Race Results for
BTR Bicycle Race
Kalamazoo , MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID PRATT     507 
2 John Boyle   Grand Rapids, MI 320450  530 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
3 Douglas Crysler   Rockford, MI 307614  512 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
4 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi 308443  506 
5 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  505 
6 Jacob Kloss   Plainwell, MI 313412  504 
7 Jesse Riegle   Richland, MI 315126  515 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
8 David Tomasik     529 
9 Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  523 UNATTACHED
10 William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi 277504  526 KBC Racing
11 JIM BRAAM     522 UNATTACHED
12 Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI 310086  510 CLUB WHISPER/JADE
13 NIKITA BONDAR     501 
14 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI 257101  509 AAVC
15 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  514 HARPETH RACING
16 Owen Dow     532 
17 Connor Loftus   Plainwell, MI 277015  517 KBC RACING
18 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN 251397  511 FLYING RHINOS
19 Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360  524 UNATTACHED
20 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977  503 
21 KEVIN PHILION     516 KBC
22 NATE LEININGER     520 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
23 KEVIN DOUGLASS     528 
24 DEWEY SWEAT     508 
25 Ronald Pelak     533 
26 KYLE DOUGLASS     527 UNATTACHED
27 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  502 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI 279364  438 KBC Racing
2 Nick Console   Rochester, MI 268643  433 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE&FITNESS
3 Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX 176766  417 RAPID WHEELMEN
4 Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI 300444  416 RAPID WHEELMEN
5 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  411 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
6 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  431 WOLVERINE/ACF
7 Justin Sprung   Portage 274267  422 SC RACING
8 Charles Clark   Vicksburg  221527  437 KBC Racing
9 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI 257861  405 CLUB JADE/WHISPER
10 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  425 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
11 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI 255916  424 TEAM ACTIVE
12 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 310893  410 LEADOUT RACING
13 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  430 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
14 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  423 SPECS RACING
15 Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI 293290  414 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI 255567  407 FUSION IT/RCV
17 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL 292027  402 
18 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI 255211  427 UNATTACHED
19 David Estefan   Hudsonville, MI 59981  406 FUSION I.T.
20 Mark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI 310889  440 
21 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI 264814  409 KBC RACING
22 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  415 RACING GREYHOUNDS
23 Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  419 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
24 john meachum   Ada, MI 299075  435 
25 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  413 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
26 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  421 SC RACING
27 Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518  418 RAPID WHEELMEN
28 Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446  408 HAGERTY
29 Alex Mettler   Annarbor, MI 289606  403 AAVC
30 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  404 AAVC
31 James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI 235922  420 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
32 Luke Miller   Richland, MI 266301  429 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
33 Jason Goodin   Portage, MI 295593  439 KBC Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  308 ECFA HONEYWELL
2 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  313 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
3 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  333 Wolverine Sports Club
4 randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  326 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI 304914  320 RECYCLING TEAM
6 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  329 Alderfer Bergen
7 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  324 SC RACING
8 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  315 PRIORITY HEALTH
9 Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI 300177  328 Foster Swift GR bicycle
10 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  303 MCG/Trails Edge
11 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  316 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
12 Bryan Underwood   Davisburg 260349  307 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
13 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918  323 SC RACING
14 Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL 291304  325 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
15 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI 102694  335 Team Giant
16 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  310 FUSION IT / RCV
17 Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141  314 MEN OF STEEL RACING
18 Dale Carley   Alto, MI 237745  332 Fusion IT
19 anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  302 
20 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA 191801  306 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
21 David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI 178706  305 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
22 Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI 288878  327 
23 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675  322 SC RACING
24 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  312 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
25 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  331 SC RACING
26 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  318 PRO-FORM RACING
27 Baxter Burnworth   Bloomington, IN 258568  304 ALDERFER BERGEN
28 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  309 FUSION IT
29 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  311 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
30 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  317 PRO FORM
31 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  319 RACING GREYHOUNDS
32 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  321 SC RACING
33 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  330 Wolverine Sports Club
34 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  334 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  138 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  142 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
3 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  107 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT
4 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  104 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
5 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  103 BISSELL/ABG
6 Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI 197944  119 SPEEDFIX RACING P/B ZUBAZ
7 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  110 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
8 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  116 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
9 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  101 BEACON PRESENTED BY COLAVITA
10 Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  148 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
11 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  115 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
12 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  111 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
13 Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  108 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
14 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  139 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  117 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
16 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598  118 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
17 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  102 BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE
18 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  106 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
19 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  109 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
20 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  112 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
21 DAN KORIENEK     113 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING AND FITNESS
22 Mark Caswell (2 - Cat2)   New Hudson, MI 154491  114 LOUIS GARNEAU
23 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  120 TEAM GIANT - MI
24 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  121 TEAM GIANT / MI
25 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI 135609  122 TEAM GIANT-MI
26 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  123 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
27 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  124 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
28 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  125 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
29 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  126 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
30 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  131 Priority Health Cycling Team
31 Jennifer Greenberg (1 - Cat1)   Chicago , IL 231027  132 KENDA TIRE
32 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  128 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
33 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  129 East Hills Velo
34 Taylor Birmann (3 - Cat2)   Portage, MI 237470  130 Priority Health Cycling Team
35 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  134 Wolverine Sports Club
36 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI 212543  135 Priority Health Cycling Team
37 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  136 East Hills Velo
38 Luke Cavender (4 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 199544  137 Wolverine Sports Club
39 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  140 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
40 Joshua Tarrant (2 - Cat1)   Mattawan, MI 198388  141 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
41 Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  143 Priority Health Cycling Team
42 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI 48059  144 
43 Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  145 
44 Aimee Allen     146 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
45 Cory Dubrish (5 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  147 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  620 Essex Brass
2 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  608 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING AND FITNESS
3 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  615 WEG AND BERG VELO
4 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  610 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  606 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
6 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  604 ESSEX BRASS
7 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  617 East Hills Velo
8 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI 71358  609 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
9 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  612 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
10 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI 220011  607 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLE
11 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  614 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
12 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348  619 Essex Brass Cycling Team
13 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI 135609  613 TEAM GIANT-MI
14 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  622 TEAM GIANT-MI
15 Jeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  605 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
16 Dan Socie (1 - Cat3)   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  618 Lead Out Racing
17 David Mullins   Berkley, MI 66064  621 Essex Brass Cycling Team
18 Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI 97564  602 
19 Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI 300444  611 RAPID WHEELMEN

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Webb   Traverse City 198629  715 UNATTACHED
2 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  718 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
3 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  727 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  711 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  716 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
6 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  731 Wolverine Sports Club
7 John Meyers   Kalamazoo 24231  701 Bells Beer
8 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  707 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
9 Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  730 Bissell / ABG
10 Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN 277453  733 
11 Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  734 Priority Health Cycling Team
12 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI 63608  703 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13 Michael Birmann   Portage, MI 263155  729 Priority Health Cycling Team
14 Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI 221861  712 RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB
15 Scott Ecclestone   Fort Wayne, IN 287459  706 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
16 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759  721 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
17 Robert DiDomenico   Fort Wayne, IN 296892  714 UNATTACHED
18 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  704 CISCO CYCLING
19 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  723 WEST MI PRIORITY HEALTH
20 Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL 277877  702 AAVC
21 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  713 TEAM TORTUGA
22 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  726 West Michigan Coast Riders
23 W Christopher Barnes   Portage, MI 50873  710 KBC RACING
24 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138  717 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
25 John Korycki   Kalamazoo, MI 47391  732 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  722 ESSEX BRASS
2 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI 61308  725 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI 5908  728 
4 Rick Updike (1 - Cat4)   Plainwell, MI 228795  724 Kalamazoo Bike Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890  KMK
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  18 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  PRIORITY HEALTH
2 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  PRIORITY HEALTH U25
3 Logan Cushman   Grand Rapids, MI 313064  11 RAPID WHEELMEN
4 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  
5 JACOB WOLIN     13 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
6 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI 315864  KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB
7 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754  GRAND RAPIDS WHEELMEN
8 Connor Loftus   Plainwell, MI 277015  KBC RACING

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Console   Rochester, MI 268643  19 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE&FITNESS
2 John Pratt   Niles, MI 306188  15 UNATTACHED
3 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI 291871  14 TRI CITY CYCLISTS

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997  20 
2 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 298137  10 RAPID WHEELMEN
3 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI 309507  17 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
4 Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603  
5 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI 306240  12 RAPID WHEELMEN

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI 307335  266 REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  255 FUSION IT
3 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  259 TEAM BELLADIUM
4 Roxane Kruse   Grand Rapids, MI 317514  263 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI 314216  253 FUSION IT
6 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  261 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
7 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI 300609  257 REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI 298864  258 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
9 Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI 310181  267 
10 ELLIE DOWNEY     251 
11 Kelsey Groenhout     265 
12 Cheryl swink     262 
13 Hayley Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 320212  256 PRIORITY HEALTH
14 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  260 UNATTACHED
15 Sarah Garrett     264 

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI 151668  207 PRIORITY HEALTH
2 AIMEE ALLEN     205 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
3 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  213 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI 278555  206 MPI-MAIN STREET

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278  208 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  212 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Kristi Hewitt   Atlanta, GA 289366  203 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB- PEAR TREE PENS
4 Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  201 
5 Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI 294888  209 PRIORITY HEALTH EAST
6 Caitlin Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 292681  211 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI 310232  51 RAPID WHEELMAN

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  52 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
2 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  53 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
3 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976  54 Rapid Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee