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:31:10 210766  b918 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
23 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT3:31:10 117382  b885 Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage Cottage
24 J Partland   New York, NY3:31:10 27351  b919 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:31:10 207445  b902 NorEast Cycling
26 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA3:31:10 3496  b861 CCB/Wheelworks
27 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY3:31:10 241308  b863 CRCA/BH-Garneau
28 James Combs   Austin, TX3:31:10 234976  b872 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:31:11 190425  b871 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
30 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ3:31:11 248002  b873 Team Ora presented by IF
31 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:31:18 191069  b946 CCB/Wheelworks
32 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:31:25 223454  b899 CCNS
33 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH3:32:56 246180  b929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC3:33:09 257531  b880 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
35 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT3:33:22 242328  b882 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH3:33:40 231692  b910 MetLife Cycling
37 Stuart Wight   3:33:50 417250  b943 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
38 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY3:33:59 251001  b855 Champion System Racing
39 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:34:35 204817  b862 Champion System Racing
40 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS3:34:35 271875  b931 NCVC
41 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY3:34:36 204430  b895 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
42 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA3:34:37 275726  b858 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
43 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT3:35:56 197142  b868 NorEast Cycling
44 Karl Rahn   New York, NY3:35:57 92839  b952 Century Road Club Association
45 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA3:35:57 266467  b944 tenspeedfilms.com
46 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA3:35:58 259600  b941 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
47 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY3:36:11 271859  b904 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
48 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:36:12 6406  b869 Westwood Velo
49 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY3:37:00 135665  b881 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
50 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT3:37:58 284354  b894 Colavita Racing Inc.
51 Mathieu Fradet   3:37:58  b884 Le Y‚ti
52 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA3:38:50 201399  b901 Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
53 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA3:39:16 89628  b911 Pittsburgh Elite Velo/Cat Racing
54 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA3:39:22 220674  b874 MetLife Cycling Team
55 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA3:39:23 274785  b930 Team Alliance Environmental
56 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA3:42:09 266432  b876 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
57 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:51:12 201447  b942 Embrocation Cycling Journal
58 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO3:51:12 189625  b934 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
59 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT3:54:46 198143  b924 BikeReg.com
60 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA4:08:08 224448  b922 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill
61 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA4:08:11 223455  b870 Dynaflo Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Black

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY2:49:55 278407  y66 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
2 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:49:55 247758  y28 CRCA/Luzzo's
3 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:49:55 259066  y62 CRCA/Luzzo's
4 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:49:55 277525  y117 CRCA BH/Garneau
5 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY2:49:55 214115  y70 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
6 Abraham Soler   New York, NY2:49:55 251037  y116 CRCA/Foundation
7 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:49:55 230661  y25 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
8 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY2:49:55 287118  y109 gbsc babylon bike
9 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA2:49:55 241533  y47 BikeReg.com
10 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH2:49:55 287090  y91 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:49:55 273469  y126 Brooklyn Velo Force
12 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:49:55 264739  y39 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ2:49:55 273826  y69 Colavita Racing
14 Christopher Gebhardt   Nyack, NY2:49:55 128328  y54 
15 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA2:50:15 288056  y40 Team Thru-It-All
16 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA2:50:17 221287  y74 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll:
17 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville2:50:17 235971  y107 Colavita Racing
18 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI2:50:17 221137  y113 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
19 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY2:50:17 120157  y89 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
20 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY2:50:30 244597  y122 HP
21 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:50:38 232344  y103 CRCA BH/Garneau
22 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA2:50:53 250164  y114 Team Alliance Environmental
23 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA2:50:54 276237  y86 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
24 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:50:54 271259  y57 Anthem Sports Elite Development
25 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:51:15 268390  y43 BRAUER RACING
26 Kevin Brubaker   New York2:51:24 239671  y31 CRCA BH/Garneau
27 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA2:51:26 160736  y44 Blue Hills Cycling
28 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY2:51:26 54448  y92 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
29 martin cadieux   2:51:27  y37 independant
30 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT2:51:27 19935  y77 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:51:29 4296  y123 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
32 Brian Anderson   Ypsilanti, MI2:51:51 205659  y21 Ann Arbor Velo Club
33 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:51:52 230099  y78 DeathRow Velo
34 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ2:51:56 195390  y128 
35 christian briand   2:52:37  y29 independant
36 Stephen Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA2:53:48 182115  y45 BCA/ Tosk
37 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:55:22 268020  y94 Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL2:55:23 151532  y36 CRCA/Setanta
39 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:56:07 246628  y42 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
40 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH2:57:40 205998  y90 Hollyloft/El Matador
41 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:57:42 217143  y64 BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
42 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:57:43 199986  y119 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
43 Graham Long   Newbury, MA2:58:29 135655  y82 CCB Racing
44 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY2:58:39 263181  y96 East End/Kreb Cycle
45 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY2:58:39 237175  y127 Godspeed Courier
46 Craig Fleischer   Port Jefferson Station, NY2:58:40 133263  y52 East End/Kreb Cycle
47 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA3:00:48 259837  y60 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
48 David Carr   New York, NY3:00:50 256699  y38 CRCA/Setanta
49 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY3:00:50 250795  y106 CRCA BH/Garneau
50 Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY3:01:50 247385  y87 SanchezHoulihanLokey
51 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY3:01:50 275314  y95 Bikeway
52 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA3:01:50 228667  y115 Blue Hills Cycling Club
53 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA3:01:50 249996  y50 CCB Racing
54 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT3:01:57 198406  y105 
55 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA3:01:57 193751  y76 Indiana Regional Medical Center
56 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT3:03:15 22126  y85 Bethel Cycle
57 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI3:03:25 281267  y110 Ann Arbor Velo Club
58 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT3:05:13 245584  y35 Cheshire Cycle Racing
59 Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ3:05:21 276152  y23 Cycles 54
60 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA3:06:01 79871  y79 CCB
61 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ3:06:04 264285  y68 Cycles 54
62 Scott Lytle   New York, NY3:07:33 73002  y83 Buffalo Bicycle Club / Managed Care Network
63 Benjamin Hughes   New York3:07:49 204305  y67 CRCA/BH Garneau
64 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA3:07:49 100183  y53 CCE
65 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA3:09:43 226906  y72 Colavita Racing Inc.
66 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA3:09:44 256477  y80 Colavita Racing Inc.
67 John Peterson   Milton, MA3:09:51 187169  y101 Blue Hills Cycling Club
68 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT3:09:51 253617  y98 CRCA rapha
69 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY3:10:30 138642  y108 East End / Kreb Cycle
70 Brian Rabuse   Dalton, MA3:10:53 170426  y104 BCA/Tosk
71 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH3:12:10 255830  y63 Colavita Racing Inc.
72 Derrick Kittler   North Andover, MA3:13:49 19296  y75 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
73 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA3:15:34 206677  y58 Colavita Racing Inc.
74 Steven Brownlie   New Jersey, NJ3:16:51 229413  y30 CRCA / FGX Racing
75 Gerald Burkett   Middletown3:18:01 97936  y32 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
76 Laurent Ewing   Peterborough, NH3:20:43 284836  y49 Colavita Racing Inc
77 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY3:20:43 297263  y111 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing so
78 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY3:23:02 217491  y55 FGX Racing/CRCA
79 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY3:23:34 244667  y27 BCA
80 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY3:25:31 158638  y124 GS Gotham
81 Peter Sweeney   Riverside, RI3:26:48 34780  y118 Deathrow Velo
82 Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI3:26:48 155658  y100 Ann Arbor Velo Club
83 Frank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY3:30:17 184119  y59 Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club
84 W Michael Matejovic   Red Bank, NJ3:43:33 80698  y88 Cycles 54

Men - Cat 3 - Green

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon MiradeOrduna   Geneva, NY2:48:39 279894  g942 MaxPowerCycling.com
2 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH2:48:39 170377  g911 Spin/RR Donelley
3 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:48:39 194512  g948 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
4 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD2:48:39 261419  g865 Squadra Coppi
5 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT2:48:39 282165  g863 
6 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY2:48:39 278103  g851 Bicycle Therapy
7 Mike Festa   Devon, PA2:48:39 149744  g900 Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
8 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:48:39 268682  g892 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
9 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:48:39 293408  g936 Onion River Racing
10 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA2:48:39 269254  g969 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing
11 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:48:39 260852  g934 Svelte Cycles
12 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:49:24 205842  g938 Williams Cycling
13 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA2:49:24 8219  g882 Squadra Coppi
14 John Bayley   Watertown, MA2:49:24 142206  g857 
15 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY2:49:25 222566  g895 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT2:49:26 24085  g940 Zanes Cycling Club
17 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:49:28 223515  g877 Williams Cycling
18 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:49:42 266110  g890 Threshold Cycling
19 Frederick Dreier   Golden, CO2:49:44 224450  g896 VeloNews Racing Team
20 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH2:49:47 209770  g963 Spin/RR Donelley
21 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH2:49:47 153475  g872 NorEast Cycling
22 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA2:49:47 59115  g873 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing
23 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT2:49:48 200396  g852 
24 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA2:49:49 259869  g869 Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
25 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY2:49:49 92298  g968 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
26 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA2:49:50 251927  g964 Svelte Cycles
27 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:50:10 246254  g921 Team Campmor
28 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:50:11 241471  g880 Svelte Cycles
29 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:50:13 190039  g864 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
30 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:50:15 274578  g910 Threshold Cycling
31 Kirk Peterson   Brooklyn, NY2:50:17 277854  g950 VeloNews
32 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH2:50:18 258844  g883 Summit Freewheelers
33 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:50:34 87239  g919 Onion River Sports
34 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA2:50:35 202406  g870 Nantucket Velo
35 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY2:50:52 241757  g961 MaxPowerCycling.com
36 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA2:50:53 200707  g922 Bike Thereapy
37 Martin Hodge   Lexington, MA2:50:57 64038  g915 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
38 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA2:50:57 254791  g923 Philadelphia Ciclismo
39 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT2:50:57 13030  g906 U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC
40 Charles Leach   Lee, MA2:51:37 173404  g924 Williams Cycling
41 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:51:46 242949  g952 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ2:51:50 87347  g901 Vicious Cycles / Bicycle Tech Racing
43 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:51:52 174170  g962 Kissena Cycling Club
44 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:52:29 166529  g875 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
45 Steven Derkits   Owensboro, KY2:52:40 286434  g889 Specs Air Capital Cycling
46 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH2:52:41 171905  g891 Spin/RR Donelley
47 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:53:26 12764  g905 U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC
48 Johnson Beattie   Hasbrouck Heights, NJ2:53:27 196188  g859 strictly bikes
49 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ2:54:13 282151  g888 NYAC
50 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA2:54:13 257587  g958 TARGETREINING
51 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA2:54:13 157400  g945 Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
52 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:56:32 159964  g886 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
53 Paul Eisele   Andes, NY2:56:33 253966  g899 maxpowercycling.com
54 Craig Ross   Redding, CT2:56:59 72365  g954 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
55 Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ2:57:26 283144  g927 US Air Force
56 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA2:58:37 197450  g914 Bicycle Therapy
57 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:58:43 273010  g887 Threshold Cycling
58 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD3:00:14 255003  g907 
59 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA3:00:23 250910  g953 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
60 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA3:00:24 174018  g971 Svelte Cycles
61 Jeffrey Bloomfield   Carrboro, NC3:00:26 199460  g866 
62 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn3:00:28 156991  g946 
63 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA3:00:30 240158  g930 Refunds Now!
64 Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT3:00:39 44095  g854 U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC
65 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT3:01:29 3025  g858 Onion River Sports
66 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH3:02:42 290590  g926 Spin/RR Donelley
67 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH3:02:42 134363  g967 Spin/RR Donelley
68 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA3:02:56 8150  g881 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
69 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA3:02:56 240899  g917 Threshold Cycling
70 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY3:03:30 256830  g855 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
71 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY3:03:30 245611  g860 Wear On Earth
72 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA3:05:30 268754  g912 Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
73 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT3:06:41 164804  g916 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
74 Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA3:07:13 166770  g956 MM Racing
75 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:07:56 163984  g955 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
76 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA3:08:13 216178  g960 QuadCycles
77 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ3:08:13 256009  g949 Liberty Cycle
78 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA3:08:15 257631  g897 Bicycle Therapy
79 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY3:08:34 206471  g947 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
80 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI3:12:27 221583  g959 Svelte Cycles
81 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ3:12:28 242817  g904 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
82 Brian Milligan   New York, NY3:13:33 222950  g941 
83 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT3:16:28 172024  g874 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
84 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT3:16:28 181426  g970 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
85 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ3:20:05 119516  g853 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
86 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ3:20:08 243691  g902 SMCC/Base36/GorhamBike&Ski
87 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT3:21:39 245578  g893 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
88 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC3:21:56 190440  g925 Team Independence
89 Joseph Cruz   Williamstown, MA3:24:18 8277  g884 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
90 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:25:00 290603  g856 University of Vermont
91 David Nazaroff   Upper Nyack, NY3:28:12 49136  g944 Toga Multisport Club
92 Leonard Klipper   Philadelphia, PA3:37:40 240298  g920 University of Pennsylvania Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Black

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leong   New York, NY2:54:39 20937  y199 CRCA BH/Garneau
2 paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY2:57:59 262328  y177 Battenkill United
3 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:58:13 234885  y215 CRCA / Teany Cycling
4 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:58:13 249722  y156 Belfast Racing Team -BRT
5 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:59:05 283493  y209 Bethel Cycle
6 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA2:59:31 294033  y206 Bicycle Therapy
7 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA2:59:31 296751  y183 Bicycle Therapy
8 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT2:59:31 252769  y194 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
9 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA2:59:31 257150  y163 Cape Cod Racing C4
10 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA2:59:31 280212  y248 Bicycle Therapy
11 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT2:59:31 22175  y203 Bethel Cycle
12 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA2:59:31 260818  y218 Blue Hills Cycling Cub
13 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:59:31 93461  y189 Battenkill-United
14 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ2:59:31 211564  y222 cjct/northeastern hardware
15 Adam Harbutt   2:59:31  y185 Team Madison Bermuda
16 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY3:00:05 271400  y244 Bethel Cycle
17 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY3:00:08 254798  y212 Battenkill United
18 Greg Reid   3:00:08  y219 Team Madison Bermuda
19 Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ3:00:46 100161  y249 Colavita Racing
20 Timothy Voake   New York, NY3:00:46 269145  y247 CRCA TeaNY
21 Brian Drea   3:00:51  y162 Team Madison Bermuda
22 Nathan Morgan   Superior3:00:51 216751  y207 Battenkill-United
23 Jamie Rich   Monroe, NY3:00:51 110729  y220 unattached
24 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA3:04:25 251034  y205 Bicycle Therapy
25 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD3:04:25 221261  y201 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
26 Gregory Shea   Shelburne Falls, MA3:05:19 274588  y229 AFR2Mex/USA
27 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA3:05:19 287044  y236 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
28 John Winkler   Riverside, CT3:05:36 92921  y252 
29 Andrew Dunn   New York, NY3:06:35 294393  y164 CRCA / NYAC
30 Christopher Faria   3:08:23  y168 BicycleWorks - Bermuda
31 David Devine   Pittsfield, MA3:08:24 207082  y160 BCA/Tosk
32 Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY3:08:24 10426  y167 Battenkill United
33 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY3:08:24 237492  y235 CRCA / Teany Cycling
34 Alton Ostrander   Albany, NY3:08:24 26898  y213 CBRC
35 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX3:08:25 267114  y210 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
36 Stephen Tomlinson   3:09:16  y240 BicycleWorks - Bermuda
37 Ian Port   3:09:16  y216 Bermuda
38 Dave Vannette   Mountain View, CA3:10:32 269401  y246 Ann Arbor Velo Club
39 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY3:11:32 213656  y198 Battenkill-United
40 Grant Goudge   3:13:32  y181 BicycleWorks - Bermuda
41 Phil Trussell   3:16:19  y242 Team Madison Bermuda
42 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:16:19 56101  y250 CRCA - Fuoriclasse
43 Josh Garlich   Boston, MA3:16:21 295922  y178 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
44 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:16:21 241083  y159 battenkill united/cvc
45 Charles Dunstan   3:18:02  y166 BicycleWorks - Bermuda
46 David Carmona   Arlington, VT3:18:02 75748  y155 Battenkill United
47 Chris Harkness   3:18:03  y186 BicycleWorks - Bermuda
48 Mark Roman   Norwell, MA3:18:49 281515  y223 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
49 Padraic Browne   3:20:02  y151 Team Madison Bermuda
50 Clifford Roberts   3:20:07  y221 BicycleWorks - Bermuda
51 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY3:20:07 13688  y180 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
52 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA3:20:43 87304  y202 Blue Hills Cycling Club
53 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA3:21:02 261855  y217 Corning Race Team
54 Eric Thorbahn   Norwell, MA3:21:02 230850  y237 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
55 Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME3:21:38 194532  y232 Colavita Racing Inc.
56 David Shedd   Portland, ME3:21:39 148680  y230 SMCC/Base 36
57 Christopher Jordan   Falmouth , ME3:21:39 212840  y196 Colavita Racing Inc.
58 Nelson Scott   New York, NY3:21:54 312720  y228 ACR
59 James Scott   Canton, MA3:24:14 221678  y227 Blue Hills Cycling Club
60 Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY3:26:08 248520  y182 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
61 Joseph Hefta   Cropseyville, NY3:26:32 217419  y188 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
62 Carlos Fonseca   Lagrangeville, NY3:26:32 218691  y174 Bikeway
63 Matthew Most   Denver, CO3:30:01 81285  y208 Boston Road Club
64 Harvey Forbes   Westbrook, ME3:34:52 275402  y175 SMCC/Gorham Bike and Ski
65 Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL3:35:30 277877  y211 Ann Arbor Velo Club
66 Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA3:42:23 201766  y197 Colavita Racing Inc.
67 Brian Foley   Pembroke, MA3:42:56 59652  y173 Blue Hills Cycling Club
68 Edward Dailey   Sayre, PA3:42:58 274850  y158 Corning race team

Men - Cat 4 - Blue

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY2:59:03 157110  b798 Houlihan-Lokey / Sanchez
2 ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY2:59:03 304430  b790 CRCA/NYVelocity
3 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:59:03 298685  b795 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
4 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:59:03 236181  b742 East End / Kreb Cycle
5 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY2:59:03 216737  b768 CRCA/Luzzo's
6 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY2:59:03 290874  b781 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
7 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:59:03 264625  b707 CRCA/Setanta
8 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY2:59:37 259124  b767 CRCA/Setanta
9 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:59:37 267935  b802 CRCA/Setanta
10 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY2:59:37 47711  b711 CRCA/Foundation
11 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY2:59:37 90680  b793 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
12 Steve Magyera   Nyc, NY2:59:37 278036  b822 CRCA / Foundation Cycling
13 N/A   New York City2:59:37 252717  b810 CRCA/FGX Racing
14 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY2:59:37 269252  b732 CRCA/Luzzo's
15 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT2:59:37 248905  b780 GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION
16 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:59:37 287696  b726 CRCA/NYVelocity
17 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY3:00:44 286776  b820 CRCA/New York Velocity
18 Jeff Robins   New York, NY3:00:49 240812  b794 CRCA/NYVelocity
19 Philip Everett   New York, NY3:00:56 281036  b824 CRCA/Foundation
20 Warren StJohn   New York, NY3:01:01 287213  b807 CRCA/NYVelocity
21 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY3:01:01 184938  b733 Favata's Table Rock Tours
22 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR3:01:19 227664  b766 Hudson Valley Velodrome
23 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA3:01:43 268831  b789 Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
24 Brian Case   New York, NY3:01:46 134143  b717 CRCA/Foundation
25 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY3:01:49 246466  b801 CRCA/Foundation
26 Orlando Valencia   Elmont, NY3:01:49 268658  b811 Crca xtasis mega hamburger
27 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY3:02:32 295355  b819 Kreb/East End Cycling Team sub Team: GAB
28 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY3:02:32 225487  b769 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
29 Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY3:02:32 133690  b763 
30 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA3:02:41 286896  b729 HUP United / Seven Cycles
31 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY3:03:21 282121  b752 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
32 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ3:04:29 209392  b738 CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
33 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY3:04:43 44097  b777 CRCA/NYVelocity
34 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT3:04:58 147333  b731 Expo Wheelmen
35 Brian Collet   Moraga, CA3:05:00 287907  b723 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
36 Mauricio Melo   Long Branch, NJ3:05:18 259008  b774 Cycles 54
37 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ3:05:48 209408  b775 CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
38 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY3:06:05 204729  b760 CRCA/Setanta
39 Craig Banger   Smithtown, NY3:08:14 248613  b705 East End/Kreb Cycle
40 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT3:09:01 240980  b776 Guilty By Association
41 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY3:09:57 263599  b764 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
42 michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:09:57 262567  b741 HUP United/SMCC/Gorham Bike
43 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY3:10:56 209335  b753 CRCA/ FGX Racing
44 Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:10:57 121224  b737 crca/nyvelocity
45 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY3:11:24 256065  b704 Favata's Table Rock Tours
46 Paul Italiano   Stony Point, NY3:11:24 271221  b751 GS Gotham/Toga
47 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY3:11:43 241135  b814 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
48 Gregory Jensen   Doylestown, PA3:11:49 257890  b754 Cycle Sports/Worth & Company
49 Leonides Lopez   New York, NY3:11:51 255481  b762 jimenez velo sports
50 Christopher Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJ3:11:53 246340  b808 Montclair Cyclists
51 James Williams   Ft Lee, NJ3:11:54 298197  b817 CRCA/NYVelocity
52 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA3:12:14 283515  b730 ECV (Essex County Velo)
53 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY3:12:18 266651  b744 CRCA/Setanta
54 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA3:12:42 262665  b803 ECV (Essex County Velo)
55 Kevin Cinnamon   3:13:04  b720 Independent
56 Paul Lasurdo   Smithtown, NY3:13:31 137014  b761 East End/Kreb Cycle
57 Kristian Saether   Centermoriches, NY3:14:02 281690  b799 EAST END/KREB SUB
58 Clayton McPhail   New York, NY3:14:03 243745  b773 CRCA/NY Velocity
59 Misha Chiporukha   Brooklyn, NY3:14:03 298524  b718 hudson furniture racing team
60 Alex Rossano   Red Bank, NJ3:15:07 175403  b797 cycles 54
61 Howard Hyman   Coram, NY3:15:14 112288  b749 kreb/eect?
62 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY3:15:14 239591  b740 East End
63 Chris Field   Salem, MA3:15:26 298565  b735 ECV (Essex County Velo)
64 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA3:16:45 286654  b788 International Christian Cycling Club
65 Robert Mahoney   Hazlet, NJ3:17:08 290594  b765 Cycles 54
66 Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA3:17:35 139091  b747 Fast Splits Multisport
67 Josh Freeman   Portland, ME3:18:29 267956  b736 Freeman's Bicycle Service Portland Maine
68 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:18:29 232702  b757 CMCC/p/b insight
69 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT3:19:50 95397  b823 Connecticut Coast Cycling
70 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY3:19:58 239380  b784 Kreb/East End Cycling Team
71 Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT3:20:09 118335  b712 Cyclonauts
72 JeanPaul vandenBerg   New York, NY3:22:10 290833  b812 CRCA/Foundation
73 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY3:22:11 267538  b721 CRCA/Kingpin - HJD
74 Peter Conroy   Denver, CO3:24:40 289887  b724 CRCA/NYVelocity
75 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH3:25:00 216414  b816 HUP United
76 Steve De Jesus   West New York, NJ3:26:17 255972  b727 jimenez velo sport
77 Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ3:26:18 229396  b719 GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport
78 Brian Green   Middletown, CT3:27:07 295343  b743 Expo/Superior Energy
79 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT3:28:39 281183  b804 Expo / Superior Energy
80 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT3:28:40 244153  b785 CVC/Subaru of New England
81 David Regen   New York, NY3:30:19 203741  b792 CRCA/Organic Athlete
82 WILLIAM HARRINGTON   Ipswich, MA3:30:52 292294  b745 ECV (Essex County Velo)
83 James Brosnan   New York, NY3:33:12 266263  b714 CRCA/NYVelocity
84 Theodore Heinz   Binghamton, NY3:34:11 284251  b746 Heart Health 1
85 Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT3:37:35 289216  b791 Expo/Superior Energy
86 Richard Pampin   Westwood, NJ3:42:08 290676  b787 GS Park Ridge
87 Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY3:44:15 209586  b800 GBSC/ Carl Hart Bicycles
88 Brandon Winne   Ravena, NY3:52:12 310166  b818 

Men - Cat 4 - Red

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Francis   New Haven, CT2:54:09 274866  r60 
2 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY2:56:07 279528  r71 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
3 Christopher Kreple   Holland, MI2:56:16 19825  r78 HUP United
4 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA2:56:16 289348  r104 Threshold Cycling
5 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY2:56:16 80453  r128 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com.
6 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:56:16 299661  r130 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
7 JT Theodoracopulos   New York, NY2:56:36 286779  r117 
8 Patrick Dietz   San Francisco, CA2:56:36 252854  r48 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
9 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:56:36 242695  r88 Threshold Cycling
10 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:56:36 299903  r56 
11 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY2:56:51 257856  r68 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRCA
12 Joseph Solomon   Danbury, CT2:56:51 96386  r113 Stage 1 / Fusion Think
13 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY2:56:51 230867  r57 Team Placid Planet
14 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY2:56:51 252701  r87 Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
15 Tim Walsh   New York, NY2:56:51 286894  r125 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRC
16 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH2:56:51 268159  r32 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
17 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA2:57:39 294739  r115 Threshold Cycling
18 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH2:57:42 261597  r30 Team Spin/RR Donnelley
19 Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH2:58:00 205648  r41 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
20 jason sumner   Boulder, CO2:58:16 180028  r132 VeloNews
21 John Zouck   Williston, VT2:58:23 64791  r131 
22 Randall Levere   Boston, MA2:58:33 230380  r80 Threshold Cycling
23 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY2:58:33 68016  r79 Tarmac Cycling
24 Denton Reel   Little Rock, AR2:58:42 224754  r101 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
25 Travis Roe-Raymond   Princeton3:00:34 241283  r106 Threshold Cycling Team
26 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ3:00:35 17518  r73 Skylands Cycling
27 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY3:00:35 268228  r43 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
28 Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY3:00:55 196017  r47 Sid's Bikes NYC
29 Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH3:01:11 245329  r94 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
30 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA3:01:44 295548  r103 Threshold Cycling
31 Andrew Esherick   Carnegie, PA3:04:12 290384  r55 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
32 Frank Yeager   Glen Allen, VA3:05:30 288890  r129 Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
33 Michael Bissanti   Cambridge, MA3:05:55 106014  r27 Threshold Cycling
34 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA3:07:26 257806  r33 Threshold Cycling
35 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA3:07:30 276184  r31 Threshold Cycling
36 Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY3:07:30 291456  r90 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
37 chris thormann   New York, NY3:10:56 277940  r133 Kissena Cycling Club
38 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY3:12:09 89638  r46 Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycles
39 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA3:15:47 296768  r116 Team Hotel San Jose
40 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX3:17:10 253783  r53 Boston Road Club
41 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY3:17:10 268155  r92 Solo Break Racing
42 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY3:17:36 153034  r105 Sid's Bikes NYC
43 David Nerrow   Acton, MA3:18:25 188880  r91 Team Psycho
44 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA3:19:23 289388  r126 Threshold Cycling
45 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA3:19:23 207385  r76 
46 Jason Amoriell   Peru, NY3:19:42 207444  r22 Team Placid Planet
47 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ3:19:44 240436  r107 skylands cycling
48 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY3:19:51 291421  r45 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
49 James Davis   Amherst, NH3:19:59 219682  r42 
50 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY3:20:29 195546  r59 CRCA/Rapha Racing
51 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA3:20:29 70007  r65 Threshold Cycling
52 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ3:20:30 1490  r21 Westwood Velo
53 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:21:02 200075  r51 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
54 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY3:21:03 292639  r127 Team RDP
55 Peter Flax   Allentown, PA3:21:09 212911  r58 
56 Shawn Turner   Plattsburgh, NY3:21:30 270881  r119 Team Placid Planet
57 J Delancey   Walworth, NY3:21:34 46444  r44 team ROG
58 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY3:22:39 225016  r108 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
59 Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ3:23:19 208656  r52 
60 Michael Maher   Florida, NY3:24:42 226423  r82 westwood velo
61 Britton Henderson   Langley Afb, VA3:25:03 130193  r69 Zen Masters Racing
62 Greg Johnson   Collegeville, PA3:25:03 225600  r74 Zen Masters Racing
63 Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ3:27:48 283856  r61 Zen Masters Racing
64 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA3:28:19 57616  r26 Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing Club
65 Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NY3:28:21 279532  r124 Team Town Cycle
66 Daniel Goldberg   Redding, CT3:29:18 168547  r64 Stage 1/Fusion Think
67 John Black   Webster, NY3:29:42 256008  r28 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
68 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY3:29:53 293382  r102 Team Placid Planet
69 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ3:31:02 231647  r77 Town Cycle
70 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ3:31:02 224438  r35 town cycle
71 Thomas Spuhler   Shoreham, NY3:32:41 267847  r114 GBSC
72 Will Coghlan   Seattle, WA3:32:42 269391  r38 
73 Jason Sheeley   Hurley, NY3:35:24 247194  r110 Team JAM
74 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA3:36:53 278810  r36 Threshold Cycling
75 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT3:38:39 276173  r20 Wear On Earth
76 Luke Bunting   Drexel Hill, PA3:40:19 260614  r34 Zen Masters Racing
77 Curt Comber   Charlestown, MA3:40:25 273794  r39 Threshold Cycling
78 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA3:40:25 277289  r85 Threshold Cycling
79 Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA3:41:59 264428  r84 Zen Masters Racing
80 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ3:43:46 253680  r29 Skylands Cycling
81 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY3:46:48 237133  r40 Sid's Bikes NYC

Men - Cat 4 - White

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY2:59:35 279216  w476 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Allan Rego   New York, NY3:00:55 274367  w538 National Sports Academy
3 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA3:00:55 129801  w548 Quad Cycles
4 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY3:00:55 181944  w515 Team Placid Planet
5 David Kahn   New Haven, CT3:00:55 272928  w565 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
6 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA3:00:55 178542  w556 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY3:00:55 148571  w503 Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT3:00:55 166319  w555 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
9 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY3:00:55 209778  w536 
10 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH3:00:55 226492  w535 
11 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY3:00:55 286939  w457 Kissena Cyclign Club
12 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN3:00:55 277696  w523 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY3:01:10 168954  w518 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Jose Alvergue   Buffalo, NY3:01:10 285220  w452 Shickluna
15 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH3:01:10 138727  w517 New Hampshire Cycling Club
16 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY3:01:10 277811  w531 Pawling Cycle and Sport
17 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA3:01:10 204148  w499 OA/Cyclemania
18 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA3:01:10 10801  w481 Kutztown Cutters
19 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ3:01:10 266198  w453 NYSketches
20 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME3:01:10 220996  w480 OA/CycleMania
21 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA3:01:10 281677  w566 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Arthur Foelsche   Montpelier, VT3:01:10 270806  w485 Onion River Racing
23 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY3:01:10 230224  w559 Pawling Cycle and Sport
24 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY3:02:13 262137  w543 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
25 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY3:02:18 133393  w502 Pawling Cycle and Sport
26 Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY3:02:18 243076  w534 Schickluna / Brown & Kelly
27 Michael Malone   Troy, NY3:02:18 225392  w514 na
28 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY3:02:18 290800  w482 Pawling Cycle and Sport
29 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:02:19 242255  w526 Kutztown Cutters
30 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA3:02:19 137287  w487 Minuteman Road Club
31 David VanHorn   Amherst, NY3:02:19 265565  w568 Handlebars Cycle Company
32 Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY3:02:20 258384  w512 Pearl Street Cycling
33 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA3:02:20 237575  w549 Refunds Now
34 Michael Brier   Providence, RI3:02:21 264873  w464 Refunds Now
35 Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY3:03:27 163892  w539 Pearll Street Cycling
36 John Villena   Chicago, IL3:03:46 290160  w552 Rhythm Racing
37 Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY3:03:49 177525  w564 
38 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY3:04:24 172905  w495 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com
39 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL3:04:59 285058  w470 Rhythm Racing
40 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME3:05:16 281968  w472 Portland Velo Club
41 Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY3:07:09 197687  w451 NorthAtlanticVelo
42 James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY3:07:21 223607  w465 Pawling Cycle and Sport
43 Peter Eagleton   Yorktown Heights, NY3:07:35 97821  w478 Matt's Team
44 Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY3:09:05 250640  w505 park ave bike
45 Justin Kowalczyk   Hamilton, NJ3:09:20 287409  w506 Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA
46 Richard Noritake   Miami, FL3:09:24 144864  w527 NY Sketches
47 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY3:11:43 277702  w496 Kissena Cycling Club
48 Michael Fink   Allentown, PA3:11:44 161624  w483 Morgan Stanley - Market Edge
49 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA3:12:28 279902  w466 Rostello/Cycor
50 John McGrath   Westford, MA3:14:39 245369  w516 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51 Matthew Nelson   Scituate, MA3:15:48 267946  w525 MBRC/BicycleLink.com
52 Terry Griswold   Hamburg, NY3:16:42 180474  w498 Managed Care Network
53 Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY3:16:42 273302  w456 Pearl Street Cycling
54 George Vafiades   New York, NY3:17:11 255032  w551 Kissena Cycling Club
55 Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY3:18:16 175729  w493 Noel's Team
56 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL3:18:41 288320  w520 Rhythm Racing
57 Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY3:18:42 139827  w501 Matt's Team
58 Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY3:18:43 59744  w469 Pawling Cycle & Sport
59 Alan Giadosh   Mertztown, PA3:19:13 247279  w491 Kutztown Cutters
60 Nicholas Zito   Pittsford, NY3:20:27 266591  w563 Minerva Design Cycling
61 Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY3:21:19 280299  w471 Pearl Street Cycling
62 Robert Grover   Brooklyn, NY3:21:50 206511  w569 Hallamore/bikeworks
63 Patrick Ford   Scituate, MA3:22:18 228386  w489 MBRC/Bicyle Link
64 Joseph Yanazzo   Malta, NY3:22:22 39146  w561 North Atlantic Velo
65 Joseph Bernard III   New York, NY3:23:36 266117  w460 NY Sketches
66 Kusmanto Beham   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:23:58 247341  w459 Matt's Team
67 Wai Hung Fong   New York, NY3:24:03 620  w488 Kissena Cycling Club
68 Daniel O'Neill   Holderness, NH3:24:03 48457  w530 New Hampshire Cycling Club
69 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:26:21 199172  w461 Pawling Cycle & Sport
70 Rick DeMan   Nyack, NY3:26:22 279205  w474 Pauling Cycleworks
71 Milosz Nowak   Buffalo, NY3:28:20 250333  w529 Managed Care Network/Buffalo Bicycling Club
72 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL3:28:23 290565  w560 Rhythm Racing
73 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA3:29:48 261079  w494 QuadCycles
74 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ3:30:05 228774  w484 Pro Pedals
75 Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY3:30:31 288698  w544 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros
76 William Turner   Northboro, MA3:31:35 101153  w550 Minuteman Road Club
77 John Smith   Acton, MA3:31:35 291540  w546 Minuteman Road Club
78 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA3:31:35 210617  w554 Minuteman Road Club
79 Matthew Wheeler   Albany, NY3:33:12 99873  w557 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's
80 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT3:33:24 257864  w510 Laurel Bicycle Club
81 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL3:34:56 294202  w490 Rhythm Racing
82 James Latoff   Arlington, VA3:36:17 246441  w509 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
83 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL3:38:50 230104  w462 Rhythm Racing
84 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA3:39:19 2787  w458 Mass Bay Road Club
85 Quoc Vo   San Diego, CA3:39:19 234942  w553 Liberty Cycle
86 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH3:40:53 135286  w521 NorEast Cycling
87 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA3:46:23 290207  w477 Rhythm Racing
88 Richard Girgis   Basking Ridge, NJ3:50:59 222780  w492 Liberty Cycle
89 Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ3:52:06 224520  w541 Pawling Cycle and Sports
90 John Eash   Somerville, MA3:56:11 270618  w479 Quad Cycles
91 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY3:59:39 271954  w532 kissena cycling club
92 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH4:06:44 250716  w537 NorEast Cycling/nuun active hydration

Men - Cat 5 - Black - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY3:11:44 249043  y604 
2 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY3:11:44 292659  y636 Alabaster Disaster
3 Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY3:12:37 290305  y643 CRCA/NY Velocity
4 Edouard Vo-Quang   Somerville, MA3:13:27 256007  y641 
5 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ3:13:27 295680  y605 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6 Eric Voss   Brooklyn Ny3:13:27 251792  y642 
7 Edward Haack   Rye, NY3:14:09 250343  y617 CycleCraft Racing Team
8 Rick Ferro   Eden, NY3:14:37 273032  y614 the bike shop/bbc
9 David Baker   Hackettstown, NJ3:14:50 113176  y602 Liberty Cycle
10 Marko Zatylny   Dover, MA3:15:16 261884  y650 
11 Hank Osborn   Garrison, NY3:17:06 90960  y632 Team Highlands Xtreme
12 Nicholas Stefanidakis   Milton, MA3:22:57 288685  y638 Blue Hills Cycliing Club
13 William Christman   Rockaway, NJ3:23:53 269885  y606 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
14 Brian Wentland   Rivervale, NJ3:25:59 286587  y644 GS Park Ridge
15 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY3:27:19 278879  y615 CRCA/NY Velocity
16 William Thompson   Highland, NY3:28:22 276687  y640 PCS
17 Andrew Cullen   New York, NY3:28:29 224136  y609 CRCA-Teany
18 David Moore   Syracuse, NY3:29:02 291253  y630 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
19 Geert Mol   West Suffield, CT3:31:11 275399  y629 Cyclonaut Multisport
20 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:31:51 116020  y648 GMBC/Catamount
21 Brian Ignatin   Pineville, PA3:34:40 47810  y620 Kermesse Sport
22 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA3:38:10 38394  y647 circle69 Racing
23 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME3:41:02 279639  y623 
24 Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY3:41:18 188085  y646 CRCA
25 Alexander Yaggy   Brooklyn, NY3:43:08 248517  y649 Kissena
26 Keith Mullin   Bronxville, NY3:46:06 117353  y652 Poppy Squad
27 Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY3:46:36 237565  y645 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 David Pendon   3:47:25  y633 
29 Paul DiSciullo   Norwell, MA3:51:11 283017  y611 Blue Hills Cycliing Club
30 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ3:51:11 259862  y613 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
31 james cooper   3:57:16  y608 
32 Mike Talmadge   Cambridge, NY3:57:27 263551  y639 Battenkill-United
DQ Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY 114465  y625 TEAM PLACID PLANET

Men - Cat 5 - Green - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tyler merritt   Richmond, VT3:07:53 230213  g530 
2 Matthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY3:08:40 264657  g518 Jackrabbit Racing
3 Wendy Palacio   Valley Cottage, NY3:08:40 250323  g532 Toga/RBC
4 William Sprengnether   Saratoga Springs3:08:40 413670  g543 Ruby Red
5 Graham Street   3:11:34  g555 
6 Steven Taggart   King Of Prussia, PA3:12:39 361140  g546 Bike Doctor
7 Tim Buckley   Wayne, PA3:14:46 304490  g504 
8 Derek Miodownik   Richmond, VT3:14:54 261816  g531 
9 Alexander LePage   Wayne, PA3:15:24 312490  g552 Westchester Cycling Club
10 owen west   3:16:26  g550 
11 randy rath   Glens Falls, NY3:16:31 430694  g538 Adirondack Triathlon Club
12 Douglas Tsao   New York, NY3:17:45 332270  g549 
13 Keith Franchetti   Colchester, VT3:20:26 308481  g515 
14 Joseph Cruz Jr   3:21:13  g509 QuadCycles
15 Eliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY3:23:34 214082  g524 
16 Chris Bastek   Riverside, CT3:24:44 2837  g501 
17 Robert Donovan   Los Angeles3:24:57 293496  g554 Propeller Racing
18 Paul Bricoccoli   3:24:57  g503 Adirondack Triathlon Club
19 Michael Pose   Chalfont, PA3:25:57 286948  g537 Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C
20 brigham mccutcheon   3:26:12  g528 
21 Brian McLaughlin   3:26:24  g529 
22 Randy Swift   3:26:51  g544 Saratoga Triathlon Club
23 David Palleiko   Millbury, MA3:29:48 307680  g534 
24 Jonathan Lewis   3:29:52  g523 
25 Michael Chase   3:31:05  g506 Sustainable Athlete
26 Greg Hester   3:31:41  g517 
27 Leon Palandjian   Belmont, MA3:35:15 395133  g533 
28 James Triano   Easton, CT3:36:21 316432  g548 
29 John Tipping   Waldo, ME3:38:40 56487  g547 Belfast Racing Team
30 Gerald Parkes   Scotia, NY3:39:08 62826  g535 
31 Jeff Mayo   3:43:32  g527 
32 Carl Symecko   3:43:37  g545 
33 Matt Edwards   3:46:33  g510 
34 ian campbell   3:48:15  g505 
35 Matthew Eilers   Newyork, NY3:48:51 305256  g511 
36 Pete Smith   Short Hills, NJ3:49:32 378672  g542 
37 scott cooper   3:50:57  g508 Toga Bikes
38 SEBASTIAN J CILA   3:50:57  g507 OPERATION REBOUND
39 Steven Fockens   3:55:12  g514 
40 Gary Bisbee   3:55:12  g502 
41 Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK3:55:51 308785  g556 
42 charles eldridge   4:09:43  g512 
43 Benji Kiniry   Newington, CT4:14:20 311152  g519 
44 todd margolis   Brooklyn, NY4:23:44 219134  g526 Daymar Communications
45 Phil Placido   4:41:24  g536 Toga/RBC

Men - Cat 5 - White - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Stringham   Lockport, NY3:02:02 304216  w340 Managed Care Network/ Buffalo Bicycling Club
2 Rod Millott   New York, NY3:02:37 299887  w325 CRCA
3 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ3:02:37 298598  w341 CRCA
4 Andy Bateman   New York, NY3:02:37 295608  w301 CRCA/NY Velocity
5 Guy Metcalfe   New York, NY3:04:04 300910  w324 
6 Dax Vlassis   Newyork, NY3:04:04 304456  w345 
7 Christian Whitney   Chester, CT3:09:44 304491  w347 
8 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA3:14:02 301712  w315 Squadra-Coppi
9 Loren Swears   Malta , NY3:14:32 307058  w343 Saratoga Cycling
10 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA3:16:47 304095  w308 Muniteman Road Club
11 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA3:17:35 271758  w351 Minuteman Road Club
12 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA3:17:35 240577  w332 Minuteman Road Club
13 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY3:17:35 303039  w313 Tarmac Cycling
14 Daniel Moon   Pittsfield, MA3:17:35 304957  w327 Housatonic Wheel Club
15 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY3:17:35 304608  w311 CRCA/NY Velocity
16 myles partellow   Mount Kisco, NY3:18:47 298313  w331 Tarmac Cycling
17 Christopher Neeb   Medfield, MA3:19:47 302768  w329 Team City Sports
18 travis boyd   Stephentown, NY3:20:25 304225  w303 
19 Jeffrey Buske   Coventry, CT3:20:29 298553  w306 Expo/Superior Energy
20 Peter Sullivan   Rye, NY3:20:32 297828  w342 
21 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT3:22:13 299111  w312 3d racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
22 Tom Hixson   Westhartford, CT3:24:02 301100  w344 Expo/Superior Energy
23 peter fickinger   Lincoln University, PA3:24:57 264652  w352 
24 David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT3:25:49 296194  w316 Expowheelmen
25 Michael Young   Clarence, NY3:25:56 304413  w348 
26 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY3:26:13 301499  w335 
27 anthony mitchell   Ravena, NY3:26:45 307448  w326 
28 Eric Whiting   Greeenwich, NY3:28:12 294135  w346 Cambridge Valley Cycling
29 Benjamin Ognibene   New Canaan, CT3:29:08 304321  w330 
30 Bruce Rychlik   Acton Ma3:29:22 303810  w336 
31 Michael Kozlik   Chester, CT3:29:23 304461  w318 
32 Shawn McCann   Haddam, CT3:34:01 297200  w322 
33 Lawrence Murphy   Greenlawn, NY3:36:48 301262  w328 
34 Jonathan Doller   Hanover, MA3:36:57 295744  w309 Blue Hills Cycling Club
35 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA3:42:52 307000  w349 DeathRow Velo
36 Andrew Steinhouse   Brookline, MA3:44:24 303638  w339 545 Velo
37 Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NY3:44:26 301101  w302 Team Overlook
38 Wayne Dovan   Newyork, NY3:47:22 304460  w310 
39 Jonathan Sainsbury   Cambridge, MA3:51:39 304564  w337 NYCC
40 Michael Kuczmarski   Philadelphia, PA3:51:41 304486  w319 
41 Alen Burrell   Westford, MA3:57:29 306130  w305 
42 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY4:04:08 303461  w314 
43 Aaron Malys   Kenmore, NY4:06:27 303929  w321 Kind Human Sports
44 Bernard Maffucci   Verona, NJ4:09:37 304211  w320 

Men - Cat 5 - Black - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY3:12:53 100428  y411 
2 Robert Gover   Queensbury, NY3:12:53 175153  y424 
3 Andrew Soussloff   New York, NY3:12:53 210187  y444 CRCA/NYVelocity
4 Bob Patterson   East Amherst, NY3:13:39 260612  y436 Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club
5 Tim Ahern   Essex, CT3:13:39 254784  y401 
6 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT3:13:39 31160  y440 clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core
7 Robert DeAngelis   Marshfield, MA3:20:42 136533  y410 
8 Tim Cleworth   Schenectady, NY3:24:58 118560  y408 CBRC
9 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA3:26:37 103264  y415 NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
10 Larry Wehling   Lockport, NY3:26:37 275072  y447 managed care net work
11 David Corr   Bronxville, NY3:26:37 221453  y409 Berkeley Bicycle Club
12 Henry Lehman   Sergeantsville, NJ3:26:37 271796  y429 Century Road Club of America
13 Daniel Lundenberg   3:26:37  y431 
14 Paul Livornese   New York, NY3:26:37 21377  y430 Darkhorse Cycles
15 daniel winston   Brooks, ME3:27:51 276852  y448 belfast race team
16 Anthony DiScipio   Hanover, NH3:28:12 209749  y412 
17 Ricky Ashby   Riverhead, NY3:28:12 226936  y403 
18 charles Barilla   Campton, NH3:32:15 274813  y404 
19 Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA3:36:40 255138  y425 
20 Daniel Scholl   3:39:11  y442 Independent
21 Ted Josberger   Little Silver, NJ3:40:34 18310  y427 
22 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY3:40:40 226728  y435 Tarmac Cycling
23 Scott Price   Niskayuna, NY3:45:35 242037  y438 
24 James Airgood   Henniker, NH3:45:35 230321  y402 Hup United
25 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA3:46:02 270006  y443 Evolution Racing
26 Steve Foley   Quincy, MA3:53:03 251954  y419 Mass Bay Road Club
27 Steven LeBoyer   Delmar, NY3:53:58 247457  y428 Sid's Bikes NYC
28 Martin Bolton   4:01:41  y405 BicycleWorks - Bermuda
29 Mark Fuller   Medford, MA4:02:21 263936  y420 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 George Nasca   4:13:29  y434 Steelwheelers
31 George Volker   Flemington, NJ4:15:33 36777  y446 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club
32 Fernando Gimenez   Dover Plains, NY4:22:21 122924  y422 
33 Kenneth Sadlemire   Waterford, NY4:23:16 197502  y439 Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club
34 Peter Smith   4:26:55  y450 
35 Bill Donohue   Barrington, RI4:32:53 271494  y413 

Men - Cat 5 - Blue - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn O'Neil   Salamanca, NY3:09:42 81762  b426 Ellicottville Bike Shop
2 joe paterson   3:09:42  b430 
3 Jim Conley -bkrg   3:21:29  b407 
4 Gregory Kraft   Strykersville, NY3:23:14 304496  b422 Buffalo Cycling Club
5 Jonathan Stillman   Ballston Spa, NY3:23:14 403128  b442 
6 Joseph Gagnon   Katonah, NY3:23:14 206858  b452 Tamarac Cycling
7 Andreas Taenzer   Etna, NH3:23:14 312424  b444 
8 Bruce Davie   San Francisco, CA3:23:14 311336  b410 
9 brad elliott   Clifton Park3:23:14 430734  b413 
10 Ed Vescovi   Branford, CT3:25:04 305757  b447 
11 daniel healy   3:30:03  b419 lisa's farm
12 Andrew Valvano   Mount Marion, NY3:31:18 312316  b446 
13 michael urban   3:32:05  b445 Head High Swell
14 Kevin Culbertson   Oil City, PA3:36:31 311948  b408 Venango Velo
15 john stickler   Nyack, NY3:37:45 271100  b441 toga bikes
16 stanford smith   3:37:45  b439 
17 Peter Eckman   3:39:50  b412 EESF Sprouted Grain
18 Charles Eckman   3:40:03  b411 EESF Sprouted Grain
19 Jeff King   3:40:55  b421 
20 Frank Priest   Nyack, NY3:42:40 257466  b433 GS Gotham
21 michael robinson   3:44:49  b435 adk tri club
22 John Davidson   3:44:49  b409 Adk Tri Club
23 donald stokes   3:45:45  b443 
24 michael sparks   3:46:03  b440 
25 Daniel Morris   3:47:40  b424 Essex County Velo
26 jon harris   3:47:47  b417 cambridge valley cycling
27 David Rosato   3:48:25  b436 
28 craig chesley   3:51:41  b406 
29 kenneth westfall   3:53:09  b450 
30 William Rennie   West Hempstead, NY3:53:51 310080  b434 
31 joseph berkery   Summit, NJ3:54:38 312602  b451 
32 David Cherubin   3:54:58  b405 Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club
33 Mike McEvoy   3:54:58  b455 
34 Lee Walker   Riverside, CA3:55:34 168800  b449 
35 Bill Powell   Westgrove, PA3:58:50 310966  b454 
36 Michael Boyarsky   3:59:20  b401 
37 William Skidmore   Eatontown, NJ4:01:14 243785  b438 BVer Analysis LLC
38 John Graham   4:01:42  b416 
39 David Hart   4:02:14  b418 CRCofA
40 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA4:02:14 196250  b453 ADK TRI
41 John Perry   4:08:29  b431 Not Dead yet Racing
42 Bob Parker   San Antonio, TX4:09:47 233253  b428 
43 daniel geber   4:38:34  b415 
44 Lloyd Castillo   4:52:27  b404 Toga/RBC
45 John Cabrera   Valley Cottage, NY4:52:28 396810  b402 
46 John Ferro   4:53:37  b414 Toga/RBC
47 Stevens Mount   5:09:54  b425 
48 lee paboojian   5:59:02  b427 parkridge gs

Men - Cat 5 - White - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Vandendries   Chestnut Hill, MA2:59:08 295365  w646 545 Velo
2 John Kladis   Bedford, NY3:11:06 293343  w617 yorktown cycles/team tarmac
3 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT3:11:06 304577  w636 Bethel Cycle
4 michael gray   Skillman, NJ3:12:40 283839  w611 Propeller Racing
5 David Boyce   Pittsfield, MA3:14:44 304953  w606 housatonic wheel club
6 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA3:14:57 287982  w608 NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
7 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY3:16:24 292460  w653 Team Tarmac
8 Peter O'Hagan   New York, NY3:16:24 278031  w633 
9 johan adriaans   3:17:47  w601 International Contractors Corp
10 Robert Wallace   New York, NY3:18:54 287248  w648 Sid's Bikes NYC
11 John Ragel   New York, NY3:19:08 298275  w639 century road club NYVelocity
12 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA3:20:25 283790  w613 Landry's
13 Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY3:21:41 284137  w642 CRCA
14 Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA3:23:14 278645  w631 Evolution Racing
15 michael furey   Nyack, NY3:24:22 286918  w610 GS Retro Velo
16 Jeffrey Jenkins   Newyork, NY3:26:17 284184  w615 
17 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ3:26:17 304304  w626 Century Road Club of America
18 chris wurster   Gardiner, NY3:28:16 251685  w650 Independent Fabrication
19 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:28:47 315344  w604 Cargill
20 Stephen Marinko   Berkeley Heights, NJ3:30:44 286790  w625 Penn Jersey Cycling / Team GBS&C
21 Timothy Hulse   Stowe, VT3:31:06 290360  w614 Stowe Bike club
22 Robert Lawler   North Wales, PA3:31:42 286828  w619 GBS&C Racing / Penn-Jersey Cycling Club
23 Russell Green   Pleasanton3:32:14 277791  w612 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
24 Brian Lundstrom   Waynesboro, VA3:32:14 304425  w621 
25 Tiger Shaw   Norwich, VT3:32:14 284086  w651 Upper Valley Velo
26 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY3:38:36 296721  w649 MaxPower
27 John McGeary   Allentown, PA3:38:47 303944  w654 Morgan Stanley/Deati Witter
28 Robert Leonhardt   Wellesley, MA3:42:40 304083  w620 
29 Thomas van de Sande   3:44:28  w645 Penn-Jersey Cycling Club/Team GSB&C
30 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY3:46:40 295442  w622 Battenkill-United
31 David Troast   Nantucket, MA3:47:45 305362  w644 Nantucket Velo
32 George Moxham   Lake Luzerne, NY3:50:50 295231  w629 
33 Thomas Pafford   Miami, FL3:50:56 305447  w635 
34 mike maguire   3:56:07  w623 
35 john murray   Roosevelt, NJ3:58:16 304462  w630 Penn-Jersey Cycling club
36 Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY3:58:25 281855  w624 Windham Mountain Outfitters
37 Timothy Quinn   Princeton, NJ4:01:06 251955  w638 Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C
38 cary blanco   Atlantic Beach, NY4:12:55 279232  w605 
39 kevin vicha   Westhartford, CT4:12:55 304489  w647 
40 Henry Lane   Whitinsville, MA4:18:03 287811  w618 
41 Michael Mead   4:25:23  w628 
42 Gerry Raymonda   Oneonta, NY5:09:52 297195  w640 

Men - Cat 5 - Black

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Smith   New York, NY2:51:24 205079  y742 Champion System Racing
2 Douglas Osborne   Peru, NY3:00:29 300029  y735 Wear On Earth
3 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA3:00:51 241062  y741 Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club
4 Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:00:51 292732  y734 
5 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ3:00:51 261198  y708 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6 Kevin Crossman   South Glens Falls, NY3:00:51 254691  y716 
7 Dan Fronhofer   Saratoga Springs, NY3:01:48 312410  y748 
8 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY3:01:59 292631  y746 CRCA/NYVelocity
9 Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD3:03:00 284095  y710 TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
10 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ3:04:23 292798  y718 Propeller Racing
11 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME3:04:40 234714  y739 Tufts University Cycling Team
12 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC3:04:40 284185  y704 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
13 David Wright   Tillson, NY3:04:40 253984  y747 Block Island Sport Shop
14 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI3:06:06 291993  y714 Cox Communications
15 Matthew Sweet   Seattle, WA3:07:07 169096  y744 
16 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY3:14:06 299923  y729 
17 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:15:44 315346  y705 Farm Team Cycling
18 Steve Bosworth   3:17:43  y707 Tall Tree Cycles
19 Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ3:17:54 284486  y740 Cycles 54
20 Raymond Jones   Brooklyn, NY3:17:54 299073  y725 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
21 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY3:20:16 290865  y711 Pawling Cycle & Sport
22 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY3:20:44 300882  y728 
23 Conor McDonough   Long Island City, NY3:21:35 241679  y732 CRCA/NYVelocity
24 Christopher Mahoney   Clarence, NY3:23:22 266420  y730 buffalo bicycling club/ managed care network
25 Lee Salway   Wallingford, CT3:24:55 263177  y737 
26 Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY3:25:09 296918  y701 CRCA/NYVelocity
27 Charlie Bird   New York, NY3:27:11 139148  y706 CRCA/ NY Velocity
28 Kirby Haizmann   Albany, NY3:29:54 283208  y724 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA3:31:31 300548  y720 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ3:32:43 297268  y717 Propeller Racing
31 Kyle Schaefer   Oswego, NY3:33:55 294986  y738 
32 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT3:35:04 178280  y745 
33 Kevin Greco   Pawling, NY3:46:26 297612  y722 Pawling Cycle Club
34 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO3:48:33 297822  y715 Unattached
35 Reed Olsen   3:52:47  y749 
36 Matthew Arlyck   Bowling Green, KY3:54:36 294703  y703 CHUNK DCLXVI
37 Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ4:01:58 302503  y727 Rutgers University
38 Nicholas Salerno   Bend, OR4:03:14 299954  y736 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Red

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT3:00:27 304470  r338 
2 Todd Shatynski   Altamont, NY3:00:35 305058  r344 
3 Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:00:53 311582  r354 
4 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA3:00:53 304148  r304 
5 Joseph DiNella   Raritan3:01:07 300900  r314 
6 David Passey   New York, NY3:01:21 291328  r337 CRCA/Overstock.com
7 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY3:02:15 303894  r345 Targetraining
8 Filippo Guidi   New York, NY3:02:42 298572  r351 CRCA/NY Velocity
9 Andrew Satinsky   Philadelphia, PA3:04:51 315390  r342 Bicycle Therapy
10 Hugh Watters   West Conshohocken, PA3:04:51 304377  r347 
11 Robert Jacobson   3:06:20  r324 College Street Cycles
12 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY3:10:51 304487  r312 NYVelocity
13 Dylan Dearborn   Albany, NY3:12:33 310362  r353 
14 Don Williams   3:12:33  r349 
15 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY3:12:42 306178  r303 
16 John Raguin   Acton, MA3:13:02 304459  r339 
17 Christopher LaSalle   Middlefield, CT3:16:27 96553  r331 
18 Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ3:16:31 301294  r315 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
19 david giles   3:17:12  r334 Lamprey Systems
20 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY3:18:13 304276  r333 NYVelo
21 Scott Hadley   Newyork, NY3:18:13 307465  r320 CRCA/Overstock.com
22 Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ3:18:13 304388  r326 CRCA/Overstock.com
23 Matthew Scott   Haworth, NJ3:19:42 304476  r343 
24 Colin Hansel   Babylon, NY3:20:32 304618  r321 
25 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT3:21:36 303858  r308 
26 Adam Johnson   3:23:57  r325 CRCA/Overstock.com
27 Nathaniel Bradley   3:24:02  r305 
28 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY3:25:06 304255  r311 NY Velocity
29 Erik Osberg   New York, NY3:25:11 283456  r336 Unattached
30 Chris Erikson   3:27:35  r317 
31 Jonathan Cannon   Los Angeles, CA3:27:44 305729  r307 CRCA/Overstock.com
32 Matt Alexander   Catskill, NY3:28:36 300954  r301 
33 Adam Fredo   Budd Lake, NJ3:31:29 305421  r318 Rutgers University Cycling Team
34 Jason Chlopecki   Scotia, NY3:31:34 147827  r309 
35 Ashton Momot   Aurora, CO3:32:53 304475  r335 Wear On Earth
36 Andrew Kinley   3:33:02  r329 
37 Ian Hertzler   3:36:22  r323 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
38 Ricardo Callado   3:40:34  r306 Rutgers University
39 John Knorring   3:43:33  r330 Merry Cranksters
40 Cameron Tudhope   Clinton, NY3:44:54 312414  r355 ACR
41 John Wilkinson   3:45:13  r348 
42 Daniel Cocuzzo   Needham, MA3:49:13 309639  r313 
43 daniel gluck   3:52:40  r319 
44 Kevin McCarthy   3:52:40  r332 
45 Josh Enzensperger   Cambridge, NY4:01:41 304212  r316 Unattached
46 Simon vlaminck   4:19:34  r346 
47 Max Freedman   Newyork, NY4:27:27 307749  r352 CRCA

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:48:30 54209  w876 Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes
2 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA2:48:30 255453  w896 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 William Letendre   Etna, NH2:48:30 20980  w922 Strava Velo
4 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:48:58 200872  w895 Westwood Velo
5 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA2:49:44 60318  w887 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
6 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT2:49:44 146429  w854 Stage 1/fusionThink
7 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:49:44 218622  w928 CCB/ RACING
8 Michael Magur (1 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY2:49:44 22149  w927 Verge Sport
9 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY2:49:44 56699  w933 Favata's Table Rock Tours
10 Matthew Howard   New York, NY2:49:44 192622  w912 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
11 Gregg Galletta (2 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:49:44 97363  w897 CRCA/BH Garneau
12 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY2:49:44 41747  w929 Nalgene-R3
13 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:49:44 51489  w963 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
14 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY2:49:44 205429  w875 Nalgene R3
15 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:49:44 16266  w910 Corner Cycle
16 Ronald Colavolpe (1 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME2:49:44 7295  w879 OA/CycleMania
17 Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA2:49:44 248779  w908 Lamprey Systems
18 robert parniak   2:49:44  w940 Tall Tree Cycles
19 Matt Surch   2:49:44  w957 Tall Tree Cycles - Steelwool Bicycle Co.
20 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:49:44 24614  w934 545 Velo
21 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT2:50:01 32650  w952 Strava
22 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA2:50:02 188739  w964 Thru-It-All Inc. Body Shop
23 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:51:02 91227  w856 TARGETRAINING
24 James Tosca   Osterville , MA2:51:07 35793  w960 Corner Cycle
25 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct2:51:20 18959  w920 Expo / Superior Energy
26 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL2:51:34 7522  w881 Comma-Van Wagner Racing
27 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT2:51:51 101473  w903 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
28 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA2:51:51 76361  w950 
29 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:51:51 230842  w915 Team Wheelworks
30 David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY2:51:52 65935  w901 CRCA Cause and Effect
31 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:51:52 62085  w858 TARGETRAINING
32 Jason Clark (2 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT2:52:20 7016  w877 Cannondale Factory Racing
33 Michael Burris   Shelburne, VT2:52:21 178668  w871 GMBC/Catatmount
34 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:52:22 38702  w965 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
35 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA2:52:25 191627  w851 sea side cycle
36 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:52:26 140765  w936 Team Wheel Works
37 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA2:53:09 290304  w862 Lamprey Systems
38 Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY2:53:55 155321  w968 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
39 Julio Lujambio   Wallingford, CT2:54:01 273019  w926 Stage1 / fusionTHINK
40 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ2:54:01 150191  w865 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
41 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL2:54:01 111453  w852 Van Wagner
42 David Ricklefs (1 - Cat1)   Huntington, VT2:54:01 46884  w949 onion river sports
43 Gregory Fink   Marietta, GA2:54:05 48125  w893 TargeTraining
44 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:54:42 61873  w894 OA/Cyclemania
45 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:55:17 119525  w932 Strava Velo
46 Paul Quimby   Philadelphia, PA2:55:33 28929  w947 superior energy/expo wheelmen
47 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA2:55:34 242376  w889 Corner Cycle
48 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:55:35 282269  w958 Expo/Superior Energy
49 Mark Paris   Mendon, NY2:58:04 71127  w939 Nalgene - R3
50 Michael Harney (1 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT2:58:05 200136  w906 NBX/Narragansett Beer
51 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ2:58:09 208780  w938 Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
52 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT2:58:24 135389  w860 Strava
53 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT3:00:20 18205  w918 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
54 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA3:00:44 188457  w853 Lamprey Systems
55 Todd Fairhead   3:00:48  w892 Tall Tree Cycles
56 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY3:01:20 101149  w874 GS Gotham/Toga
57 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA3:01:39 224572  w899 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
58 Scott Livingston   Bolton, CT3:01:50 21373  w923 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
59 Scott Barger   Marina Del Rey, CA3:03:37 2577  w859 
60 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ3:03:38 198221  w898 Rocket Racing/YSG
61 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA3:04:26 165010  w878 545Velo
62 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ3:04:29 118307  w951 undici racing
63 Paul McMahon   Manchester3:04:29 295910  w931 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
64 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA3:04:33 4665  w863 545 Velo
65 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT3:05:33 267731  w880 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
66 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY3:06:19 144027  w942 CRCACause and Effect
67 Wilson Andrade   Westfield3:07:08 244768  w855 
68 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ3:07:57 162934  w921 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
69 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT3:11:12 181180  w886 expo/superior energy
70 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT3:11:32 56662  w890 TARGETRAINING
71 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI3:11:35 163305  w930 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.
72 Richard Brown   Danville, NH3:11:37 169536  w867 
73 John Hughes   Levittown, PA3:13:08 305414  w914 Guy's Racing Club
74 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT3:16:09 160538  w909 Expo/Superior Energy
75 Wayne Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA3:16:47 91485  w884 Team Wheelworks
76 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA3:16:57 270579  w937 Lamprey Systems
77 Timothy Hall   Fair Haven, NJ3:17:37 246716  w902 Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian
78 Jamie Pold   3:20:53  w943 Tall Tree Cycles
79 Stan Skotnicki (4 - Cat3)   Eden, NY3:21:18 119758  w953 Unattached
80 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH3:21:19 68076  w955 Sunapee/Pedal Revolution
81 Thomas Johnson   3:24:50  w917 Tall Tree Cycles
82 Philip Johnson   Manchester, MA3:26:27 227858  w916 sea side cycle
83 John Starvish (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA3:30:09 252923  w954 Boston Road Club
84 Fabian Autedo   Parsippany, NJ3:37:48 206426  w857 Cycle Craft Racing

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:40:28 136195  r152 Westwood Velo
2 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:40:28 220670  r259 OA/Cyclemania
3 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:46:19 174030  r192 International Bicycle/Global
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:46:19 45397  r178 IRSMEDIC/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
5 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:46:20 157989  r198 
6 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA2:46:20 64446  r250 Thru-It-All
7 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:46:45 118576  r196 Westwood Velo
8 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:46:45 146710  r181 Team FUJI Clif Bar
9 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:46:45 34634  r253 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:46:46 234576  r216 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:46:46 199537  r232 HYDROMAX
12 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:46:46 184269  r227 Signature Cycles
13 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA2:46:46 174846  r265 Thur-It-All Inc. Body Shop
14 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:46:46 189842  r240 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
15 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:46:47 233834  r159 Keltic Cycing
16 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:46:47 97302  r230 Bethel Cycle
17 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:46:47 83357  r182 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY2:46:47 63200  r171 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
19 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD2:46:47 56798  r261 Swashbuckler Brewing Company
20 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX2:46:49 60849  r158 McKinney Velo
21 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA2:46:50 206593  r248 Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge/PowerBar
22 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA2:47:25 48288  r263 Fightin' Bobas
23 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD2:47:26 10374  r168 The Bicycle Shop Race Team
24 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA2:47:27 76653  r217 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
25 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:47:28 25187  r213 Corner Cycle
26 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:47:28 237877  r225 Colavita Racing
27 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:47:29 4399  r156 OA/CYCLEMANIA
28 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:47:30 76016  r255 Team Type 1
29 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:47:30 29708  r234 CCB Racing
30 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:47:30 47271  r239 CCC Keltic Construction - Zane Cycles
31 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:48:27 33092  r247 International Christian Cycling Club
32 Fabien Grignard   2:48:27  r179 quipe cycliste Gervais Rioux
33 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2:48:27 4629  r268 CCNS
34 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA2:48:52 134837  r206 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
35 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA2:50:14 304293  r164 545 Velo
36 Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA2:52:06 247033  r189 Altius Cycling Team
37 Matt Hollenbach (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA2:52:33 16548  r188 Swashbuckler Brewing Company
38 Gordon Stovel   2:52:42  r251 Rio-Tinto Martin Swiss
39 Athanasios Themelis   West Newton, MA2:56:31 184512  r258 545 Velo
40 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:56:31 204710  r165 Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
41 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:56:50 248395  r222 Quad Cycles
42 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA2:56:50 186387  r267 545Velo
43 Edwin Hein   Chalfont, PA2:56:51 15699  r186 Guys Racing Club
44 Jonathan Molk   Lenox, MA2:56:51 158774  r271 Unattached
45 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT2:56:51 23551  r209 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
46 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ2:56:52 225711  r194 Skylands Cycling
47 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA2:56:52 209455  r229 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
48 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA2:57:00 59784  r269 CCB Racing
49 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA2:58:36 122981  r167 CCB/Volkswagon
50 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA2:58:37 118120  r202 bicyclelink/mbrc
51 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ3:00:08 11462  r173 Beacon Cycling & Fitness
52 Andrew Hackel (1 - Cat3)   Redding, CT3:00:08 218687  r183 Zephyr Cycling Team
53 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:00:20 60574  r223 Battenkill-United
54 Glenn Giglio (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, CT3:00:43 13215  r177 PEAK.COM
55 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ3:01:25 206819  r215 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
56 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA3:01:56 47697  r243 Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor
57 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ3:01:57 213438  r172 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
58 Robert Looney   West Newton, MA3:03:28 260087  r200 545 Velo
59 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA3:03:29 137127  r190 Colavita Racing
60 Charles Casey   Alplaus, NY3:03:30 286408  r160 
61 Larry Alford   Newton, MA3:05:15 283842  r151 545VELO
62 Kurt Kuehnel (2 - Cat4)   Dalton, MA3:06:21 54274  r197 Berkshire Cycling Association
63 David Waltz   Waban, MA3:09:34 115393  r264 545 Velo
64 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT3:12:22 60916  r161 Tokeneke Road club
65 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:13:26 247767  r214 GMBC/Catamount
66 John Sales   Tulsa, OK3:13:32 283919  r241 545 VELO
67 Steve Fortier (3 - Cat4)   Alstead, NH3:13:39 111097  r174 NHCC/Team NH
68 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT3:14:36 46635  r185 Onion River Sports
69 Brian Rossignol   Hopkinton, NH3:15:01 140799  r237 NHCC
70 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA3:19:00 202386  r212 Altius Cycling Team
71 Paul Robitaille   3:19:16  r235 Martin Swiss
72 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY3:19:55 152016  r266 Battenkill/United
73 Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY3:21:11 66269  r163 East End/Kreb Cycle
74 Joseph Petrucci   Lambertville, NJ3:21:58 226866  r221 Van Dessel Factory Team
75 Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA3:23:47 4379  r155 Essex County Velo
76 Skip Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC3:24:03 105644  r193 ecv
77 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA3:25:26 111444  r210 Essex County Velo
78 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:25:27 224743  r262 Colavita Racing
79 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA3:26:59 146272  r166 Essex County Velo
80 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA3:27:04 181341  r272 Charlottesville Racing Club
81 Raniel Babala   Nashua, NH3:27:04 249834  r153 NHCC
82 David Schiman (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA3:28:07 257756  r244 Guy's Racing Club
83 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA3:28:07 97937  r270 Unattached
84 Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA3:28:42 268860  r180 Guy's Racing club
85 Ron Hadar (6 - Cat4)   Dover, MA3:34:02 287626  r184 545 VELO
86 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY3:42:26 235935  r246 CBRC
87 Andrew Eills   Concord, NH3:42:26 254218  r169 NHCC/Team NH
88 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ4:24:25 228287  r252 Liberty Cycle

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:55:40 255105  r861 Westwood Velo
2 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:57:14 276954  r934 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:57:14 57045  r942 OA/Cyclemania
4 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:57:14 64384  r936 CCB Racing
5 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:57:14 169549  r952 Deno's Wonder Wheel
6 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:59:24 33904  r960 Bethel Cylces
7 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:59:24 196464  r885 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY2:59:24 135478  r959 Central New York Cyclist
9 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:59:24 157351  r867 Competitive Edge racing team
10 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:59:24 35402  r964 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:59:24 232738  r887 QuadCycles
12 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:59:24 211727  r929 Mystic Velo Club
13 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:59:24 119604  r871 OA/Cyclemania
14 David St Lawrence   Garrison, NY2:59:24 47050  r958 
15 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:59:24 246274  r889 SCARR/Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle
16 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:59:41 46178  r907 Signature Cycles - Rockstar Games
17 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:59:43 66046  r898 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
18 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY3:00:56 193174  r947 CRCA/ Foundation
19 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH3:00:56 34968  r975 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
20 Michael Harris   Concord, MA3:00:59 245828  r904 International Bicycle/Global
21 Bob Payson (1 - Cat4)   S Burlington, VT3:01:01 192488  r940 Teamforeveryoung
22 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ3:01:18 173214  r902 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
23 Robert Janssen (1 - Cat3)   Mount Ephraim, NJ3:01:21 112157  r910 Team Express
24 Daniel Sullivan (2 - Cat4)   Florida, NY3:01:31 158220  r961 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
25 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA3:01:31 98318  r951 CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
26 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA3:01:49 236270  r883 Competitive Edge Racing Team
27 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ3:01:50 233709  r918 Team Somerset
28 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA3:01:51 188230  r954 Blue Hills Cycling Club
29 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ3:01:52 113096  r866 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
30 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY3:01:52 181617  r884 Deno's Wonder Wheel
31 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY3:02:54 241442  r953 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
32 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY3:03:17 77226  r965 Westwood Velo
33 Scott Klion   New York, NY3:03:20 152618  r919 Competitive Edge
34 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY3:03:54 192318  r946 CBRC
35 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI3:03:55 51491  r864 cox communications cycling team
36 Eric Hallander (3 - Cat4)   Little Silver, NJ3:04:37 212411  r977 Cycles 54 / YSG
37 David Belknap   Dedham, MA3:05:36 84926  r857 Bicycle Link/MBRC
38 Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY3:05:36 80135  r943 Battenkill-united
39 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA3:05:36 75172  r966 Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team
40 David King   Boxford, MA3:05:36 19159  r916 CCB/Volkswagen
41 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA3:05:39 218879  r973 International Bicycle/Global
42 John Moore (4 - Cat4)   Milon, MA3:05:39 171662  r933 Blue Hills Cycling Club
43 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA3:06:24 218814  r976 PA Masters RC
44 J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA3:09:13 217468  r950 Battenkill-United
45 Robert Desforges   3:09:19  r974 Club Cycliste Sherbrooke
46 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY3:09:37 210156  r895 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
47 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA3:09:49 177439  r914 Guy's Racing
48 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY3:09:50 215593  r949 Battenkill United
49 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:10:49 262078  r909 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50 David Chomowicz   New York, NY3:10:52 67842  r868 CRCA/Sids NYC
51 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA3:12:59 245153  r969 Blue Hills Cycling Club
52 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME3:12:59 174499  r924 oa/cyclemania
53 Ronald Beliveau   Granby, CT3:12:59 179909  r856 Eastern Bloc / Benidorn
54 David Burns   Watertown, NY3:13:23 244387  r865 
55 Paul Siebert   Orlando3:13:24 56756  r955 Competitive Edge Racing Team
56 David Birrell   Adams, MA3:14:23 116151  r860 Competitive Edge Racing Team
57 Jeffrey Gibeley   Danvers, MA3:16:16 198477  r891 CCB/Volkswagen
58 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA3:16:18 229603  r935 Blue Hills Cycling Club
59 Mark Johnston   Pelham Manor, NY3:16:36 122364  r912 Van Wagner
60 Edward ORourke   Riverside, RI3:16:36 304236  r937 CCB International
61 Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA3:16:36 229509  r869 ECV/Pedros+3 Network
62 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ3:16:36 248803  r863 Skylands Cycling
63 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ3:16:37 15784  r905 skylands cycling
64 George Harriott   Allentown, PA3:16:37 151764  r903 Bikeline/LWA
65 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA3:16:37 245644  r862 EBS racing
66 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ3:16:37 154757  r854 Colavita Racing Inc.
67 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA3:16:37 132655  r879 Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network
68 John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ3:16:37 197245  r876 Cycle 54 /YSG
69 Scott Loring   New London, CT3:16:38 253383  r925 CLR / Brumble Bike
70 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:16:39 180511  r874 Cafeteros Cycling Club
71 Benjamin Badagliacca   Orchard Park, NY3:17:55 239794  r853 Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club
72 Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ3:18:04 229234  r967 Pure Energy
73 Jack Gregory   Sharon, MA3:19:28 288221  r897 CCB Racing
74 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:19:40 199626  r873 BCA/TOSK
75 Kenneth Grey (5 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY3:21:04 279927  r899 Team Billy
76 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ3:21:16 53498  r932 SkylandsCycling
77 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA3:21:25 96775  r881 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
78 James Popovitch (6 - Cat4)   Concord Nh, NH3:21:27 276640  r944 NHCC / Team NH
79 Anthony Paone (7 - Cat4)   Lake Hiawatha, NJ3:23:01 209937  r939 Norwood Agency/The Peddler
80 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY3:27:43 106471  r921 CBRC
81 Kurt Svetaka   Manchester, MA3:28:35 189387  r962 Essex County Velo
82 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY3:29:38 13494  r894 C B R C
83 Robert Miceli   Cotuit, MA3:30:34 56326  r931 Cyclocrossworld/Cape Cod Cycling Club/Pedro's Plus 3
84 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA3:30:55 225167  r870 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
85 Tom King   Jamison, PA3:31:04 304516  r917 EBS Racing
86 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY3:31:04 65169  r900 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
87 Gary Lessard   Schenectady, NY3:31:12 174168  r922 Schenectady Cycling
88 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA3:33:06 222684  r893 Cyclocrossworld
89 Frank Contenta   Pittsfield, MA3:33:13 216930  r875 Housatonic Wheel Club
90 Brian Berry   Newtown, PA3:35:05 283103  r859 EBS Racing
91 Joseph Giovenco   Buffalo, NY3:37:27 59062  r892 Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club
92 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA3:38:45 220255  r888 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
93 Robert Olsson   Croton On Hudson, NY3:42:11 305171  r978 Toga
94 James Innes   Glenside, PA3:42:37 238169  r908 Guys Racing
95 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA3:45:03 218351  r930 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
96 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT3:45:05 177280  r923 Tarmac Cycling
97 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT3:45:05 170260  r968 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
98 John Souza   Brewster, MA3:50:22 294066  r957 cape cod cyclist c4
99 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ3:54:02 217865  r855 Strictly Bicycles
100 Wayne Clermont   Rexford, NY3:57:09 300610  r872 
101 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY4:09:27 192326  r913 Huntington Bicycle Club
102 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ4:13:26 29530  r948 Skylands Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA3:10:48 15461  g720 ERA Cycling
2 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA3:10:48 8538  g712 Northeast Roadmasters
3 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY3:11:16 211211  g733 NYPSMASTERS
4 Stephen Forrestel   Akron, NY3:11:51 245703  g715 Managed Care/BBC
5 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA3:12:18 172697  g707 ERA Cycling
6 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT3:15:27 111633  g701 Putney/West Hill
7 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA3:19:06 47179  g702 BCA/TOSK
8 Bradford Knipes   Shutesbury, MA3:24:44 19460  g729 Northampton Cycling Club
9 Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA3:24:44 233805  g709 Bike Therapy
10 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY3:24:44 236542  g717 Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries
11 James Themig   Niantic, CT3:24:44 91637  g744 Mystic Velo MCRA
12 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT3:24:44 239670  g734 Mystic Velo
13 Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT3:25:36 47301  g738 
14 Claude Breau   3:29:08  g705 Moiches/Power Watts
15 William Connolly   Milton, MA3:30:55 7582  g710 Blue Hills Cycling Club
16 John Perrella (1 - Cat5)   Grahamsville, NY3:30:55 306055  g737 
17 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT3:36:54 215502  g731 laurel bike club
18 James Owers   Concord, NH3:38:06 132430  g735 NHCC
19 Ralph Thatcher   Boston, MA3:38:39 299276  g743 blue hills cycling
20 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD3:38:42 20621  g730 T.E.A.M FUJI
21 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT3:39:55 180955  g736 
22 James Bogue   Buskirk, NY3:42:08 257728  g703 Cambridge Valley Cycling
23 Juan Goni   Elizabeth, NJ3:42:09 279430  g718 
24 Dennis Creter   Riverton, NJ3:43:44 255679  g711 
25 Irvin Gordon   Concord, NH3:44:55 48190  g719 NHCC
26 Jim Kangas   Pepperell, MA3:45:18 278628  g727 CyclocrossWorld.com
27 Mark Donavan   Bennington, VT3:50:02 347930  g713 Bennington Cycle Club
28 Tom Jacobs   3:50:16  g724 Bennington Cycle Club
29 jeffrey videtto   3:50:16  g747 bennington cycle club
30 Howard Johannessen   West Sand Lake, NY3:50:16 309815  g725 MHCC
31 Stephen Hill   4:01:21  g722 
32 Timothy Siglock   Crotononhudson, NY4:02:13 305432  g741 
33 David Holmander (1 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH4:04:04 240201  g723 NHCC/TeamNH
34 John Bosley   Milton, MA4:09:55 164016  g704 Blue Hills Cycling Club
35 vincent tirolo   Brooklyn, NY4:17:16 287238  g745 
36 Ross McCabe   Valatie, NY4:18:27 283668  g732 
37 Charlie Redmond   Tenafly, NJ4:19:59 253858  g739 
38 Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA4:21:29 237005  g726 
39 Charles Brockett (2 - Cat5)   Dolgeville, NY4:30:51 180469  g706 MVBC

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:39:07 293199  w28 Colavita Racing
2 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY0:44:10 311309  w26 Farm Team
3 Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY0:46:32 297298  w20 Bicycle Depot
4 Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY0:49:20 283226  w27 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:52:58 290750  w24 TEAM CF
6 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:58:31 284417  w32 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:39:07 234564  w95 TEAM CF
2 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:39:07 226301  w84 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by CornerCycle
3 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ0:39:07 241677  w92 Liberty Cycle
4 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY0:39:07 295708  w89 CRCA/jr Development
5 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:39:21 260842  w99 Farm Team Cycling
6 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT0:39:21 283479  w96 Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes
7 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:42:09 260846  w86 Farm Team Cycling
8 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:42:54 283705  w82 Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount
9 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:43:27 236412  w85 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Paul Dallemagne   Cambridge, NY0:44:10 278627  w80 Farm Team Cycling
11 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:44:10 257584  w97 FARM TEAM CYCLING
12 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:45:59 284417  w87 Farm Team
13 Luke Rasmussen   Windham, NY0:46:40 311577  w88 Windham Mountain Outfitters
14 Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY0:46:46 278626  w91 FARM TEAM CYCLING
15 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:48:21 275988  w83 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:48:21 254653  w98 Tokeneke Road Club
17 Matthew Hoffer   Cambridge, NY0:48:51 294318  w93 Farm Team Cycling
18 William MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:52:58 277203  w90 Farm Team Cycling
19 Ethan Young-Kershaw   0:53:22  w81 Village Bicycle
20 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA0:58:57 275261  w94 Young Medalists/Dual Temp

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:55:16 209193  b30 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC2:58:56 230781  b35 Raleigh AllStars Cycling Team
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:05:01 234696  b32 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
4 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI3:06:32 215610  b27 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ3:17:48 250355  b20 GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
6 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA3:19:28 235572  b26 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
7 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:19:30 261086  b21 Farm Team Cycling
8 Alexandre Pinard   3:28:43  b28 Velo-club de Montreal
9 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ3:38:24 232132  b24 liberty cycle
10 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA4:10:41 219424  b22 TEAM CF

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:53:11 211959  b134 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
2 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO2:53:11 259780  b149 Pro Chain Cycling
3 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA2:53:11 229481  b148 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
4 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:54:29 249618  b125 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA2:55:52 90413  b118 MazurCoaching/Wheels of Bloor
6 Evan McNeely   2:56:09 397698  b130 EMD Serono / Specialized
7 Ben Dolva   2:56:31  b145 FARM TEAM CYCLING
8 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY2:56:31 261543  b119 Corning Race Team
9 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY2:57:03 300948  b147 CRCA/jr Development
10 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY2:57:03 233370  b110 CRCA/Junior Development
11 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:57:52 229606  b138 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
12 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA3:00:17 195794  b111 Tri-State Velo/Amaroso's Racing Team
13 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:00:34 212942  b120 HYDROMAX
14 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA3:06:28 283449  b136 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
15 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:06:28 257923  b137 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
16 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY3:06:32 275973  b113 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY3:06:32 277471  b122 FARM TEAM CYCLING
18 Julien Langlois   3:06:32  b135 ESPOIRS SAPUTO
19 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA3:06:32 247712  b115 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
20 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ3:06:32 241672  b117 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
21 Matt Muney   Darien, CT3:07:57 250265  b127 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
22 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY3:08:45 260291  b143 CRCA/JR DEV
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO3:09:18 285629  b142 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
24 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA3:13:54 245643  b141 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
25 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA3:13:54 248058  b150 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
26 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 3:19:05 276068  b128 FARM TEAM CYCLING
27 Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA3:19:06 297979  b132 Team Placid Planet
28 Simon Pierre Gauthier   3:19:19  b144 ESPOIRS SAPUTO
29 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:21:03 270121  b129 CRCA/jr Development
30 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT3:22:16 305134  b133 Expo/Superior Energy
31 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ3:25:55 247213  b116 Century Road Club of America
32 Corey Westfall   Nineveh, NY3:36:00 308223  b114 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:08:33 234148  g152 LadiesFirst Powered by Milton CAT
2 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:08:33 236023  g203 Team Kenda
3 Arielle Filiberti (1 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA3:08:59 214757  g209 Specialized Women's Team
4 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:08:59 131990  g157 Fruit 66 - Artemis
5 Beth Miller   3:08:59  g189 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
6 Jennifer Stephenson   3:08:59  g199 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
7 Veronique Labonte   3:08:59  g183 Nanoblur-Gears
8 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA3:09:33 36933  g201 Team Kenda Tire
9 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:09:33 275441  g151 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO3:09:33 304329  g173 Treads.com/DFT
11 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA3:09:33 275626  g180 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Audrey Scott   3:09:53  g198 Team Bikeway.com
13 Kacey Manderfield   3:09:53  g186 Cycle Loft
14 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:09:53 212478  g195 Team Kenda Tire
15 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:09:53 245769  g178 Anthem Women's Cycling Team
16 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:10:41 221594  g206 Wheelworks Racing
17 Jenny Trew   3:11:14  g207 BMW/Bianchi
18 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA3:11:14 103270  g156 MM Racing
19 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ3:11:45 181710  g210 Minuteman Road Club
20 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO3:12:14 241201  g155 Team Kenda
21 Allison Lampi   3:12:36 411821  g184 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
22 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:12:36 233739  g182 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
23 Anne Guzman   3:12:36  g176 Nanoblur-Gears
24 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC3:13:04 256260  g202 Artemis
25 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:13:35 258368  g187 Team Kenda
26 Susanne Delaney (2 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH3:14:52 211194  g162 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Lenore Pipes (1 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY3:15:27 273047  g190 Fruit66/Artemis
28 Paula Powell   3:15:56  g191 7thGroove RE:FORM Body Clinic
29 V‚ronique Bilodeau   3:17:18  g154 Cascades
30 Krystal Jeffs   3:17:18  g179 Nanoblur-Gears
31 Virginie Gauthier   3:17:41  g172 Cascades
32 Isabelle Rodrigue   3:17:54  g193 La Cabosse d'Or
33 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC3:18:12 144435  g168 C3-Sollay.com
34 Natalie Dumont (3 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA3:19:41 210692  g165 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA3:19:42 241197  g211 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
36 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ3:19:42 142893  g166 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
37 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO3:19:42 222471  g167 Team Kenda
38 velyne Gagnon   3:19:42  g170 
39 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY3:19:42 200041  g192 CRCA/Radical Media
40 Julia Farell   3:19:42  g169 7thGrooveRE:FORM Clinic
41 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ3:19:43 254065  g177 CAWES p/b Specialized
42 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA3:19:43 146312  g196 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA3:19:44 260854  g185 Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo
44 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ3:19:57 264895  g197 Team Delphine
45 Samantha Dery (4 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA3:27:38 126878  g163 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Joanne Ross   Redding, CT3:27:38 72721  g194 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
47 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA3:28:21 192297  g161 Alliance Environmental
48 Kaitlin Michener   3:28:56  g188 Nanoblur-Gears
49 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA3:29:55 148911  g175 CAWES p/b Specialized
50 Kyla Rollinson   3:33:27  g208 BMW/Bianchi
51 Jennifer Cheng-Dobson (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA3:42:37 223002  g158 CAWES p/b Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:12:49 281037  r516 CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
2 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ3:12:49 196777  r532 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
3 Jennifer Tetrick   Santa Monica, CA3:12:49 292211  r534 CycleLife USA
4 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY3:13:49 209883  r538 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
5 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA3:16:23 187396  r550 PAValleys.com
6 Florence Laplante   3:19:32  r526 ESPOIRS SAPUTO
7 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA3:19:32 279899  r511 Spinners Cycling
8 Adriane Provost   3:20:20  r541 ESPOIRS SAPUTO
9 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:20:48 271858  r553 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
10 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA3:20:48 53586  r530 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT3:20:48 210995  r503 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
12 Anouk Dey   Williamstown, MA3:20:48 258578  r508 Williams College Cycling
13 Katie Monahan   Carbondale, CO3:20:48 120538  r536 
14 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY3:20:48 35453  r547 Team Hammer Nutrition
15 Shelley Isaacs   Buffalo, NY3:20:48 248548  r521 buffalo bike club
16 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY3:20:48 242487  r501 CRCA/Radical Media
17 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY3:20:48 241641  r523 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
18 Shannon Madison   Somerville, MA3:21:45 264935  r531 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Christine Fennessy   Emmaus, PA3:22:04 248898  r512 South Mountain Cycles
20 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY3:22:18 174111  r537 GS RETROVELO
21 Joanne Breau   3:27:26  r504 Moishes/Power Watts
22 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA3:27:27 240336  r527 Bikeline/LWA
23 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO3:27:27 240618  r505 
24 Jennifer Kulicki   3:28:16  r525 Thru-It-All Body Shop
25 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA3:28:16 256407  r522 Northampton Cycling Club
26 Samantha Saultz   Mechanicsburg, PA3:28:17 208041  r543 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
27 Tanya Hanham   3:29:25  r519 Tall Tree Cycles
28 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA3:31:04 256734  r507 Thru It All
29 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT3:32:29 218437  r514 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
30 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA3:33:03 262939  r546 LadiesFirst Powered By Milton CAT
31 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY3:33:44 264788  r513 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
32 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:33:51 190748  r524 Cafeteros Cycling Club
33 Colleen Conway   New York, NY3:36:05 258039  r506 CRCA / Fuoriclasse Racing / Discover Chiropractic
34 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH3:36:38 272673  r544 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA3:36:39 191454  r533 Salamander
36 Tennessee Mayer   3:38:20  r535 Espoirs Laval
37 Heidi Goodson   Minneapolis, MN3:40:52 256635  r517 Kissena
38 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA3:46:20 251573  r510 Team Alliance Environmental
39 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT3:46:22 199246  r542 International Bicycle Centers
40 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT3:48:08 255436  r539 
41 Justine Robidoux   3:48:08  r551 Iris
42 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL3:49:34 225028  r552 MN Cycling Federation
43 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT3:56:22 193702  r515 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
44 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD3:56:52 20622  r528 T.E.A.M. FUJI
45 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA4:01:12 133103  r548 3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
46 Marit‚ Beliveau Gagnon   4:05:22  r502 ESPOIRS SAPUTO

Women - Cat 4 - Blue

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 christine bucher   Centervalley, PA3:20:10 304434  b602 
2 Aurora Lamperetta   Saratoga Springs, NY3:21:08 312021  b622 
3 Laura Lee Vo   3:21:08  b638 NY Velocity
4 Nicole LaPlante   Peru, NY3:28:45 153353  b623 Team Placid Planet
5 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY3:31:00 247948  b630 CRCA
6 Megan Searfoss   Ridgefild, CT3:31:00 286061  b633 Bethel Cycle Sport
7 Amy Doherty   3:31:00  b609 Cape Cod Cycling Club
8 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT3:31:00 240962  b618 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Cabello Joanne   3:34:10  b603 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10 Erin Sanzone   Bristol, CT3:34:39 300912  b632 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11 Siri Hildonen   Oslo3:34:39 304445  b617 Stage 1 / fusionThink Cycling
12 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA3:35:13 300823  b601 Team Alliance Environmental
13 Michele Harrison   3:36:43  b616 
14 Denise Watson   Webster, NY3:37:52 183251  b639 Nalgene-R3
15 Kate Marshall   3:41:50  b624 Westchester Cycle Club
16 Katy Roberts   Nyack, NY3:42:55 174986  b631 
17 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY3:48:04 289361  b614 NYVelocity
18 Mara Fronhofer   Argyle, NY3:48:19 276174  b612 ADK TRI
19 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA3:48:53 176986  b629 Lamprey Systems
20 Lucinda Griswold   Hamburg, NY3:49:41 180473  b615 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network
21 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY3:50:18 304631  b626 none
22 Jennifer Yanazzo   Malta, NY3:50:18 243405  b641 Team Sho-Air
23 Barbara Kingsborough   Mount Kisco, NY3:51:34 254635  b620 LLS Team in Training
24 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY3:53:33 287796  b613 Hudson Valley Velo Club
25 Patricia Kartere   3:54:54  b619 Blue Hills Cycling Club
26 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT3:55:35 195494  b607 Cycling Concepts
27 Candace Searin   3:56:01  b634 Engineered Fitness
28 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ3:58:31 256399  b627 
29 Kristin Edwards   Santa Fe, NM3:59:04 275503  b610 The Edwards Family
30 Kelly Welker   4:01:41  b640 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
31 Melissa Mol   West Suffield, CT4:21:55 275235  b628 
32 Jennifer El-Sherif   4:23:26  b611 Cyclonouts
33 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA4:31:17 271005  b635 Cape Cod Racing/C4

Women - Cat 4 - Green

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristie Timmer   Merrick, NY3:14:44 315342  g274 
2 Jennifer Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA3:22:19 306486  g290 Lamprey Systems
3 Aimee Layton   New York, NY3:23:24 291229  g285 Columbia University
4 Sara Koller   3:24:18  g287 Team Placid Planet
5 Vicki Barclay   3:24:18  g300 Freeze Thaw Cycles
6 jennifer gott   New York, NY3:24:18 307839  g291 
7 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX3:25:20 223163  g292 CRCA/Echappe
8 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:25:36 303570  g281 Onion River Racing
9 Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY3:25:42 293835  g298 Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix
10 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH3:26:15 292545  g270 Stage5 Cycling
11 Sarah Bonnett   3:26:21  g299 Team Madison Bermuda
12 Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT3:26:34 283660  g295 Onion River Sports
13 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY3:29:15 287624  g294 CRCA/NYVelocity
14 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY3:35:03 310389  g275 
15 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY3:40:15 258213  g284 CRCA/ Gotham/Toga!
16 Emily Maynard   New York, NY3:40:15 297210  g282 CRCA/Radical Media
17 KatieRose HILLEGASS   Pawling, NY3:42:23 306057  g289 Pawling Cycle Sport
18 Lauren Klein   Atlanta, GA3:42:23 186203  g288 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
19 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA3:44:54 283586  g293 Team Alliance Environmental
20 Eleanor Strehl   Brooklyn, NY3:54:19 300710  g276 CRCA/NYVelocity
21 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA3:54:24 281672  g278 Team Alliance Environmental
22 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI3:54:24 295290  g272 Priority Health Cycling Team
23 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA3:54:58 289289  g273 Sturdy Girl Cycling
24 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA3:57:17 290935  g277 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA4:07:45 282480  g297 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee