Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Logansport
Logansport, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - INTRO - Senior - 1-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Castor      
2 Ben Mills      
3 Paul Scruggs      
4 Sam Newell      
5 Will Johnson      
6 Yoan Hernandez      
7 Blake Mezo      
8 Kevin Hamer      
9 Jeremy Gaumer      
10 Houk Ayrton      
11 Steve Lythgoe      

Men - CLYDESDALE - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Ott      
2 Matt Lucas      
3 Mark Clifton   Huntington, IN 294015   
4 Eric Koontz      
5 Dennis Hall      
6 Robert Fulton      
7 Michael Sheridan      
8 Rick Beauchamp      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barnett      
2 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   
3 Jesse Ritchie      
4 Christian Tucker      
5 Christian Ramsey   Louisville, KY 309998   
6 Connor Griffin      
7 Quentin Johnston      
8 Jarrod Nichols      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Falloon      
2 Raul Morales      
3 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431   
4 Damian Imel      
5 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094   
6 Jake Bauer   Muncie, IN 321770   
7 Kyle Plunkett      
8 Ben Bratton      
9 Donovan Gamino      
DNF Aaron Yoder      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lauderback      
2 Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
3 Bryan Schmeiser      
4 joseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
5 Joseph (Seph) Hatley      
6 Russell Nichols      
7 Eric Simo      
8 Jason Johnston      
9 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   
10 George Luengas      
11 Thomas Ball      
12 Nicholas Lucas      
13 Ryan Friesen      
14 Anthony Grau      
15 Rob Rennewanz      
16 Ethan Leitch      
17 Gary Manis      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Hildebrand      
2 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   
3 Jeff Hammersley      
4 Patrick Hirschfeld      
5 Mark Newell      
6 Kevin Houk      
7 John Wischmeier      
8 Shawn Cooper      
9 todd sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
10 Greg Burnette      
11 Jonathon Sanders      
12 Randy Groves      
13 David Boyd      
14 Christopher Branch      
15 Les Yocum      
16 Bruce McIntosh      
17 Andy Hyde      
18 Andrew Wing      
19 Chris Halioris      
20 David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 bruce slowey   Columbia City, IN 315564   
2 Richard Feeley      
3 Larry Wasson      
4 Kevin Griffin      
5 Paul Axsom      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   
2 Gunner Dygert      
3 Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
4 Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299   
2 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313   
3 Brad McCracken   Fort Wayne, IN 258432   
4 Brandon Hamilton      
5 Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876   
6 Juan Zermeno      
7 Mike Kemper      
8 Nestor Dominguez      
9 Andrew Slightom      
DNF Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
DNF Andrew Abegg      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128   
2 Chad Kuhn      
3 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
4 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
5 Adrian Fahey      
6 Reed Kress      
7 Matt Hendey      
8 Mike Minichiello      
9 Antonio Barron      
10 Warren Heise   Hartland, WI 186878   
11 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
12 Eric Roberson      
13 Tim O'Donnell      
14 Patrick Bucayu      
15 Josh Meyer      
16 Allan Weir      
17 Jason Hazelett   Fort Wayne, IN 271635   
18 Lars McCain      
19 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   
20 Thomas Keene      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Wheeler   Chesterton, IN 297059   
2 Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
3 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
4 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
5 Jeff Carter      
6 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   
7 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420   
8 Kevin Burnette      
9 Mark Chaffins   Shepherdsville, KY 310151   
10 Juan Gonzalez      
11 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
12 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
13 Jeff Hartz      
14 Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   
15 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
16 John Carr      
17 Brant Caronongan      
DNF Danny Gadd      
DNF Herminio Dominguez      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Lueken      
2 Gary Dowell      
3 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
4 David Tharp   Cicero, IN 284848   
5 Norman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
6 Jeff Smart      
DNF David Gardner      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060   
2 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
3 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
4 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
5 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
6 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
7 Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN 291591   
8 Fraser Kirkpatrick      
9 John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
10 William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
11 Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN 9886   
12 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
13 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
14 Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN 3909   
15 Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
DNF Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dygert      
2 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
3 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
4 Jim Frazier      
DNF John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Men - PRO - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
2 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   

Women - INTRO - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Mezo      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl O'Dore      
2 Meghan McDonough      
3 Petra Davis      
4 Chienhuei (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Thompson      

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
2 Amelia Nelson   Carmel, IN 295718   
3 Christina Halioris   Crestwood, KY 275569   
4 Bette Gumerson   Indianapolis, IN 246245   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI 192951   
2 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
3 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   
4 Mary Penta   Louisville, KY 104027   
DNF Jayne Prater      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee