Race Results for
Dana Point Grand Prix-Killer Kove TT
Dana Point, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad WHITE   4:56.81  234 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
2 Andrew PINFOLD   5:02.56  223 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
3 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA5:05.04 189118  226 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
4 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA5:05.84 189665  198 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
5 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ5:08.21 254092  215 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
6 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA5:08.73 207755  207 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
7 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC5:09.60 148088  208 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
8 Roman VAN UDEN   5:11.76  233 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
9 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA5:12.18 29107  224 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
10 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA5:12.36 204879  235 Herbalife LaGrange
11 Patrick BEVIN   5:13.20  237 UNKNOWN
12 Aaron TUCKERMAN   5:17.28  232 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
13 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA5:17.29 195634  216 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
14 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA5:17.36 287721  204 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
15 Taylor KNEUVEN   5:18.54  236 Unknown
16 Connor McCutcheon (1 - Cat2)   Bigbearlake, CA5:20.45 279388  221 Unattached
17 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA5:20.55 162569  230 Team Pista Palace
18 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC5:27.86 70612  203 Aero Cat
19 Justin WILLIAMS   5:28.64  197 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro C
20 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH5:30.81 156797  199 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
21 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA5:36.19 153790  218 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
22 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA5:42.69 240558  205 SJBC
23 Eric Losak   San Clemente5:43.03 175239  220 Bike Religion
24 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV5:52.28 245236  228 Swami's Cycling Club
25 Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA5:52.52 237635  211 Herbalife LaGrange
DNS Patrick BEVIN     200 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
DNS Hayden BROOKS     201 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Jonathan CANTWELL     202 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Corey FARRELL     206 Unattached
DNS Timothy JOHNSON     210 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
DNS Omer KEM     212 
DNS David KEMP     213 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Aaron KEMPS     214 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Ben KERSTEN     217 SULZBERGER
DNS Floyd LANDIS     219 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro C
DNS Mike NORTHEY     222 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
DNS Matthew RICE     225 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro C
DNS Aaron SCHNEIDER     227 NOW-MS Society
DNS Bernie SULZBERGER     229 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Gary TINGLEY     231 Sho-air/Sonance
DNS Alex JARMAN     209 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA6:23.3 303193  24 Sho-air/Sonance
2 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA6:28.2 304782  36 JETCycling
3 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO6:40.7 305269  28 Sho-air/Sonance
4 Ted JUNG   6:45.9  27 
5 Terrence YAO   6:47.0  40 
6 Alvaro Cano   Costa Mesa, CA6:50.8 288622  21 Bike Religion
7 Michael Stevens   Costa Mesa, CA6:51.7 310198  37 JETCycling
8 Mason TURVEY   6:52.45  43 
9 Wallace WONG   6:54.7  42 
10 Bryan Johnson   San Clemente, CA7:08.0 279914  26 Unattached
11 Emilio Ramirez   Sandiego, CA7:09.5 309124  30 Unattached
12 Brad PUETZ   7:10.4  29 
13 Michael Roe   Los Angeles, CA7:18.4 272137  35 Herbalife LaGrange
14 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA7:19.1 305691  39 Unattached
15 Ryan Rodman   Vista, CA7:21.0 309808  34 Unattached
16 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA8:04.5 309251  22 Unattached
17 Nicole Formosa   Sanclemente, CA8:12.7 301859  23 Unattached
18 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA8:13.5 250449  38 JETCycling
DNS Mike Hebebrand   Temecula, CA 305969  25 CA Pools Racing
DNS Juan Reyes   Losangeles, CA 310641  31 Herbalife LaGrange
DNS Dominic RICCABONA     32 
DNS Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173  33 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Fackler   San Diego, CA5:35.95 295204  100 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA5:55.76 263807  99 Franco Factory Team
3 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA6:12.38 63223  113 Team Chicken Ranch
4 Matt Nash   San Clemente, CA6:24.45 300080  107 Swami's Cycling Club
5 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA6:31.25 259341  110 Team Becher+
6 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA6:32.73 288180  103 Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Jeffrey Ishmael   Dana Point, CA6:33.44 98566  102 
8 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA6:41.60 287294  112 JETCycling
9 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA6:45.23 274822  109 Sho-air/Sonance
10 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA6:46.45 70835  111 Motortabs Cycling Team
11 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA6:47.35 246202  106 PAA / RE/MAX
12 David Gibson   Corona, CA6:51.08 249153  101 Herbalife LaGrange
13 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA7:02.79 254433  114 Southern California Velo
14 Justin Maeda   Gardena, CA7:20.22 287915  105 UC Irvine Cycling
15 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA7:31.43 245602  108 TTS Racing
DNS Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206  98 Herbalife LaGrange
DNS Don Jean   Las Vegas, NV 284610  104 CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA5:39.11 284877  178 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA5:43.89 276267  186 Southern California Velo
3 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA5:49.57 248581  180 Santa Clarita Velo
4 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA5:52.84 221350  177 Surf City Cyclery
5 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA5:58.44 269632  187 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6 Ken Hoevelkamp   Laguna Niguel, CA6:08.44 207014  181 
7 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA6:09.50 227585  185 Unattached
8 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA6:09.74 188895  184 Moment Cycle Sport
9 Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA6:13.69 203229  182 Team CF-Club
DNS Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  179 Southern California Velo
DNS John SCHMIDT     183 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA06:08.3 259109  66 Unattached
2 Gregory STROKES   06:10.1  67 Unattached
3 Paul Leek   Laguna Niguel, CA06:12.1 55047  59 Canyon Velo
4 James M. Aslagson   Bonsall , CA06:20.2 271798  52 Swami's Cycling Club
5 George Munana   Valencia, CA06:24.1 304780  62 Santa Clarita Velo
6 Mark LUNDGREN   06:25.0  69 
7 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA06:31.9 45436  56 SLO Nexus-Gym One
8 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA06:32.9 239395  58 OCW/Paramount Racing
9 Robert PARSONS   06:55.3  63 
10 Mike WEINTZ   06:59.5  68 
11 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA07:02.3 246202  61 PAA / RE/MAX
12 John Santry   Newport Beach, CA07:21.2 263464  65 Unattached
DNS Patrick Gordon (Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 293266  55 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS Lemuel Casas (Cat4)   Brea, CA 257798  53 Herbalife LaGrange
DNS Donald JEAN     57 
DNS March LUNDGREN     60 
DNS J Ritterbeck (Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA 237139  64 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA5:19.47 110745  153 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA5:20.28 21573  157 
3 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA5:23.53 9156  149 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
4 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA5:35.37 197844  150 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed C
5 Craig DeBellefeuille   Lake Forest, CA5:37.60 187251  148 
6 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA5:39.34 15951  152 Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNS Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485  147 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNS Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554  151 CA Pools Racing
DNS David Koesel   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265  154 Alliance Cycling Team
DNS Mike WEINTZ     155 

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA05:18.4 23914  127 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME05:52.8 208402  134 CA Pools/DeWalt
3 Brent Kay (1 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA05:54.8 123777  125 Unattached
4 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA05:59.2 207867  135 Team Simple Green
5 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA06:01.3 256589  131 Central Coast Tire CCT
6 John Platero   Newbury Park06:14.4 49472  129 Liquid Cycling Club
7 Miguel Ramos (1 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA06:15.9 219684  130 
8 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA06:19.4 162650  128 Unattached
9 David Marietti   Dana Point, CA06:26.8 22504  126 
10 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA06:36.5 60388  122 Team Penta
11 Richard Savitt   Yorba Linda, CA07:00.5 53048  132 Canyon Velo
DNS Kurt Buchwald   Malibu, CA 45131  123 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNS Jessie Gascon (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 12910  124 Unattached
DNS Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052  133 Sho-air/Sonance

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA06:05.0 58847  79 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Alex Collins   Orange Ca06:30.1 46255  78 Canyon Velo
3 Rick CARRERA   07:04.3  80 

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA6:57.16 220804  89 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wine
2 mick iwadare   Ranchopalosverdes, CA7:28.31 301363  90 South Bay Wheelmen
DNS Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047  88 SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA5:51.71 7113  169 Specialied Designs for Women /
2 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA5:58.76 154601  168 INCYCLE/SCVELO
3 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA6:16.44 4720  171 
4 Christen King (1 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA6:23.48 181798  170 Home Depot Center Team
DNS Sheri Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45109  167 SLO Nexus-Gym One

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee