Race Results for
Berkeley Bicycle Club Team Time Trial
Richmond, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 02/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Coed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA47:46.9 273913  365 VSRT
1 Bruce Gardner   San Jose, CA47:46.9 53061  366 VSRT
2 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA47:55.5 33087  359 SportVelo
2 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA47:55.5 33024  360 SportVelo
3 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA49:14.4 224272  361 Bici Sport/Taleo Rac
3 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA49:14.4 90250  362 Bici Sport/Taleo Rac
4 Tom Glynn   Danville, CA49:23.1 304375  357 Forward Motion Race
4 Carrie Chavez   San Ramon, CA49:23.1 304363  358 Forward Motion Race
5 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA49:24.4 159974  353 Third Pillar
5 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA49:24.4 224694  354 Third Pillar
6 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA50:05.4 60446  355 Sycip Racing
6 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA50:05.4 208125  356 Touchstone Climbing
7 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA50:08.1 188138  363 Williams Cycling Tea
7 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA50:08.1 188137  364 Williams Cycling Tea
8 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA50:37.1 254251  387 iPass/Code3Racing
8 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA50:37.1 140693  388 iPass/Code3Racing
9 Sara Donaldson   Lafayette, CA51:35.8 304687  389 Taleo Racing
9 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA51:35.8 258632  390 Taleo Racing
10 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA52:06.7 12735  371 Morgan Stanley/Team
10 Teri Gane   52:06.7  372 Morgan Stanley/Team
11 Chuck Ojeda   53:35.8  377 Forward Motion Race
11 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA53:35.8 199372  378 Forward Motion Race
12 Reid Swanson   53:49.7  369 
12 Vanessa Swanson   53:49.7  370 
13 Jan Maynard   54:40.9  379 FMRC- Merry Apple Mi
13 Jennifer Maynard   54:40.9  380 FMRC- Merry Apple Mi
14 Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA55:01.2 78134  367 Morgan Stanley Smith
14 Renee Arst   55:01.2  368 Morgan Stanley Smith
15 Teri Reilly   55:30.8  385 Unattached
15 Lee MacDonald   55:30.8  386 Unattached
16 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA56:44.0 69361  383 Village Peddler
16 Patti Chiang   Larkspur, CA56:44.0 228796  384 Village Peddler
17 Richard Warner   Sunnyvale, CA06:16.5 268645  375 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA06:16.5 237674  376 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA42:04.8 254245  293 Morgan Stanley Smith
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA42:04.8 233623  294 Morgan Stanley Smith
2 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA43:15.6 255066  307 SJBC
2 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA43:15.6 253905  308 SJBC
3 Gregory Coleman   San Francisco, CA43:24.9 195949  299 Taleo Racing
3 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA43:24.9 270329  300 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Tom Roberts   Morgan Hill, CA45:17.1 245349  311 SJBC
4 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA45:17.1 249424  312 SJBC
5 Michael Sullivan   Berkeley, CA45:21.0 307735  287 Sullivan/Chiappetta
5 Alex Chiappetta   45:21.0  288 Sullivan/Chiappetta
6 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA46:10.3 227027  313 Wells Fargo Racing
6 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA46:10.3 236183  314 Wells Fargo Racing
7 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA46:15.6 287692  317 Taleo Racing
7 Christopher Coble   Concord, CA46:15.6 254754  318 Taleo Racing
8 Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA47:38.6 271110  297 Tri Valley Velo
8 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA47:38.6 177046  298 Tri Valley Velo
9 Justin Burstein   Austin, TX47:50.0 279706  333 Stanford Cannibals
9 Geoffrey Bower   Palo Alto, CA47:50.0 305934  334 Stanford Cannibals
10 Seth Taylor   Bend, OR48:20.9 243830  295 Zeitgeist Racing
10 John Fischer   Orinda, CA48:20.9 290075  296 Zeitgeist Racing
11 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA48:24.9 239454  331 Third Pillar
11 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA48:24.9 242549  332 Third Pillar
12 Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA49:14.5 277112  319 Unattached
12 Johnny Sanders   49:14.5  320 Unattached
13 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA50:00.6 195430  289 Team Mason Thomas
13 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA50:00.6 300596  290 Team Mason Thomas
14 Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA50:10.0 242773  291 Echelon Gran Fondo
14 Robert Dick   Corte Madera, CA50:10.0 286963  292 Echelon Gran Fondo
15 Bill Pratt   50:15.7  305 Devilbal
15 Dave Stevens   50:15.7  306 Devilbal
16 Ron Rawson   Orinda, CA50:34.4 306491  301 Unattached
16 Tony Cannizzo   Goleta, CA50:34.4 316810  302 Unattached
17 Mark Ryan   Alamo, CA50:57.6 177394  327 Unattached
17 Joseph Storm   Alamo50:57.6 304801  328 Unattached
18 Roberto Bayan   Danville, CA51:01.9 60398  323 Unattached
18 Dan Robertson   Oakland, CA51:01.9 30130  324 Unattached
19 Jim Andrews   52:34.4  309 Tocino Velo
19 Robert Bacci   Walnutcreek, CA52:34.4 303909  310 Tocino Velo
20 Joseph Lyons   54:30.7  315 Unattached
20 Dan Wood   54:30.7  316 Unattached
21 Michael Deza   Daly City, CA54:39.6 283359  335 Taleo Racing
21 Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA54:39.6 286990  336 Taleo Racing
22 Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA54:47.5 306124  325 Davis Bike Club
22 Ken Hiatt   54:47.5  326 Davis Bike Club
23 Justin Fortune   Novato, CA56:10.2 286278  321 Echelon Gran Fondo
23 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA56:10.2 303653  322 Echelon Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Race-day

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA40:57.4 47519  403 Team Specialized
1 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA40:57.4 123885  404 Team Specialized
2 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA54:18.9 291028  402 Tieni Duro
2 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA54:18.9 307426  401 Tieni Duro
3 Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA55:00.6 307898  405 Unattached
3 Victor Romero   55:00.6  406 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA46:04.8 118988  391 Team Clover
1 Natalie Morris   46:04.8  392 Team Clover
1 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA46:04.8 107871  399 Morgan Stanley Smith
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA46:04.8 179650  400 Morgan Stanley Smith
3 Otis Guy   Fairfax, CA47:40.9 14484  397 Divine Electric/Guy
3 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA47:40.9 221444  398 Divine Electric/Guy
4 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA50:24.0 251716  393 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA50:24.0 259078  394 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA00:06.6 198482  395 Taleo Racing
5 Marlene Berro   Larkspur, CA00:06.6 237146  396 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Fellers   43:03.0  65 UCBerkeley Triathlon
1 Benjamin Hans   43:03.0  66 UCBerkeley Triathlon
2 Nathan Helming   43:50.8  69 Team Pacific Bicycle
2 Andreas Wolf Wolf   43:50.8  70 Team Pacific Bicycle
3 Richard Medalen   San Ramon, CA45:42.3 259932  67 Unattached
3 Dale Trockel   Davis, CA45:42.3 163536  68 Unattached
4 Stephen Zavestoski   El Cerrito, CA46:22.8 301256  77 Grizzly Peak Cyclist
4 Matt McHugh   46:22.8  78 Grizzly Peak Cyclist
5 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA48:22.0 303631  79 Taleo Racing
5 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA48:22.0 304027  80 Taleo Racing
6 Geoff Lew   49:03.7  85 Aero Physical Therap
6 Mike Tamaddoni   49:03.7  86 Aero Physical Therap
7 Brian White   Windsor, CA49:49.3 307402  75 Team Norcal Bike Spo
7 kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA49:49.3 307307  76 Team Norcal Bike Spo
8 Shun Yao   Davis, CA54:25.0 287028  63 Team Mason Thomas
8 Jason Johnson   Vacaville, CA54:25.0 306660  64 Team Mason Thomas
9 Matthew Lee   Merced, CA54:40.5 307303  83 Team Mason Thomas
9 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA54:40.5 304638  84 Team Mason Thomas
10 Gary Brown   56:58.2  71 PMWS
10 Jayson Samuli   56:58.2  72 PMWS
11 Troy Prather   Davis, CA57:01.9 304886  73 Team Mason Thomas
11 Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA57:01.9 307827  74 Team Mason Thomas

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Walters   Concord, CA42:49.3 287852  43 Taleo Racing
1 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA42:49.3 208769  44 Taleo Racing
2 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA43:05.8 286729  37 Metromint Cycling
2 Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA43:05.8 303903  38 Metromint Cycling
3 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA43:57.7 248096  61 Bicycle Planet
3 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA43:57.7 252994  62 Bicycle Planet
4 George Burkhard   Woodside, CA44:38.8 267977  45 Stanford MB TTT
4 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA44:38.8 240222  46 Stanford MB TTT
5 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA45:58.3 236191  47 SJBC
5 Marius Evensen   San Jose, CA45:58.3 271106  48 SJBC
6 Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA46:18.9 32519  59 Bicycle Planet
6 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA46:18.9 33251  60 Bicycle Planet
7 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA46:28.3 263110  39 BBC-hammer
7 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA46:28.3 272384  40 BBC-hammer
8 Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA46:45.9 286341  55 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA46:45.9 271049  56 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Nicholas Walsh   47:40.0 288278  49 Unattached
9 Dale Manning   47:40.0  50 Unattached
10 Craig McKinlay   47:47.5  51 Unattached
10 Ross Errick   Sausalito, CA47:47.5 240485  52 Unattached
11 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA48:02.1 258632  33 Taleo Racing
11 Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA48:02.1 286298  34 Taleo Racing
12 Mark King   Livermore, CA48:13.0 136967  41 Team Fremont/FFBC
12 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA48:13.0 303224  42 Team Fremont/FFBC
13 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA49:48.0 195431  35 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA49:48.0 172270  36 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA50:24.9 302616  57 Taleo Racing
14 Tim Hickman   50:24.9  58 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA42:26.7 271685  23 Team Specialized Rac
1 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ42:26.7 188030  24 Team Specialized Rac
2 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA43:49.8 254961  29 Don Chapin Monterey
2 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA43:49.8 5900  30 Don Chapin Monterey
3 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA44:06.8 182738  21 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA44:06.8 182819  22 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA47:26.6 254638  31 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Will Parks   Oakland47:26.6 274034  32 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA47:30.2 41826  27 Tieni Duro
5 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA47:30.2 257206  28 Tieni Duro
6 Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA51:04.1 184377  25 Echelon Gran Fondo
6 Jordan Kestler   51:04.1  26 Echelon Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA38:48.2 205861  11 Yahoo! Cycling Team
1 Filip Vanacht (1 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA38:48.2 245198  12 Yahoo! Cycling Team
1 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA38:48.2 256539  17 Metromint Cycling
1 Sean Rhea (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA38:48.2 178535  18 Metromint Cycling
3 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT42:47.5 43613  15 Wells Fargo Racing
3 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA42:47.5 58642  16 Wells Fargo Racing
4 Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT47:50.4 18633  19 PK Cycling
4 Mikael Cars   Campbell, CA47:50.4 275508  20 PK Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2 - Itt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA37:34.9 206962  Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Nathaniel English (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA38:34.8 258309  Echelon Gran Fondo
3 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA39:14.4 204739  California Giant Cyc
4 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA39:46.5 47519  Team Specialized Rac
5 Justin Laue   Austin, TX40:04.2 264982  Echelon Gran Fondo
6 Mark Volkmann (1 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA40:27.7 53055  Thirsty Bear Cycling
7 Kenneth Rakestraw   Newport Beach, CA42:23.3 295254  Berkeley Triathlon
8 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA42:55.8 249743  California Giant Cyc

Men - Masters - Master - 110-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA44:25.4 275127  187 Team Bicycles Plus
1 John Zunino   Arnold, CA44:25.4 196757  188 Team Bicycles Plus
2 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA45:02.7 219527  177 Webcor/AltoVelo
2 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA45:02.7 45071  178 Webcor/AltoVelo
3 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA45:16.0 40039  191 Morgan Stanley/Smith
3 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA45:16.0 47412  192 Morgan Stanley/Smith
4 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA45:47.0 52800  181 Webcor Alto Velo
4 David Kelley   Merced, CA45:47.0 65663  182 Webcor Alto Velo
5 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA45:58.9 29458  193 Safeway / Bicycles+
5 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA45:58.9 272743  194 VOS Racing
6 Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CA47:16.4 248731  179 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
6 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA47:16.4 109014  180 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA49:06.5 196150  185 Davis Bike Club
7 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA49:06.5 268821  186 Davis Bike Club
8 Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA49:41.1 195376  197 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
8 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA49:41.1 195443  198 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
9 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA49:41.7 202171  183 Team HammerNutrition
9 Glenn Hammerson (1 - Cat5)   Manteca, CA49:41.7 208644  184 Mako/Mellow Motors
10 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA50:31.9 254578  201 Taleo Racing
10 Ted Trambley (2 - Cat5)   Martinez, CA50:31.9 304168  202 Taleo Racing
11 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA52:12.1 297048  195 Benicia Bicycle Club
11 Jim Green   52:12.1  196 Benicia Bicycle Club
12 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA56:16.6 63449  205 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA56:16.6 48681  206 Alto Velo/Web Core
13 Gary Sullivan (3 - Cat5)   Modesto, CA56:33.9 271839  173 Fun Sport Bikes CDV
13 Charlie Bryrum   56:33.9  174 Fun Sport Bikes CDV
14 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA56:38.0 235760  203 Mako/Mellow Motors
14 Ben Winslow   56:38.0  204 Mako Mellow Motors
15 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA01:38.1 254360  175 VOS Racing
15 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA01:38.1 150815  176 VOS Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 70-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA39:44.8 52412  99 Specialized Racing
1 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA39:44.8 80925  100 Specialized Racing
2 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA40:28.5 199599  105 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA40:28.5 398  106 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA41:08.2 286608  107 Team Specialized Rac
3 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA41:08.2 26205  108 Team Specialized Rac
4 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA42:57.6 272080  89 Thirsty Bear Cycling
4 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA42:57.6 144264  90 Thirsty Bear Cycling
5 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA43:23.6 206144  87 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
5 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA43:23.6 273912  88 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
6 James Drake (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA45:00.3 242380  111 Village Peddler
6 John Skates   45:00.3  112 Village Peddler
7 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA45:30.0 258722  109 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
7 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA45:30.0 49971  110 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
8 dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA46:10.5 303907  103 Wells Fargo Racing
8 Brad Crow   Danville, CA46:10.5 271159  104 Wells Fargo Racing
9 Timothy Hammill   Sacramento, CA47:38.1 237460  97 Taleo Racing
9 David Jochim (1 - Cat5)   Laguna Beach, CA47:38.1 308001  98 Taleo Racing
10 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA48:46.2 195560  95 Wells Fargo Racing
10 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA48:46.2 285950  96 Wells Fargo Racing
11 Stavros Kalogirou   50:42.1  93 Forward Motion Race
11 Jeff Durban (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA50:42.1 289103  94 Forward Motion Race
12 James Williams   Danville, CA53:33.5 38350  101 Wells Fargo Racing
12 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA53:33.5 260263  102 Wells Fargo Racing
13 Ross Battersby   54:17.9  91 Blue Line Cycling
13 Francis Foo   54:17.9  92 Blue Line Cycling

Men - Masters - Master - 90-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA41:34.8 71802  131 VOS Racing
1 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA41:34.8 80642  132 VOS Racing
2 John Ford   Redwood City, CA42:03.8 129994  133 Morgan Stanley-Smith
2 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA42:03.8 74102  134 Morgan Stanley-Smith
3 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA42:49.4 202161  167 Sierra Nevada/Bicycl
3 John Hancok   42:49.4  168 Sierra Nevada/Bicycl
4 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA43:23.9 195557  149 Fightin' Bobas
4 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA43:23.9 48288  150 Fightin' Bobas
5 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA44:26.2 220548  129 Wells Fargo Racing
5 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA44:26.2 238250  130 Wells Fargo Racing
6 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA44:32.7 75334  161 TBS Racing
6 Dan Perkins   44:32.7  162 TBS Racing
7 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA44:33.8 196222  153 ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA44:33.8 86954  154 ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA45:22.5 263253  115 Wells Fargo Racing
8 John Hansen   Danville, CA45:22.5 113380  116 Wells Fargo Racing
9 David Simpson   45:45.0  163 Berkeley Bike Club
9 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA45:45.0 51558  164 Morgan Stanley Smith
10 James Silk   46:30.4  137 Unattached
10 David Simons   46:30.4  138 Unattached
11 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA47:10.9 219605  139 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
11 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA47:10.9 191125  140 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
12 John Houston (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA47:13.4 255975  117 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
12 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA47:13.4 662  118 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
13 Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA47:18.2 203170  145 The Olympic Club
13 Dean Woerner (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA47:18.2 203064  146 The Olympic Club
14 Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA47:34.6 254007  119 Taleo Racing
14 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA47:34.6 131311  120 Taleo Racing
15 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA47:54.2 219153  159 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
15 Ron Callison   Danville, CA47:54.2 130870  160 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
16 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA48:00.0 197821  165 Six Fifty Racing
16 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA48:00.0 78689  166 Six Fifty Racing
17 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA48:47.2 212014  141 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
17 Tim Porter   48:47.2  142 IC3-Hammer Nutrition
18 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA50:03.2 285459  169 Taleo Racing
18 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA50:03.2 264782  170 Taleo Racing
19 Frank Gerber   Mill Valley, CA50:41.6 273479  147 Above Category
19 Ryan Goldman   Mill Valley, CA50:41.6 229576  148 Above Category
20 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA52:26.0 175058  127 Taleo Racing
20 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA52:26.0 242028  128 Taleo Racing
21 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA52:43.9 125352  143 Devine Electric Norc
21 Ken Papai   San Rafael, CA52:43.9 120936  144 Devine Electric Norc
22 Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA52:47.6 198593  157 Taleo Racing
22 William Zavanelli (1 - Cat5)   Concord, CA52:47.6 305017  158 Taleo Racing
23 Bill Burgoyne (2 - Cat5)   Walnut Creek, CA53:10.5 304980  151 Taleo Racing
23 Wes Dale   San Ramon, CA53:10.5 286704  152 Taleo Racing
24 Justin Madison   53:23.0  113 Precision Cycling
24 David Hillman   Vacaville, CA53:23.0 271039  114 Precision Cycling
25 Ryan Fitzpatrick (3 - Cat5)   Walnut Creek, CA55:36.6 306022  125 Forward Motion Racer
25 Larry Feigenbaum   55:36.6  126 Forward Motion Racer
26 Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA57:43.0 51436  123 Team Hammer/NorCal
26 Mike Creamer   57:43.0  124 
27 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA57:55.7 282684  155 Unattached
27 Warren Simmonds   57:55.7  156 Unattached
28 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA00:06.8 289092  135 Unattached
28 Robert Horjus   00:06.8  136 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA43:44.5 219706  281 Tieni Duro
1 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA43:44.5 256917  282 Tieni Duro
2 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA46:05.7 298571  279 Team City/SJBC
2 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA46:05.7 240832  280 Team City/SJBC
3 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA48:11.6 219922  273 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycli
3 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA48:11.6 274504  274 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycli
4 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA49:36.7 254829  285 All Sport Team Swift
4 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA49:36.7 272280  286 All Sport Team Swift
5 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA49:37.9 273081  277 Peanut Butter & Co.
5 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA49:37.9 226086  278 Peanut Butter & Co.
6 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA51:18.0 300086  275 Tieni Duro
6 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA51:18.0 263998  276 Tieni Duro

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA50:47.2 271152  233 Dolce Vita Cycling
1 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD50:47.2 302454  234 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA51:16.9 287236  221 Olympic Club
2 Nicky Barber   51:16.9  222 Olympic Club
3 Erin Moody   52:10.2  225 PacBikes
3 Kelly Dunleavy   52:10.2  226 PacBikes
4 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA52:56.6 287914  241 Metromint Cycling
4 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA52:56.6 292733  242 Metromint Cycling
5 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA56:47.8 258499  231 OHANA Sport
5 Carole Sykes   Tiburon56:47.8 270735  232 OHANA Sport
6 Shannon Werner   Berkeley, CA56:51.4 304217  243 Early Bird Women Dev
6 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA56:51.4 238310  244 Early Bird Women Dev
7 Laura Schuster   57:06.5  235 SJBC
7 Laura Hipp   57:06.5  236 SJBC
8 Renee Coverston   Santa Rosa, CA57:54.6 287041  227 Team NorCal Bike Spo
8 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA57:54.6 307520  228 Team NorCal Bike Spo
9 Sandra King   Livermore, CA59:37.1 291804  229 Team Fremont/FFBC
9 Lauren Mullenix   59:37.1  230 Team Fremont/FFBC
10 LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ01:50.3 271599  239 Tieni Duro
10 Susan DiJohnson   01:50.3  240 Tieni Duro
11 Kelly Macy   Davis, CA06:34.1 305243  237 Davis Bike Club Wome
11 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA06:34.1 306378  238 Davis Bike Club Wome
12 Samantha Vroomen   08:00.7  223 Team Rad
12 Jessica Miller   08:00.7  224 Team Rad

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA50:09.5 297368  215 Team Norcal Bike Spo
1 Hilary Bartels   Healdsburg, CA50:09.5 68694  216 Team Norcal Bike Spo
2 Danielle Ones   Bishop, CA50:28.1 290964  217 Ohana Sport/Ducati
2 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA50:28.1 219869  218 Ohana Sport/Ducati
3 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA55:12.7 242553  213 Los Gatos BRC
3 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA55:12.7 255430  214 Los Gatos BRC
4 Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA56:59.9 271101  220 Los Gatos BRC
4 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA56:59.9 235868  219 Los Gatos BRC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly McDonald (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA44:31.9 202178  207 Kelly McDonald
1 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA44:31.9 289752  208 Kelly McDonald
2 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA48:10.2 251128  209 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Mara Rieden   Belvedere, CA48:10.2 227435  210 Wells Fargo Racing
3 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA49:40.3 261693  211 Webcor Alto Velo/Spo
3 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO49:40.3 289951  212 Webcor Alto Velo/Spo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA49:50.6 207585  347 Los Gatos
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA49:50.6 293725  348 Los Gatos
2 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC52:02.9 257356  345 Touchstone Climbing
2 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA52:02.9 269569  346 Touchstone Climbing
3 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA52:10.9 240797  343 Team Precision/ Prec
3 kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA52:10.9 273109  344 Team Precision/ Prec
4 Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA53:32.7 295113  339 Early Bird Women Dev
4 Katie Styer   53:32.7  340 Early Bird Women Dev
5 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA56:32.9 305567  337 SJBC
5 Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA56:32.9 304925  338 SJBC
6 Cortney Burns (1 - Cat4)   Glen Ellen, CA57:21.4 291814  349 Early Bird Women Dev
6 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA57:21.4 287351  350 Early Bird Women Dev
7 Diane Firu   San Jose, CA57:33.6 303975  341 SJBC
7 Kim Taylor   San Jose, CA57:33.6 209443  342 SJBC
8 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA02:44.1 307981  351 Team Mason Thomas
8 Kimberly Thomas   Elmacero, CA02:44.1 308031  352 Team Mason Thomas

Women - Masters - Master - 100-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA49:50.4 219719  263 Kalyra/Bella Nova
1 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA49:50.4 45299  264 Kalyra/Bella Nova
2 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA50:19.6 75937  261 Velo Bella
2 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA50:19.6 164227  262 Velo Bella
3 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA52:52.2 47423  257 Berkeley Bike Club
3 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA52:52.2 51564  258 Berkeley Bike Club
4 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA55:22.1 188195  259 Velo Bella - Kona
4 Nancy Farzan   55:22.1  260 Velo Bella - Kona
5 Colette Sullivan   58:41.9  271 Unattached
5 Mary Forester   58:41.9  272 Unattached
6 Donna Woods   Carmel, CA00:58.4 65809  269 Velo Bella - Kona
6 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA00:58.4 55240  270 Velo Bella - Kona
7 Alice Leon (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA04:29.5 257114  267 Berkeley BicycleClub
7 Julia Chung (2 - Cat4)   Piedmont, CA04:29.5 307293  268 Berkeley BicycleClub

Women - Masters - Master - 80-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA49:09.7 203722  249 Wells Fargo Racing
1 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA49:09.7 181215  250 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA50:42.3 196563  253 Left Coast Race Team
2 Deborah Sandercock (1 - Cat3)   Martinez, CA50:42.3 111990  254 Left Coast Race Team
3 Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA51:26.9 289091  255 Wells Fargo Racing
3 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA51:26.9 271750  256 Wells Fargo Racing
4 Janine Becker (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA54:12.8 305570  251 Forward Motion
4 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA54:12.8 304152  252 Forward Motion
5 Carrie Edwards (2 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA56:20.4 99021  245 Sheila Moon/Big Swin
5 Kimberly Ford   56:20.4  246 Sheila Moon/Big Swin
6 Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL04:00.0 283661  247 Taleo Racing
6 Jeanne Sather   04:00.0  248 Taleo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee