Race Results for
Howell Mountain Challenge
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Jordan   01:49:45  517 
2Jay Bretz   01:51:05  668 
3556.67Sasha Magee   San Francisco, CA01:59:08 234216  674 
4Jason Rosson   02:00:05  607 
5573.33Mark Hagen   Washington, DC02:04:12 14595  697 
6Malvin Chua   02:09:38  667 
7Tony Boody   02:23:26  695 

Men - Pro Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA02:28:41 17673  692 

Men - Expert Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA02:34:40 294396  544 
2552.50Jeremy Barden   Santa Rosa, CA02:35:56 130254  683 
3565.00Mike Harrison   Santa Rosa, CA02:41:56 189880  637 
4Jason Figone   02:48:06  615 
5590.00Ruben Villarreal   Pleasanton, CA02:50:55 140334  651 

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduard Burt   02:00:16  590 
2Scott Ritter   02:04:58  557 
3Charlie Higgins   02:05:40  622 
4558.75Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA02:09:37 175841  675 
5565.00Wade J. Hall   Redwood City, CA02:12:09 309942  677 
6Jeff Butterfield   02:13:41  681 
7Rich Gutierrez   02:22:13  636 
8583.75Donald James   Lafayette, CA02:30:26 291852  533 
9Jon Crone   02:38:34  666 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Golet   02:05:53  654 
1Steven Zulim   01:07:47  621 
2Patrick Burns   01:12:33  584 
3Ryan Friel   01:12:51  535 
4Nicholas Friel   01:18:59  537 
5Nicholas Quiroz   01:31:24  635 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Valle   01:00:56  630 
1Jim Drogo   01:06:06  574 
1502.24Didier Ageorges   Santa Rosa, CA00:58:05 311755  512 
2Matthew Bush   01:16:46  563 
2513.94Brad Basford   Sanjose, CA01:07:40 308626  510 
2519.79Craig Ball   San Carlos, CA01:06:37 316884  598 
3531.49Mark Bernal   San Jose, CA01:10:09 286304  591 
3Mike Warr   01:09:55  508 
4Nathan Temple   01:14:59  556 
4537.34Charles McGadden   San Carlos, CA01:18:19 316616  516 
5549.05Martin Hendess   San Jose, CA01:15:05 300173  558 
5David Odell   01:20:36  539 
6Leo Friel   01:20:32  536 
6Rick Abercrombie   01:23:22  530 
7Ross Van Epps   01:23:53  526 
7Jeffrey Lawrence   01:38:43  568 
8John Tymo   01:25:28  523 
9Gary Hill   01:41:48  652 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Pope   01:14:03  507 
2Jim Claflin   01:16:35  693 
3Keith Honda   01:18:01  518 
4Glenn Cusick   01:29:27  599 
5Philip Lane   02:38:16  627 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.24Daniel Szawarzenski   Lagunitas, CA01:48:55 275913  528 
2Reid Lionakis   01:55:10  682 
3561.33Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA02:02:10 320598  605 
4Tristan Barger   02:32:29  656 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.50David Miller   Woodland, CA01:45:01 306798  641 
1468.86Josh Dorris   Santa Rosa, CA01:46:25 271316  542 
1466.23Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA01:50:38 198593  509 
2Troy Malmin   01:48:25  555 
2476.76Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA01:49:20 57860  597 
2474.13Mike Jacobs   Truckee, CA01:51:06 173181  690 
3Colin Taylor   01:49:42  504 
3David Malachowski   01:51:08  524 
3484.66Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA01:52:35 287188  665 
4Alexander Kramer   01:51:59  570 
4492.56Joe Narciso   Pleasanton, CA01:52:53 304805  579 
4489.93Steve Wade   Monte Sereno, CA01:53:14 178452  534 
5Nathaniel Powell   01:53:03  567 
5Chris Kohlhardt   01:56:07  569 
5500.46Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA01:55:05 21830  655 
6Marcelo J. Quiroz Jr.   01:53:40  634 
6Dennis Luz   01:57:20  513 
6511.00Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA01:55:23 191072  552 
7513.63Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA01:58:59 267121  689 
7516.26Joe Pessano   San Mateo, CA01:57:21 254476  600 
7Marcelo Quiroz   01:56:17  633 
8Brandon Senn   02:09:59  577 
8524.16Javier Gomez-Espana   Napa, CA01:57:26 277733  626 
8526.80Jan De Jong   Cupertino, CA01:56:21 304745  514 
9532.07Nat Eng   Fremont, CA02:10:01 237552  578 
9Rob Imrie   01:57:51  648 
9Kurt Brown   01:59:37  628 
10Andrew Proctor   02:13:49  531 
10539.97Paul Coleman   San Anselmo01:58:31 180372  624 
10Miguel Pondon   01:59:52  638 
11550.50Gregory Burns   Castro Valley, CA02:20:15 204446  696 
11Tom Campeau   01:59:30  589 
11Randy Fette   02:00:30  671 
12Will Conable   02:21:51  575 
12555.77Brian Clark   Castrovalley, CA02:00:32 307572  661 
12Tom Jakaby   02:02:35  583 
13Andres Aguirre   02:11:29  525 
13563.67Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA02:02:41 100331  532 
14566.30Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA02:15:43 277802  527 
14568.93Keith Flood   Santa Rosa, CA02:05:25 11868  529 
15571.57Paul Maciel   Hayward, CA02:20:28 247944  662 
15Clay Ramsey   02:08:04  587 
16Brian Ray   02:23:49  550 
16Sal Martin   02:11:23  694 
17Darren Don   02:37:09  549 
17Keith Silverman   02:22:31  613 
18Tony Breslin   02:32:24  546 
19Scott Aker   02:39:29  620 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.77Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA01:47:07 262232  610 
2Charlie Wirtz   02:09:06  522 
3Dale Greenhalgh   02:10:20  617 
4Gary Callaway   02:18:12  521 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.50Will Curtis   San Rafael, CA02:14:18 233101  585 
2299.03Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA02:19:50 205657  676 
3315.56Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA02:23:06 258299  684 
4332.09Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA02:27:06 238469  553 
5348.62Taylor Smith   Novato, CA02:29:20 320608  680 
6365.15Colby Pastore   Petaluma, CA02:30:25 256426  686 
7381.68Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA02:31:19 269771  660 
8398.22Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA02:35:41 297709  586 
9414.75Jimmy Winne   Roseville02:39:20 250472  604 
10431.28Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA02:42:03 297164  588 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.18Chris Belnap   Oakland, CA02:28:11 252853  582 
1383.58Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA02:18:40 30719  691 
1Greg Golet   02:27:47  653 
2417.99Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO02:31:31 262242  601 
2400.78Bill Surges   Martinez, CA02:20:09 103064  612 
2409.38Marc Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA02:28:55 250525  663 
3443.79Marshall Eames   Lafayette02:34:06 198844  623 
3426.59James Coats   Campbell, CA02:23:00 7200  647 
3Larry Everett   02:38:44  670 
4452.39William Kemper   Cody Wy02:44:53 18873  631 
4469.59Kevin Merrigan   Castro Valley, CA02:27:38 24098  503 
4460.99Paul Ellison   Oakland, CA02:44:59 270442  644 
5478.19Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA02:29:39 90802  632 
5Steve Minlan   03:07:18  616 
6495.39Tao Bermandi   Dublin, CA02:31:56 3487  643 
7503.99Carl Sanders   Lagunitas, CA02:34:10 273771  501 
8512.59John Taft   Mill Valley, CA02:35:32 34911  560 
9521.19Oliver Souza   Little Rock, AR02:35:36 142907  611 
10529.79Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA02:37:41 23832  679 
11538.40James Badia   Redwood City, CA02:38:01 200949  629 
12547.00Michael Campbell   Oakland, CA02:38:46 172801  639 
13555.60Curtis Inglis   Napa, CA02:39:49 129709  687 
14564.20Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA02:41:40 144195  619 
15Mark Osborne   02:44:20  573 
16581.40Travis Sluder   Morgan Hill, CA02:47:14 41990  625 
17590.00Geoff Luttrell   Durango, CO03:02:40 19633  511 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Timossi   Folsom, CA01:55:33 248417  672 
2Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA02:01:44 28464  561 

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.86Menso De Jong   Cupertino, CA02:12:21 243003  515 
2340.34Clint Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA02:20:05 278360  688 
3354.82Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA02:20:07 204144  658 
4369.31Bruce Syvertsen   San Francisco, CA02:22:08 270534  645 
5383.79Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA02:24:36 196943  669 
6398.27Nitish Nag   Union City, CA02:27:06 216175  547 

Women - Sport Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Sander   03:52:56  603 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Winne   01:29:49  609 
2Leila Nacouzi   01:35:36  595 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Senn   01:33:17  576 
1Knishka Cooper   01:18:17  562 
2Melanie Nacouzi   01:40:57  594 
2Stephanie Nacouzi   01:21:17  596 
3580.00Pilar Rand   Santa Rosa, CA01:23:59 318044  519 
4590.00Sarah Murphy   Woodside, CA01:27:22 285414  520 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Nacouzi   Santa Rosa, CA01:55:40 313756  593 
2Emily Breslin   02:38:13  545 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cyndie Gillingham   02:12:53  606 
1540.00Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:07:12 247222  659 
2Katelyn Isaacson   02:38:50  646 
2Jennifer Shevock   02:18:39  580 
3580.00Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA02:36:51 85634  502 
4Lorrie Shaw   03:23:47  657 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sofia Hamilton   San Anselmo, CA03:17:02 298034  581 
2Kate Courtney   Kentfield, CA03:17:02 307752  551 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Porter   Chico, CA02:13:48 176589  642 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA02:45:42 163025  614 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee