Race Results for
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race
Sparta, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  22 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
2 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc.
3 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  Team Sonic Treehouse Racing
4 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  23 Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
5 Aubrey Moore (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  Hincapie Development team
6 Jeremy Keller (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 227370  25 Barley's Taproom Greenville
7 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  19 Friends Great Smokies
8 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  10 Friends Great Smokies
9 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  LITESPEED-BMW
10 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  Friend Great Smokies
11 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  26 Cumberland Transit
12 Jon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  12 Melting Pot
13 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  24 Nashivlle Cyclist
14 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  Friends Great Smokies
15 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  Krystal Cycling Team
16 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  Litespeed
17 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  21 Team Gran Fondo
18 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527  27 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  14 Cumberland Transit
20 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  18 Gran Fondo
22 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  17 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  13 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 Stephen Omilianowski (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 208932  20 Cumberland Transit
DNF Robbie Kidd (Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 178170  15 Melting Pot
DNF Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  16 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  201 Krystal Cycling Team
2 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  217 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  206 Krystal Cycling Team/SCV
4 John Lyle   Nashville, TN 261168  209 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  228 BPC Cycling
6 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  226 
7 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  223 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  219 BPC Cycling
9 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  205 TVB Race/Tomato Head
10 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  212 Road Less Traveled
11 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  208 Krystal Cycling Team
12 Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  225 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
13 Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  220 TVB Race/Tomato Head
16 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX 254317  231 Cookeville Bicycle
17 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  214 Cookville Bicycles
18 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  213 Melting Pot
19 Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705  215 Cookeville Bicycles
20 Jeff Henson   Thompsons Station, TN 295385  222 Cookeville Bicycle
21 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187  224 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
22 Mike Stewart   Townsend, TN 242626  218 Knox Velo
23 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  202 Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 Ronald Zannini   Crossville, TN 259192  221 Cookeville Bicycles
25 Johnathon Cousin   Cookeville, TN 68836  230 
26 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  207 Cumberland Transit Cycling
27 Eric Boarman   Russellville, KY 293837  233 Road Less Traveled
28 David Boyer   Nashville, TN 67446  203 Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  227 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
30 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  232 Cumberland Transit
31 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  211 Cumberland Transit
32 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  229 Cumberland Transit
33 Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177  210 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Nathan Shreve   Gate City, VA 218358  216 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  120 Krystal SCV
2 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  160 SCV
3 christopher spencer   Memphis, TN 272507  158 Cirque du
4 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  151 SCV
5 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  159 
6 Jordan Bodwell   Murfreesboro, TN 310612  153 MOAB
7 Lee Carmichael     154 
8 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  156 Team Bikers Choice
9 Scott Carmichael   Sparta, TN 276670  155 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
10 Joseph Bass   Ringgold, GA 305044  152 Krystal SCV
11 Jonathan Sims     157 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Tuma   Murfreesboro, TN 305545  113 MOAB
2 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  104 Team Gran Fondo
3 William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  116 Cumberland Transit
4 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  102 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  106 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
6 Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  119 Team Bikers Choice
7 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  121 Cumberland Transit
8 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  108 MOAB
9 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  118 Cumberland Transit
10 Doyle Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 309071  109 MOAB
11 Zachary Tureau   Brentwood, TN 311913  114 Cumberland Transit
12 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  117 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Givens Phillips     107 Team Bikers Choice
14 David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  101 MOAB/Middle TN Velo
15 Ty Webb     115 Sparta, TN
16 Kenny Crossman     122 UCW//Caney Fork
17 Jay Jackson     103 
18 Garland Stone   Springfield, TN 309609  111 Team Bikers Choice
19 James Smith   Nashville, TN 313620  110 

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  316 Team Gran Fondo
2 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  327 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  322 Krystal Cycling Team
4 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  319 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  329 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  321 Team Gran Fondo
7 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  311 Economy Honda Masters Team
8 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  318 Herbalife LaGrange
9 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  314 Team Gran Fondo
10 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  313 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
11 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  323 Team Gran Fondo
12 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  303 SVMIC Cycling
13 John D'Agostino (1 - Cat3)   Goodlettsville, TN 195917  332 
14 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  317 Team Gran Fondo
15 Tom Foster (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  328 Economy Honda Masters Team
16 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  301 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  308 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
18 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  312 Melting Pot
19 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  330 Acme
20 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  326 Scenic City
21 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  304 Cumberland Cycles
22 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  315 Team Gran Fondo
23 Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942  309 Team Gran Fondo
24 Michael Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Algood, TN 97009  307 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
25 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  320 Team Bikers Choice
26 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN 235282  306 TriStar Cycling Team
27 Bobby Sebastian (2 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 222063  325 UCW
28 Eddie Cox (1 - Cat5)   Hixson, TN 308003  302 Scenic City
29 Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  310 Economy Honda Masters Team
30 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  331 Scenic City
31 Kenneth Guidara     305 Sparta, TN
DNF Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  324 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  276 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
2 Stuart Russell   Woodbury, TN 300390  277 TCRC
3 Keaton Gooch     278 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  376 Team Gran Fondo
2 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  377 Nasvhille Cyclist
3 Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  382 Velo Vixen
4 Andrea Miller   Clarksville, TN 303954  379 Team Gran Fondo
5 Roxanne Caruso (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 298366  383 Nashivlle Cyclist
6 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  381 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  378 Nashville Cyclist
8 Loretta Williams (2 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 283080  384 Team Gran Fondo
9 Caitlyn mooney (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 278152  380 
10 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  385 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee