Race Results for
Bazaar Road Race
Bazaar, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  106 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  108 Team Undiscovered
3 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  295 GP VeloTek
4 Bryan Ziegler (1 - Cat3)   Andover, KS 232305  297 Team Undiscovered
5 Ryan Chrisler   Derby, KS 287498  292 Specs Racing
6 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  109 Team Undiscovered
7 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  201 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  107 Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Daniel Martin     299 Fort Collins Cycling
10 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  290 GP VeloTek
11 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  110 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  298 Team Undiscovered
13 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  296 GP VeloTek
DNF John (Jack) Funk (Cat3)   Topeka, KS 221084  293 Team Power Train
DNF Eric Stull (Cat3)   La Crosse 288265  200 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF John Sieczkowski (Cat3)   Freeman, MO 214227  291 GP VeloTek
DNF Dan Oldehoeft (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 288820  294 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Baxter   Wichita, KS 303262  700 River City Racing Club
2 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  703 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Richard Cassube   Wichita, KS 289920  789 Specs Racing
4 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  797 Capps Rebound
5 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  704 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  708 Specs Racing
7 Eric Kolwicz (1 - Cat4)   Milton, FL 296928  701 Specs Racing
8 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  793 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  799 Specs Racing
10 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  785 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
11 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  788 GP VeloTek
12 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  700 Unattached
13 Daniel Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 282596  786 GP VeloTek
14 Toby Taylor   Wichita, KS 280968  790 Specs Racing
15 Peyton Parkhurst (3 - Cat4)   Derby, KS 220395  792 Specs Racing
16 Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  796 Unattached
17 Kai Keomany (1 - Cat5)   Valley Center, KS 294633  705 
18 Dean Magnuson     795 
19 Larry Schafer     794 Unattached
20 Dan Ziegelbein   Wichita, KS 86925  798 Unattached
DNF James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  702 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Nolan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 225796  707 GP VeloTek
DNF George Kellerman (Cat5)   Centerville, KS 309844  791 Unattached

Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Gregg (1 - Cat3)   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118  319 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 William Peters   Mcpherson, KS 216028  318 
3 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  317 Big D Racing

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  470 Specs Racing
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  461 360 Racing
3 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  467 Capps Rebound
4 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  460 OKC Velo Club
5 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  465 Capp's-Rebound
6 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 200891  464 Slimenundgrossen
7 Richard Hostert   Wichita, KS 47529  466 River City Racing Club
8 john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  456 Big D Racing
9 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  463 360 Racing
10 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  462 360 Racing
11 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  468 Capp's-Rebound
12 Casey Coffman   Overland Park, KS 309814  459 Big D Cycling
13 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  458 Big D Racing
14 Ronald Marney   Shawnee, KS 307485  457 Big D Racing
15 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  469 GP VeloTek

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  537 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  533 OKC Velo Club
3 Brett Lewis   Wichita, KS 21058  534 River City Racing Club
4 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  500 Capps Rebound
5 Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  538 Specs Racing
6 Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  535 Capp's-Rebound
7 Wes Jones   Shawnee, KS 315818  532 Big D Cycling
DNF Jon Webber     531 Big D Racing
DNF Rob Stork   Topeka, KS 291831  536 Capps Rebound

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  665 River City Racing Club
2 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  667 River City Racing Club
3 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  666 Big D Racing
4 Savee Keomany   Valleycenter, KS 291183  668 Specs Racing
5 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  659 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  664 Free State Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  GP VeloTek
DNF Chris Clausing   Wichita, KS 309729  10 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  896 Free State Racing
2 Rita Robben   Evergreen, CO 30049  897 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmody Sloan   Tulsa, OK 308980  987 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  986 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee