Race Results for
NW Cup #1
Port Angeles, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 03/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryn Atkinson   3.06.72  Transition Racing
2 Dean Tennant   3.08.06  33 Dunbar Cycles/Sombio
3 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA3.11.24 262613  41 Evil / Alpinestars
4 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA3.12.25 112383  Specialized SRAM
5 Andrew Mitchell   3.15.14  49 Intense / Dunbar
6 Harold Woolough   3.15.49  34 Silent Devinci Racing
7 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR3.16.08 228668  42 Evil Bikes
8 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA3.16.25 181052  Ms Evil/Rockstar Energy
9 Kyle Marshall   3.17.50  50 Devinci
10 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA3.18.17 162267  Corsair/Atomlab Facotry
11 Alexander McGinnis   3.18.65  40 Team Krunk Shox
12 Eric Loney   Longview, WA 230743  25 Project 529
13 Tom Kakamovsias   3.21.14  27 Silent Devinci Racing
14 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR3.21.88 144813  26 DRD Tomac
15 Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon3.22.13 182596  31 GHY Bikes
16 Colin Tobin   Bellingham, WA3.23.03 280742  48 Transition Racing
17 Ross Rosengrave   3.23.25  44 Dunbar Cycles
18 Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA3.23.54 35447  38 Wheelsport East
19 Charlie Sponsel   3.24.32  39 Evil Bikes
20 Tyler Allison   3.24.82  24 Trek/Nike
21 Evan Gilsdorf   3.25.34  47 Downhill Zone / Elka Suspension / Carfield Brothers
22 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC3.26.08 187985  45 Morewood Bikes
23 Kyle Salisbury   Bellingham, WA3.26.81 193463  53 Fanatik Bike Co.
24 Ryan Stashal   3.26.96  22 Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
25 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA3.28.68 228238  52 
26 Josh Stark   Carnation, WA3.31.18 245787  46 Downhill Zone / Cove Bikes
29 Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA3.44.02 252778  36 Big Tree Bikes/ Evil Bikes
30 Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA4.18.86 95886  NS Racing/Soctt/Gamut/Obtanium/GHY
31 Alistair Pimlott   11.47.29  28 Silent Devinci Racing
DNF Adam Mantle   DNS  30 Dunbar Cycles/Sombio
33654 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, ORTAI cycling 97230  51 Canfield Brothers Bikes
34190 Andrew Cavalotto   Sprcialized  21 SVCS

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Remi Gauvin   3.14.83  264 Performance X/ Evil
2 Max Horner   3.20.27  238 Bryson Racing Clan.com
3 Kye Walatroan    3.20.63  246 Cove Bikes
4 Justin Dale   3.23.01  358 Dunbar Cycles
5 Cameron Porteous   3.24.60  359 Dunbar Cycles
6 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA3.25.51 234304  293 Ex-Drink/commencal
7 Brian Mullen   Bellingham, WA3.28.42 278779  200 Transition/ Drop-n-zone-Bike Works
8 Austin Aldrich   Bend, OR3.28.93 295627  208 Allride Academy
9 Andrew Widman   Bellingham, WA3.28.98 293148  267 Fanatic Bikes
10 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA3.29.19 311006  284 Big Tree Bikes/661/Sunline
11 Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR3.31.90 310603  260 Project 529/Rockshox/SRAM
12 Brian Guse   Fall City, WA3.32.28 262456  311 Evil Bikes
13 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA3.35.27 292601  314 Evil Bikes
14 Jake Grob   Kirkland, WA3.35.73 265425  315 Wheel Sport East
15 Dylan Luna   Lynden, WA3.39.85 278775  268 
16 Jonathan Allyn   Kent, WA3.45.78 310191  266 Big Tree
17 Cody Bissell   Hayden, ID3.47.02 299442  299 Two Wheeler Dealer
18 Rhys Ewing   Ashland, OR3.56.85 286964  301 Life Cycle/Downhill Coalition
19 Jackson Lee   5.41.97  251 
20 Jack Hill   Eugene, OR7.00.18 293720  300 Life Cycle/Downhill Coalition

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sams   Bellingham, WA3.27.06 294576  286 Drop-n-zone/Prospect Street Café
2 Aaron McVay   Brier, WA3.31.77 295801  249 
3 Evan Palmer   Bellingham, WA3.33.55 277862  220 Drop-n-zone
4 Sam Burkhardt   Bellingham, WA3.35.69 94281  318 Transition Bikes
5 Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ3.36.69 221501  215 
6 Owen Dudley   3.38.94  202 Drop-n-zone
7 Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor3.38.98 295526  289 Fanatic Bike Co.
8 Ben Porteous   3.39.80  360 Dun Bar Cycles
9 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA3.40.53 244580  271 Mojo Wheels Racing
10 Taylor Curtis   Coeur D Alene, ID3.40.59 299441  297 Two Wheeler Dealer
11 Vaughn Larsen   3.40.91  404 Plunder / Fanatic
12 Derek Batchelder   Beaverton, OR3.41.79 295175  241 Blackstar Fab./Pow Racing Gloves
13 Christopher Wamsley   Liberty Lake, WA3.43.16 265434  282 Wheelsport East
14 Colin McCarthy   Eugene, OR3.43.56 169640  262 LCBS
15 Patrick Hunter   Bellingham, WA3.45.28 293359  296 Fanatik/Plunder
16 Christopher Pascucci   Bellingham, WA3.45.93 152346  288 Drop N Zone
17 Jesse Ransavage   North Bend, WA3.46.63 303895  313 Dirt Corps
18 Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WA3.47.03 287787  272 Team Mukai/Troy Lee Designs/Marzocchi
19 Evan Choltco-Devlin   Ellensburg, WA3.47.44 208539  323 
21 Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT3.47.85 280487  227 
22 Coraham Vanecy   3.48.65  361 Dun Bar Cycles
23 Caleb Doane   Grants Pass, OR3.49.88 295235  218 Inertia Racing/Drop-n-zone
24 Kyle Lindemann   Pullman, WA3.51.57 286283  375 Team Sponge
25 Kevin Coates   Battle Ground, WA3.53.72 293146  369 
26 Jesse Huntington   Redmond, OR3.54.79 277769  207 Team Awesome
27 Trevor Louviere   Covington, WA3.55.92 198696  243 Go Huck Youself
28 Justin Johnson   3.57.61  206 Volcity Cycles
29 Daniel Mazuti   Port Orchard, WA3.58.62 240110  222 Big Tree Bikes
30 Weylin Rose   Seattle, WA4.00.48 309935  292 Team Western Riders/Oneal/Fluid/SMX Optics
32 Andrew Martin   Tacoma, WA4.02.60 278048  386 Maxxis
34 Eric Evans   Bellingham, WA4.03.48 288604  279 Fanatik Bike Co./Club Roost
35 Anthony Tutor   Round Mountain, NV4.03.68 305940  298 
36 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA4.11.39 100849  217 Team Psycho
37 Benjamin Anderson   Beaverton, OR4.21.83 277058  204 Mongoose/Spy Optics/D26/Brashers
38 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA4.24.27 100850  216 Team Psycho
39 Michael Smith   Pullman, WA4.27.69 301413  345 
40 Hans Eldridge   Kingston, WA5.01.34 193583  303 
DNF James Vukelich   Vancouver, WAGamut 285213  335 Slo to the bone
DNF Alex Zkarazky   661  324 DWB
40218 Anthony Leoardzzi   BD7  320 661

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA3.31.68 231152  424 Dirt Corp / TREK / Gregg's
2 Tyler Earnheart   Bellingham, WA3.35.28 293240  337 
3 Bryan Connolly   Kent, WA3.38.32 85868  277 Team Dirt Boner
4 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA3.44.69 93452  269 The Bike Hub
5 R.D. Watters   Bellingham, WA3.47.11 286366  234 Fanatik/Schwalbe/Azonic
6 Max Miller   Portland, OR3.48.37 281440  239 POW Gloves
7 Tyler Bates   Mercer Island, WA3.48.58 181028  333 GHY Bikes
8 Leo Brock   Bonney Lake, WA3.48.86 293594  283 
9 Travis Erickson   Seattle, WA3.53.52 228147  248 GHY Bikes
10 James Gouin   Olympia, WA3.54.76 293724  290 
11 A.J. Johnson   3.54.79  397 GHY Bikes/Go Huck Yourself
12 Samuel Isett   Fairview, OR3.56.59 193867  357 
13 Aaron Lee   Vancouver, WA4.01.13 180827  219 
14 Jeff McAuley   Bremerton, WA4.01.84 173733  316 Silverdale Cyclery
15 Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA4.07.69 198986  384 West Coast Racing
17 Tristyn Dnerr   4.15.90  368 Dirt Corps
DNF Mike Garcia   Marzochi  348 Team Mukai
41494 Brett Tomkey   DWB  347 Recycled Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bret Gilkey   Woodinville, WA3.27.42 294889  237 
31970 Dan Kruse   Hurricane Racing  291 Dakine/Evil bikes

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brennon Walstrom   2.56.06  245 Cove Bikes
2 Shane Wise   3.09.30  325 
3 Al Raines   3.09.76  253 MCL Racing
4 Trevor Bennett   Spokane, WA3.11.06 310766  203 Wheelsport East
5 Travis Moroz   3.12.28  307 
6 Nikolas Clarke   3.14.32  294 Big Tree Bikes
7 Phillip Teall   3.14.50  281 Sinskie Racing
8 Ryan Hasart   3.15.10  391 Corsair
9 Sam Gurst   3.16.65  312 
10 Manuel Frias   3.23.48  352 Thug life racing
11 Anders Cook   3.27.41  339 One Ghost Industries
12 Nicholas Anzalone   Battleground, WA3.32.90 309355  390 
13 Kye Refvem   3.41.17  382 
14 Zach Zander   3.41.26  403 Team TPI
15 Gage Allen   3.46.65  310 
16 Kevin Corbin   3.48.53  374 
17 Luke Cadle   4.08.37  373 
DNF Trevor Gersen   DNS  345 
DNF Max Piltz   DNS  233 Alpine Hut

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Fossen   2.57.80  401 
2 Art Babcock   3.07.02  398 Go Huck Yourself Bikes
3 Jason Miller   3.08.13  394 
4 mac laws   Mountlake Terrace, WA3.09.10 291167  231 Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Jack Russell   3.12.99  392 
6 Westley Laws   3.18.60  228 
7 Monty Maxin   3.22.25  213 Skank Bate Racing
8 Daniel Nilssen   3.22.95  356 
9 Alastair Cox   3.25.50  205 Team Brashers
10 Bobby Terry   Bellingham, WA3.25.95 207269  221 
11 Cory Yalowicki   3.26.20  376 Crazy Monkey Racing
12 Ryan Merten   3.29.15  212 Skank Bate Racing
13 Matthew Scott   3.30.78  274 
14 Alex Eley   Steilacoom, WA3.31.02 289633  346 
15 Evan Johnson   3.31.10  258 Club Roost
16 David Schoenmaker   3.31.40  257 Club Roost
17 Erik Torgersen   3.36.25  341 
18 Jay Slavin   Issaquah, WA3.39.90 259160  393 TMC
19 Peter Buckley   3.42.10  334 
20 Rob Gafeen   3.46.12  363 Dirt Corp
21 Samuel Wesdowski   3.48.17  380 
22 Ben Schepper   3.48.42  344 
23 Charles Forkner   Seattle, WA3.49.17 299434  329 Syndrome Racing
24 Jonathan Chadburn   3.55.35  336 
25 Tim Riley   4.14.00  362 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Finnegan   3.08.50  396 
2 Greg Satterfield   3.10.94  370 
4 Jason Willafford   3.19.06  388 
5 Ben Dixon   3.22.02  349 
6 Andrew Pickering   3.23.49  353 
7 John Henry   Spokane, WA3.24.58 291161  263 The Bike Hub Racing
8 Brett Cooper   3.28.24  232 
9 JR Roger   3.30.13  240 Roger Racing
10 Andrew Knott   3.30.80  278 
11 Mike Trowbridge   3.38.48  214 Mt. Baker Ski Area
12 Brian Stone   3.42.46  201 
13 Edward Vergara   4.08.33  328 Green Line Six / Joyride Bikes
DNF Ted Davis   recycled cycles  400 DWB
DNF Ben Hall     275 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Woody   3.22.41  378 
2 Derek Birdsall   3.22.42  259 
4 Todd McCarthy   Portland, OR3.27.70 295169  242 661
5 Peter Jelinek   3.33.29  371 Arby's
6 Greg Rector   3.37.11  321 Experience Cycling
7 Jim Shaver   3.38.80  379 Black Diamond Cycle
DNF Jim McCrakin   Trek  351 Dirt Corps
DNF Nelson Dan   Big Tree  402 Recycled Cycles
DNF Jason Edens   DNS  252 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolai Jelinek   3.29.48  372 Arby's
2 Shane Cook   3.56.63  340 
3 Cormac Swenson   4.46.10  224 Bike Works of Lake Stevens

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanders Brodland   3.09.54  230 Biketech Freerider Club
2 Bradley Kelley   3.15.64  306 
3 John Hanson   3.22.11  285 Sinskie Racing
4 Chance Keso   3.32.61  287 
5 Conner Veitch   3.42.57  331 Big Tree

Men - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Auchman   2.50.87  229 
2 Paul Schmierer   3.25.57  305 More Cowbell
3 Garth Gourley   3.50.43  377 Quimper Trails
4 Mike Leonard   4.13.03  332 
DNF Darryl Lyuell   DNS  364 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Allyn   Kent, WA3.05.18 310190  265 
2 Dan Veitch   3.54.48  330 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA3.38.78 186217  Transition Racing/ Redbull
2 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA4.00.41 228046  35 The Bike Hub
3 Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA4.09.33 268172  29 The Bike Hub
4 Dawn Fidler   Mount Vernon, WA4.09.54 214419  32 Speedy Beaver Racing
5 Cassandra Stamm   Carnation, WA4.32.07 278785  23 Speedy Beaver Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Britton   4.32.21  322 Experience Cycling
2 Katrina Sweet   Kenmore, WA4.59.50 120909  343 Dirt Corps
3 Jessica Serdowich   Bellingham, WA4.59.63 277445  317 Barkawich
4 Kathy Salisbury   Bellingham, WA5.20.35 249869  226 Fanatik Bike
5 Carolyn Hope   Shoreline, WA5.26.11 204160  225 Speedy Beaver Racing
6 Jennifer Everhard   Bellevue, WA5.55.60 108773  276 
DNF Cherry Thomas   DNS  209 Team Brashers

Women - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyndsey Needham   3.29.62  387 
2 Karen O'Connell   3.46.69  342 Speedy Beaver Racing
3 Lindsey Harper   Seattle, WA3.49.92 301069  338 
4 Rachel Delateur   Tumwater, WA4.12.32 9108  273 Green Line 6/Joy Ride Bikes
5 Bridgette LeBer   4.19.30  302 
6 Corrine Greve   Caseyville, IL4.19.79 283598  270 
7 Ann Davis   Maple Valley, WA4.21.27 269817  247 Team Tai
8 Tessa Johnson   4.22.64  385 
9 Jennifer Tell   4.23.93  367 Dirt Corps
10 Yuonne Gillette   4.44.31  308 
11 Sandy Densmore   4.47.95  383 West Coast Racing
DNF Kristi Pruitt   DNF  389 
DNF Hailey Soukkoth   DNS  211 Team Brashers

Women - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrianna Moroz   4.51.16  309 

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Loney   4.31.12  250 Project 529
2 Jessica Olsen   4.35.94  326 
3 Dani Vergara   5.25.94  327 Friends of Capitol Forest

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee